main
side
curve
  1. Welcome, Guest

    All the best for the Holiday Season!

    Upcoming events: Supanova: Melbourne (20th-22nd April), Gold Coast (27th-29th April)

    Oz Comic Con: Melbourne (9th-10th June), Brisbane (22nd-23rd September), Sydney (29th-30th September)

  2. Welcome to the new boards! Details here!

Oceania 2005 Footy Tipping Competition

Discussion in 'Oceania Discussion Boards' started by HawkNC, Feb 25, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Dinn_Tsalisz

    Dinn_Tsalisz Jedi Youngling star 3

    Registered:
    Jan 12, 2004
    And here are we again folks...Jessie's random footy picks! [face_dancing]

    Teh Winners are them!



    Geelong
    Hawthorn
    Fremantle
    Sydney
    Adelaide
    Brisbane Lions
    St Kilda
    Essendon
     
  2. Katana_Geldar

    Katana_Geldar Jedi Grand Master star 8

    Registered:
    Mar 3, 2003
    Port Adelaide
    Kangaroos
    Carlton
    Sydney Swans
    Western Bulldogs
    Brisbane Lions
    St Kilda
    Essendon

    have a good weekend!
     
  3. Ivo

    Ivo Jedi Youngling star 1

    Registered:
    Oct 10, 2002
    Port Adelaide vs Geelong = Port
    Kangaroos vs Hawthorn = kangaroos
    Fremantle vs Carlton = Freo
    Sydney Swans vs Melbourne = Melbourne
    Western Bulldogs vs Adelaide = Adelaide
    Brisbane Lions vs West Coast Eagles = west coast
    St Kilda vs Richmond = St Kilda
    Essendon vs Collingwood = collingwood
     
  4. Kartanym

    Kartanym Jedi Knight star 6

    Registered:
    May 23, 2002
    Port Adelaide vs Geelong

    Kangaroos vs Hawthorn
    Fremantle vs Carlton
    Sydney Swans vs Melbourne
    Western Bulldogs vs Adelaide

    Brisbane Lions vs West Coast Eagles
    St Kilda vs Richmond

    Essendon vs Collingwood
     
  5. Sith Magician

    Sith Magician Jedi Master star 5

    Registered:
    Sep 14, 1999
    Port Adelaide vs Geelong
    Kangaroos vs Hawthorn
    Fremantle vs Carlton
    Sydney Swans vs Melbourne
    Western Bulldogs vs Adelaide
    Brisbane Lions vs West Coast Eagles
    St Kilda vs Richmond
    Essendon vs Collingwood
     
  6. milney

    milney Jedi Master star 5

    Registered:
    Aug 21, 2003
    Port Adelaide vs Geelong
    Kangaroos vs Hawthorn
    Fremantle vs Carlton
    Sydney Swans vs Melbourne
    Western Bulldogs vs Adelaide
    Brisbane Lions vs West Coast Eagles
    St Kilda vs Richmond
    Essendon
    vs Collingwood
     
  7. HawkNC

    HawkNC Former RSA: Oceania star 6 VIP - Former Mod/RSA

    Registered:
    Oct 23, 2001
    Hey, just because I've been slack doesn't mean you guys get to be as well. :p I'm finishing up the last two weeks of scores now, I apologise for the delay. In the meantime, here's the fixture for Round 6:

    Fri 29 Apr
    Carlton vs Hawthorn Telstra Dome 7:40 PM AEST

    Sat 30 Apr
    Melbourne vs Fremantle M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Adelaide vs Kangaroos AAMI Stadium 2:10 PM ACST
    Essendon vs Brisbane Lions Telstra Dome 7:10 PM AEST
    West Coast Eagles vs Sydney Swans Subiaco Oval 5:40 PM AWST

    Sun 1 May
    Geelong vs Western Bulldogs Skilled Stadium 1:10 PM AEST
    Collingwood vs St Kilda M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Richmond vs Port Adelaide Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
     
  8. Katana_Geldar

    Katana_Geldar Jedi Grand Master star 8

    Registered:
    Mar 3, 2003
    Carlton

    Melbourne
    Kangaroos
    Essendon
    Sydney Swans

    Western Bulldogs
    St Kilda
    Richmond

    Have a good wekend everyone.
     
  9. LisaJ

    LisaJ Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Aug 1, 1999
    Winners in Bold..


    Fri 29 Apr
    Carlton vs Hawthorn Telstra Dome 7:40 PM AEST

    Sat 30 Apr
    Melbourne vs Fremantle M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Adelaide vs Kangaroos AAMI Stadium 2:10 PM ACST
    Essendon vs Brisbane Lions Telstra Dome 7:10 PM AEST
    West Coast Eagles vs Sydney Swans Subiaco Oval 5:40 PM AWST

    Sun 1 May
    Geelong vs Western Bulldogs Skilled Stadium 1:10 PM AEST
    Collingwood vs St Kilda M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Richmond vs Port Adelaide Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
     
  10. HawkNC

    HawkNC Former RSA: Oceania star 6 VIP - Former Mod/RSA

    Registered:
    Oct 23, 2001
    Scores!

    <hr>

    Sith Magician: 26 points
    woppo: 23
    Kartanym: 23
    Katana_Geldar: 19
    LisaJ: 19
    milney: 18
    Pulsar_Skate: 18
    HawkNC: 14
    Ivo: 13
    foxi: 7

    <hr>

    And my tips for Round 6:

    Fri 29 Apr
    Carlton vs Hawthorn Telstra Dome 7:40 PM AEST

    Sat 30 Apr
    Melbourne vs Fremantle M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Adelaide vs Kangaroos AAMI Stadium 2:10 PM ACST
    Essendon vs Brisbane Lions Telstra Dome 7:10 PM AEST
    West Coast Eagles vs Sydney Swans Subiaco Oval 5:40 PM AWST

    Sun 1 May
    Geelong vs Western Bulldogs Skilled Stadium 1:10 PM AEST
    Collingwood vs St Kilda M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Richmond vs Port Adelaide Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
     
  11. Ivo

    Ivo Jedi Youngling star 1

    Registered:
    Oct 10, 2002
    Carlton vs Hawthorn - Hawks
    Melbourne vs Fremantle - Freo
    Adelaide vs Kangaroos - Kangaroos
    Essendon vs Brisbane Lions - Lions
    West Coast Eagles vs Sydney Swans - West coast
    Geelong vs Western Bulldogs - Geelong
    Collingwood vs St Kilda - St Kilda
    Richmond vs Port Adelaide - Port
     
  12. Kartanym

    Kartanym Jedi Knight star 6

    Registered:
    May 23, 2002
    Carlton vs Hawthorn

    Melbourne vs Fremantle
    Adelaide vs Kangaroos
    Essendon vs Brisbane Lions
    West Coast Eagles vs Sydney Swans

    Geelong vs Western Bulldogs
    Collingwood vs St Kilda
    Richmond vs Port Adelaide
     
  13. PulsarSkate

    PulsarSkate Ex-Mod star 7 VIP - Former Mod/RSA

    Registered:
    Nov 4, 2003
    Teh Winnars:


    Carlton
    Melbourne
    Kangaroos
    Essendon
    Sydney Swans
    Geelong
    St Kilda
    Port Adelaide


    Have a good weekend guys! :D
     
  14. milney

    milney Jedi Master star 5

    Registered:
    Aug 21, 2003
    Carlton vs Hawthorn

    Melbourne vs Fremantle
    Adelaide vs Kangaroos
    Essendon vs Brisbane Lions
    West Coast Eagles vs Sydney Swans

    Geelong vs Western Bulldogs
    Collingwood vs St Kilda
    Richmond
    vs Port Adelaide
     
  15. HawkNC

    HawkNC Former RSA: Oceania star 6 VIP - Former Mod/RSA

    Registered:
    Oct 23, 2001
    Scores will be up soon, here's the fixture for Round 6:

    Fri 6 May
    Melbourne vs Adelaide @ M.C.G. 7:40 PM AEST

    Sat 7 May
    Richmond vs Carlton @ M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Geelong vs St Kilda @ Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
    Brisbane Lions vs Western Bulldogs @ Gabba 7:10 PM AEST
    Sydney Swans vs Essendon @ Telstra Stadium 7:10 PM AEST

    Sun 8 May
    Hawthorn vs West Coast Eagles @ Aurora Stadium 1:10 PM AEST
    Port Adelaide vs Kangaroos @ AAMI Stadium 2:40 PM ACST
    Fremantle vs Collingwood @ Subiaco Oval 2:40 PM AWST

    My tips:

    Fri 6 May
    Melbourne vs Adelaide @ M.C.G. 7:40 PM AEST

    Sat 7 May
    Richmond vs Carlton @ M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Geelong vs St Kilda @ Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
    Brisbane Lions vs Western Bulldogs @ Gabba 7:10 PM AEST
    Sydney Swans vs Essendon @ Telstra Stadium 7:10 PM AEST

    Sun 8 May
    Hawthorn vs West Coast Eagles @ Aurora Stadium 1:10 PM AEST
    Port Adelaide vs Kangaroos @ AAMI Stadium 2:40 PM ACST
    Fremantle vs Collingwood @ Subiaco Oval 2:40 PM AWST
     
  16. PulsarSkate

    PulsarSkate Ex-Mod star 7 VIP - Former Mod/RSA

    Registered:
    Nov 4, 2003
    The Winnars!

    Have a nice weekend guys...be nice to yo mummas!


    Melbourne
    Richmond
    Geelong
    Brisbane Lions
    Sydney Swans
    West Coast Eagles
    Kangaroos
    Fremantle
     
  17. Katana_Geldar

    Katana_Geldar Jedi Grand Master star 8

    Registered:
    Mar 3, 2003
    Melbourne
    Carlton
    St Kilda
    Brisbane Lions
    Sydney Swans
    West Coast Eagles
    Port Adelaide
    Fremantle

    Have a good weekend everyone!
     
  18. Sith Magician

    Sith Magician Jedi Master star 5

    Registered:
    Sep 14, 1999
    Ok...

    Melbourne vs Adelaide
    Richmond vs Carlton
    Geelong vs St Kilda
    Brisbane Lions vs Western Bulldogs
    Sydney Swans vs Essendon
    Hawthorn vs West Coast Eagles
    Port Adelaide vs Kangaroos
    Fremantle vs Collingwood
     
  19. Ivo

    Ivo Jedi Youngling star 1

    Registered:
    Oct 10, 2002

    Melbourne vs Adelaide = Adelaide
    Richmond vs Carlton = Richmond
    Geelong vs St Kilda = Geelong
    Sydney Swans vs Essendon = Swans
    Hawthorn vs West Coast Eagles = West coast
    Port Adelaide vs Kangaroos = Kangaroos
    Fremantle vs Collingwood = Fremantle
     
  20. Kartanym

    Kartanym Jedi Knight star 6

    Registered:
    May 23, 2002
    Melbourne vs Adelaide
    Richmond vs Carlton
    Geelong vs St Kilda
    Brisbane Lions vs Western Bulldogs
    Sydney vs Essendon
    Hawthorn vs West Coast Eagles
    Port Adelaide vs Kangaroos
    Fremantle vs Collingwood
     
  21. LisaJ

    LisaJ Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Aug 1, 1999
    Winners in bold.


    Fri 6 May
    Melbourne vs Adelaide @ M.C.G. 7:40 PM AEST

    Sat 7 May
    Richmond vs Carlton @ M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Geelong vs St Kilda @ Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
    Brisbane Lions vs Western Bulldogs @ Gabba 7:10 PM AEST
    Sydney Swans vs Essendon @ Telstra Stadium 7:10 PM AEST

    Sun 8 May
    Hawthorn vs West Coast Eagles @ Aurora Stadium 1:10 PM AEST
    Port Adelaide vs Kangaroos @ AAMI Stadium 2:40 PM ACST
    Fremantle vs Collingwood @ Subiaco Oval 2:40 PM AWST
     
  22. milney

    milney Jedi Master star 5

    Registered:
    Aug 21, 2003
    Melbourne vs Adelaide

    Richmond vs Carlton
    Geelong vs St Kilda
    Brisbane Lions vs Western Bulldogs
    Sydney Swans vs Essendon

    Hawthorn
    vs West Coast Eagles
    Port Adelaide vs Kangaroos
    Fremantle
    vs Collingwood
     
  23. LisaJ

    LisaJ Jedi Youngling star 2

    Registered:
    Aug 1, 1999
    Winners in bold..

    Round 8

    FRIDAY MAY 13
    Carlton vs Geelong @ Telstra Dome 7:40 PM AEST

    SATURDAY MAY 14
    Hawthorn vs Melbourne @ M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST

    West Coast Eagles vs St Kilda @ Subiaco Oval 2:10 PM AWST

    Kangaroos vs Western Bulldogs @ Telstra Dome 7:10 PM AEST

    Adelaide vs Brisbane Lions @ AAMI Stadium 7:10 PM ACST

    SUNDAY MAY 15
    Sydney Swans vs Port Adelaide @ S.C.G. 1:10 PM AEST

    Collingwood vs Richmond @ M.C.G. 2:10 PM AEST
    Essendon vs Fremantle @ Telstra Dome 2:10 PM AEST
     
  24. PulsarSkate

    PulsarSkate Ex-Mod star 7 VIP - Former Mod/RSA

    Registered:
    Nov 4, 2003
    My picks for the week...I'm relaly looking forwrad to tonights match... Carn the Cats! :D



    Geelong
    Hawthorn
    St Kilda
    Western Bulldogs
    Adelaide
    Sydney Swans
    Richmond
    Essendon


     
  25. Sith Magician

    Sith Magician Jedi Master star 5

    Registered:
    Sep 14, 1999
    Carlton vs Geelong
    Hawthorn vs Melbourne
    West Coast Eagles vs St Kilda
    Kangaroos vs Western Bulldogs
    Adelaide vs Brisbane Lions
    Sydney Swans vs Port Adelaide
    Collingwood vs Richmond
    Essendon vs Fremantle
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.