main
side
curve
  1. Welcome, Guest

    Upcoming events: Supanova: Melbourne (20th-22nd April), Gold Coast (27th-29th April)

    Oz Comic Con: Melbourne (9th-10th June), Brisbane (22nd-23rd September), Sydney (29th-30th September)

  2. Welcome to the new boards! Details here!

Oceania 2005 Footy Tipping Competition

Discussion in 'Oceania Discussion Boards' started by HawkNC, Feb 25, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Kartanym

    Kartanym Jedi Knight star 6

    Registered:
    May 23, 2002
    you should learn by now that ... it's never gonna happen :p
     
  2. Katana_Geldar

    Katana_Geldar Jedi Grand Master star 8

    Registered:
    Mar 3, 2003
    she's a mod now, someone else should take over but it would be a long job

    EDIT:

    here's the draw for this round, my tips in bold

    FRIDAY JULY 8
    Kangaroos vs West Coast Eagles at Telstra Dome 7:40 PM AEST

    SATURDAY JULY 9
    Richmond vs Essendon at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Port Adelaide vs Melbourne at AAMI Stadium 2:10 PM ACST
    Brisbane Lions vs Collingwood at Gabba 7:10 PM AEST
    Sydney Swans vs Geelong at S.C.G. 7:10 PM AEST

    SUNDAY JULY 10
    Hawthorn vs Adelaide at Aurora Stadium 1:10 PM AEST
    St Kilda vs Carlton at Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
    Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs at Subiaco Oval 2:40 PM AWST


    have a good weekend
     
  3. Sith Magician

    Sith Magician Jedi Master star 5

    Registered:
    Sep 14, 1999
    Kangaroos vs West Coast Eagles
    Richmond vs Essendon
    Port Adelaide vs Melbourne
    Brisbane Lions vs Collingwood
    Sydney Swans vs Geelong
    Hawthorn vs Adelaide
    St Kilda vs Carlton
    Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs
     
  4. woppo

    woppo Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2004
    my tips in bold

    Kangaroos vs West Coast Eagles
    Richmond vs Essendon
    Port Adelaide vs Melbourne
    Brisbane Lions vs Collingwood
    Sydney Swans vs Geelong
    Hawthorn vs Adelaide
    St Kilda vs Carlton
    Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs
     
  5. LisaJ

    LisaJ Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Aug 1, 1999
    Winners in Bold

    FRIDAY JULY 8
    Kangaroos vs West Coast Eagles at Telstra Dome 7:40 PM AEST

    SATURDAY JULY 9
    Richmond vs Essendon at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Port Adelaide vs Melbourne at AAMI Stadium 2:10 PM ACST
    Brisbane Lions vs Collingwood at Gabba 7:10 PM AEST
    Sydney Swans vs Geelong at S.C.G. 7:10 PM AEST

    SUNDAY JULY 10
    Hawthorn vs Adelaide at Aurora Stadium 1:10 PM AEST
    St Kilda vs Carlton at Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
    Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs at Subiaco Oval 2:40 PM AWST
     
  6. Kartanym

    Kartanym Jedi Knight star 6

    Registered:
    May 23, 2002
    Kangaroos vs West Coast Eagles
    Richmond vs Essendon
    Port Adelaide vs Melbourne
    Brisbane Lions vs Collingwood
    Sydney Swans vs Geelong
    Hawthorn vs Adelaide
    St Kilda vs Carlton
    Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs
     
  7. woppo

    woppo Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2004
    Round 16

    FRIDAY JULY 15
    Collingwood vs Essendon at M.C.G. 7:40 PM AEST

    SATURDAY JULY 16
    Richmond vs St Kilda at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Geelong vs Port Adelaide at Skilled Stadium 2:10 PM AEST
    Melbourne vs Sydney Swans at Telstra Dome 7:10 PM AEST
    West Coast Eagles vs Brisbane Lions at Subiaco Oval 5:40 PM AWST

    SUNDAY JULY 17
    Adelaide vs Western Bulldogs at AAMI Stadium 12:40 PM ACST
    Carlton vs Fremantle at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Hawthorn vs Kangaroos at Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST


    My picks in BOLD

    Collingwood vs Essendon
    Richmond vs St Kilda
    Geelong vs Port Adelaide
    Melbourne vs Sydney Swans
    West Coast Eagles vs Brisbane Lions
    Adelaide vs Western Bulldogs
    Carlton vs Fremantle
    Hawthorn vs Kangaroos
     
  8. Katana_Geldar

    Katana_Geldar Jedi Grand Master star 8

    Registered:
    Mar 3, 2003
    Essendon
    St Kilda
    Port Adelaide
    Sydney Swans
    Brisbane Lions
    Adelaide
    Fremantle
    Kangaroos
     
  9. LisaJ

    LisaJ Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Aug 1, 1999
    Winners in Bold

    Round 16

    FRIDAY JULY 15
    Collingwood vs Essendon at M.C.G. 7:40 PM AEST

    SATURDAY JULY 16
    Richmond vs St Kilda at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Geelong vs Port Adelaide at Skilled Stadium 2:10 PM AEST
    Melbourne vs Sydney Swans at Telstra Dome 7:10 PM AEST
    West Coast Eagles vs Brisbane Lions at Subiaco Oval 5:40 PM AWST

    SUNDAY JULY 17
    Adelaide vs Western Bulldogs at AAMI Stadium 12:40 PM ACST
    Carlton vs Fremantle at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Hawthorn vs Kangaroos at Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
     
  10. Sith Magician

    Sith Magician Jedi Master star 5

    Registered:
    Sep 14, 1999
    Collingwood vs Essendon
    Richmond vs St Kilda
    Geelong vs Port Adelaide
    Melbourne vs Sydney Swans
    West Coast Eagles vs Brisbane Lions
    Adelaide vs Western Bulldogs
    Carlton vs Fremantle
    Hawthorn vs Kangaroos


    Scores update? Ever going to happen?
     
  11. LisaJ

    LisaJ Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Aug 1, 1999
    Sore updates will never happen..

    Winners in bold

    Round 17


    FRIDAY JULY 22
    St Kilda vs Collingwood at Telstra Dome 7:40 PM AEST

    SATURDAY JULY 23
    Hawthorn vs Carlton at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Western Bulldogs vs Geelong at Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
    Brisbane Lions vs Essendon at Gabba 7:10 PM AEST
    Port Adelaide vs Richmond at AAMI Stadium 7:10 PM ACST


    SUNDAY JULY 24
    Sydney Swans vs West Coast Eagles at S.C.G. 1:10 PM AEST
    Kangaroos vs Adelaide at Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
    Fremantle vs Melbourne at Subiaco Oval 2:40 PM AWST
     
  12. Sith Magician

    Sith Magician Jedi Master star 5

    Registered:
    Sep 14, 1999

    St Kilda vs Collingwood
    Hawthorn vs Carlton
    Western Bulldogs vs Geelong
    Brisbane Lions vs Essendon
    Port Adelaide vs Richmond
    Sydney Swans vs West Coast Eagles
    Kangaroos vs Adelaide
    Fremantle vs Melbourne
     
  13. woppo

    woppo Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2004
    As allways tips in bold

    St Kilda vs Collingwood
    Hawthorn vs Carlton
    Western Bulldogs vs Geelong
    Brisbane Lions vs Essendon
    Port Adelaide vs Richmond
    Sydney Swans vs West Coast Eagles
    Kangaroos vs Adelaide
    fremantle vs Melbourne
     
  14. Katana_Geldar

    Katana_Geldar Jedi Grand Master star 8

    Registered:
    Mar 3, 2003
    St Kilda
    Hawthorn
    Geelong
    Essendon
    Richmond
    Sydney Swans
    Kangaroos
    Melbourne
     
  15. LisaJ

    LisaJ Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Aug 1, 1999
    Round 18

    Winners in bold

    FRIDAY JULY 29
    Essendon vs Geelong at Telstra Dome 7:40 PM AEST


    SATURDAY JULY 30
    Melbourne vs St Kilda at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    West Coast Eagles vs Hawthorn at Subiaco Oval 2:10 PM AWST
    Western Bulldogs vs Brisbane Lions at Telstra Dome 7:10 PM AEST
    Adelaide vs Sydney Swans at AAMI Stadium 7:10 PM ACST


    SUNDAY JULY 31
    Kangaroos vs Port Adelaide at Manuka Oval 1:10 PM AEST
    Collingwood vs Fremantle at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Carlton vs Richmond at Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
     
  16. Sith Magician

    Sith Magician Jedi Master star 5

    Registered:
    Sep 14, 1999
    Essendon vs Geelong
    Melbourne vs St Kilda
    West Coast Eagles vs Hawthorn
    Western Bulldogs vs Brisbane Lions
    Adelaide vs Sydney Swans
    Kangaroos vs Port Adelaide
    Collingwood vs Fremantle
    Carlton vs Richmond

    Scores.... update... perchance....?
     
  17. woppo

    woppo Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2004
    Essendon vs Geelong
    Melbourne vs St Kilda
    West Coast Eagles vs Hawthorn
    Western Bulldogs vs Brisbane Lions
    Adelaide vs Sydney Swans
    Kangaroos vs Port Adelaide
    Collingwood vs Fremantle
    Carlton vs Richmond
     
  18. woppo

    woppo Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2004
    Round 19

    FRIDAY AUGUST 5
    St Kilda vs Geelong at Telstra Dome 7:40 PM AEST

    SATURDAY AUGUST 6
    Western Bulldogs vs West Coast Eagles at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Adelaide vs Melbourne at AAMI Stadium 2:10 PM ACST
    Essendon vs Sydney Swans at Telstra Dome 7:10 PM AEST
    Fremantle vs Richmond at Subiaco Oval 5:40 PM AWST

    SUNDAY AUGUST 7
    Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn at Gabba 1:10 PM AEST
    Carlton vs Port Adelaide at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Collingwood vs Kangaroos at Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST


    MY Picks

    St Kilda vs Geelong
    Western Bulldogs vs West Coast Eagles
    Adelaide vs Melbourne
    Essendon vs Sydney Swans
    Fremantle vs Richmond
    Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn
    Carlton vs Port Adelaide
    Collingwood vs Kangaroos
     
  19. Katana_Geldar

    Katana_Geldar Jedi Grand Master star 8

    Registered:
    Mar 3, 2003
    St Kilda
    Western Bulldogs
    Adelaide
    Sydney Swans
    Fremantle
    Brisbane Lions
    Port Adelaide
    Kangaroos
     
  20. Sith Magician

    Sith Magician Jedi Master star 5

    Registered:
    Sep 14, 1999
    St Kilda vs Geelong
    Western Bulldogs vs West Coast Eagles
    Adelaide vs Melbourne
    Essendon vs Sydney Swans
    Fremantle vs Richmond
    Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn
    Carlton vs Port Adelaide
    Collingwood vs Kangaroos

    Scores...upda- ?

    Ah, stuff it.
     
  21. LisaJ

    LisaJ Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Aug 1, 1999
    Winners in bold
    Round 19

    FRIDAY AUGUST 5
    St Kilda vs Geelong at Telstra Dome 7:40 PM AEST

    SATURDAY AUGUST 6
    Western Bulldogs vs West Coast Eagles at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Adelaide vs Melbourne at AAMI Stadium 2:10 PM ACST
    Essendon vs Sydney Swans at Telstra Dome 7:10 PM AEST
    Fremantle vs Richmond at Subiaco Oval 5:40 PM AWST

    SUNDAY AUGUST 7
    Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn at Gabba 1:10 PM AEST
    Carlton vs Port Adelaide at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Collingwood vs Kangaroos at Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
     
  22. Katana_Geldar

    Katana_Geldar Jedi Grand Master star 8

    Registered:
    Mar 3, 2003
    just wanted to let everyone know that I got 8 out of 8 this week!

    [face_dancing]
     
  23. woppo

    woppo Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2004
    Round 20

    FRIDAY AUGUST 12
    West Coast Eagles vs Fremantle at Subiaco Oval 6:40 PM AWST

    SATURDAY AUGUST 13
    Geelong vs Melbourne at Skilled Stadium 2:10 PM AEST
    Kangaroos vs St Kilda at Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
    Collingwood vs Carlton at M.C.G. 7:10 PM AEST
    Port Adelaide vs Adelaide at AAMI Stadium 7:10 PM ACST

    SUNDAY AUGUST 14
    Sydney Swans vs Brisbane Lions at Telstra Stadium 1:10 PM AEST
    Hawthorn vs Essendon at M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Richmond vs Western Bulldogs at Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST

    My tips

    West Coast Eagles vs Fremantle
    Geelong vs Melbourne
    Kangaroos vs St Kilda
    Collingwood vs Carlton
    Port Adelaide vs Adelaide
    Sydney Swans vs Brisbane Lions
    Hawthorn vs Essendon
    Richmond vs Western Bulldogs
     
  24. Le_Sammler

    Le_Sammler Jedi Youngling star 4

    Registered:
    Mar 21, 2005
    Who is winning?
     
  25. Katana_Geldar

    Katana_Geldar Jedi Grand Master star 8

    Registered:
    Mar 3, 2003
    who knows?

    my tips

    Fremantle
    Geelong
    St Kilda
    Collingwood
    Port Adelaide
    Sydney Swans
    Essendon
    Western Bulldogs
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.