1. Oh hai Guest!

    Welcome to the RPF!

Library [Library Thread] Elite League Limmie (A Sports-based RPG)

Discussion in 'Role Playing Resource' started by Trieste, May 31, 2010.

Moderators: Penguinator, Ramza
  1. CPL_Macja Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 29, 2008
    star 5
    [IMG]
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs
    Home Field: 4th Fleet Memorial Field at Monarchs Stadium



    Character Sheet
    Name: Vesper Lynd
    Species: Human
    Gender: Female
    Birth Year: 250
    Physical appearance:
    [IMG]
    Homeworld: Bakura
    Relation to Team: Full Forward/Team Captain
    Brief Biography:
    272 ABY – Drafted in the Third Round from the University of Bakura - Cape Suzette Blue Birds.
    273 – Vesper was promoted to the starting line-up. Before the Monarchs' week four match up against the Miners, Vesper was named Alternate Captain, replacing Laura Cynd-Nazug who had been suspended by the league.
    274 – Nominated for the Duchess Eldin Award, Nominated for the Salbukk Award, and named to the Solo Conference HSN All-Star team.
    275 – Promoted to Team Captain, Winner of the Duchess Eldin Award, and named to Solo Conference HSN All-Star team as an reserve



    Current Roster: Rydonni Prime Monarchs Article on HSN Limmie Tonight Wiki
    Last edited by CPL_Macja, Nov 1, 2013
  2. Croesus Jedi Knight

    Member Since:
    Jul 7, 2011
    Team: The Trantor Mules
    Name: Cleon Thrantel
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 218(For reference, the first season will take place in 262)
    Physical appearance:[image=http://www.snaithprimary.eril.net/tudor2/smallmerchant.jpg]
    Homeworld: Trantor
    Relation to Team: Abject fan, heavy gambler, personal adviser to the team (something like he bets so much money and the like he has a vested interest in who is drafted and the Mules' ownership listens
    Brief Biography: Cleon was born to miners on a distant planet he cares not to remember. He grew up in tunnels and in abject poverty. He grew up sullen, angry and basically friendless. He shipped out as soon as possible. He reached a civilized planet and instantly began work for a disreputable businessman. Through the years he saved, learned and worked as hard as he could. One day changed his life forever, he delivered some papers to a casino and was offered a seat. When he stood back up he was broke as when he had first come to the planet. In a daze he wandered back to his work, completely confused as to what had happened. He pondered it day and night, wondering how he had lost. Every paycheck he received he was back at the Casino. All his efforts went into finding out how to play, and how to win. He practically lived there, he knew the employee's, he became a regular. He eventually found his true calling, not in cards but in the Limmie fields. He could tell how they moved and how they played, he could tell who won. He bet and he won. He quit his job and bet full time, analyzing everything he could about the Limmie field. He was rich in three seasons, he was fabulously wealthy in twelve. He lives for the Limmie games and will do anything to find information that will give him an edge. As a gambler he is always two or three games away from bankruptcy.
    Team Sheet
    Home Field: Trantor National Stadium, 2,400,000 seats.
    General Manager: Deal Caltor, Human, Male
    Head Coach: Anaronya Helish, Human, Female
    Goalkeeper: Trossk, Trandoshan, Male
    Right Corner Back: Meeko, Rodian, Male
    Full Back: Blossk, Trandoshan, Male
    Left Corner Back: Thanto "the thrasher", Barabel, Male
    Right Half Back: Candan Thelmes, Human, Male
    Center Half Back: D'tank Polus, Duros, Male
    Left Half Back: Thanta Delmont, human, female
    Midfielder: Caln Renalt, human, male
    Midfielder: Fasalma Crando, Twi'lek, Female
    Right Half Forward: Tento Xyno, Kubaz, Male
    Center Half Forward: Melk Trey'lis, Bothan, Male
    Left Half Forward: Felk Trey'lis, Bothan, Male
    Right Corner Forward: Tal Hadron, Human Male
    Full Forward: Ras Thavas*, Human, Male
    Left Corner Forward: Senomah Tora, human, female
    (* designates team captain)
  3. Bardan_Jusik Mand'alor - Manager of the EUC, SWC and Spinoffs

    Manager
    Member Since:
    Dec 14, 2009
    star 9
    [IMG]

    Character Sheet
    Team: Mando'ade Mercs





    [IMG]

    Name: Charles "Chuck" Bonaven
    Species: Human
    Age: 56
    Gender: Male
    Position: Human
    Homeworld: Tatooine

    The former Assistant to the Assistant General Manager of the Corellia Rebels has been hired to fill the vacant spot left by the firing of Aay'han Vhett following "the turmoil" of the 276-277 off season. Brought in to implement the new Mercs "team concept" he has been tasked by ownership with overhauling the team's roster and way of doing business in order to achieve ownership's ultimate goal.

    History: Chuck never was an athlete, but he always loved sports and even in High School always rooted for the home teams. Unable to make even the JV teams, he turned to analytics and became the statistician for both the bolo-ball and zoom-ball squads. In college he continued on this tradition as he progressed towards his business degree from the University of Theed. His work there was noticed, and after graduation he was hired on by the University to work in their athletic department. There his duties included interacting with scouts and professional executives from both the ELL and PLL who were impressed by his eye for the game, and especially for the players in it. Eventually he was offered a position with the Corellia Rebels as a team scout.

    Leaving the college game behind he went to live on the road, scouring the galaxy for players at the collegiate level as well as in the back yards of players on back water worlds where he hoped other scouts would have missed less obvious talent. He had his share of successes and failures as a scout, but eventually life on the road became too much for him. Still his experience was useful to the rebels who promoted him up through the ranks, where he eventually found himself as the assistant to the assistant GM of the team. He had hopes and aspirations of eventually being promoted to an assistant GM there, though he knew his prospects of ever becoming a GM were slim, so he was surprised to get the call from the Mercs to be their new General Manager. He jumped at the unprecedented opportunity, but after realizing what his role truly was he now regrets that he ever did...






    Name: Beskaryc Taab
    Species: Human Mandalorian
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 220 ABY
    Physical appearance:
    [IMG]

    Homeworld: Manda'yaim
    Relation to Team: Owner

    Brief Biography: Taab was born into one of the wealthiest of Mandalorian families. Despite this he grew up much as any other Mandalorian did. At age eight he went off with his father to learn the bounty hunting trade and at 13 he became a man and went off on his own. His family's money did offer him an advantage though, he always had the finest of weaponry, armor and equipment at his disposal. This helped him to become a famous bounty hunter, his fame was rivaled only by those who would carry the Fett name. He took down everything from fallen jedi to would be warlords. Petty thieves to Corporate raiders. He rairly worked in the shadows like many of his vode did. He enjoyed the spotlight, and would often record his kills for sale to the holo-networks. The fame he enjoyed caused his services to be in even higher demand and after many years there were few who could even afford him. He started to do some work at cost, just to increase his exposure. He loved the attention and the rewards that came with it.

    His father also taught him how to invest his money wisely, and when he retired from bounty hunting he bought a stake in MandalMotors as well. Now his sons and daughters carry on his fearsome name as they hunt down their own bounties. However soon Taab grew bored, he was considering coming out of retirement and joining his eldest sons in their business when his good friend Jac-Ral Kor'le came to him with a proposition. He had just found the core of what could be a great Meshgeroya team. They needed the funding though, for training, staff and of course a new stadium. Taab jumped at the chance, he saw it not only as a way to asuage his boredom, but to make money and stay in the spotlight as well. His name and exploits were famous throughout the galaxy, but this opportunity could lend him the means to his ultimate political ambitions.



    Team Sheet:

    For images of most of the team refer back to Risca's entry in this thread.

    Home Field: Mesh'la Vhetin (Beautiful Field) the superdome constructed after the founding of the team in the capital city of Keldabe.

    Team owner and Mand'alor: Beskaryc Taab (Human Mandalorian, Male)

    General Manager: Charles "Chuck" Bonaven (Human male)

    Head Coach: Lu Braun

    Goalkeeper: Mij Katan (Human Mandalorian, Male) Contract year: 277

    Right Corner Back: "Killer" K'Karlson (Whipid, Male) Contract Year: 277

    Full Back: Lenny Jowa (Bakuran male) Contract year 280

    Left Corner Back: Jiri "Slappy" Patton (Human, Male) Contract year: 279

    Right Half Back: Manta Se'o (Human, Male) Contract year: 278

    Center Half Back: Paul Rooker (Human male) Contract year: 280

    Left Half Back: Ciegarth (Kaleesh, Male) Contract year: 279

    Midfielder: Gozer "The Destructor" (Devaronian Male) Contract year: 279

    Midfielder: Argo Mor'kesh (Human Mandalorian, Male) Contract year: 277 C

    Right Half Forward: Melia Soker (Human, Female) Contract year: 278

    Center Half Forward:Jeem Daryc (Human Mandalorian, Male) Contract year: 278

    Left Half Forward: Ariva Kendal (Etti female) Contract year: 279

    Right Corner Forward: Pedro (Zabrak, Male) Contract year: 277 R

    Full Forward: Jonathan "Johnny Limmie" Lieznam (Human male) Contract year: 280

    Left Corner Forward: Fu Arock (Human Mandalorian Male) Contract year: 282

    Reserves:

    Goalkeeper: Mitth'or'norris "Thorn" (Chiss Male) Contract year: 279

    Right Corner Back: Beaux Jaaxon (Human Male) Contract year: 279

    Full Back: Robacca (Wookiee female) Contract year: 280

    Left Corner Back: Gunman Forp (ishi Tib male) Contract year: 278

    Right Half Back: Wylliam Starsearcher (Human, Male) Contract year: 281 R

    Center Half Back: Vern Ghoul (Shistavanen male) Contract year: 281 R

    Left Half Back: Mike Doubleday (Human, Male) Contract year: 281 R

    Midfielder: Jolis Horonel (Human, Male) Contract year: 278

    Midfielder: Arick Vau (Human Mandalorian Male) Contract year: 277

    Right Half Forward: Rann Gorlo (Iktochi, Male) Contract year: 278

    Center Half Forward: Jaya "barefoot" Tam (Togruta, female) Contract Year: 277

    Left Half Forward: Maggie Adams (Human, female ) Contract year: 277

    Right Corner Forward: Tsulkalu (Wookiee, Female) Contract year: 277

    Full Forward: Lycar Naughten (Shistavanen Male) Contract year: 277

    Left Corner Forward: Rajah Rollko (Shistavanen Female) Contract year: 277

    Injured Reserve:

    Goalkeeper:


    Assigned to Concordia Crusaders:


    Center Forward: Stan Marin (human male) Contract year 277
    Forward: Hyde Los (human male) Contract year 277
    Goalkeeper: Zed un Ded (Gungan female) Contract year 277
    Right Corner Forward: Kad Mereel (Human Mandalorian, Male) Contract year: 280





    (C designates team captain)
    (R denotes Rookie player)
    Last edited by Bardan_Jusik, May 9, 2014
  4. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    267 Season

    Elite League

    Congratulations to the Nar Shaddaa Smugglers, the 267 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Quarterfinals
    (6) Nadiem Chiefs at (3) Vandehlem Jets (23-16)
    (5) Euceron Storm at (4) Genet Vornskrs (9-13)

    Semifinals
    (6) Nadiem Chiefs at (1) Mando?ade Mercs (33-11)
    (4) Genet Vornskrs at (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (4-30)

    112th Galactic Cup Final
    Euceron Stadium, Euceron

    (6) Nadiem Chiefs vs. (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (18-40)

    267 Elite League Limmie Final Standings
    1) Mando'ade Mercs [Risca_Skywalker, Ryi Kor?le (player)] (5-2)
    2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Liam_Vehn, Vincent Cutter (general manager)] (5-2)
    3) Vandelhelm Jets [JediMaster1511, Yore Vex Ten (general manager)] (4-3)
    4) Genet Vornskrs [The Zeltron, Trena Syanl (player)] (3-4)
    5) Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Dr. Aebatt Zargana (general manager)] (3-4)
    6) Nadiem Chiefs [Dubya_Scott, Reggie Dun'lop (head coach)] (3-4)
    7) Coruscant Senators [JEDIGUNSHIP, Gark S'rily (general manager)] (3-4)
    8) Bakura Miners [Trieste, Alana Glencross (player)] (2-5)

    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1) Genet Vornskrs - 187
    2) Coruscant Senators - 179
    3) Euceron Storm - 163
    4) Vandelhelm Jets - 161
    5) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 154
    6) Mando'ade Mercs - 151
    7) Bakura Miners - 139
    8) Nadiem Chiefs - 115

    Points Allowed
    1) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 111
    2) Vandelhelm Jets - 133
    3) Mando'ade Mercs - 146
    4) Nadiem Chiefs - 151
    5) Euceron Storm - 169
    6) Coruscant Senators - 172
    7) Genet Vornskrs - 179
    8) Bakura Miners - 188

    Point Differential
    1) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +43
    2) Vandelhelm Jets - +28
    3) Genet Vornskrs - +8
    4) Coruscant Senators - +7
    5) Mando'ade Mercs - +5
    6) Euceron Storm - -6
    7) Nadiem Chiefs - -36
    8) Bakura Miners - -49

    Elite League Awards
    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Mando'ade Mercs
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Meredith Chambers, (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the Year): Ryi Kor'le, (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Langann Award (Coach of the Year): Kal Dar'tomme, (Mando'ade Mercs)
    GM of the Year: Vincent Cutter, (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Meredith Chambers, (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)

    Premier League

    Congratulations to the Trantor Mules, the 267 Premiership champions!

    Premiership Playoffs
    Opening Round
    (16) Empress Teta Pikemen (3-4) at (1) Kashyyyk Rangers* (7-0) (10-2)
    (15) Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-3) at (2) Bison Sabres* (6-1) (19-21)
    (14) Fondor Freedom (4-3) at (3) Rydonni Prime Monarchs* (5-2) (20-31)
    (13) Cloud City Sky Captains (4-3) at (4) Thyferra Force (5-2) (32-28)
    (12) Ord Mantell Scrappers (4-3) at (5) Commenor Gundarks* (4-3) (19-15)
    (11) Iego Angels (4-3) at (6) Toprawa Torpedoes* (4-3) (2-17)
    (10) Agamar Packers (4-3) at (7) Bothawui Spies (6-1) (6-5)
    (9) Druckenwell Marksmen (5-2) at (8) Trantor Mules (5-2) (17-25)

    Quarterfinals
    (16) Empress Teta Pikemen at (2) Bison Sabres (25-31)
    (13) Cloud City Sky Captains at (3) Rydonni Prime Monarchs (4-11)
    (12) Ord Mantell Scrappers at (6) Toprawa Torpedoes (0-9)
    (10) Agamar Packers at (8) Trantor Mules (22-27)

    Semifinals
    (8) Trantor Mules at (2) B
  5. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    268 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Coruscant Senators, 268 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Galactic Cup Quarterfinals
    (6) Genet Vornskrs at (4) Mando'ade Mercs (31-28)
    (5) Coruscant Senators at (4) Vandelhelm Jets (37-21)

    Galactic Cup Semifinals
    (6) Genet Vornskrs at (1) Nadiem Chiefs (22-10)
    (5) Coruscant Senators at (2) Bakura Miners (11-9)

    Galactic Cup Final
    Mesh?la Vhetin, Keldabe, Mandalore
    (6) Genet Vornskrs vs. (5) Coruscant Senators (4-11)

    Final Standings
    1) Nadiem Chiefs [Dubya_Scott, Reggie Dun'lop (head coach)] (6-2)
    2) Bakura Miners [Trieste, Alana Glencross (player)] (6-2)
    3) Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Beskaryc Taab (owner)] (5-3)
    4) Vandelhelm Jets [JediMaster1511, Yore Vex Ten (general manager)] (5-3)
    5) Coruscant Senators [JEDIGUNSHIP, Gark S'rily (general manager)] (5-3)
    6) Genet Vornskrs [The Zeltron, Trena Syanl (player)] (3-5)
    7) Rydonni Prime Monarchs [(CPL_Macja, Setarcos Rhemes (offensive coordinator)] (3-5)
    8) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Liam_Vehn, Vincent Cutter (general manager)] (2-6)
    9) Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Dr. Aebatt Zargana (general manager)] (1-7)

    Points Scored
    1) Mando'ade Mercs - 190
    2) Bakura Miners - 182
    3) Nadiem Chiefs - 179
    4) Vandelhelm Jets - 178
    5) Euceron Storm - 157
    6) Genet Vornskrs - 149
    7) Coruscant Senators - 125
    8) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 115
    9) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 109

    Points Allowed
    1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 128
    2) Nadiem Chiefs - 134
    3) Mando'ade Mercs - 138
    4) Coruscant Senators - 129
    5) Bakura Miners - 150
    6) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 159
    7) Vandelhelm Jets - 172
    8) Euceron Storm - 179
    9) Genet Vornskrs - 185

    Point Differential
    1) Mando'ade Mercs - +52
    2) Nadiem Chiefs - +45
    3) Bakura Miners - +32
    4) Vandelhelm Jets - +6
    5) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -13
    6) Coruscant Senators - -14
    7) Euceron Storm - -22
    8) Genet Vornskrs - -36
    9) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -50

    Elite League Awards
    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Nadiem Chiefs
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Alana Glencross (Bakura Miners)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the Year): Everett North (Bakura Miners)
    Langann Award (Coach of the Year): Reggie Dun'lop (Nadiem Chiefs)
    Grames Award (GM of the Year): Dana Roslyn (Bakura Miners)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Syprul Raches (Coruscant Senators)
  6. CPL_Macja Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 29, 2008
    star 5
    268 Premier League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Druckenwell Marksmen, 268 Premier League Limmie Premiership champions!

    Premier League Premiership
    Premiership Opening Rounds
    (16)Alsakan Flyers at (1)Kaut Triforce (5-21)
    (15)Drunkenwell Marksmen at (2)Kamino Waves (30-24)
    (14)Mon Calamari Mariners at (3)Denon Demons (35-24)
    (13)Cloud City Sky Captains at (4)Bastion Imperial LC (33-34)
    (12)Corellia Rebels at (5)Iego Angels (14-6)
    (11)Agamar Packers at (6)Bison Sabres (6-11)
    (10)Balmorra Blasters at (7)Kashyyyk Rangers (18-8)
    (9)Trantor Mules at (8)Commenor Gundarks (30-12)

    Premiership Quarterfinals
    (15)Drunkenwell Marksmen at (1)Kaut Triforce (30-27)
    (14)Mon Calamari Mariners at (4)Bastion Imperial LC (32-9)
    (12)Corellia Rebels at (6)Bison Sabres (10-22)
    (10)Balmorra Blasters at (9)Trantor Mules (18-9)

    Premiership Semifinals
    (15)Drunkenwell Marksmen at (6)Bison Sabres (20-14)
    (14)Mon Calamari Mariners at (10) Balmorra Blasters (15-25)

    Premiership Finals
    (15)Drunkenwell Marksmen at (10)Balmorra Blasters (26-13)

    Final Standings
    1) Kuat Triforce (7-1)
    2) Kamino Waves (6-2)
    3) Denon Demons (6-2)
    4) Bastion Imperial LC (5-3)
    5) Iego Angels (5-3)
    6) Bison Sabres (5-3)
    7) Kashyyyk Rangers (5-3)
    8) Commenor Gundarks (5-3)
    9) Trantor Mules (5-3)
    10)Balmorra Blasters (4-4)
    11)Agamar Packers (4-4)
    12)Corellia Rebels (4-4)
    13)Cloud City Sky Captains (4-4)
    14)Mon Calamari Mariners (4-4)
    15)Druckenwell Marksmen (4-4)
    16)Alsakan Flyers (4-4)
    17)Hapes Consortium Buccaneers (3-5)
    18)Tatooine Sandskimmers (3-5)
    19)Thyferra Force (3-5)
    20)Toprawa Torpedoes (3-5)
    21)Naboo Ducks (3-5)
    22)Empress Teta Pikemen (2-6)
    23)Fondor Freedom (2-6)
    24)Ord Mantell Scrappers (2-6)
    25)Chandrila Patriots (2-6)

    Points Scored
    1) Kamino Waves - 219
    2) Kuat Triforce - 201
    3) Iego Angels - 199
    4) Bastion Imperial LC - 189
    5) Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 181
    6) Kashyyyk Rangers - 174
    7) Bison Sabres - 173
    8) Alsakan Flyers - 160
    9) Naboo Ducks - 171
    10)Denon Demons ? 170
    11)Toprawa Torpedoes - 169
    12)Balmorra Blasters - 165
    13)Agamar Packers - 164
    14)Tatooine Sandskimmers - 163
    15)Cloud City Sky Captains - 162
    16)Corellia Rebels - 161
    17)Mon Calamari Mariners - 154
    18)Thyferra Force - 152
    19)Trantor Mules - 138
    20)Fondor Freedom - 133
    21)Commenor Gundarks - 130
    21)Chandrila Patriots - 130
    23)Druckenwell Marksmen - 105
    24)Empress Teta Pikemen - 103
    25)Ord Mantell Scrappers - 102

    Points Allowed
    1) Druckenwell Marksmen - 112
    2) Balmorra Blasters - 120
    3) Kuat Triforce - 122
    4) Denon Demons - 133
    5) Commenor Gundarks - 136
    6) Agamar Packers - 137
    7) Bastion Imperial LC - 143
    8) Kashyyyk Rangers - 147
    9) Tatooine Sandskimmers - 148
    10)Co
  7. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    Elite League Officials

    Name: Niakara Kayl?hen
    Species: Bothan
    Gender: Female
    Birth Year: 217
    Physical appearance: 1.5 meters tall, long snouted, brown eyes, long tan fur that is usually well groomed to a silky sheen
    Homeworld: Kothlis
    Position: Commissioner
    Brief Biography: Niakara Kayl?hen has never played the game of Limmie?at least not on a field. A lifelong fan, Kayl?hen grew up watching the Kothlis Spies. She attended Fey?lya College on Bothawui and eventually attained a law degree from that institution. After joining a practice based on Bothan Space?s capital planet, Kayl?hen was eventually assigned to the Premier League when the League wanted a more aggressive legal counsel in some thorny legal matters. The experience caused Kayl?hen to become aware of the many professions available in league administration and shortly thereafter she successfully pursued a job at the Colonial Conference, a collegiate Limmie conference made up of institutions located in the Colonies. Kayl?hen was eventually became Vice President of League Operations. When the prestigious Super Sixteen Conference, one of the most prestigious collegiate Limmie conferences in the Core, was looking for a new Commissioner, they were tipped off to a bright professional in the Colonial Conference. Kayl?hen was given the job.

    As Commissioner of the Super Sixteen Conference, Kayl?hen?s focus was raising academic standards at all institutions to elevate the profile of the conference above and beyond those of other universities. In this Kayl?hen succeeded, making the Super Sixteen?s institutions some of the most highly regarded in the galaxy. While the upside athletically for the universities in the Conference was that more talented recruits in search of a better education sought out Super Sixteen schools, Kayl?hen was proud of the fact that it raised the level of education for all students.

    With the retirement of Commissioner Crendan of Tynna from the Elite League, Kayl?hen was the Board of Governor?s first choice to fill the position of Commissioner. The Bothan made it clear that she would not take the position if she was simply to be a rubber stamp for the Governors. The Board of Governors agreed and Kayl?hen accepted the position.

    Since becoming Commissioner, Kayl?hen has not indulged in a policy of expansion, but rather substitution. All of Kayl?hen?s promotions have been up-and-coming teams with a lot of talent. She has not shied away from bringing teams with no previous history into the League, even if they come from small markets. Unlike during Crendan?s era, Kayl?hen has improved relations with the Premier League rather than simply cherry pick off their best teams. By agreeing to relegate financially strong teams, Kayl?hen has helped to keep the Premier League healthy while still getting talented teams to keep the level of competition in the Elite League high. Kayl?hen tends to keep a healthy relationship with each team in the League, even though she also knows you can?t please all of the beings all of the time.

    Even though moderation and tact have marked Kayl?hen?s tenure she has not been totally calm. While maintaining the highest level of competition has been Kayl?hen?s overriding goal for the Elite League, the Bothan is pragmatic enough to know that the Elite League is a business. When Kayl?hen feels that the core ideals of the League are threatened, she moves to action swiftly and decisively and woe to the team that crosses her.

    Name: Esther Gondorf
    Species: Near-Human
    Gender: Female
    Birth Year: 234
    Physical appearance: [image=http://i766.photobucket.com/albums/xx302/jedisully/gondorf.jpg]
    Homeworld: Brentaal
    Position: General Counsel
    Brief Biography: Esther Gondorf has been called many things. Few of them are repeatable in polite society but those that are include ?martinet? and ?Kayl?hen?s nexu?.

    Gondorf was never much of a Limmie fan, but she watched the games with her father. It was one of the few things that they had in common. Well, that and Corellian whiskey once she turned of age. Why Gondorf, after gaining her law degree f
  8. JediMaster1511 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Jul 15, 2010
    star 9
    [image=http://psd-dreams.de/data/thumbnails/2261/CM_Punk-2011Cutout_by_Jibunjishin40.jpg]

    Team: Vandelhelm Jets
    Name: Phil Brooks
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 243 ABY
    Physical appearance: 1.88 meters tall, 99 kgs. A slender, but well built appearance with tattoos running up his arm and chest, as well as across his stomach.
    Homeworld: Ruan
    Relation to Team: Player
    Brief Biography: Brooks is, as he puts it, the best in the galaxy. He grew up playing Limmie with his friends and had a small time private league util he was discovered by scouts. Making his way up the ranks playing for independent promotions, he was discovered by Jets scouts and send to there developmental territories to be groomed for future career.

    Always outspoken, Brooks is not afraid to say what he thinks and regret none of it no matter the consequences. He is a tough player who can take and give a whole lot of punishment.
  9. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    269 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Vandelhelm Jets, the 269 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Galactic Cup Semifinals
    (4) Rydonni Prime Monarchs at (1) Vandelhelm Jets (12-27)
    (3) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at (2) Coruscant Senators (34-35)

    Galactic Cup Final
    The Grande Villa, Rydonni Prime

    (2) Coruscant Senators vs. (1) Vandelhelm Jets (9-21)

    Final Standings
    1) Vandelhelm Jets [JediMaster1511, Yore Vex Ten (general manager)] (6-1)
    2) Coruscant Senators [JEDIGUNSHIP, Gark S'rily (general manager)] (6-1)
    3) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Liam_Vehn, Carly Fyres (sportscaster)] (4-3)
    4) Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Setarcos Rhemes (head coach)] (4-3)
    5) Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Beskaryc Taab (owner)] (3-4)
    6) Bakura Miners [Trieste, Alana Glencross (player)] (2-5)
    7) Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Marte Nalo (sportscaster)] (2-5)
    8) Nadiem Chiefs [Dubya_Scott, Reggie Dun'lop (head coach)] (1-6)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1) Coruscant Senators - 178
    2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 153
    3) Euceron Storm - 134
    4) Vandelhelm Jests - 124
    5) Mando'ade Mercs - 118
    6) Bakura Miners - 112
    7) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 92
    8) Nadiem Chiefs - 85

    Points Allowed
    1) Vandelhelm Jets - 68
    2) Mando'ade Mercs - 87
    3) Coruscant Senators - 94
    4) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 105
    5) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 131
    6) Bakura Miners - 139
    7) Euceron Storm - 184
    8) Nadiem Chiefs - 188


    Point Differential
    1) Coruscant Senators - +84
    2) Vandelhelm Jets - +56
    3) Mando'ade Mercs - +31
    4) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +22
    5) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -13
    6) Bakura Miners - -27
    7) Euceron Storm - -50
    8) Nadiem Chiefs - -103

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Vandelhelm Jets
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Polis Vayne (Coruscant Senators)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the Year): Lann Helkin (Euceron Storm)
    Langann Award (Coach of the Year): Gark S'rily (Coruscant Senators)
    Grames Award (GM of the Year): Gark S'rily (Coruscant Senators)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Phil Brooks (Vandelhelm Jets)
  10. CPL_Macja Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 29, 2008
    star 5
    269 Premier League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Chandrila Patriots, the 269 Premiership of Limmie champions!

    Premiership Playoffs
    Opening Rounds
    (12)Genet Vornskrs at (5)Thyferra Force (29-22)
    (11)Kuat Triforce at (6)Toprawa Torpedoes (13-28)
    (10)Kashyyyk Rangers at (7)Mon Calamari Mariners (36-12)
    (9)Kamino Waves at (8)Commenor Gundarks (26-12)

    Quarterfinals
    (12)Genet Vornskrs at (1)Balmorra Blasters (26-22)
    (10)Kashyyyk Rangers at (2)Chandrila Patriots (21-31)
    (9)Kamino Waves at (3)Tatooine Sandskimmers (10-22)
    (6)Toprawa Torpedoes at (4)Kessel Runners (9-38)

    Semifinals
    (12)Genet Vornskrs at (2)Chandrila Patriots (2-32)
    (4)Kessel Runners at (3)Tatooine Sandskimmers (32-5)

    Finals
    (4)Kessel Runners at (2)Chandrila Patriots (3-14)

    Final Standings
    1) Balmorra Blasters*? (7-1)
    2) Chandrila Patriots*? (7-1)
    3) Thyferra Force ? (6-2)
    4) Toprawa Torpedoes ? (6-2)
    5) Mon Calamari Mariners ? (6-2)
    6) Tatooine Sandskimmers*? (5-3)
    7) Commenor Gundarks ? (5-3)
    8) Kamino Waves ? (5-3)
    9) Kashyyyk Rangers ? (5-3)
    10)Genet Vornskrs ? (4-4)
    11)Kuat Triforce ? (4-4)
    12)Kessel Runners *? (4-4)
    13)Fondor Freedom (4-4)
    14)Concordia Crusaders (4-4)
    15)Druckenwell Marksmen (3-5)
    16)Trantor Mules (3-5)
    17)Denon Demons (3-5)
    18)Bison Sabres (3-5)
    19)Naboo Ducks (3-5)
    20)Hapes Consortium Buccaneers (3-5)
    21)Corellia Rebels (2-6)
    22)Alsakan Flyers (2-6)
    23)Cloud City Sky Captains (1-7)
    24)Bastion Imperial LC (1-7)
    (* = Conference Champions)
    (? = Advanced to Premiership)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1) Chandrila Patriots - 218
    2) Thyferra Force - 218
    3) Druckenwell Marksmen - 209
    4) Commenor Gundarks - 208
    5) Balmorra Blasters - 206
    6) Tatooine Sandskimmers ? 203
    7) Toprawa Torpedoes - 196
    8) Fondor Freedom - 191
    9) Mon Calamari Mariners - 185
    10)Kashyyyk Rangers - 177
    11)Kamino Waves - 158
    12)Genet Vornskrs - 157
    13)Kuat Triforce - 156
    14)Kessel Runners - 156
    15)Trantor Mules - 156
    16)Cloud City Sky Captains - 155
    17)Concordia Crusaders - 150
    18)Corellia Rebels - 150
    19)Denon Demons - 141
    20)Bison Sabres - 137
    21)Bastion Imperial LC -124
    22)Alsakan Flyers - 100
    23)Naboo Ducks - 84
    24)Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 73

    Points Allowed
    1) Tatooine Sandskimmers - 123
    2) Genet Vornskrs - 125
    3) Balmorra Blasters - 129
    4) Kamino Waves - 131
    5) Naboo Ducks - 140
    6) Thyferra Force - 141
    7) Kuat Triforce - 143
    8) Mon Calamari Mariners - 144
    9) Concordia Crusaders - 144
    10)Chandrila Patriots - 147
    11)Toprawa Torpedoes - 153
    12)Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 157
    13)Commenor Gundarks - 162
    14)Denon Demons - 162
    15)Trantor Mules - 167
    16)Alsakan Flyers - 171
    17)Bison Sabres - 172
    18)Kashyyyk Rangers - 176
  11. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    270 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Nar Shaddaa Smugglers, the 270 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Galactic Cup Semifinals
    (4) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at (1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs (18-11)
    (3) Vandelhelm Jets at (2) Coruscant Senators (26-6)

    Galactic Cup Final
    Six Boroughs Stadium, Nar Shaddaa
    (4) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers vs. (3) Vandelhelm Jets (37-1)

    Final Standings
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Setarcos Rhemes (head coach)] (4-3)
    2. Coruscant Senators [JEDIGUNSHIP, Gark S'rily (???)] (4-3)
    3. Vandelhelm Jets [JediMaster1511, Yore Vex Ten (general manager)] (4-3)
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Liam_Vehn, Carly Fyres (sportscaster)] (4-3)
    5. Bakura Miners [Trieste, Alana Glencross (player)] (3-4)
    6. Nadiem Chiefs [Dubya_Scott, Reggie Dun'lop (head coach)] (3-4)
    7. Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Marte Nalo (sportscaster)] (3-4)
    8. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Beskaryc Taab (owner)] (3-4)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 156
    2) Mando'ade Mercs - 148
    3) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 138
    4) Bakura Miners - 120
    5) Coruscant Senators - 119
    6) Euceron Storm - 112
    7) Vandelhelm Jets - 108
    7) Nadiem Chiefs - 108

    Points Allowed
    1) Nadiem Chiefs - 98
    2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 105
    3) Euceron Storm - 107
    4) Coruscant Senators - 116
    5) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 119
    6) Bakura Miners - 140
    7) Vandelhelm Jets - 150
    8) Mando'ade Mercs - 174

    Point Differential
    1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - +37
    2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +33
    3) Nadiem Chiefs - +10
    4) Euceron Storm - +5
    5) Coruscant Senators - +3
    6) Bakura Miners - -20
    7) Mando'ade Mercs - -26
    8) Vandelhelm Jets - -42

    Season Awards
    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Rydonni Prime Monarchs
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Meredith Chambers (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the Year): Nanchecka Stormborn (Bakura Miners)
    Langann Award (Coach of the Year): Setarcos Rhemes (Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Grames Award (GM of the Year): Aebett Zargana (Euceron Storm)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Meredith Chambers (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Alana Glencross (Bakura Miners)
    Zumtak Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of Limmie): Gark S'rily (Coruscant Senators)
    Last edited by Trieste, Apr 4, 2013
  12. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    270 Galactic Championship Limmie Association

    Congratulations to the Onderon Crazy Dragons, the 270 GCLA champions!

    GCLA Playoffs
    Semifinals
    (4) Ryloth Rough Riders at (1) Genet Vornskrs (22-14)
    (3) Onderon Crazy Dragons at (2) Kuat Triforce (25-20)

    GCLA Final
    Great Iziz Field, Iziz, Onderon
    (4) Ryloth Rough Riders at (3) Onderon Crazy Dragons (30-39)

    Final Standings
    1. Genet Vornskrs (6-1)
    2. Kuat Triforce (4-3)
    3. Onderon Crazy Dragons (4-3) [JEDI_TEEGIRLOO (Sam Poland, General Manager)]
    4. Ryloth Rough Riders (3-4) [JediMaster_1977 (Zeke Barbosa, Player)]
    5. Corellia Rebels (3-4)
    6. Chandrila Patriots (3-4)
    7. Agamar Packers (3-4)
    8. Alsakan Flyers (2-5)
    Last edited by Trieste, Oct 13, 2012
  13. Teegirloo Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    May 26, 2005
    star 6
    Character Sheet

    Team:OnderonCrazy Dragons
    Name: Samantha (Sam) Poland
    Species: Human
    Gender: Female
    Birth Year: 222 ABY
    Physical appearance: 5’11 short blonde hair, slim but muscular build
    [IMG]
    Homeworld: Onderon
    Relation to Team: General Manager
    Brief Biography:
    Samantha Poland grew up in a well to do household on the planet of Onderon. Her parents owned a profitable gem business and expected Sam to follow in their footsteps. A rebellious child she was a tomboy through and through. She was so athletic that someone told her to try out for the Elite Limmie League when she got of age.

    At the tender age of eighteen Samantha took up that offer. She went for an open try out and made the cut. She played Right Corner Back for the Chandrilla Patriots from 240 - 244 ABY. There she was able to taste victory by winning a championship in 241 ABY. Sam was thrilled at the prospects of winning. The endorsements she got were plentiful and satisfying that it fueled her ego and ambition. She even played with one of the all time greats Tan Strensky. Sam grew to loathe him because she felt he was pompous due to his fame.

    She was traded to the Denon Demons in 245 ABY and stayed there till 262 ABY. Upset at the lack of championships in Denon, only one championship was won by the team. Sam felt disconnected from the team. She argued with the head coach and told off the General Manager. This behavior led to her firing but it also led to her career starting in another path. She saved enough money to invest in a new team on her homeworld of Onderon. She became the General Manager and works closely with the head coach giving her two cents when she wants.

    Team Sheet:
    [IMG]

    Home Field: Great Iziz Field
    [IMG]

    General Manager: Samantha Poland, Human, Female
    Head Coach: Ross Mckowen, Human, Male
    [IMG]

    Goalkeeper: Brad Pamjer, Human, Male
    Right Corner Back: Kel Dirth, Zabrak, Male
    Full Back: Selma Demayne, Barabel, Female
    Left Corner Back: Rem Krath, Zabrak, Male
    Right Half Back: Jenna Leed, Human, Female *
    Center Half Back: Kit Barnes, Human, Female
    Left Half Back: Stacey Wilson, Human, Female
    Midfielder: Manny Tomms, Human, Male
    Midfielder: Michael Jaymes, Human, Male
    Right Half Forward: Shaun Harris, Human, Male
    Center Half Forward: Renji Dos, Zabrak, Male
    Left Half Forward: Ken Zeller, Human, Male
    Right Corner Forward: Murahti Haaroj, Noghri, Male
    Full Forward: Lance Lincoln, Human, Male
    Left Corner Forward: Barry Donner, Human, Male

    (* designates team captain)
  14. CPL_Macja Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 29, 2008
    star 5
    270 Premier League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Kessel Runners, the 270 Premiership of Limmie Champions!

    Premier League Premiership
    Quarterfinals
    (6)Kessel Runners at (3)Toprawa Torpedoes (23-3)
    (5)Kamino Waves at (4)Balmorra Blasters (6-30)

    Semifinals
    (6)Kessel Runners at (1)Thyferra Force (3-2)
    (4)Balmorra Blasters at (2)Druckenwell Markmen (6-40)

    Finals
    (6)Kessel Runners at (2)Druckenwell Markmen (22-9)

    Final Standings
    1) Balmorra Blasters (6-1)
    2) Thyferra Force (5-2)
    3) Kamino Waves (5-2)
    4) Druckenwell Marksmen (5-2)
    5) Kessel Runners (4-3)
    6) Hapes Consortium Buccaneers (4-3)
    7) Concordia Crusaders (4-3)
    8) Mon Calamari Mariners (4-3)
    9) Denon Demons (4-3)
    10)Toprawa Torpedoes (4-3)
    11)Kashyyyk Rangers (4-3)
    12)Fondor Freedom (4-3)
    13)Naboo Ducks (3-4)
    14)Bison Sabres (3-4)
    15)Cloud City Sky Captains (2-5)
    16)Bastion Imperial LC (1-6)
    17)Commenor Gundarks (1-6)
    18)Tatooine Sandskimmers (1-6)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1) Thyferra Force - 175
    2) Balmorra Blasters - 166
    3) Kashyyyk Rangers - 165
    4) Kessel Runners - 161
    5) Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 127
    7) Concordia Crusaders - 134
    6) Kamino Waves - 142
    8) Druckenwell Marksmen - 131
    9) Tatooine Sandskimmers - 122
    10)Bastion Imperial LC - 121
    11)Bison Sabres - 119
    12)Denon Demons - 115
    13)Mon Calamari Mariners - 113
    14)Naboo Ducks - 110
    15)Fondor Freedom - 108
    16)Cloud City Sky Captains - 106
    17)Toprawa Torpedoes - 103
    18)Commenor Gundarks - 79

    Points Allowed
    1) Kamino Waves - 87
    2) Druckenwell Marksmen - 104
    3) Concordia Crusaders - 110
    4) Toprawa Torpedoes - 111
    5) Thyferra Force - 112
    6) Balmorra Blasters - 114
    7) Kessel Runners - 114
    8) Mon Calamari Mariners - 117
    9) Commenor Gundarks - 117
    10)Denon Demons - 120
    11)Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 132
    12)Naboo Ducks - 132
    13)Bastion Imperial LC - 134
    14)Fondor Freedom - 141
    15)Cloud City Sky Captains - 154
    16)Bison Sabres - 158
    17)Tatooine Sandskimmers - 164
    18)Kashyyyk Rangers - 186

    Point Differential
    1) Thyferra Force - +63
    2) Kamino Waves - +55
    3) Balmorra Blasters - +52
    4) Kessel Runners - +47
    5) Druckenwell Marksmen - +27
    6) Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - +27
    7) Concordia Crusaders - +24
    8) Mon Calamari Mariners - -4
    9) Denon Demons - -5
    10)Toprawa Torpedoes - -8
    11)Bastion Imperial LC - -13
    12)Kashyyyk Rangers - -21
    13)Naboo Ducks - -22
    14)Fondor Freedom - -33
    15)Commenor Gundarks - -38
    16)Bison Sabres - -39
    17)Tatooine Sandskimmers - -42
    18)Cloud City Sky Captains - -48

    Conference Standings & Statistics
    Inner Rim / Colonies Conference
    1) Thyferra Force (4-1) PF:123 PA:58 Dif: +65
    2) Balmorra Blasters (4-1) PF:100 PA:87 Dif: +13
    3) Denon Demons (3-2) PF:89 PA:83 Dif: +6
    4) Fondor Freedom (3-2) PF:76 PA:84 Dif: -8
    5) Hapes Consortium Buccaneers (2-3) PF:102 PA:105 Dif: -3
    6) Commenor Gundarks (0-5) PF:35 PA:86 Dif: -51

    North Outer Rim Conference
    1) Toprawa Torpedoes (3-2) PF:74 PA:80 Dif: -6
    2) Mon Calamari Mariners (3-2) PF:79 PA:73 Dif: +6
    3) Concordia Crusaders (3-2) PF:90 PA:77 Dif: +13
    4) Kashyyyk Rangers (3-2) PF:118 PA:128 Dif: -10
    5) Kessel Runners (2-3) PF:102 PA:96 Dif: +6
    6) Bastion Imperial LC (1-4) PF:93 PA:102 Dif: -9

    South Outer Rim Conference
    1) Druckenwell Marksmen (4-1) PF: 80 PA:49 Dif: +31
    2) Bison Sabres (3-2) PF:84 PA:90 Dif: -6
    3) Naboo Ducks (3-2) PF:99 PA:87 Dif: +12
    4) Kamino Waves (3-2) PF:114 PA:80 Dif: +34
    5) Tatooine Sandskimmers (1-4) PF:70 PA:104 Dif: -34
    6) Cloud City Sky Captains (1-4) PF:74 PA:111 Dif: -37
    Last edited by CPL_Macja, Oct 14, 2012
  15. Bardan_Jusik Mand'alor - Manager of the EUC, SWC and Spinoffs

    Manager
    Member Since:
    Dec 14, 2009
    star 9
    270 Super 16 Collegiate Limmie

    Final Regular Season Standing

    Crendan Division Standings
    1. Republican University (6-1)
    2. Valorum University (4-3
    3. The Ord Sabaok Univsersity (4-3)
    4. UC Bella Vista (4-3)
    5. Cinnagar Imperial College (3-4)
    6. National University (3-4)
    7. Grand Vulpter System University (2-5)
    8. Brentaal College of Commerce (2-5)
    Kay'lhen Division Standings
    1. Coruscant Polytechnic Institute (5-2)
    2. Chandrila A&M University (5-2)
    3. University of Kuat (5-2)
    4. College of Fondordelphia (4-3)
    5. Coruscant Air Fleet Acadamy (3-4)
    6. Duro State University (3-4)
    7. Citadel University of Anaxes (2-5)
    8. University of Coruscant (1-6)
    Points Scored
    1) Coruscant Polytechnic Institute - 175
    2) Valorum University - 152
    3) Chandrila A&M University -135
    4) UC Bella Vistal - 134
    5) Citadel University of Anaxes - 126
    6) College of Fondordelphia - 125
    7) University of Coruscant - 120
    8t) University of Kuat - 119
    8t) Republican University - 119
    10) Duro State University - 118
    11) National University - 110
    12)Coruscant Air Fleet Academy - 108
    13) The Ord Saboak University - 106
    14) Brentaal College of Commerce - 100
    15) Grand Vulpter System University - 92
    16) Cinnagar Imperial College - 72

    Points Allowed
    1) The Ord Saboak University - 82
    2) Valorum University -84
    3) Republican University - 89
    4) University of Kuat - 95
    5) Cinnagar Imperial College - 96
    6) Coruscant Air Fleet Academy - 105
    7) College of Fondordelphia - 106
    8t) Chandrila A&M - 110
    8t) Grand Vulpter System University - 110
    10) Coruscant Polytechnic Institute - 120
    11) National University - 121
    12) Citadel University of Anaxes - 141
    13) UC Bella Vistal - 146
    14) Duro State University - 149
    15) Brentaal College of Commerce - 157
    16) University of Coruscant - 200

    Point Differential
    1) Valorum University - +68
    2) Coruscant Polytechnic Institute - +55
    3) Republican University - +30
    4) Chandrila A&M University - +25
    5t) The Ord Saboak University - +24
    5t) University of Kuat - +24
    7) College of Fondordelphia - +19
    8) Coruscant Air Fleet Academy - +3
    9) National University - -11
    10) UC Bella Vistal - -12
    11) Citadel University of Anaxes - -15
    12) Grand Vulpter System University - -18
    13) Cinnagar Imperial College - -24
    14) Duro State University - -31
    15) Brentaal College of Commerce - -57
    16) University of Coruscant - -80

    Super 16 270 Playoffs

    Division Semi-Finals



    Crendan Division
    UC Bella Vista at Republican University (39-8)
    OSU at Valorum (29-3)


    Kay'lhen Division

    College of Fondordelphia at Coruscant PolyTech (31-2)

    University of Kuat at Chandrila A&M University (26-24)



    Division Championship


    Crendan Division Championship:

    UC Bella Vista at The Ord Sabaok University (39-25)

    Kay'lhen Division Championship:

    College of Fondordelphia at University of Kuat (3-24)

    Super 16 Conference Championship
    UC Bella Vista at University of Kuat (13-13) (15-17)

    Carnation Bowl
    Cape Suzette, Bakura

    University of Kuat at University of Bakura, Telaan Valley (14-8)

    Galactic Championship Bowl
    Grande Villa, Rydonni Prime

    University of Kuat at Keldabe Military Institute (7-11)


    Congrats to the Keldabe Military Institute the 270 Collegiate Galactic champions!




    [IMG]
    Last edited by Bardan_Jusik, Jan 11, 2013
  16. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    Limmie Hall of Fame
    Empress Teta

    [IMG]

    Individual Inductees (team they were inducted as a member of in parentheses)
    Cisceran Barbosa (Ryloth Rough Riders)
    Eight-time consecutive Galactic Championship Limmie Association champion as a player (224-231)
    Toe Blake & Eddie Shore (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    For efforts in developing boloball in the Outer Rim, especially on the world of Nadiem
    Meredith Chambers-Vayne (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Four-time Galactic Cup champion, three times as a player (261, 267, 270) and once as defensive coordinator (276). Five-time Galactic Cup Finalist (261, 263, 267, 270, 276). Three-time Salbukk Award winner (262, 267, 270) and two-time Numifolis Award winner (267, 270). Winner of the Duchess Eldin Award and Zumtak Award in 273. Posted the lowest goals allowed in the Elite League in 262 and 267. Played on two Commissioner Trophy-winning teams (260, 262) and coached a third (276).
    Petra Givens (Coruscant Senators)
    Senators' record holder in deflected passes and forced fumbles.
    Rhia Grames (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Six-time Galactic Cup champion as a player (228, 230, 233, 239), head coach (249), and general manager (261). Winner of two Commissioner's Trohpies as general manager (256, 260).
    Hris Helios (Empress Teta Pikemen)
    Three-time Galactic Cup champion as a player (220, 229, 246). Six-time Finalist (220, 228, 229, 230, 242, 246). Winner of the 220 Ingbrand Award, 220 Numifolis Award, 3 Salbukk Awards (including 228). 28 year career in the Elite League from 220-247 with 4 different teams
    Dirxx Horstse (Coruscant Senators)
    Two-time Galactic Cup champion as a player (262, 268). Six-time Finalist (262, 265, 266, 268, 269, 273). Nominated for the 272 Duchess Eldin Award. Captain of the Senators for 12 years from 262-273
    Reina Kether (Chandrila Patriots)
    Three-time Galactic Cup champion as a player (247, 256, 258) and third all-time in Chandrila Patriots scoring. Seven time Galactic Cup Finalist as a player (246, 247, 251, 252, 256, 257, 258) and head coach (274). Winner of the 246 Salbukk Award and 247 Numifolis Award. Won one Premiership (269) and one Galactic Cup (274) as head coach and general manager. Played on two Commissioner's Trophy-winning teams (246, 247).
    Joe "Blondie" Manco (Bakura Miners and Ord Mantell Scrappers)
    Galactic Cup champion (226) and four-time Galactic Cup Finalist (223, 225, 226, 227) as head coach.
    Tover Micjaa (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Three-time Galactic Cup Champion as a player (249) and head coach (261, 276). Four-time Galactic Cup Finalist (249, 259, 261, 263). Winner of the 247 Salbukk Award and four-time Langann Award winner (252, 256, 257, and 262). Winner of three Commissioner's Trophies as a head coach (256, 260, 276).
    Marte Nalo (Chandrila Patriots and Euceron Storm)
    Galactic Cup champion as offensive coordinator (247) and winner of five Premierships as head coach
    Jipoly Numifolis (Coruscant Senators)
    Five-time league champion in Golden Age of Limmie. Influential in growing the sport of limmie in the Core
    Lysander Perkins (Coruscant Senators)
    Galactic Cup champion as a player (188) and leading scorer all-time for Coruscant Senators in his day
    Dana Roslyn (Bakura Miners)
    Three-time Galactic Cup champion as a player (226), head coach (252), and general manager (252, 259). Appeared in six Galactic Cup Finals (223, 225, 226, 227, 232, 237). Won two Commissioner's Trohpies as head coach (250, 255) and three as general manager (250, 255, 265).
    Anki Rysowt (Coruscant Senators)
    First in minutes played, second overall in points scored and points over the bar for the Coruscant Senators
    Gark S'rily (Coruscant Senators)
    Two-time Galactic Cup champion as a general manager (262, 268) and six-time Galactic Cup Finalist (262, 265, 266, 268, 269, 273)
    Tan Strensky (Chandrila Patriots)
    Five-time Galactic Cup champion as a player (220, 229, 241), head coach (247, 256), and general manager (247, 256) and holder of single season and career scoring records in the Elite League. Won two Commissioner's Trophies (246, 247).
    Polis Vayne (Coruscant Senators)
    Two-time Galactic Cup champion as a player (262, 268), two-time Salbukk winner (269, 273) and four-time nominee (265, 269, 272, 273), Numifolis Award winner (262), and leading scorer on the Coruscant Senators during his career.
    Aileen Wynn (Hapes Consortium Buccaneers, Chandrila Patriots)
    Two-time Galactic Cup champion as a head coach and general manager (250, 258) and appeared in three Galactic Cup Finals (250, 257, 258). Won the Commissioner's Trophy (249). Nominated for the Langann Award (263).

    Team Inductions
    The 210 Bakura Miners
    Galactic Cup Finalists on an all-road schedule in their first season after essentially disbanding due to the Neo-Sith War.
    The 245 Coruscant Senators
    In memoriam. Killed in a shuttle crash shortly after appearing in the Galactic Cup Final.
    The 247 Chandrila Patriots
    9-1 record on the season, highest scoring offense of the Crendan Era. Galactic Cup champions.
    Last edited by Trieste, Jul 11, 2014
  17. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    The Galactic Limmie Challenges of 270

    Chancellor’s Cup Challenge
    [IMG]
    Stoney End Park, Hanna City, Chandrila

    Quarterfinals
    (8) Corellia Rebels vs. (1) Vandelhelm Jets (3-8)
    (7) Denon Demons vs. (2) Coruscant Senators (32-13)
    (6) Thyferra Force vs. (3) Rydonni Prime Monarchs (4-3)
    (5) Chandrila Patriots vs. (4) Bakura Miners (6-8)

    Semifinals
    (7) Denon Demons vs. (1) Vandelhelm Jets (13-38)
    (6) Thyferra Force vs. (4) Bakura Miners (15-6)

    Final
    (6) Thyferra Force vs. (1) Vandelhelm Jets (35-14)

    Tribunes Tournament
    [IMG]
    Ypres Initiative Field, Druckenwell

    First Day
    Nadiem Chiefs vs. Tatooine Sandskimmers (19-12)
    Kamino Waves vs. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (8-6)

    Second Day
    Tatooine Sandskimmers vs. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (29-34)
    Kamino Waves vs. Nadiem Chiefs (27-18)

    Third Day
    Tatooine Sandskimmers vs. Kamino Waves (18-1)
    Nadiem Chiefs vs. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (23-27)

    Rim Series of Bolo-ball
    [IMG]
    Cybot Galactica Center, Etti IV

    Quarterfinals
    Mando’ade Mercs vs. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers (28-20)
    Iego Angels vs. Agamar Packers (14-10)
    Euceron Storm vs. Bonadan Barons (44-32)
    Mon Calamari Mariners vs. Bastion Imperial LC (14-8)

    Semifinals
    Mando’ade Mercs vs. Iego Angels (37-6)
    Euceron Storm vs. Mon Calamari Mariners (38-7)

    Final
    Mando’ade Mercs vs. Euceron Storm (38-4)
    Last edited by Trieste, Sep 9, 2012
  18. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    HSN 270 All-Star Game
    [IMG]

    Team Gundarkade
    Head Coach: Setarcos Rhemes (Human, Male, Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Goalkeeper: Zeke Barbosa (Bith, Male, Ryloth Rough Riders)
    Left Back: Jerek Deter (Human, Male, Coruscant Senators)
    Center Back: Chalporrin (Wookiee, Male, Eucron Storm)
    Right Back: Kyr Ram'ser (Human, Male, Mando’ade Mercs)
    Midfielder: Alana Glencross (Human, Female, Bakura Miners)
    Left Forward: Rifhard Pensor (Cathar, Male, Thyferra Force)
    Center Forward: Ryi Kor'le (Human, Female, Mando’ade Mercs)
    Right Forward: Lann Helkin (Human, Male, Euceron Storm)

    Team SoroSuub
    Head Coach: Reggie Dun'lop (Human, Male, Nadiem Chiefs)
    Goalkeeper: Meredith Chambers (Hapan, Female, Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Left Back: Sasha Luy’kin (Bothan, Female, Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Center Back: Lex Silas (Human, Male, Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Right Back: Jenna Leed (Human, Female, Onderon Crazy Dragons)
    Midfielder: Dawn Solo (Human, Female, Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Left Forward: Roy Lepens (Human, Male, Tatooine Sandskimmers)
    Center Forward: Med Braden (Human, Male, Nadiem Chiefs)
    Right Forward: Phil Brooks (Human, Male, Vandelhelm Jets)

    Score by 15 minute intervals:
    First 15 minutes of first half: Team Gundarkade vs. TeamSoroSuub (14-14)
    Halftime: Team Gundarkade vs. Team SoroSuub (28-19)
    First 15 minutes of second half: Team Gundarkade vs. Team SoroSuub (33-24)
    Final score: Team Gundarkade vs. Team SoroSuub (38-39)
    Last edited by Trieste, Sep 9, 2012
  19. JM_1977 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    May 23, 2011
    star 6
    Character Sheet
    Team: Ryloth Rough Riders
    [IMG]

    Name: "G" Valmar
    Gender: Male
    Species: Human
    Affiliation with the team: Equipment Manager
    Born: 250 ABY
    Appearence: [IMG]
    Bio: Not very much is known about his young life, including what his real name is and who his parents were. As a kid the only family he had was his sister and they had been shipped out to foster homes around the galaxy ranging from Ord Mantell and Hapes to Corellia and Coruscant. The only thing that gave him stability throughout was Limmie. Even though he never stayed in one foster home for more then a few months, the local limmie leagues that he joined when he was in each home gave him the acceptance he always wanted. Also during this time he had to provide for his younger sister who cause "G" to begin stealing. One time when he was 17 and his sister was 15, they were at a home on Ryloth. "G" had just gotten done with practice with the local team in Lassu who had ties to the Ryloth Rough Riders, when he came back to the house and found the windows smashed and the bodies of his current foster parents laying in a pool of blood. After exploring a little more he found his sisters room ransacked. He had run to his window and saw a hooded man carrying his sister over his shoulder. He threw her into a hovercraft and sped off, his sisters screams echoing in the night. The next day it was said that the body of a teenage girl had been found in an alleyway. From that day on "G" vowed to find that man and get justice for his sister. He applied to be an agent with the OUter Rim Investigative Agency and over the years followed many leads involving the hooded man, but the case soon went cold. The year is now 277 ABY and all that happened ten years ago. "G" is now a senior agent and is currently working an undercover assignment as an equipment manager trying to bust a smuggling ring involving the Kuat Triforce, but his thirst for vengeance for his sister still runs deep as ever.

    Team Sheet:
    Owner: Lenlla Horhek (Human, Female)
    Head Coach: Jodge Mothker (Human, Male)
    Offensive Coordinator: Opmoor (Mon Calamari, Male)
    Defensive Coordinator: Khaya Vuhsan (Zabrak, Female)
    Midfield Coach: Lenbus Wolfin (Human, Male)
    Goalkeeper: Yorfac Gi'lon (Herglic, Male)*
    Right Corner Back: Carder Blylock (Zeltron, Male,
    Full Back: Joen Makker (Human, Male)
    Left Corner Back: :Teazs Nacckskae (Bothan, Male)
    Right Half Back: Betrian Gunonel (Human, Male)
    Center Half Back: Brancko Nagriski (Barabel, Male,)
    Left Half Back: Salata (Wookie, Female)
    Midfielder: Goota Swiftflight (Togruta, Female)
    Midfielder: Chorba Hoosten (Rodian, Female,)
    Right Half Forward: Upma (Mon Calamari, Female)
    Center Half Forward: Norra Oruo'skar (Bothan, Female)
    Left Half Forward: Fleemar Zorfas (Human, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Akaeema Zargana (Human, Female)
    Full Forward: Cardi'ib (Twi'lek, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Numer'or (Twi'lek, Male)
    Last edited by JM_1977, Apr 14, 2014
  20. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    Free Agency Quick Reference Guide

    Glossary of Terms
    --Free agent: when a player's contract expires, they become a free agent. Any team can sign a free agent to a new contract of any terms. First come, first served for free agents. For this game, whenever a team releases a player or decides not to negotiate with them is when they become a free agent for the sake of simplicity.
    --Waivers: a player on waivers has been removed by his team from their roster while he/she still has time left on his/her contract. Any other team can pick up this contract. In real sports, lowest ranked teams get first crack at players on waivers. However, I haven't done that here, so it's simply first come, first served. Also, some people have contract length listed in their post in the resource thread. If you are putting a player on waivers, please let me know when their contract expires! Another team may wish to utilize this information.
    --Trade: When two teams swap players. If you wish to trade with an Elite League NPC team (if one exists), contact me. If you want to trade with a player team, contact them and work out the details. Then have both of you contact me so I can confirm the trade.
    --Signed: The signing of any player currently without a contract to a new contract.
    --Signed contract extension: An existing contract is modified to keep a player on a team for an additional period of time, usually to prevent a player from becoming a free agent. I usually do not report these on the transaction wire.
    --Signed entry-level contract: When a rookie player not selected in the ELL Draft is signed by a team as a free agent, they receive an entry-level contract. Players who are not taken in the ELL Draft are eligible to be signed to entry-level contracts, as are any players you create that are coming out of a college conference or junior, non-professional Limmie league.
    --Promoted from reserves: Teams carry backup players, also known as reserves. These players have likely played in only a few games and likely only parts of their games. They were likely signed by their teams and then put into the reserves to learn the system and mature. Some of these players may qualify as rookies--others are professional bench warmers who have been around the League a lot but have not played. You do not need to contact me regarding a promotion from reserves as this is an internal action.
    --Recalled from Team X: Sometimes an Elite League team wants to mature a player, but doesn't want to keep them in low minutes with the reserves or expose them to starting play before they're ready. In this instance, the franchise will sign an agreement with a lower-level league team (like the Premier League or the GCLA) loaning them the player for a specified period of time, usually subject to recall. This allows a young player to get minutes in the slightly easier leagues and brings in some revenue to their Elite League franchise to offset the cost of that player's contract. This is done almost exclusively with younger players, as veterans would rather just sign with a Premier League team if they won't get Elite League minutes.

    How to do things in Free Agency
    --To sign an available player, PM me. After a player becomes a free agent, there is a 48 hour period during which they are held. If only one team expresses an interest in the free agent, that team will get the player. If more than one team requests to sign the player, a die roll will be conducted to determine who gets the player.
    --Whenever you change your roster (adding or removing players), you need to alert me so I can publicly alert the other players. An addition is not official unless announced by the GM. The exception is moving players between your starting line up and your reserves.
    --You may sign players from lower-level league, NPC teams (such as the Premier League or GCLA) teams to your heart's content. These are paper transactions as you are making up the players involved. This goes for trading with Premier League teams as well.
    --Also, a reminder that you will never lose a player you don't want to lose. Your players are your players and you can hold them as long as you want. However, I do ask that you attempt to have some degree of realism in how a team is run. A small market team is likely not offering a star player 10 million credits a year on a 7 year contract. However, an impassioned plea by a GM trying to sign that player about how that star player would be a leader and would go down as a legend for leading the team to a Cup could work.
    Last edited by Trieste, Oct 26, 2012
  21. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    The Elite League Limmie Draft is an offseason event where teams slated to compete in the coming season of the Elite League are able to draft new players coming out of college conferences and junior, non-professional leagues.

    Draft Facts
    • To participate, each team must submit three players for the draft prior to the Galactic Cup Final by private message to the GM. Failure to do so will result in a team losing the privilege of participating in the Draft.
    • The draft will last three rounds.
    • The first round will be done in game. The GM will assign a day (defined by board time) for each team to make its first pick. If a team does not do a post making its pick, teams coming after them in the draft order may make their picks as if the team had made a pick. The team that has now been skipped can still make their pick at a later point in time. If they do not make their pick until the second round, they must send a private message to the GM to make their pick.
    • The second and third rounds of the draft will be performed by private message. The GM will state an allotted number of days for each team to send its second and third round picks to the GM. If two teams pick the same player, the GM will alert the team with the lower pick that that player has been claimed by another team so that team has the opportunity to make another selection with its pick. Teams are encouraged to send their second and third round picks early. If a team does not use its picks or does not make a new selection when a player they choose is taken by a team with a higher pick, those draft picks are forfeited.
    • Draft picks may be traded between teams. These trades follow the same rules as other trades.
    • Future draft picks up to one year in the future may be traded between teams. This includes trading of draft picks for next year's draft at the current year's draft.
    • In the event that a team does not participate in the Draft and another team has received a future draft pick from them in a trade, that draft pick will be inserted in the Draft in the position that team would have drafted in that round. A player will be added by the GM to ensure there are still enough players for all picks.
    • NPC teams do not draft.
    • Teams may select players of their own invention not included in the draft pool if they so choose.
    • Draft picks are signed to a minimum of 4 year contracts of at least 950,000 credits per year. Teams may negotiate higher terms with their draft picks if they so choose.
    • Any players not selected in the Draft become free agents and may be signed by any team through regular free agency.
    Draft Position Determination
    • New teams added to the Elite League will be given earlier draft position than teams currently in the Elite League. This positioning will be based on their performance in their previous league, including playoff performance.
    • Non-playoff Elite League teams will be positioned based on the regular season standings of the prior season. Inverse order will be used. The last place team from the previous season will receive the first pick among the returning Elite League teams, the second to last team will receive the second pick, etc.
    • Playoff Elite League teams will receive their draft position based on their playoff performance. The earlier the exit from the playoffs, the earlier they will draft.
    • Teams that exit in the same round will have their draft position determined by their final standings position from the regular season. A #4 seed that loses in the same round as a #1 seed will get a higher draft position than the #1 seed does.
    • The loser of the Galactic Cup Final receives the second to last draft position.
    • The Galactic Cup champion receives the last draft position.
    • Draft position remains the same in all rounds. The team that has the first selection in the first round will have the first selection in the second and third rounds as well.
    Last edited by Trieste, Jun 25, 2013
  22. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    271 Elite League Draft

    First Round
    1. Maximus Qorbus (Nautolan, Male, Chandrila A&M, Corner Forward) [Ryloth Rough Riders]
    2. Gayla Renhorn (Human, Female, CorTech, Midfielder) [Onderon Crazy Dragons]
    3. Mij Katan (Human, Male, Keldabe Military Institute, Goalkeeper) [Mando'ade Mercs from Thyferra Force]
    4. Jayla Leed (Human, Female, UC Bella Vistal, Goalkeeper) [Thyferra Force from Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Asyel Yan'ii (Bothan, Male, Rian [Frego] High School, Full Forward) [Euceron Storm]
    6. Nelly Wizmark (Human, Female, University of Evenvale, Half Back) [Bakura Miners]
    7. Lexi Anna (Theelin, Female, GVSU, Half Back) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    8. Xander Darkrider (Human, Male, The Ord Saboak University, Midfielder) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Second Round
    1. Kelsei Seter (Zeltron, Female, GVSU, Midfielder) [Ryloth Rough Riders]
    2. Marzek Keartor (Goak Keeper, Zabrak, Male, Coruscant AFA Sky Hawks, Goalkeeper) [Onderon Crazy Dragons]
    3. Sarya Dilvam (Zabrak, Female, University of Sanbra, Midfielder) [Thyferra Force]
    4. Reena Wyley (Hapan, CorTech, Half Back) [Thyferra Force from Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Niast Nan'lie (Bothan, Female, University of Kamino, Center Half Forward) [Euceron Storm]
    6. Shelly Lebronc (Human, Female, Midfield, BCC) [Ryloth Rough Riders from Bakura Miners]
    7. Gootaa Swiftflight (Full Forward, Togruta, Female, Orn Free Ta Central Academy [Ryloth], Half Back) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    8. George Edwards (Human, Male, The Ord Saboak University, Half Back) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Third Round
    1. Zumarroroo (Wookie, Male, UC Bella Vistal, Half Back) [Thyferra Force from Ryloth Rough Riders]
    2. Carvin Spork (Human, Male, UB Gesco City, Half Forward) [Onderon Crazy Dragons]
    3. Tank Bratter (Herglic, CorTech, Half Back) [Thyferra Force]
    4. Tonga Rute (Twilek, Male, UC Bella Vistal, Midfielder) [Thyferra Force from Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Charlotte Storm (Humane, Female, Midfield, BCC) [Euceron Storm]
    6. Abbey Waters (Human, Female, Fullback, BCC) [Bakura Miners]
    7. Staweh-Tam Ford (Fullback, Human, Male, University of Garos) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    8. Aeron Vos (Midfielder, Kiffar, Male, Midfielder, Coruscant AFA Sky Hawks) [Onderon Crazy Dragons from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Last edited by Trieste, Apr 3, 2013
  23. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    271 Elite League Limmie

    Galactic Cup Playoffs

    Congratulations to the Bakura Miners, the 271 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Quarterfinals
    (3) Ryloth Rough Riders at (2) Onderon Crazy Dragons (35-19)
    (3) Bakura Miners at (2) Thyferra Force (19-3)

    Galactic Cup Semifinals
    (3) Ryloth Rough Riders at (1) Vandelhelm Jets (19-26)
    (3) Bakura Miners at (1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs (31-19)

    The 116th Galactic Cup Final
    Kala’uun Memorial Stadium, Lessu, Ryloth
    (3) Bakura Miners vs. (1) Vandelhelm Jets (40-35)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Vandelhelm Jets (5-2, conf. 3-1)
    2. Onderon Crazy Dragons [Teegirloo, Sam Poland (GM)] (5-2, conf. 2-2)
    3. Ryloth Rough Riders [JediMaster_1977, Zeke Barbosa (player)] (5-2, conf. 2-2)
    4. Nadiem Chiefs [Dubya_Scott, Reggie Dun'lop (head coach)] (4-3, conf. 2-2)
    5. Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Marte Nalo (sportscaster)] (3-4, conf. 1-3)
    Solo Conference
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Setarcos Rhemes (head coach)] (4-3, conf. 3-1)
    2. Thyferra Force [Jedi Gunny, Jayla Leed (player)] (3-4, conf. 3-1)
    3. Bakura Miners [Trieste, Alana Glencross (player)] (3-4, conf. 2-2)
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Liam_Vehn, Vincent Cutter (GM)] (2-5, conf. 1-3)
    5. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Beskaryc Taab (owner)] (1-6, conf. 1-3)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1) Ryloth Rough Riders - 173
    2) Onderon Crazy Dragons - 161
    3) Euceron Storm - 152
    4) Vandelhelm Jets - 149
    5) Thyferra Force - 144
    6) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 133
    7) Bakura Miners - 129
    8) Nadiem Chiefs - 120
    9) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 110
    10) Mando'ade Mercs - 79

    Points Allowed
    1) Vandelhelm Jets - 108
    1) Onderon Crazy Dragons - 108
    3) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 117
    3) Ryloth Rough Riders - 117
    5) Bakura Miners - 121
    6) Nadiem Chiefs - 126
    7) Mando'ade Mercs - 139
    8) Thyferra Force - 171
    8) Euceron Storm - 171
    10) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 172

    Point Differential
    1) Ryloth Rough Riders - +56
    2) Onderon Crazy Dragons - +53
    3) Vandelhelm Jets - +41
    4) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - +16
    5) Bakura Miners - +8
    6) Nadiem Chiefs - -6
    7) Euceron Storm - -19
    8) Thyferra Force - -27
    9) Mando'ade Mercs - -62
    9) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -62

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Vandelhelm Jets
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Mara Singus (Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the Year): Maximus Qorbus (Ryloth Rough Riders)
    Langann Award (Coach of the Year): Reggie Dun'lop (Nadiem Chiefs)
    Grames Award (GM of the Year): Setarcos Rhemes (Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Aron Roders (Bakura Miners)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Riffhard Persnor (Thyferra Force)
    Zumtak Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of Limmie): The Rydonni Prime Monarchs who served in the Republican Fleet (Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Last edited by Trieste, Jan 8, 2013
  24. Jedi Gunny Yahtzee Host

    Game Host
    Member Since:
    May 20, 2008
    star 8
    Thyferra Force

    [IMG]

    Stadium: Thyferra Stadium at Byree Clearing (Seats 150,000)


    [IMG]

    Name: Jayla Leed
    Species: Human
    Gender: Female
    Birth Year: 249 ABY
    Physical appearance:
    [IMG]
    Homeworld: Corellia
    Relation to Team: Goalkeeper
    Brief Biography:
    Jayla Leed is the younger sister of Jenna Leed who plays for the Onderon Crazy Dragons in the GCLA. Bolo-ball runs in her family. Jayla’s father once coached the Corellia Rebels from the Elite Limmie League. Now was her turn to show what she is made of. She enrolled at the University of Corellia and was accepted with a full scholarship.

    All her life she had to live up to the pressure of being the daughter of a well known coach and the sister who made it to the all-star game. She has done well for herself by playing with alot of guts. She earned her job as a starter and received the respect of her teammates and coaches. Now that she is a Junior she is far more relaxed at her position of Goalkeeper, When she was a Freshman she struggled a bit but finally got the hang of it. Enough so that she was placed as a starter in her Sophomore year.

    Her father and her sister couldn’t have been more proud. Jayla has always looked up to her big sister Jenna. She can not wait till she gets in to the Elite Limmie League. She knows it’s a hard and long journey, but she is willing to go all the way. It’s the way her father taught her.

    After leading the Renegades to the Super 16 Championship Game, Jayla's Renegades fell just short to the Destroyers of the University of Kuat. After this defeat, Jayla decided to skip her senior season and enter the first-ever Elite League draft. She hoped to join Jenna as a member of Onderon, but the Crazy Dragons didn't pick her in the Draft with the #2 pick. Jayla was eventually picked up at #4 by the Thyferra Force to be the backup for incumbent starter Kapp Pyston, but Jayla despises being on the bench. Additionally, she harbors resentment for Onderon for not selecting her, and is determined to show the Dragons how wrong they were in not drafting her.

    General Manager: Lorrin Malistra (Human, Female)
    Head Coach: Pamila Korthe (Zeltron, Female) Contract Year: 274
    Offensive Coordinator: Jed Ortmeyer (Human, Male) Contract Year: 271
    Defensive Coordinator: Polix Ghan (Fondorian, Male) Contract Year: 271
    Midfield Coach: Aruti "Artie" Gurvey (Nemoidian, Male) Contract Year: 271

    Goalkeeper: Kapp Pyston (Human, Male)
    Right Corner Back: Jerek Deter (Human, Male)
    Full Back: Looke (Thakwaash, Male)
    Left Corner Back: Shayt Contar (Feeorin, Female)
    Right Half Back: Eldis Dumerville (Human, Male)

    [IMG]
    Center Half Back: Ortho Dyhon (Twi’lek, Male)
    Left Half Back: Rainy Frantsen (Human, Female)
    Midfield: Decha Wynas (Wroonian, Female)
    Midfield: Lai Blutas (Twi’lek, Female)
    Right Half Forward: Maff Biskis (Human, Male)

    [IMG]

    *Center Half Forward: Mychele Lysar (Human, Female)
    Left Half Forward: Zadd (Defel, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Wylega Zola (Cathar, Female)
    Full Forward: Syprul Raches (Shistavanen, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Riffhard "Riff" Persnor (Cathar, Male)
    * - designates Team Captain

    Bench:


    Boggs Campbell (Human, Male, Corner Forward)

    [IMG]


    Dypral (Weequay, Male, Half Forward)

    Sheila Nightshade (Human, Female, Corner Back)

    Myles Tormera (Zeltron, Male, Half Back)

    Corshisha (Dug, Female, Corner Forward)

    Pasla Tesh (Hrakian, Male, Corner Back)

    Villie Bywash (Amaran, Female, Half Back)

    Lynn Stiles (Hapan, Female, Corner Forward/Half Forward)

    Baul Sdent (Herglic, Male, Full Back)

    Paz (Rodian, Female, Center Half Forward)

    Jayla Leed (Human, Female, Goalkeeper) (As Above)

    Sarya Dilvam (Zabrak, Female, Midfielder)

    Reena Wyley (Hapan, Female, Half Back)

    [IMG]

    Nauranta (Wookiee, Male, Full Forward)

    Tonga Rute (Twi'lek, Male, Midfielder)

    Zumarroroo (Wookiee, Male, Half Back) - Brought up Week 3

    Tank Bratter (Herglic, Male, Half Back) - Brought up Week 3

    Jimmi Morryss (Human, Male, Full Forward) - Signed Week 3

    [IMG]




    Scoring List:



    Points Allowed:





    Injury Report:
    Not applicable during the offseason.

    Awards Nominated For:

    271 Langann Award - Pamila Korthe
    271 Zumtak Award - Riff Persnor
    271 Duchess Eldin Award - Riff Persnor

    Awards Won:

    271 Duchess Eldin Award - Riff Persnor

    270 Chancellor's Cup Tournament Champions
    [IMG]

    273, 275 Highest Scoring Offense: LFL

    277 Roster:


    General Manager: Lorrin Malestra (Human, Female)
    Head Coach: Jed Ortmeyer (Human, Male)
    Offensive Coordinator: Polis Vayne (Human, Male)
    Defensive Coordinator: Travers Mercator (Calibop, Male)
    Midfield Coach: Aruti “Artie” Gurvey (Nemoidian, Male)

    Goalkeeper: Ziva Kender (Nautolan, Female)
    Right Corner Back: Calmerung D’jukk (Khil, Male)
    Full Back: Sas’quetch (Wookiee, Male)
    Left Corner Back: Steen Roggers (Human, Male)
    Right Half Back: Girola Gundor (Nautolan, Female)
    Center Half Back: Vilnova Rickmond (Human, Female)
    *Left Half Back: Rainy Frantsen (Human, Female)
    Midfielder: Arienne Farfell (Hapan, Female)
    Midfielder: Levi Corner (Human, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Voontoo (Rodian, Male)
    Center Half Forward: Alex Renhorn (Human, Female)
    Left Half Forward: Ynisse Zalt (Twi’lek, Female, Half Forward)
    Right Corner Forward: Orrin Calcutt (Kiffar, Male)
    Full Forward: H'ten Stutt (Filvian, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Mala Bonero (Selonian, Female)

    Bench:


    Lomgat Vu (Thakwaash, Male, Defensive Back)
    Mekmek (Mon Calamari, Female, Midfielder)
    Caleeny Worgo (Nautolan, Female, Half Forward)
    Nada Baldvid (Sullustan, Female, Corner Back)
    Kinn Numm (Sullustan, Male, Corner Back)
    Earsulo Osso (Murachaun, Male, Corner Forward)
    Luka Mellott (Human, Female, Half/Full Back)
    Augustina Dekula (Twi’lek, Female, Left Half Back)
    Zovort (Fondorian, Male, Half Back)
    Marrett Wingo (Zeltron, Male, Corner Forward)
    Morgan Renhorn (Human, Female, Half Forward)
    Oola Ban (Twi’lek, Female, Goalkeeper)
    George Wulson (Weequay, Male, Midfielder)

    Scoring List:

    P. Lovenforth: 4 2 0 14
    Y. Zalt: 5 1 0 16
    Voontoo: 1 6 0 9
    O. Calcutt: 0 3 0 3
    M. Bonero: 0 6 0 6
    M. Renhorn: 0 5 0 5 (2 bar)
    A. Renhorn: 4 1 0 13
    A. Farfell: 0 3 0 3
    E. Osso: 0 2 0 2
    C. Worgo: 1 2 0 5
    R. Persnor: 2 4 0 10
    M. Biskis: 2 2 0 8
    G. Renhorn: 0 1 0 1

    H. Stutt: 1 2 0 5 (1 goal, 2 bar)

    Goalies:

    Z. Kender: 7, 105 (7 start, 105 PA - 1 shutout)
    O. Ban: 5, 5
    Last edited by Jedi Gunny, Jun 30, 2014
  25. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    272 Elite League Draft

    First Round
    1. Ye'ves'toung (Chiss, Female, Midfielder, Brask Yashuvhi University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    2. Demetra Silkins (Human, Female, Midfielder, University of Denon-Eastlake) [Coruscant Senators]
    3. Andres Fortune (Human, Male, Full Forward, UC Bella Vistal) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Ike Tullo (Human, Male, Corner Back, College of Fondordelphia) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    5. Chenkabukk (Wookiee, Male, Goalkeeper, University of Kashyyyk) [Euceron Storm]
    6. Cali Royd (Hapan, Female, Midfielder, Albanin-Baxel Defense Academy) [Cover athlete from ELL 13] [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    7. Anton Jorpik (Human, Male, Goalkeeper, UB Telaan Valley) [Bakura Miners (from Ryloth Rough Riders)]
    8. Will Detra (Human, Male, Half Forward, Citadel University of Anaxes) [Bakura Miners]
    Second Round
    1. Marmu Ishana (Bimm, Female, Full Forward, GVSU) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    2. Dauza Chary (Neimoidian, Male, Right Corner Forward, GVSU) [Coruscant Senators]
    3. Sas'quetch (Wookiee, Male Full Back, The Ord Sabaok University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Quillan Sands (Human, Male, Goalkeeper, BCC) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    5. Sanyr Ralders (Human, Male, Midfielder, Vertical City University) [Euceron Storm]
    6. Ruunron (Trandoshan, Male, Center Half Back, University of Kashyyyk, identical twin brother to Ruunjaa) [Bakura Miners (from Rydonni Prime Monarchs)]
    7. Maggie Adams (Human, Female, Left Half Forward, The Ord Sabaok University) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs (from Bakura Miners)]
    Third Round
    1. Abe Cynour (Corellian, Male, Goalkeeper, GVSU) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    2. Reid Livingstone (Human, Male, Left Corner Back, BCC) [Coruscant Senators]
    3. Gunman Forp (Ishi Tib, Male, Left Corner Back, Chandrila A&M) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Ruunjaa (Trandoshan, Male, Midfielder, University of Kashyyyk, identical twin brother to Ruunron) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    5. Bailey Walker (Human, Male, Corner Back, U. of Garos) [Euceron Storm]
    6. Vic McTodd (Amaran, Male, Center Half Forward, GVSU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (from Onderon Crazy Dragons)]
    7. Vesper Lynd (Human, Female, Full Forward, UB Cape Suzette) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    8. Honey Ryder (Hapan, Female, Midfielder, Royal College of Hapes) [Bakura Miners]
    Last edited by Trieste, Jan 17, 2013
Moderators: Penguinator, Ramza