1. Oh hai Guest!

    Welcome to the RPF!

Library [Library Thread] Elite League Limmie (A Sports-based RPG)

Discussion in 'Role Playing Resource' started by Trieste, May 31, 2010.

Moderators: Penguinator, Ramza
  1. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    Free Agent List
    • Nat Benneb (Neimoidian, Male, Corner Back, Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    • Tsulkalu (Wookiee, Female, Corner Forward, Mando'ade Mercs)
    • Stan Marin (Human, Male, Forward, Concordia Crusaders)
    • Hyde Los (Human, Male, Forward, Concordia Crusaders)
    • Zed un Ded (Gungan, Female, Goaltender, Concordia Crusaders)
    • Tria Tryvold (Human, Female, Left Half Back, Euceron Storm)
    • Xander Darkrider (Human, Male, Midfielder, Coruscant Senators)
    • Gunman Forp (Ishi Tib, Male, Corner Back, Mando'ade Mercs)
    • Elgin Cormorant (Umbaran, Male, Midfielder, Mando'ade Mercs)
    • Rann Gorlo (Iktochi, Male, Half Forward, Mando'ade Mercs)
    • Vicki Devine (Theelin, Female, Half Forward, Mando'ade Mercs)
    • Ugdulo Borr (Chevin, Male, Full Back, Coruscant Senators)
    • Leann Lightcin (Human, Female, Center Half Forward, Coruscant Senators)
    • Becki Morlan (Hapan, Female, Left Half Forward/Corner Forward, Bakura Miners)
    • Eponette Ternardiel (Human, Female, Left Half Back, Bakura Miners)
    Trading Block
    • Abe Cynour (Human [Corellian], Male, Corellian, Goalkeeper, Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    • Nabreen Nayezsh (Human [Nabooan], Male, Midfielder, Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    • Jalex Dwara (Human [Nabooan], Female, Full Forward, Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    • Sugnok Umanh (Human, Male, Full Back, Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Last edited by Trieste, Oct 29, 2014 at 7:49 AM
  2. JM_1977 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    May 23, 2011
    star 6
    Ryloth Rough Riders Update Roster:
    For opening day of the 272 season

    Team Sheet:
    Owner: Lenlla Horhek (Human, Female)
    Head Coach: Jodge Mothker (Human, Male)
    Offensive Coordinator: Opmoor (Mon Calamari, Male)
    Defensive Coordinator: Khaya Vuhsan (Zabrak, Female)
    Midfield Coach: Lenbus Wolfin (Human, Male)
    Goalkeeper: Zeke Barbosa (Bith, Male)*
    Right Corner Back: Gill Ry’ston (Bothan, Male
    Full Back: Joen Makker (Human, Male)
    Left Corner Back: :Teazs Nacckskae (Bothan, Male)
    Right Half Back: Betrian Gunonel (Human, Male)
    Center Half Back: Agipa Amla (Twi'lek, Female)
    *Left Half Back: Salata (Wookie, Female)
    Midfielder: Goota Swiftflight (Togruta, Female)
    Midfielder: Shelly Lebronc (Human, Female)
    Right Half Forward: Upma (Mon Calamari, Female)
    Center Half Forward: Norra Oruo'skar (Bothan, Female)
    Left Half Forward: Maximus Qorbus (Nautolan, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Akaeema Zargana (Human, Female)
    Full Forward: Cardi'ib (Twi'lek, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Numer'or (Twi'lek, Male)
    Last edited by JediMaster_1977, Jan 27, 2013
  3. Runjedirun Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Sep 3, 2012
    star 6
    Team: RalltiirStarkillers

    [IMG]
    Name: Ty Allin
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 251
    Physical Appearance: 5’11, 171 lbs. fair skinned, blond, brown eyed human
    Home world: Corellia
    Relation to Team: Starting Fullback/Co-captain

    Ty Allin is a long time starting defensive back for the Ralltiir Starkillers. A native of Corellia Ty has no memories of life without Limmie. As a child Ty’s life revolved around his Limmie games and practices. His father rode him hard to be successful in the sport. The pressure to please his father and become a professional Limmie player was almost too much for Ty. For a short period of time during adolescence he suffered from a substance abuse problem that led to several arrests. Eventually Ty found himself in a Juvenile Center. When he got out the Limmie scholarships that had once been plentiful had all but vanished.

    One school still willing to take a chance on Ty was Ralltiir University. Seeing an opportunity to get off world and away from his father Ty took the opportunity. Ty’s play on the University team attracted scouts from the local pro team the Ralltiir Starkillers who at the time were members of the GCLA. When they offered him a contract Ty signed immediately. He didn’t concern himself with the details. All Ty Allin wanted to do was play ball and buy his mother a house. Ty had promised his father that he would buy his mother a house and Ty intended to keep that promise.

    In 271 Ty showed up for training camp without a care in the world. The bank had given him a loan for the house, and for himself a new speeder and a good sized two bedroom condo. Ty had started as fullback at Ralltiir University and expected to do the same with the Starkillers. When he found out that the Starkillers were content with their current fullback Trey Till and planned to play him at left corner Ty was disappointed. His attitude on the matter was poor. He took the stance that a less difficult position required less work and effort on field.

    Ty was nearly cut from the squad altogether for his lack of work ethic. Thankfully Trey Till had taken a liking to Ty and he had noticed his talent. Trey worked with Ty. He urged Ty to get to practice on time, put the work in, keep his eyes off the cheerleaders, and to quit drinking or at least be responsible about it. It was working Trey was getting through. After one particular rough day when Ty had been yelled at in practice by his coaches, he received a call from a creditor demanding a payment on one of his loans. He fell back into his old habits and went for a drink, but when trouble broke out at the cantina Ty at least had the sense to call Trey to come pick him up instead of attempting to fly home.

    Ty doesn’t remember much of what happened that evening. He knows Trey drove him home. When he awoke there the next morning he discovered that his best friend had been arrested for murder. It didn’t seem fair that Ty got to go on playing ball for the Starkillers while Trey awaited a trial and then in an unfathomable turn of events was convicted of the crime. Ty cleaned up his own act as best he could. He visited Trey whenever possible. He started working with youth Limmie programs in hopes of helping kids like himself. He also started dating that cheerleader. Soon he proposed and they were married.

    A twist that Ty never saw coming was that the cheerleader just happened to be the daughter of one of the richest if not the richest man on the planet. He bought the team and became Ty’s boss. Ty also became an older brother to her 5 younger siblings a role he didn’t know much about since he had grown up an only child. Still he adored Lucie’s younger brothers and enjoyed spending time with them. Through all the good times and bad Ty had pulled through with his sense of humor. For a time it seemed that things were finally improving for Ty.

    Trey’s conviction had been overturned and his father in law had hired him to coach the Starkillers. This season Ty had finally gotten his opportunity to start as fullback for the Starkillers and most importantly his wife had given birth to his son. A boy they named Ty Allin Junior. The team had blazed through the regular season with only one loss. Now though all that had been for not, in the first round of the play-offs they had been held scoreless by Hapes.

    Most of all Ty strives to enjoy life. He plays pranks, stirs up trouble and aspires to make those around him laugh. Now he faces his biggest challenge. For Martin Vigo, team owner, father of his beloved bride has just been murdered. Ty is taking it upon himself to help this family pull through and to help his teammates win a cup for the man who worked so hard to make the Starkillers what they are.
    [IMG]

    Team Name: Ralltiir Starkillers
    Home Field: Bankers Mansion Cambrielle
    General Manager: Madelyne Vigo
    [IMG]
    Assistant GM Richard Vigo
    [IMG]



    Head coach: Trey Till (former full back)
    [IMG]
    Assistant Coach: Sunlua Zan (Falleen, Female)

    Goalkeeper: Goalkeeper: Dev Poletin (Whipid, Male) drafted ’73 Contract Year ‘78
    Right Corner Back: Lou Jeffers (Human Male) drafted '78 Contract Year '84
    Full Back: Ty Allin (Human, Male) Corellia) Contract Year ‘80
    Left Corner Back: Bo’gruth (Aqualish, Male) drafted ’77 Contract Year 82
    Right Half Back: Bengi Zire (Talz, Male) free agent (originally drafted ’73) Contract Year ‘81
    Center Half Back: Lena Roselli (Hapan, Female) drafted '78 Contract Year '84
    Left Half Back: Harc Sichi (Ishi Tib, Male) drafted ‘75 Contract Year’ 80
    Midfielder: Zarene Klick (Kaminoan, Female) free agent ’76 Contract Year ‘82
    Midfielder: Alyda Hovechar (Human, Female) drafted ’74 Contract Year ‘79
    [IMG]
    Right Half Forward: Frokabukk (Wookie, Male) Contract Year ‘81
    Center Half Forward:Garvin Stommer (Human, Male) drafted '78 Contract Year '83
    Left Half Forward: Mith’tor’ado “Tory” (Chiss, Male) drafted ’73 Contract Year ’79
    Right Corner Forward: Loren Jul (Hapan, Female) Contract Year ‘78
    [IMG]

    Full Forward: Andres Fortune (Human, Male) Contract Year ‘80

    [IMG]
    Left Corner Forward: Kara Sureysh (Human, Female) drafted ’76 Contract year ‘82
    [IMG]


    Reserves:
    Goalkeeper: Lyle Kent (Human, Male) free agent ’77 Contract Year ‘83
    Goalkeeper: Taykam “Teaspoon” (Wookie, Female) drafted ’76 Contract year ‘82
    Full Back: Sosar Drif (Arcona, Male) drafted ’75 Contract Year ‘81
    Half Back: Shen Shyall (Shistavanen, Female) drafted ’77 Contract Year ‘83
    Midfielder: Lyle Kong (Human, Male) free agent ’76 Contract Year ‘81
    Midfielder: Elora Ningo (Sullustan, Female) free agent ’77 contract year ‘83
    Half Forward: Morganthow (Ryn, Male) drafted ’77 Contract Year ‘83
    Corner Forward: Vick McTodd (Amaran, Male) Contract Year '81
    Full Forward: Nina Odette (Sullustan, Female) drafted ’77, Contract Year 84

    Secondary Character

    [IMG]


    Name: Bartholomew “Bat” Vigo
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 257
    Physical Appearance: 6’6, 205lbs, dark skinned human
    Home world: Ralltiir
    Relation to Team: Tatooine Sandskimmers GM

    Bartholomew Vigo is the fourth child and second son of Martin and Madelyn Vigo. When Bat was born his older siblings had trouble pronouncing his full name. To make it easier they nicknamed him Bat. The name stuck. Bat reveled in causing trouble for his parents from the start. His status with the wrong crowd at school led to his arrest at the age of 16. He was sentenced to perform community service. Once completed Bat was lost. He believed for a time he was destined to a life behind bars. Despite being very intelligent his grades were mediocre and he had quit sports when his friends had convinced him they were lame.

    Seeing his struggles his eldest sister secured him a part time job to occupy his time outside of school. Bat thrived at work and quickly obtained a promotion to supervising the nacho stand at Bankers Mansion where the Starkillers played Limmie. Bat began to pay back his father for the bail he had posted and the lawyer he had hired. He was proud of his achievements and made plans to pay his way through pilot’s school as a taxi driver. A year later Bat’s father purchased the Starkillers. An error in judgment at the Nacho stand was cause for his dismissal from the job shortly after his father became his boss.

    By this time Bat had secured a night shift piloting cabs. His parents loathed the job. Bat thrived on proving that there was no danger and that he was making his own way. One evening he picked up a young bar tender named Georgia. She was a few years older than Bat, beautiful and seducing. Within a week he picked her up to take her home every night at the end of her shift. Often they would pull into an alley and make use of the back seat before he dropped her off. One night when Bat went to pick up Georgia she was nowhere to be found. Two other men were hailing a cab so Bat decided to give them a ride. They held him up, took his funds and shot him several times.

    Bat narrowly escaped with his life. He later learned that Georgia was married and her husband upon learning about their affair had been the one who tried to kill him. After recovering Bat took his father’s offer to pay for schooling and conned Martin Vigo into paying for school off world. Bat moved to Corellia took classes at a small school and with the help of his brother-in-law, Ty Allin, Georgia moved in shortly after he was settled.

    The young couple quickly realized they were in over their heads when Georgia discovered she was expecting. After confessing to his father that he had gotten married Bat received the blessing of his parents. He also secured the pilot’s license he had set out for and a job delivering goods. Then tragedy struck when his father was murdered. Bat was challenged by his older brother to become the General Manager of the Sandskimmers. Seeing the opportunity to move his wife and soon to be born daughter to a more secure life he was forced to accept.

    Bat now resides in Bestine on Tatooine a short distance from Archer’s Point where the Sandskimmers play ball. Georgia has provided him with a daughter they named Serene. Bat is protective of his family and his ball club. He runs the business with an iron fist. Everyone on the Sandskimmers staff knows who makes the final decisions. Bat is respected and fair. The residents, fans, players and employees expect Bat to bring them a title. He feels the pressure, but he is unafraid. Bat believes he can deliver.



    Tatooine Sandskimmers
    GM: Bartholomew Vigo
    Head Coach: Gwynn Reeser (Sullustan, Female)
    Assistant Coach: Keli Sen (Hapan, Female)
    Goalkeeper: Kaat Stun (Hapan, Female) free agent '78, contract year '84
    Midfielder: Ellie Knott (Human, Female) free agent '78 contract year '80
    Midfielder: Alan Knott (Human, Male) free agent '78 contract year '80
    Half Forward: Lowatha (Wookiee, Male) drafted '78 contract '84
    Half Forward: Yolanda Dunerider (Human, Female) drafted '78 contract '83

    IR: Goalkeeper: Mort (Rodian, Male) free agent '78 Contract Year '84
    Last edited by Runjedirun, Oct 18, 2014
  4. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    271 Galactic Championship Limmie Association

    GCLA Playoffs
    Semifinals
    (4) Kuat Triforce at (1) Ralltiir Starkillers (22-27)
    (3) Corellia Rebels at (2) Chandrila Patriots (22-11)

    GCLA Championship
    Bankers Mansion, Cambrielle, Ralltiir
    (3) Corellia Rebels at (1) Ralltiir Starkillers (8-21)

    Congratulations to the Ralltiir Starkillers, the 271 GCLA champions!
    Last edited by Trieste, Jan 6, 2013
  5. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    The Rules Post
    (For those not of the faint of heart or those who want more information on how the game is actually played. Players are not expected to remember all of these rules as they are for the reference of those who do wish to use them in the course of creating their posts.)

    Game Rules
    • Limmie is played on a soccer (or football outside of the United States) sized field. At each end is a regulation net whose side posts extend high into the air above the crossbar.
    • The ball (known as a bolo-ball, which is also how limmie is often referred to outside of the Core) may be passed or moved in any fashion: kicked, thrown, headered, elbowed, bounced, or any other way that you can think of.
    • Games are 60 minutes long, divided into two halves of 30 minutes. The clock stops at breaks in play and resumes when play begins again, as indicated by officials on the field.
    • A bolo-ball that passes between the uprights and above the crossbar is worth 1 point to the team attacking that goal. It is commonly referred to as a "point" or "a point over the bar."
    • A bolo-ball that goes into the net is worth 3 points and is known as a "goal."
    • A team fields 15 players at one time. Though there are standard formations, teams may field any 15 players they like.
    • Teams may substitute players at will at stops in play. There is no limit to substitutions and players who have been subbed out may be put back in the game.
    • When a bolo-ball goes out of bounds, possession is awarded to the team that did not last touch the ball prior to it going out of bounds. Bolo-balls are put into play similar to soccer.
    • Penalties are awarded in the form of free kicks or passes/shots as in after offsides at the spot of the penalty. Exceptions occur when penalties are taken in proximity of the goal. These penalties are assessed in a manner similar to soccer with unobstructed goal kicks.
    • Goalkeeper interference penalties take place when a player interferes with the opposing team's goalkeeper through tackling or contact that prohibits the goalkeeper from beingable to make a play for the bolo-ball within proximity of the goal. Any points scored from plays involving Goalkeeper Interference are disallowed and the Goalkeeper is given a free kick/pass.
    • Players may be ejected by officials for taking too many penalties or for egregious conduct. Teams may not replace ejected players with substitute players.
    • Supplemental disciplinary action may be taken by the League after games have concluded, as deemed appropriate.
    • Each team has three timeouts per half that may be used at breaks in play.
    • Games do not end in ties. In the event of a tie score after regulation, a 15 minute overtime period is played. Overtime is not sudden death. In the event that the game is still tied at the end of overtime, a second overtime period will be played identical to the first. Each team has only one timeout in overtime.
    • Teams may not use artificial means to change the conditions of play during a game (such as opening or closing a retractable roof) without consent from the head coach of the visiting team. That consent may be withheld for any reason.
    League Rules
    • The Board of Governors is constituted of the owners of member teams and shall meet periodically to discuss issues of importance to the Elite League and vote on matters of League importance. Owners may send representatives to these meetings, but only if such representatives are invested with the authority to vote on all matters that come before the Board of Governors.
    • The daily operations of the Elite League are overseen by a Commissioner, who is elected by the Board of Governors. The Commissioner may call a meeting of the Board of Governors if deemed necessary.
    • The Membership Committee reviews all member teams annually to determine their suitability to continue as members for the coming season. The Membership Committee advises the Commissioner on demotions and makes recommendations on promotions or expansion. The Commissioner makes final decisions regarding all membership status issues.
    • Only one member team per planet is allowed.
    • Beings, corporations, consortiums, and other legal entities are limited to holding ownership interests of any degree to only one member team.
    • To preserve the integrity of competition, beings possessing unnatural advantages may be barred from competition at the discretion of the League. Specific prohibitions are in effect for the following:
      • Force-sensitive beings
      • beings that pose an imminent danger to other players
      • beings that can exert undue influence on other players through phermonal or other similarly biopsychological means
      • beings with enhanced physical capabilities from cybernetic implants or apendages
      • droids
      • beings party to a hive mind
    • The League maintains and enforces a strict random drug testing policy. Players using substances to enhance physical performance face severe fines and punishment up to and including suspensions and forfeiture of salary.
    • Public criticism of the League or its officials, including game officials, may result in fines for any and all employees (including owners, players, and other team officials) of a member team.
    • The League does not operate on a salary cap system, but does reserve the right to assess the finances of a member team. Insolvency and financial mismanagement are grounds for removal from the League.
    • Free agent signings and trades are allowed up to Week 6 of the season. Transfers of players between affiliated teams (such as an Elite League team and a Limmie Futures League team) are allowed without violating this rule. Players who are on loan to another team may be recalled to the team that owns their contract without penalty as well. Failure to comply with this rule results in disqualification from the Galactic Cup Playoffs. As a result, teams no longer participating in the playoffs may make trades with each other. However, out of fairness to all teams, free agents can only be signed after the conclusion of the Galactic Cup Final.
    Draft Rules
    • Complete rules regarding the Elite League Limmie Draft may be found here.
    • Athletes graduating from university are not required to participate in the Elite League Limmie Draft to be eligible to play in the Elite League.
    Standings and Playoffs
    • The Elite League is divided into two conferences: the Skywalker Conference and the Solo Conference. Teams will play all other teams in their conference and play some teams of the opposing conference.
    • Standings are determined based on the following criteria, ranked in order of importance. If the first criteria results in a tie between two teams, the second criteria is used to break the tie, and so on if needed.
      • Overall win-loss record
      • Conference win-loss record
      • Head-to-head result
      • Point differential (points scored less points allowed)
      • Points scored
      • Coin flip
    • The Commissioner's Trophy is awarded to the team with the best overall record at the end of the regular season. The winner of the Commissioner's Trophy has home field advantage throughout the playoffs. The Trophy is awarded to either of the teams ranked first in their conference as determined by the standings criteria listed above. In the event of a tie, the following criteria are used, in order, to determine the winner of the Commissioner's Trophy:
      • Overall win-loss record
      • Head-to-head result
      • Conference win-loss record
      • Point differential (points scored less points allowed)
      • Points scored
      • Coin flip
    • Six teams qualify for the playoffs, three from each conference. Intraconference playoffs will take place in the Quarterfinal and Semifinal rounds with the Semifinal serving as a "conference championship" game. The winners of each conference face each other in the Galactic Cup Final.
    • The highest seed in each conference will receive a first round bye and a home game in the Semifinal. The second and third seeds will play each other at the second seed's home stadium.
    • The Galactic Cup Final is a neutral site game. The team with the higher record (as determined using the standing criteria outlined above) is awarded home field standing, including use of home team facilities.
    • The Final is awarded based on bids submitted by planets to the Final Site Selection Committee (usually known as the Selection Committee). Planets that have hosted the Galactic Cup Final within the previous three years are ineligible to host the current year's Final. Bids may be sponsored by member teams. Planets that do not possess a member team may submit bids to host the Final.
    Game mechanics
    • Scores are posted on Sunday (Pacific time), usually in the late morning, unless otherwise stated.
    • Scores are generated by the GM using the Random.org number generator.
    • All teams received a 0-35 randomly generated number regardless of posting. This number is their score.
    • "Bonus rolls" are awarded to teams whose team makes a post in the time since the team's last game. During the regular season, this would be once a week. During the offseason, however, only one post may be necessary in a whole month. This enables players to take a break if they so desire as posting can be intense when performed weekly. Teams with bonus rolls do not roll a 0-35 randomly generated number, but rather a 0-40 randomly generated number.
    • By definition, NPC teams always receive only a 0-35 number.
    • Overtime scores for all teams, regardless of whether they made a bonus roll for their regulation score, are a 0-7 randomly generated number. This number is added to the regulation points to determine the team's final score after overtime. Additional 0-7 number generations are made as required to break ties at the end of overtime.
    Last edited by Trieste, Oct 31, 2014 at 9:16 AM
  6. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    272 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Ryloth Rough Riders, the 272 Galactic Cup champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Galactic Cup Quarterfinals
    (3) Ralltiir Starkillers at (2) Ryloth Rough Riders (8-15)
    (3) Coruscant Senators at (2) Bakura Miners (36-30)

    Galactic Cup Semifinals
    (2) Ryloth Rough Riders at (1) Onderon Crazy Dragons (33-19)
    (3) Coruscant Senators at (1) Mando'ade Mercs (9-9, OT 14-16)

    The 117th Galactic Cup Final
    Andromeda Steel Corp. Field, Coruscant
    (2) Ryloth Rough Riders vs. (1) Mando’ade Mercs (32-14)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Onderon Crazy Dragons [Teegirloo, Sam Poland (GM)] (5-2, conf. 3-1)
    2. Ryloth Rough Riders [JediMaster_1977, Zeke Barbosa (player)] (3-4, conf. 3-1)
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Lucie Vigo (cheerleader)] (3-4, conf. 2-2)
    4. Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Marte Nalo (fan)] (3-4, conf. 2-2)
    5. Vandelhelm Jets (1-6), conf. 0-4)
    Solo Conference
    1. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Beskaryc Taab (owner)] (5-2, conf. 3-1)
    2. Bakura Miners [Trieste, Sydney Talon (team attorney)] (5-2, conf. 2-2)
    3. Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Gark S'rily (head coach & GM)] (4-3, conf. 3-1)
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Liam_Vehn, Meredith Chambers (player)] (3-4, conf. 1-3)
    5. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Dawn Solo-Undolo (player)] (3-4, conf. 1-3)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1) Bakura Miners - 200
    2) Mando'ade Mercs - 174
    3) Onderon Crazy Dragons - 169
    4) Coruscant Senators - 161
    5) Ralltiir Starkillers - 156
    6) Ryloth Rough Riders - 147
    7) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 145
    8) Euceron Storm - 103
    9) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 101
    10) Vandelhelm Jets - 79

    Points Allowed
    1) Onderon Crazy Dragons - 106
    2) Bakura Miners - 118
    3) Euceron Storm - 120
    4) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 139
    5) Ralltiir Starkillers - 148
    6) Mando'ade Mercs - 151
    6) Coruscant Senators - 151
    8) Ryloth Rough Riders - 152
    9) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 163
    10) Vandelhelm Jets - 187

    Point Differential
    1) Bakura Miners - +82
    2) Onderon Crazy Dragons - +63
    3) Mando'ade Mercs - +23
    4) Coruscant Senators - +10
    5) Ralltiir Starkillers - +8
    6) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +6
    7) Ryloth Rough Riders - -5
    8) Euceron Storm - -17
    9) Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -62
    10) Vandelhelm Jets - -108

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Onderon Crazy Dragons
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Jenna Leed (Onderon Crazy Dragons)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Chenkabuk (Euceron Storm)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Adenn Vizsla (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Quinn Cundertol (Bakura Miners)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Maximus Qorbus (Ryloth Rough Riders)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Ryi Kor'le (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Zumtak Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Gark S'rily (Coruscant Senators)
    Last edited by Trieste, Apr 4, 2013
  7. JM_1977 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    May 23, 2011
    star 6
    GM Approved
    Team: Ryloth Rough Riders
    Name: Fravid Deese
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 244 ABY
    Physical appearance: [IMG]
    Homeworld: Clak'dor VII
    Relation to Team: Goalkeeper
    Brief Biography: Limmie is in Fravid's blood. He grew up in the normal every day life of a modern family. A mom and a dad. He was an only child which gave him plenty of time to hone his Limmie skills, and at age 8 his parents entered him into the junior Limmie League where he became the top player almost instantly. He was looked at at a planetary level and at age 12 became the youngest player on Clak'dor's Junior team and lead his team to 3 straight Junior Limmie titles out of a 24 team tournament involving teams from all around Clak'dor. Then came high school.

    High was where his life got interesting. That's where he met Zeke Barbosa. It was day 1 of practice for the school's Limmie team. Zeke was a Junior, Fravid a Sophomore. Zeke had been the starting Goalkeeper since his Freshman year and Fravid was the new kid. It was a hard fought battle during the summer and Fravid was told he got the job. But when opening day came he was snubbed and Zeke got the job. And then went on to sign with the Rough Riders and play in the ELL All-Star game. He never forgot that. He swore that one day he would ruin Zeke's Limmie career. Now with the recent call from Ryloth's GM to bring him up from Ryloth's PLL team, the Shili Suncrushers, he just might get that chance.
    Last edited by JediMaster_1977, Jan 11, 2013
  8. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    Vandelhelm Jets

    Home Field: Vandelhelm Stadium
    General Manager: Yore Vex Ten (Male, Human)
    Head Coach: Goreal Sepiun (Male, Zeltron)
    Goalkeeper: Ordon Sundqvist (Male, Human)
    Right Corner Back: Dorell Ravis (Human, Male)*
    Full Back: Grondwaar (Male, Wookiee)
    Left Corner Back: Ailba Sandfroin (Female, Twi'lek)
    Right Half Back: Oran Gious (Male, Twi'lek, Right Half Back)
    Center Half Back: Cortas Mirten (Male, Human)
    Left Half Back: Kent Waffen (Human, Male, Left Half Back)
    Midfielder: Petric Euwinge - (Midfielder, Male, Human)
    Midfielder: Macklan Oleander (Male, Human)
    Right Half Forward: Quoe Tolispant (Female, Human)
    Center Half Forward: Luveerneus Koles (Male, Weequay)
    Left Half Forward: Jo Naymyth (Male, Human)
    Right Corner Forward: Phil Brooks (Male, Human)
    Full Forward: Isabella Montador (Female, Human)
    Left Corner Forward: Weyn Krebet - (Left Corner Forward, Zeltron)
    * designates team captain

    Bench:
    Tyros Talran (Male, Human, Center Half Back)
    Ayleza Stoea(Center Half-Back, Chiss, Female)
    Raynah Lor'syk (Bothan, Male, Goalkeeper/Midfielder)
    Myek Rikter (Male, Human, Goalkeeper)
    Mikey Dupront (Male, Human, Left Half Back)
    Ollie Pry'kesh (Male, Twi'lek, Midfielder)
    Roviden Quill (Human, Male, Midfielder)
    Andrew Vadis, (Human, Male, Left Half Forward)
    Dumm Bol (Male, Aqualish, Utility)
    Chalakra (Wookiee, Female, Left Half Back)
    Tan Umdali (Arcona, Male, Center Half Back)
    Rock Gygax (Human, Male, Full Forward)
    Geal Sioxeth (Female, Rodian)
    Last edited by Trieste, Aug 7, 2013
  9. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    273 Elite League Draft

    First Round
    1. Prya Tiin (Togruta, Female, The Ord Sabaok University, Midfielder) [Ylesia Lightning]
    2. Cora Xux (Human, Female, College of Deredith & Millicent, Center Half Back) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    3. Jaya "Barefoot" Tam (Togruta, Female, University of Shili, Center Half Forward) [Mando'ade Mercs, from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    4. Jalin Mioree (Human Male, Junior, Coruscant Air Fleet Academy, Full Forward) [Euceron Storm]
    5. Dev Poletin (Whipid, Male, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute, Full Back) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Bengi Zire (Talz, Male, University of Garos, Full Back) [Bakura Miners]
    7. Re Kuun (Kaminoan, Male, Tipoca City College, Corner Back) [Ryloth Rough Riders from Coruscant Senators]
    8. Michelle Doss (Human, Female, The Ord Sabaok University, Right Corner Back) [Onderon Crazy Dragons]
    9. Gargova Broussard (Human, Female, Coruscant Air Fleet Academy, Forward) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    10. Marseille Wallace (Human, Male, VCU, Full Back) [Vandelhelm Jets, originally second overall pick but fell to #10 as a result of a delay in making the selection]
    11. Trisa Hekla (Hapan, Female, GVSU, Left Corner Back) [Ryloth Rough Riders]
    Second Round
    1. Tvani Zookin (Devaronian, Male, Goalkeeper, Orn Free Ta Central Academy) [Ylesia Lightning]
    2. Paul Tullo (Human, Male, College of Fondordelphia, Left Half Back) [Vandelhelm Jets]
    3. Roz Cartel (Human, Male, Goalkeeper, UCBV) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Rydonni Prime Monarchs via Bakura Miners]
    4. Sorcha Styles (Bothan, Female, UC Bella Vistal, Full Forward) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    5. Lana Ping (Human, Female Left Corner Back, UCBV) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Storm]
    6. Miith'tor'ado "Tory" (Chiss, Male, The Ord Sabaok University, Right Half Forward) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    7. Arkan Matsoto (Twi'lek, Male, University of Evenvale, Left Corner Forward) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Bakura Miners]
    8. Ema Zostin (Chiss, Female, GVSU, Right Half Forward) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Coruscant Senators]
    9. Zakvar'una (aka Zak Varuna) (Twi'lek, Male, Goalkeeper, University of Sanbra [age 22]) [Onderon Crazy Dragons]
    10. Haly Teska (Twi'lek, Male, Cinnagar Imperial College, Right Corner Forward) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Mando'ade Mercs]
    11. Jace Sunrider (Bith, Male, Orn Free Ta Central Academy, Left Corner Back) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Ryloth Rough Riders]
    Third Round
    1. Sezerard Fuunke (Iktochi, Male, Chandrila A&M University, Left Half Back) [Ylesia Lightning]
    2. Kerriryyhn (Wookiee, Female, Citadel University of Anaxes, Left Corner Back) [Vandelhelm Jets]
    3. Julius Winifred (Human, Male, Druckenwell Technical University (DTU), Right Corner Forward) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Rydonni Prime Monarchs via Bakura Miners]
    4. Raia Sanin (Human, Female, Midfielder, Aeos Rangers semi-pro team [age 25]) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    5. Chew Fej (Rodian, Male, GVSU, Left Corner Forward) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Storm]
    6. Eve Wupiupi (Zelosian, Female, Left Half Forward, U. of Commenor Blues) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Ralltiir Starkillers]
    7. Jeremid Taskark (Human, Male, Atalanta University, Midfielder) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Bakura Miners]
    8. Zak Pers (Zabrak, Male, Midfielder, UCBV) [Coruscant Senators]
    9. Aley Helios (Human, Female, Left Corner Back, Nessem University Dire-Cats) [Jr. age: 20] [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Mando'ade Mercs]
    10. Lomin Matema (Talz, Male, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute, Goalkeeper) [Ryloth Rough Riders]
    11. Moval (Duros, Male, Duro State University, Center Half Forward) [Onderon Crazy Dragons, originally thirty first overall pick but fell to #33 as a result of a delay in making the selection]
    Last edited by Trieste, Apr 15, 2013
  10. Rebecca_Daniels Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Sep 3, 2006
    star 5
    Team: Ylesia Lightning

    [IMG]

    Name: Korlo Penin
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth year: 255
    Physical appearance:
    [IMG]
    Home world: Corellia
    Relation to Team: Player
    Brief Biography:

    From the first time he watched Limmie with his father, Korlo knew he wanted to play the game more than anything else. Dedication, determination, and hard work got him from kicking the ball around the backyard with his father through little leagues all the way to a solid university team. Unfortunately, Korlo's dedication did not extend to his studies, leading to his being cut from the university team in his third year due to poor academic standing. Though he nearly gave up on his Limmie dream then, instead Korlo took the extra time to study harder and focus on learning while doing his best to stay prepared for a chance to earn his spot back. While he was replaced by a hotshot goalkeeper, Korlo graduated and earned a tryout with a lower division professional team, then quickly rising to the PLL when his ability became noticed, which is where he's played for a few seasons until his contract expired and he found himself unsigned even after a long off-season. Though not as talented as some players in professional Limmie and with his own share of weaknesses in goal, Korlo brings pure determination and optimism, leaving him in just the right position to be available when an ELL team was in need of a goalkeeper.

    --------

    Name: Mirik Chal
    Species: Human
    Gender: Female
    Birth year: 230
    Physical appearance:
    [IMG]
    Home world: Naboo
    Relation to Team: General Manager
    Brief Biography:

    The idyllic world of Naboo was not enough for Mirik's ambitions. Not the most socially adept but with a dangerous combination of sharp business senses and a passion for athletics, she went through college playing Limmie and earning a business degree. Though she had a brief stint in the PLL, Mirik had more of an interest in management and those who knew her were more than happy to recommend her for a position; having represented herself in contract negotiations, she had always managed finagle things so that she was being paid more than her worth. Initially she spent time as an agent for players in lower-tier pro leagues, then was offered a position as an assistant general manager for a college team. Not particular about which team she worked for, Mirik managed various different college Limmie teams before she received the offer of a jump to the Elite League. Assistant to a wily Togruta who hated humans almost as much as she appreciated Mirik's skills, brought in only as a political move during a tumultuous time on Ylesia, Mirik still made a place for herself in convincing players to sign to lower values, which made their Hutt owner very happy and in turn kept her in her job. Once things had calmed down, Raakla To grudgingly kept her around, though refused year after year to participate in drafts - another particular skill of Mirik's, due to her history with college teams. Eventually, having been left overseeing much of the team's finances, she began to notice inconsistencies, and, with the help of Lejique Beiron, confronted Raakla To, who was subsequently arrested on numerous counts including embezzling. This left Mirik as one of the only remaining front office staff, with coaches already having been fired and now short a general manager. But after discussions with the team's owner, Otta, she was given the promotion and left to put the team's staff back together - and even given permission to start allowing more humans onto the team.

    --------

    Home Field: Peace City Gardens
    Team Owner: Otta (Hutt)
    General Manager: Mirik Chal (Female Human)
    Assistant General Manager: Ina Viyai (Female Devaronian)
    Head Coach: Kyril Lopaki (Male Human)
    Offensive Coordinator: Leesan Vydoom (Male Rodian)
    Defensive Coordinator: Sama Chahrki (Female Devaronian)
    Head Trainer: Reon Trey’fa (Female Bothan)
    Assistant Trainer: Plule Dol (Female Duros)
    Team Physician: Dr. Etana Kraraal (Female Yuuzhan Vong)

    Team Reporter: Lejique Beiron (Female Zeltron)
    Holocam Operator: Inaf'avin'trynyk "Favin" (Male Chiss)
    Holo Editor: Asca Dudo (Male Arkanian)
    Play-by-play Commentator: Jong Ranrak (Male Devaronian)
    Colour Commentator: Jong Marson (Male Chagrian)
    Dance team coordinator: Lonah Eelin (Female Nautolan)

    Roster (278):

    Goalkeeper: Kasin Urdaaza (Female Mirialan)
    Right Corner Back: Calmerung D’jukk (Male Khil)
    Full Back: Shahka (Female Barabel) [Assistant Captain]
    Left Corner Back: Akhirria (Female Cathar)
    Right Half Back: Fanal Ollai (Female Mon Calamari)
    Center Half Back: Seeza Tey (Female Weequay)
    Left Half Back: Lisbeth Tobin (Female Quarren)
    Midfielder: Fuva Mu'tish (Female Bothan)
    Midfielder: Prya Tiin (Female Togruta) [Assistant Captain]
    Right Half Forward: Tadhara Tunni (Female Devaronian)
    Center Half Forward: Zoa Vra (Female Zabrak) [Captain]
    Left Half Forward: Zenro Ta (Male Twi’lek)
    Right Corner Forward: Megan Meeks (Female Human)
    Full Forward: Ganlin Costa (Male Kiffar)
    Left Corner Forward: Emini Leth (Female Arkanian)

    Reserves:
    Goalkeeper: Korlo Penin (Male Human)
    Full Back: Toth Kul (Male Tunroth)
    Corner Back: Chokazza (Male Wookiee)
    Half Back: Sekmarrin (Male Wookiee)
    Half Back: Sezerard Fuunke (Male Iktotchi)
    Midfielder: Arren Cosh (Male Mirialan)
    Half Forward: Ema Zostin (Chiss Female)
    Half Forward: Lora Gale (Female Kiffar)
    Corner Forward: Romo Menda (Male Chagrian)
    Full Forward: Earsulo Osso (Male Murachaun)

    Out:
    Half Forward: Veiana Eitos (Female Zeltron) [pregnancy]



    Eriadu Thunder (*players in Lightning system):

    Head Coach: Shor Dol (Male Kel Dor)
    Defensive coaches: Ralkyysh (Male Wookiee), Mallarhynn (Female Wookiee)

    Goalkeeper: Tvani Zookin (Male Devaronian)*
    Right Corner Back: Quilk Kruff (Male Ishi Tib)
    Full Back: Battacca (Female Wookiee)*
    Left Corner Back: Nia Tarson (Female Human)
    Right Half Back: Tul Keela (Male Aqualish)*
    Center Half Back: Mulhollan (Male Gran)*
    Left Half Back: Bolen Andal (Male Human)
    Midfielder: Stenn Tyne (Male Human)
    Midfielder: Bpa Mersac (Twi'lek Female)*
    Right Half Forward: Subal Nor (Female Devaronian)*
    Center Half Forward: Zodi Tirturat (Male Advozse)*
    Left Half Forward: Addath Mafal (Female Human)
    Right Corner Forward: Neeoorni Bodotor (Female Mon Calamari)*
    Full Forward: Sula Le'kri (Female Bothan)*
    Left Corner Forward: Vursel Nay'shyk (Male Bothan)*

    Reserves:
    Midfielder: Ranulf Tyne (Male Human)
    Corner Forward: Kurl Unser (Male Human)
    Full Forward: Jenica Lopaki (Female Human)
    Last edited by Rebecca_Daniels, Sep 7, 2014
  11. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    274 Elite League Draft

    Current Draft Rounds

    First Round
    1. Ken Zetter (Human, Male, Full Back, Druckenwell Technical University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Mo Klaret, (Human, Male, Center Half Forward, The Ord Sabaok University) [Euceron Storm]
    3. Alyda Hovechar (Human, Female, Midfielder, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Ryloth Rough Riders
    5. Maxxolo "Max" Grap (Devaronian, Male, Right Corner Back, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Bakura Miners from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    6. Nefroq Vubbins (Mon Calamari, Female, Corner Back, Coruscant Air Fleet Academy) [Bakura Miners from Mando'ade Mercs]
    7. Niskat Deenever (Human, Female, Half Forward, UB Salis D'aar) [Bakura Miners]
    8. Cord McKerty (Human, Male, Left Corner Forward, University of Coruscant) [Coruscant Senators]
    Second Round
    1. Wilhulf Nexrus (Human, Male, Half Back, Verpine Technical Institute) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Clarice Su (Sullustan, Female, Full Forward, College of Deredith & Millicent) [Euceron Storm]
    3. Leann Lightcin (Human, Female, Half Forward, Taanab A&M) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Ryloth Rough Riders
    5. Net Benneb (Neimoidian, Male, Full Back, GVSU) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Rydonni Prime Monarchs via Euceron Storm via Bakura Miners]
    6. Manta Se'o (Human, Male, Half Back, VCU) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    7. Jalex Dwara (Human, Female, Full Forward, Orn Free Ta Central Academy [age 19]) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs [from Bakura Miners]
    8. Leah Nergbolt (Human, Female, Half Back, GVSU) [Coruscant Senators]
    Third Round
    1. Melia Soker (Human, Female, Half Forward, Malastare Institute of Technology [GCAA Division III]) [Mando'ade Mercs from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Shae Bellweather (Human, Female, Half Forward, UC Bella Vistal) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Storm]
    3. Marco DiJohn (Hapan, Male, Half Back, GVSU) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Ryloth Rough Riders
    5. Clair Oswin (Goalkeeper/Midfielder, Human, Female, ABD Academy Nomads) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Rydonni Prime Monarchs via Euceron Storm]
    6. Rann Gorlo (Iktochi, Male, Right Half Forward, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute [Mando'ade Mercs]
    7. Melanie Ocean (Lorrdian, Female, Half Forward, Lorrd University [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Bakura Miners]
    8. Ganos Fama (Human, Male, Corner Back, University of Euceron) [Coruscant Senators]
    Note: the Ryloth Rough Riders initially indicated they would participate in the 274 Elite League Draft. However, they withdrew themselves shortly after the beginning of the second round. Their picks were immediately removed from the board by the League.
    Last edited by Trieste, Jul 3, 2013
  12. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    272 GCLA Season

    Congratulations to the Ylesia Lightning, 272 GCLA champions!

    GCLA Playoffs
    Quarterfinals
    (6) Ylesia Lightning at (3) Genet Vornskrs (34-32)
    (5) Ord Mantell Scrappers at (4) Empress Teta Pikemen (18-14)

    Semifinals
    (6) Ylesia Lightning at (1) Chandrila Patriots (31-23)
    (5) Ord Mantell Scrappers at (2) Corellia Rebels (33-5)

    GCLA Final
    (6) Ylesia Lightning at (5) Ord Mantell Scrappers (27-16)
    Last edited by Trieste, Mar 31, 2013
  13. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    [IMG]

    Team Name: Chandrila Patriots
    Home Field: Stoney End Park, Hana City, Chandrila
    General Manager & Head Coach: Reina Kether (Human, Female)
    [IMG]
    Goalkeeper: Keline Socken (O’reenian, Female)
    Right Corner Back:
    Full Back: Ugdulo Borr (Chevin, Male)
    Left Corner Back: Cortina Shakalaka (Theelin, Female)
    Right Half Back: Gorrika (Wookiee, Female)
    Center Half Back: Jerrod Nabak (Weequay, Male)
    Left Half Back: Kelman Kint (Human, Male)
    Midfielder: Rikket Unhirst (Human, Male, Midfielder, Zehava College)
    Midfielder: Norran Findal (Quarren, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Rene Matisse (Fondorian, Male)
    Center Half Forward: Elebraith Kex (Omwati, Male)
    Left Half Forward: Avano Koobis* (Rodian, Female)
    Right Corner Forward: Leda Shakabit (Chadra-Fan, Female)
    Full Forward: Marmu Ishana (Bimm, Female)
    Left Corner Forward: Lorem Ipsum (Human, Male)
    (* designates team captain)
    Last edited by Trieste, May 1, 2014
  14. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    273 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Ylesia Lightning, the 272 Galactic Cup champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs

    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Ylesia Lightning at (2) Onderon Crazy Dragons (34-0)
    (3) Mando'ade Mercs at (2) Coruscant Senators (10-32)

    Conference Finals
    (3) Ylesia Lightning at (1) Vandelhelm Jets (11-6)
    (2) Coruscant Senators at (1) Bakura Miners (14-9)

    118th Galactic Cup Final
    Euceron Stadium, Eusebus, Euceron
    (3) Ylesia Lightning at (2) Coruscant Senators (7-3)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Vandelhelm Jets [JediMaster1511, Phil Brooks (player)] (4-3, conf. 4-1)
    2. Onderon Crazy Dragons [Teegirloo, Sam Poland (GM)] (3-4, conf. 3-2)
    3. Ylesia Lightning [Rebecca_Daniels, Zoa Vra (player)] (3-4, conf. 2-3)
    4. Ryloth Rough Riders [JediMaster_1977, Zeke Barbosa (player)] (3-4, conf. 2-3)
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Lucie Vigo (cheerleader)] (3-4, conf. 2-3)
    6. Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Zay Antilles (fan)] (3-4, conf. 2-3)
    Solo Conference
    1. Bakura Miners [Trieste, Ayn Dormingale (fan)] (5-2, conf. 4-1)
    2. Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Gark S'rily (general manager)] (5-2, conf. 3-2)
    3. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Beskaryc Taab (owner)/Jaya Tam (player)] (4-3, conf. 3-2)
    4. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Setarcos Rhemes (head coach & GM)] (4-3, conf. 2-3)
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Liam_Vehn, Meredith Chambers (player)] (3-4, conf. 2-3)
    6. Chandrila Patriots (2-5, conf. 1-4)
    The full schedule can be found on our Wiki in the 273 season page.

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Bakura Miners - 202
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - 183
    3. Coruscant Senators - 168
    4. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 160
    5. Ylesia Lightning - 149
    6. Vandelhelm Jets - 147
    7. Ryloth Rough Riders - 144
    8. Onderon Crazy Dragons - 143
    9. Chandrila Patriots - 135
    10. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 133
    11. Ralltiir Starkillers - 110
    12. Euceron Storm - 109

    Points Allowed
    1. Vandelhelm Jets - 117
    2. Euceron Storm - 130
    3. Coruscant Senators - 131
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - 137
    5. Mando'ade Mercs - 139
    6. Onderon Crazy Dragons - 143
    7. Ryloth Rough Riders - 147
    8. Ylesia Lightning - 157
    9. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 158
    10. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 166
    11. Chandrila Patriots - 177
    12. Bakura Miners - 181

    Point Differential
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - +44
    2. Coruscant Senators - +37
    3. Vandelhelm Jets - +30
    4. Bakura Miners - +21
    5. Onderon Crazy Dragons - 0
    6. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -6
    7. Ryloth Rough Riders - -3
    8. Ylesia Lightning - -8
    9. Euceron Storm - -21
    10. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -25
    11. Ralltiir Starkillers - -27
    12. Chandrila Patriots - -42

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Bakura Miners
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Polis Vayne (Coruscant Senators)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Zoa Vra (Ylesia Lightning)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Gaeriel Valerii (Bakura Miners)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Aay'han Vhett (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Kasin Urdaaza (Ylesia Lightning)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Meredith Chambers (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Zumtak Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Meredith Chambers (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Last edited by Trieste, Jun 23, 2013
  15. jcgoble3 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 7, 2010
    star 4
    Limmie Futures League (LFL) Rules Post
    This post contains only the rules that are different for the Futures League. Anything in the Elite League rules post applies as well, unless contradicted here. When the ELL rules post and this post conflict, this post takes precedence.

    Game Rules
    • Team captains meet at midfield before the game for a coin flip. The coin flip is called by the visiting team. The team that wins the coin flip may choose to get the ball to start the game or choose which end of the field to defend in the first quarter; the other team selects the other choice. There is no choice for the second half, which begins with the opposite of the choices selected to start the game.
    • Games are 48 minutes long, divided into four quarters of 12 minutes each. Halftime lasts 15 minutes. Teams switch ends after the first and third quarters.
    • Games do not end in ties. In the event of a tie score after regulation, a single eight-minute sudden death overtime period is played. During overtime, only goals count; a ball over the crossbar scores nothing and is treated the same as a ball out of bounds over the end line. The first goal wins the game immediately
    • In the event that the game is still tied at the end of overtime (i.e. no goal is scored), a penalty shot shootout will be played. Using only the players on the field at the end of the overtime period, teams alternate penalty shots, away team first and shooting at the same goal, for seven rounds. During the shootout, only goals count, and they score one point each. The shootout ends immediately if a team falls behind to an extent that it is mathematically impossible to catch up within the seven rounds. If the shootout is tied after seven rounds, it proceeds into sudden death, with the away team and then the home team taking shots until one team scores and the other does not. Points scored in the shootout are not counted toward season statistics or the official final score of the game.
    League Rules
    • All teams that have an exclusive development contract or agreement with an Elite League team must play in the Limmie Futures League. If an Elite League team has multiple exclusive development teams, only the highest level development team is required to play in the Futures League; all others must play in a league at least one level below the Premier League.
    • Only one team per planet is allowed. Planets that are home to an Elite League team may not also host a Futures League team.
    Schedule, Standings, and Playoffs
    • When the Futures League consists of eight teams, there will be no conferences. Teams will play a straight round robin, with home and away alternating each season.
    • When the Futures League consists of ten or more teams, it will be divided into two conferences: the Strensky Conference and the Grames Conference. Teams will play all other teams in their conference and play some teams of the opposing conference.
    • Assuming a 10-team league:
      • Teams will play two home and two away games within their conference each season. Home and away will alternate each season.
      • Outside of the conference, teams will play either two home and one away or one home and two away games, with one home and one away game in the first two weeks of the season. The third non-conference game will be played between weeks 3 and 7; this third game will be a home game for the Grames Conference teams in odd years and for the Strensky Conference teams in even years. Non-conference teams played are randomized for the inaugural season. Thereafter, in any two consecutive seasons, teams will play all five teams from the other conference if this is possible, with the duplicate team being played at home and away. Teams will not play the same non-conference team in three consecutive seasons.
    • Standings are determined based on the following criteria, ranked in order of importance. If the first criteria results in a tie between two teams, the second criteria is used to break the tie, and so on if needed.
      • Overall win-loss record
      • Conference win-loss record (when the league is divided into conferences; skipped when conferences are not in use)
      • Head-to-head record among those tied (not used unless all tied teams have played all other tied teams)
      • Point differential (points scored less points allowed)
      • Points allowed (note that this is different from the Elite League, which uses points scored at this spot)
      • Random number
    • Assuming an 8-team league:
      • Playoffs will feature all eight teams with at least two games per team, in order to provide valuable playoff experience to as many young players as possible. Only the top four teams will be eligible to win the Futures Cup. The playoffs will last two weeks, with a week off immediately before.
      • The Futures Cup bracket will consist of the top four teams. In the first week, the first and fourth seeds will play each other, as will the second and third seeds. In the second week, the two winners will play in the Futures Cup Final, while the two losers will contest the third place game.
      • The consolation bracket will consist of the bottom four teams. In the first week, the fifth and eighth seeds will play each other, as will the sixth and seventh seeds. In the second week, the two winners will play for fifth place and the two losers will play for seventh.
      • All playoff games are played on the home field of the higher seed, except the Futures Cup Final.
    • Assuming a 10-team league:
      • Playoffs will feature all ten teams with at least two games per team, in order to provide valuable playoff experience to as many young players as possible. Only the top three teams in each conference will be eligible to win the Futures Cup. The playoffs will last three weeks.
      • The Futures Cup bracket will consist of the top three teams from each conference for a total of six. Intraconference playoffs will take place in the first two weeks, with the second and third seeds playing in the conference semifinal in the first week, and the winner of that game playing the first seed in the conference championship game in the second week. In the third week, the winners of each conference will face each other in the Futures Cup Final, while the losers of the conference championship games will face each other for third place and the losers of the conference semifinals will play each other for fifth place.
      • The consolation bracket will consist of the bottom two teams from each conference. Within each conference, the fourth and fifth seeds will play each other in the first week. No games will be played in the second week. In the third week, the winners of the first week's game will play for seventh and the losers will play for ninth.
      • All playoff games are played on the home field of the higher seed, except the Futures Cup Final. If in the third week, two teams have the same seed in the Futures Cup bracket, home field defaults to the team representing the Strensky Conference in odd years and the Grames Conference in even years. In the same scenario in the consolation bracket, home field defaults to the Grames Conference in odd years and the Strensky Conference in even years.
    • The Futures Cup Final is played approximately eight standard hours before the Galactic Cup Final at the same stadium. Home field designation is awarded using the same rules as above. Teams playing in the Futures Cup Final are expected to share the facilities with the teams playing in the Galactic Cup Final in a courteous manner, and fully vacate the locker rooms no later than three hours before the scheduled start of the Galactic Cup Final so that the Elite League teams can have full and unhindered use of the facilities.
    Game mechanics
    • Scores are posted on Sunday afternoon or evening (Eastern Time), unless otherwise stated. Futures League scores will not be posted until after Elite League scores are posted; this means that if Elite League scores are delayed for any reason, Futures League scores will be delayed as well. The exception is the final week of playoffs including the Futures Cup Final, which will be posted on Saturday, one day before the score of the Galactic Cup Final is posted.
    • The random number function in the Lua programming language is used to generate scores, but this will still be referred to as a roll.
    • All teams will receive a regulation score between zero and 25 by default. By definition, NPC teams always receive this roll.
    • Bonus rolls are awarded to teams whose controlling player makes a post in the time since the team's last game. During the regular season, this would be once a week. During the offseason, however, only one post may be necessary in a whole month. This enables players to take a break if they so desire as posting can be intense when performed weekly. In lieu of the default maximum score of 25, teams with bonus rolls receive the following maximum scores instead (highest one takes precedence):
      • 32 if the player makes one or more posts that focuses mostly or entirely on their Futures League team. The general guideline for this is that roughly 75% of the post must focus on the Futures League team.
      • 30 if the player makes one or more posts that contain a more-than-trivial mention of their Futures League team. "Trivial" is defined as solely name-dropping the team or individual players/personnel.
      • 28 if the player makes one or more posts that deal only with his/her Elite League team and do not qualify for a 30- or 32-point roll.
      Players will always be given the benefit of the doubt; if it is unclear which bonus roll a team should receive, then it will receive the higher roll. The discretion of the sub-GM in charge of the Futures League is final. The purpose of this system is to encourage players to pay attention to and utilize their Futures Cup teams as an essential part of their organization, rather than simply letting the team idle.
    • The deadline to post and receive a bonus roll is when the sub-GM starts up his score-generating program on Sunday. Posts made after that point will have their associated bonus roll deferred to the following week, even if the post is made before the actual posting of scores. To avoid this possibility, players are encouraged to try to get their posts in prior to Elite League scores being posted.
    • The result of the overtime period will be determined by rolling a single random number between 1 and 4, representing the entire period. On a roll of 1, the home team scores a goal and wins, while on a 2, the away team does likewise. On a 3 or 4, no goal is scored during overtime and the game proceeds into sudden death.
    • Shootouts will essentially be a series of digital coin flips; the random number function will produce either a zero (0) or a one (1), which will be the team's score for that penalty shot attempt (i.e. 1 = goal, 0 = miss). Only the final score at the end of the shootout will be posted and considered canon, not the individual shots.
    Last edited by jcgoble3, Nov 3, 2013
    Trieste likes this.
  16. jcgoble3 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 7, 2010
    star 4
    273 Limmie Futures League


    Schedule and Results:

    Week 1
    Kamino Waves at Concordia Crusaders (12–19)
    Shili Suncrushers at Denon Demons (4–8)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Kessel Runners (9–15)
    Commenor Gundarks at Thyferra Force (15–9)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Druckenwell Marksmen (11–10)

    Week 2
    Concordia Crusaders at Tatooine Sandskimmers (10–17)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Shili Suncrushers (22–8)
    Thyferra Force at Kashyyyk Rangers (32–8)
    Kessel Runners at Commenor Gundarks (10–6)
    Denon Demons at Kamino Waves (12–7)

    Week 3
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Kessel Runners (7–9)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Commenor Gundarks (26–25)
    Kamino Waves at Shili Suncrushers (24–13)
    Thyferra Force at Tatooine Sandskimmers (15–20)
    Denon Demons at Concordia Crusaders (24–25)

    Week 4
    Denon Demons at Thyferra Force (6–28)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Druckenwell Marksmen (1–13)
    Kessel Runners at Kamino Waves (18–12)
    Shili Suncrushers at Tatooine Sandskimmers (20–1)
    Commenor Gundarks at Concordia Crusaders (25–0)

    Week 5
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Kessel Runners (8–1)
    Concordia Crusaders at Kashyyyk Rangers (11–20)
    Shili Suncrushers at Thyferra Force (21–14)
    Commenor Gundarks at Kamino Waves (14–13)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Denon Demons (9–17)

    Week 6
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Commenor Gundarks (1–13)
    Denon Demons at Kashyyyk Rangers (21–15)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Kamino Waves (18–7)
    Concordia Crusaders at Shili Suncrushers (23–12)
    Thyferra Force at Kessel Runners (19–15)

    Week 7
    Concordia Crusaders at Druckenwell Marksmen (4–17)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Tatooine Sandskimmers (25–5)
    Kamino Waves at Thyferra Force (25–1)
    Kessel Runners at Shili Suncrushers (22–7)
    Commenor Gundarks at Denon Demons (17–17, OT 17–22 [goal])


    Final Standings:

    Grames Conference
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers (5–2, conf. 3–1)
    2. Kessel Runners (5–2, conf. 2–2)
    3. Thyferra Force (3–4, conf. 1–3)
    4. Kamino Waves (2–5, conf. 2–2)
    5. Shili Suncrushers (2–5, conf. 2–2)

    Strensky Conference
    1. Denon Demons (5–2, conf. 3–1)
    2. Commenor Gundarks (4–3, conf. 2–2)
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen (3–4, conf. 2–2)
    4. Kashyyyk Rangers (3–4, conf. 2–2)
    5. Concordia Crusaders (3–4, conf. 1–3)


    Statistics:

    Points Scored
    1. Thyferra Force (118)
    2. Commenor Gundarks (115)
    3. Denon Demons (110)
    4. Kashyyyk Rangers (104)
    5. Kamino Waves (100)
    6. Concordia Crusaders (92)
    7. Kessel Runners (90)
    8. Shili Suncrushers (85)
    9. Tatooine Sandskimmers (80)
    10. Druckenwell Marksmen (79)

    Points Allowed
    1. Druckenwell Marksmen (63)
    2. Kessel Runners (68)
    3. Commenor Gundarks (81)
    4. Tatooine Sandskimmers (88)
    5. Kamino Waves (95)
    6. Denon Demons (105)
    7. Thyferra Force (110)
    8. Shili Suncrushers (114)
    9. Kashyyyk Rangers (122)
    10. Concordia Crusaders (127)

    Point Differential
    1. Commenor Gundarks (+34)
    2. Kessel Runners (+22)
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen (+16)
    4. Thyferra Force (+8)
    5. Denon Demons (+5)
    5. Kamino Waves (+5)
    7. Tatooine Sandskimmers (−8)
    8. Kashyyyk Rangers (−18)
    9. Shili Suncrushers (−29)
    10. Concordia Crusaders (−35)


    Playoffs

    Consolation Semifinals
    Strensky Conference
    (5) Concordia Crusaders at (4) Kashyyyk Rangers (25–19)
    Grames Conference
    (5) Shili Suncrushers at (4) Kamino Waves (13–5)
    Futures Cup Quarterfinals
    Strensky Conference
    (3) Druckenwell Marksmen at (2) Commenor Gundarks (14–25)
    Grames Conference
    (3) Thyferra Force at (2) Kessel Runners (11–2)

    Futures Cup Semifinals
    Strensky Conference
    (2) Commenor Gundarks at (1) Denon Demons (7–16)
    Grames Conference
    (3) Thyferra Force at (1) Tatooine Sandskimmers (0–10)

    Championship Week
    Ninth Place Game
    (4) Kashyyyk Rangers at (4) Kamino Waves (23–18)
    Seventh Place Game
    (5) Concordia Crusaders at (5) Shili Suncrushers (27–13)
    Fifth Place Game
    (3) Druckenwell Marksmen at (2) Kessel Runners (12–11)
    Third Place Game
    (3) Thyferra Force at (2) Commenor Gundarks (3–12)
    Futures Cup Final, presented by Gundarkade
    Euceron Stadium, Eusebus, Euceron
    (1) Denon Demons vs. (1) Tatooine Sandskimmers (24–12)


    Congratulations to the Denon Demons, 273 Limmie Futures Cup Champions!
    Last edited by jcgoble3, Jul 21, 2013
  17. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    274 Elite League Limmie

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Ylesia Lightning at (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (19-28)
    (3) Coruscant Seantors at (2) Chandrila Patriots (24-27)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at (1) Euceron Storm (17-20)
    (2) Chandrila Patriots at (1) Ralltiir Starkillers (21-6)

    Galactic Cup Final
    The Grande Villa, Ryell, Rydonni Prime
    (2) Chandrila Patriots vs. (1) Euceron Storm (16-9)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Zay Antilles (fan)] (7-2, conf. 4-1)
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Kaitlyn Vehn (owner)] (4-5 conf. 3-2)
    3. Ylesia Lightning [Rebecca_Daniels, Zoa Vra (player)] (4-5, conf. 2-3)
    4. Agamar Packers [Tim Battershell, Tim Dodd (owner)] (4-5, conf 2-3)
    5. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Beskaryc Taab (owner)] (4-5, conf 2-3)
    6. Corellia Rebels (3-6, conf 2-3)
    Solo Conference
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Lucie Vigo (cheerleader)] (7-2, conf. 3-2)
    2. Chandrila Patriots (6-3, conf. 3-2)
    3. Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Gark S'rily (general manager)] (5-4, conf. 3-2)
    4. Bakura Miners [Trieste, Falene Trieste (player)] (4-5, conf. 3-2)
    5. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers (4-5, conf. 1-4)
    6. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Setarcos Rhemes (head coach & GM)/Vesper Lynd (player)] (2-7, conf. 2-3)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 238
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers - 229
    3. Euceron Storm - 228
    4. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 216
    5. Agamar Packers - 215
    6. Rydonni Prim Monarchs - 208
    7. Chandrila Patriots - 207
    8. Coruscant Senators - 200
    9. Ylesia Lightning - 199
    10. Bakura Miners - 162
    11. Mando'ade Mercs - 153
    12. Corellia Rebels - 128

    Points Allowed
    1. Chandrila Patriots - 148
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers - 159
    3. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 178
    4. Ylesia Lightning - 187
    5. Euceron Storm - 191
    6. Corellia Rebels - 193
    7. Mando'ade Mercs - 207
    8. Coruscant Senators - 208
    9. Agamar Packers - 218
    10. Bakura Miners - 224
    11. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 230
    11. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 230


    Point Differential
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - +70
    2. Chandrila Patriots - +59
    3. Hapes Concortium Buccaneers - +38
    4. Euceron Storm - +37
    5. Ylesia Lightning - +12
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +8
    7. Agamar Packers - -3
    8. Coruscant Senators - -8
    9. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -22
    10. Mando'ade Mercs - -54
    11. Bakura Miners - -62
    12. Corellia Rebels - -65

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Euceron Storm
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Asyel Yan'ii (Euceron Storm)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Alyda Hovechar (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Haron Orus (Euceron Storm)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Aebett Zargana (Euceron Storm)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Avano Koobis (Chandrila Patriots)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Alana Glencross (Bakura Miners)
    Zumtak Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Kaitlyn Vehn (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Last edited by Trieste, Sep 29, 2013
  18. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    [IMG]
    Team Name: Hapes Consortium Buccaneers
    Home Field: Royal Limmie Grounds, Ta'a Chume'Dan, Hapes
    General Manager: Adanna Inviere (Hapan, Female)
    Head Coach: Meredith Chambers-Vayne (Hapan, Female)
    Goalkeeper: Camille Montes (Hapan, Female)
    Right Corner Back: Kara Milovy (Hapan, Female)
    Full Back: Pam Bouvier (Hapan, Female)
    Left Corner Back:
    Right Half Back: Kissy Suzuki (Hapan, Female)
    Center Half Back: Melina Havelock (Hapan, Female)
    Left Half Back: Tiffany Case (Hapan, Female)
    Midfielder: Alysha Romax (Hapan, Female)
    Midfielder: Mary Goodnight (Hapan, Female)
    Right Half Forward: Teresa Draco di Vincenzo (Hapan, Female)
    Center Half Forward: Wai Lin* (Hapan, Female)
    Left Half Forward: Anya Amasova (Hapan, Female)
    Right Corner Forward: Jill Masterson (Hapan, Female)
    Full Forward: Giacinta "Jinx" Johnson (Hapan Female)
    Left Corner Forward: Tilly Masterson (Hapan, Female)
    (* designates team captain)

    Reserves:
    Kitty Galore (Hapan, Female, Midfielder, Royal College of Hapes)
    Last edited by Trieste, Apr 4, 2014
    Bardan_Jusik likes this.
  19. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    Team Name: Corellia Rebels
    Home Field: Solo Stadium, Coronet City, Corellia
    General Manager & Head Coach: Telena Perrette (Selonian, Female)
    Goalkeeper: Corvo Antilles (Human, Male)
    Right Corner Back: Edvard Snart (Iktochi, Male)
    Full Back: Or-cannus (Herglic, Male)
    Left Corner Back: Jayra Korbatte (Selonian, Female)
    Right Half Back: Haybius Korpus (Quarren, Male)
    Center Half Back: Liddy Powe (Zeltron, Female)
    Left Half Back:
    Midfielder: Trina Horn (Human, Female)
    Midfielder: Moreau Tarkan (Devarnonian, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Elbraham Swiftfoot (Drall, Male)
    Center Half Forward: Drex Mumu (Ithorian, Male)
    Left Half Forward: Marit Telleride* (Zabrak, Female)
    Right Corner Forward: Kakkralh (Noghri, Male)
    Full Forward: Ferreena (Wookiee, Female)
    Left Corner Forward: Gemma Sal-Solo (Human, Female)
    (* designates team captain)

    Reserves
    Malida Worody (Togruta, Female, Full Forward)
    Jennacca (Wookiee, Female, Half Forward)
    Last edited by Trieste, Apr 10, 2014
  20. Tim Battershell Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Sep 3, 2012
    star 5
    Team: Agamar Packers
    Name: Tim Dodd
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth year: 239 ABY
    Physical appearance: 5'10", very slightly tanned, blue/grey eyes, brown hair, and portly build. Carries an ornate, curve-handled, walking cane made of a silvery-metal when outside his residence.
    Homeworld: Agamar (Ancestral)
    Relation to Team: New Owner

    Brief Biography: Named for a great-great-grand-uncle who left known space to join a Jedi group, Tim is a direct-line descendant of Evlyn Tabory and a relative of the Farlander clan.

    He was born and raised on an insignificant and off-the-starmap planet in Wild Space where his parents had fled to avoid the Neo-Sith War and a Death Mark issued by Dark Lord Deran; a world so isolated that it took well over a decade for the fact that the War had ended to become known there.

    Uprooted by the deaths of his parents and girlfriend in a house fire, he returned to his ancestral homeworld of Agamar where he discovered that he was an indecently wealthy man; the family assets having prospered greatly in the interim through compounded interest as well as the income from the family farm (left under Managers) and the royalties from his namesake's invention of the, still popular, "Thrust Sailer". The original puns that the invention had 'taken off in a big way' and 'was still flying high' being, by now, considered passé by even the most mediocre of stand-up comedians!
    [IMG]
    Perhaps surprisingly, he really has no interest at all in Limmie; his personal sport being "TenGate" (to his knowledge, at present played only on his birthworld). He hopes to introduce this to the wider Galaxy.


    Team Name: Agamar Packers
    Home Field: Memorial Stadium
    General Manager and Head Coach: Asyr Kre'fey (Female Bothan)
    Assistant Coach: Dorf Landa (Male Human)

    Goalkeeper: Hohass Vesh (Male Thakwaash)
    Right Corner Back: Saba Raine (Female Barabel)
    Full Back: Dek (Male Yuzzem)
    Left Corner Back: Baraduc Fivvic (Male Barabel)
    Right Half Back: Glenn Lott (Male Human)
    Center Half Back: Allanabuck (Female Wookie)
    Left Half Back: Alice Hrakness (Female Human)
    Midfielder: Cachbarukh Clan Bakh'tor (Male Nohgri)
    Midfielder: Kahr'maim Clan Tlakh'sar (Male Noghri)
    Right Half Forward: Narsk Ven'nari* (Male Bothan - brother of Borsk)
    Center Half Forward: Miles Abrams (Male Human)
    Left Half Forward: Borsk Ven'nari** (Male Bothan - brother of Narsk)
    Right Corner Forward: Georg Sturm (Male Human)
    Full Forward: Jiva Taskelor (Female Thakwaash)
    Left Corner Forward: 'Stont' (Male Chiss)

    Reserves:
    Roon (Male Houk) Goalkeeper/Utility Defender
    Morto Goot (Male Togorian) Utility Forward
    Mezgraf Goot (Male Togorian) Utility Forward
    Tesar Raine (Male Barabel) Utility Defender
    Shaka Fivvic (Female Barabel) Utility Defender

    Fynn Hume (Male Human) Utility Forward
    'Scooter' Laine (Female Human) Utility Forward
    Plakhisakh Clan Bakh'tor (Male Nohgri)
    Sakmirakh Clan Tlakh'sar (Male Nohgri)
    Tamon “T.K.” Kutel (Male Human [Bakuran]) Half-Back
    Everett North (Male Human [Bakuran]) Midfielder

    Home Colours: Yellow and Green (traditional strip).

    Away Colours: Space Black with Light Grey (standing in for Silver) vertical stripe down sides of shorts, armhole to hem of jersey and outside of jersey sleeves.


    NEW FOR 276 LFL SEASON

    Team Name: Garqi Gunners
    Home Field: Old Parade Ground, Pesktda

    Owner: Garqi Agriculteral University
    General Manager: Bitt Pors (Muun Male)
    Head Coach: Qymaen lij Kummar (Kaleesh Male)

    Goalkeeper: Konrad Blackmoon (Human Male)
    Right Corner Back: Kiri Kanewa (Human Female)
    Full Back: Tomas "T" Rex (Human Male)
    Left Corner Back: Trixie "Tricks" Cummins (Human Female)
    Right Half Back: Halle Frost (Human Female
    Center Half Back: Emelyo Largo (Human Male)
    Left Half Back: Cerith Ungol (Human Female)
    Midfielder: Natasi 'Felinx' Leitner (Human Female)
    Midfielder: Rikki "Tiki" Tarvi (Human Male)
    Right Half Forward: Wynssa Reige (Human Female)
    Center Half Forward: Maxton "Max" Hedruum* (Human Male)
    Left Half Forward: Dynba Barris (Human Female)
    Right Corner Forward: Umslow Pogas (Human Male)
    Full Forward: Noreen Flarestar (Human Female)
    Left Corner Forward: Klaus Unger (Human Male)

    Team Colours: Red Jersey, White Shorts, White Socks.

    Team Badge: Crossed Old-style Cannons - (Silver) on Black Shield.

    History: The 495th Medium (Towed) Artillery Company, a part-time unit formed from the population of Garqi - and thought of by most of its 1000 strong contingent as a Social Club with paid Off-World vacation benefits - was all but wiped out during the Neo-Sith War. On more than one occasion guns had been fought over open sights until their positions were overrun.

    Garqi Agricultural University (owners of the land) repurposed the Parade Ground and Headquarters Block into Limmie facilities soon after the end of the war, both as a memorial to the fallen and to prevent the Unit being re-established. There was strong public sentiment at the time that such a large group loss from the community 'must never be allowed to happen again'.

    The Gunners have spent their time playing in the 'Braxant League' (composed of teams from worlds in and around that Sector), the small size of which permitted a 'Home and Away' format to be used. They have never slipped below the halfway-mark in that League, but (until becoming the Agamar Packers' Development Team) have lacked the capacity to expand their horizons.
    Last edited by Tim Battershell, Jan 8, 2014
  21. jcgoble3 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 7, 2010
    star 4
    274 Limmie Futures League


    Schedule and Results:

    Week 1
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Tatooine Sandskimmers (18–16)
    Commenor Gundarks at Kashyyyk Rangers (19–4)
    Thyferra Force at Byblos Red Wings (3–27)
    Concordia Crusaders at Kamino Waves (29–8)

    Week 2
    Concordia Crusaders at Commenor Gundarks (12–15)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Kamino Waves (22–21)
    Byblos Red Wings at Tatooine Sandskimmers (19–15)
    Thyferra Force at Druckenwell Marksmen (4–22)

    Week 3
    Concordia Crusaders at Thyferra Force (18–11)
    Byblos Red Wings at Kashyyyk Rangers (30–20)
    Commenor Gundarks at Tatooine Sandskimmers (25–8)
    Bye: Kamino Waves and Druckenwell Marksmen

    Week 4
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Thyferra Force (4–8)
    Byblos Red Wings at Druckenwell Marksmen (13–15)
    Kamino Waves at Tatooine Sandskimmers (10–4)
    Bye: Concordia Crusaders and Commenor Gundarks

    Week 5
    Thyferra Force at Kamino Waves (15–18)
    Commenor Gundarks at Byblos Red Wings (17–20)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Concordia Crusaders (22–26)
    Bye: Tatooine Sandskimmers and Kashyyyk Rangers

    Week 6
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Kashyyyk Rangers (22–22, OT 24–26 [time expired])
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Concordia Crusaders (25–9)
    Kamino Waves at Commenor Gundarks (19–13)
    Bye: Byblos Red Wings and Thyferra Force

    Week 7
    Concordia Crusaders at Byblos Red Wings (0–26)
    Kamino Waves at Druckenwell Marksmen (9–11)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Kashyyyk Rangers (22–23)
    Thyferra Force at Commenor Gundarks (9–23)

    Week 8
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Concordia Crusaders (6–26)
    Commenor Gundarks at Druckenwell Marksmen (3–11)
    Kamino Waves at Byblos Red Wings (13–18)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Thyferra Force (25–8)


    Final Standings:

    1. Byblos Red Wings (6–1)
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen (5–2)
    3. Commenor Gundarks (4–3)
    4. Concordia Crusaders (4–3)
    5. Kashyyyk Rangers (3–4)
    6. Kamino Waves (3–4)
    7. Tatooine Sandskimmers (2–5)
    8. Thyferra Force (1–6)


    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Byblos Red Wings (153)
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen (123)
    3. Concordia Crusaders (120)
    4. Tatooine Sandskimmers (115)
    4. Commenor Gundarks (115)
    6. Kashyyyk Rangers (105)
    7. Kamino Waves (98)
    8. Thyferra Force (58)

    Points Allowed
    1. Byblos Red Wings (83)
    1. Commenor Gundarks (83)
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen (97)
    4. Tatooine Sandskimmers (112)
    4. Kamino Waves (112)
    6. Concordia Crusaders (113)
    7. Thyferra Force (137)
    8. Kashyyyk Rangers (150)

    Point Differential
    1. Byblos Red Wings (+70)
    2. Commenor Gundarks (+32)
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen (+26)
    4. Concordia Crusaders (+7)
    5. Tatooine Sandskimmers (+3)
    6. Kamino Waves (−14)
    7. Kashyyyk Rangers (−45)
    8. Thyferra Force (−79)


    Playoffs

    Consolation Semifinals
    (8) Thyferra Force at (5) Kashyyyk Rangers (11–13)
    (7) Tatooine Sandskimmers at (6) Kamino Waves (26–3)
    Futures Cup Semifinals
    (4) Concordia Crusaders at (1) Byblos Red Wings (2–0)
    (3) Commenor Gundarks at (2) Druckenwell Marksmen (13–17)

    Championship Week
    Seventh Place Game
    (8) Thyferra Force at (6) Kamino Waves (16–4)
    Fifth Place Game
    (7) Tatooine Sandskimmers at (5) Kashyyyk Rangers (17–1)
    Third Place Game
    (3) Commenor Gundarks at (1) Byblos Red Wings (3–2)
    2nd Futures Cup Final, presented by Gundarkade
    The Grande Villa, Ryell, Rydonni Prime
    (4) Concordia Crusaders vs. (2) Druckenwell Marksmen (24–24, OT 25–24 [time expired])


    Congratulations to the Concordia Crusaders, 274 Limmie Futures Cup Champions!
    Last edited by jcgoble3, Sep 28, 2013
  22. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    275 Elite League Draft
    Teneniel Chume Hall, Hapes

    First Round
    1. Rew Ileo (Human, Male, Left Corner Forward, University of Mykyr) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    2. Jiri "Slappy" Patton (Human, Male, Defensive Back, Citadel University of Anaxes) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    3. Jolla Pic (Human, Female, Midfielder, Mos Eisley University) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Mulhollan (Gran, Male, Half Back, Cinnagar Imperial College) [Ylesia Lightning]
    5. Christine Gamble (Human, Female, Corner Back, The Ord Sabaok University) [Coruscant Senators]
    6. Mitth'or'noris "Thorn" (Chiss, Male, Goaltender. University of Csilla) [Mando'ade Mercs from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    7. Sosar Drif (Arcona, Male, Full Back, College of Deredith & Millicent) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    8. Oss’irh’cgood "Ozzie" (Chiss, Male, Goalkeeper, University of Ool) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Storm]
    Second Round
    1. Beau Jaaxon (Human, Male, Corner Back, Vertical City University) [Mando'ade Mercs from Bakura Miners via Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    2. Zen Kiesel (Human, Male, Corner Back, Druckenwell Technical University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    3. Ariva Kendal (Etti, Female, Half Forward, Citadel University of Anaxes) [Mando'ade Mercs from Bakura Miners]
    4. Fuva Mu'tish (Bothan, Female, Midfielder, Bonadan School of Business) [Ylesia Lightning]
    5. Vail Pin (Shistavanen, Female, Corner Forward, University of Bakura, Gesco City)[Coruscant Senators]
    6. Gozer "The Destructor" (Devaronian, Male, Midfielder, The Ord Sabaok University) [Mando'ade Mercs from Rydonni Prime Monarchs via Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    7. Harc Sichi (Ishi Tib, Male, Half Back, Kothlis National University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    8. Shady Lerouex (Human, Female, Full Forward, University of Bakura, Salis D'aar) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Euceron Storm]
    Third Round
    1. Quark Tyndale (Human, Male, Full Back, College of Deredith & Millicent) [Euceron Storm from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    2. Collie Austen (Human, Female, Midfielder, Atalanta University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    3. Lizbit Comstock (Human, Female, Columbia College of Cloud City) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Lisbeth Tobin (Quarren, Female, Center Half Back, College of Fondorelphia) [Ylesia Lightning]
    5. Jamee Meels (Talz, Male, Left Half Back, Orn Free Ta Central Academy) [Coruscant Senators]
    6. Gers Tesam (Advozse, Male, Goalkeeper, Chandrila A&M University) [Euceron Storm from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    7. Eponette Ternardiel (Human, Female, Half Back, Vertical City University) [Bakura Miners from Mando'ade Mercs via Ralltiir Starkillers]
    8. Britranny Gryner (Human, Female, Half Back, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Euceron Storm]
    Last edited by Trieste, Oct 8, 2013
  23. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    276 Elite League Draft

    First Round
    1. Neaga (Arkanian, Female, Goalkeeper/Midfielder, University of Euceron) [Agamar Packers]
    2. Drista Konnenwirth (Human, Female, Corner Back, University of Evenvale) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    3. Gary Zonka (Human, Male, Full Forward, Enarch Technical University) [Bakura Miners from Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Jonathan "Johnny Limmie" Lieznam (Human, Male, Half Forward, Taanab A&M University) [Mando'ade Mercs from Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Mylessa McCloud (Human, Female, Left Half Forward, University of Coruscant) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    6. Raley Tenegat (Human, Male, Corner Back, UB Salis D'aar) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Erin Windreaver "Reaver" (Human, Female, Midfielder, University of Tatooine) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Euceron Storm]
    8. Thum Wowcin (Human, Male, Half Back, College of Fondordelphia) [Bakura Miners]
    Second Round
    1. Penny Jinch (Human, Female, Corner Back, Atalanta University) [Agamar Packers]
    2. Bella Starr (Human, Female, Defender, University of Agamar) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    3. Paul Rooker (Human, Male, Half Back, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Robacca "Roby" (Wookiee, Female, Full Back, The Ord Sabaok University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Raymondo "Ray" Gunn (Human, Male, Forward, University of Agamar) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    6. Ynisse Zalt (Zeltron, Female, Half Forward, Prytis College of Natural Sciences) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Taykam "Teaspoon" (Wookiee, Female, Ralltiir University, Goalkeeper) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Euceron Storm]
    8. Zonko Lyriss (Kiffar, Male, Corner Forward, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Bakura Miners]
    Third Round
    1. Kahpule Morkis (Zabrak, Male, Half Back, University of Euceron) [Agamar Packers]
    2. James Westfall (Human, Male, Corner Forward, Atalanta University) [Euceron Storm from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    3. Bly Dredsoe (Human, Male, Full Back, Bakura Fleet Academy) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Lenny Jowa (Human, Male, Full Back, Tiarest University) [Mando'ade Mercs from Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Kara Sureysh (Human, Female, Corner Forward, Druckenwell Technical University) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Euceron Storm from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    6. Arienne Farfell (Hapan, Female, Midfielder, Royal College of Hapes) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Gorla Needis (Human, Female, Corner Back, University of Agamar) [Euceron Storm]
    8. Dalton Ward (Human, Male, Corner Back, UB Salis D'aar) [Bakura Miners]
    Last edited by Trieste, Jan 17, 2014
  24. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 4
    275 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Bakura Miners, 275 Galactic Cup champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Ylesia Lightning at (2) Euceron Storm (2-22)
    (3) Hapes Consortium Buccaneers at (2) Coruscant Senators (18-2)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Euceron Storm at (1) Corellia Rebels (29-34)
    (3) Hapes Consortium Buccaneers at (1) Bakura Miners (19-29)

    120th Galactic Cup Final
    Six Boroughs Stadium, Nar Shaddaa
    (1) Corellia Rebels at (1) Bakura Miners (5-29)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Corellia Rebels (6-3, conf. 3-2)
    2. Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Zay Antilles (fan)] (5-4, conf. 4-1)
    3. Ylesia Lightning [Rebecca_Daniels, Lejique Beiron (reporter)] (5-4, conf. 3-2)
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Kaitlyn Vehn (owner)] (5-4, conf. 2-3)
    5. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Jacen Hunter (fan)] (4-5, conf. 2-3)
    6. Agamar Packers [Tim Battershell, Tim Dodd (owner)] (2-7, conf. 1-4)
    Solo Conference
    1. Bakura Miners [Trieste, Falene Trieste (player)] (7-2, conf. 4-1)
    2. Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Gark S'rily (general manager)/Ava Killenger (player)] (5-4, conf. 2-3)
    3. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers (5-4,conf. 2-3)
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Fenton Tobles (concession vendor)] (4-5, conf. 3-2)
    5. Chandrila Patriots (4-5, conf. 2-3)
    6. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Vesper Lynd (player)] (2-7, conf. 2-3)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Bakura Miners - 200
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers - 184
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - 182
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 173
    5. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 155
    6. Euceron Storm - 151
    7. Ylesia Lightning - 149
    8. Coruscant Senators - 148
    9. Agamar Packers - 145
    10. Corellia Rebels - 141
    11. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 138
    12. Chandrila Patriots - 116

    Points Allowed
    1. Corellia Rebels - 93
    2. Euceron Storm - 141
    3. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 142
    4. Coruscant Senators - 145
    5. Bakura Miners - 149
    6. Ralltiir Starkillers - 150
    7. Chandrila Patriots - 167
    7. Mando'ade Mercs - 167
    9. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 177
    10. Agamar Packers - 179
    11. Ylesia Lightning - 191
    11. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 191

    Point Differential
    1. Bakura Miners - +51
    2. Corellia Rebels - +48
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - +34
    4. Mando'ade Mercs - +15
    5. Euceron Storm - +10
    6. Coruscant Senators - +3
    7. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - -4
    7. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -4
    9. Agamar Packers - -34
    10. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -36
    11. Ylesia Lightning - -42
    12. Chandrila Patriots - -51

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Bakura Miners
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Alana Glencross (Bakura Miners)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Lizbit Comstock (Bakura Miners)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Haron Orus (Euceron Storm)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Quinn Cundertol (Bakura Miners)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Alana Glencross (Bakura Miners)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Vesper Lynd (Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Zumtak Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): The fallen and injured players of the Euceron Storm (Euceron Storm)
    Last edited by Trieste, Jan 8, 2014
  25. jcgoble3 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 7, 2010
    star 4
    275 Limmie Futures League


    Schedule and Results:

    Week 1
    Concordia Crusaders at Tatooine Sandskimmers (32–24)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Byblos Red Wings (0–18)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Commenor Gundarks (24–3)
    Kamino Waves at Thyferra Force (12–19)

    Week 2
    Byblos Red Wings at Kamino Waves (23–21)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Commenor Gundarks (2–7)
    Thyferra Force at Concordia Crusaders (25–9)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Druckenwell Marksmen (14–2)

    Week 3
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Thyferra Force (0–27)
    Byblos Red Wings at Concordia Crusaders (2–9)
    Kamino Waves at Kashyyyk Rangers (3–5)
    Bye: Commenor Gundarks and Tatooine Sandskimmers

    Week 4
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Druckenwell Marksmen (25–7)
    Byblos Red Wings at Thyferra Force (13–23)
    Commenor Gundarks at Concordia Crusaders (21–23)
    Bye: Kamino Waves and Kashyyyk Rangers

    Week 5
    Commenor Gundarks at Kamino Waves (22–6)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Byblos Red Wings (6–17)
    Thyferra Force at Kashyyyk Rangers (18–23)
    Bye: Concordia Crusaders and Druckenwell Marksmen

    Week 6
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Tatooine Sandskimmers (1–25)
    Kamino Waves at Concordia Crusaders (20–27)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Commenor Gundarks (8–21)
    Bye: Byblos Red Wings and Thyferra Force

    Week 7
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Kamino Waves (18–16)
    Concordia Crusaders at Druckenwell Marksmen (22–5)
    Commenor Gundarks at Thyferra Force (9–11)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Byblos Red Wings (15–1)

    Week 8
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Kamino Waves (9–5)
    Byblos Red Wings at Commenor Gundarks (23–27)
    Concordia Crusaders at Kashyyyk Rangers (7–4)
    Thyferra Force at Tatooine Sandskimmers (25–6)


    Final Standings:

    1. Thyferra Force (6–1)
    2. Concordia Crusaders (6–1)
    3. Kashyyyk Rangers (5–2)
    4. Commenor Gundarks (4–3)
    5. Byblos Red Wings (3–4)
    6. Tatooine Sandskimmers (3–4)
    7. Druckenwell Marksmen (1–6)
    8. Kamino Waves (0–7)


    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Thyferra Force (148)
    2. Concordia Crusaders (129)
    3. Commenor Gundarks (110)
    4. Tatooine Sandskimmers (106)
    5. Byblos Red Wings (97)
    6. Kashyyyk Rangers (86)
    7. Kamino Waves (83)
    8. Druckenwell Marksmen (31)

    Points Allowed
    1. Kashyyyk Rangers (59)
    2. Thyferra Force (72)
    3. Commenor Gundarks (97)
    4. Concordia Crusaders (101)
    4. Byblos Red Wings (101)
    6. Tatooine Sandskimmers (105)
    7. Kamino Waves (123)
    8. Druckenwell Marksmen (132)

    Point Differential
    1. Thyferra Force (+76)
    2. Concordia Crusaders (+28)
    3. Kashyyyk Rangers (+27)
    4. Commenor Gundarks (+13)
    5. Tatooine Sandskimmers (+1)
    6. Byblos Red Wings (−4)
    7. Kamino Waves (−40)
    8. Druckenwell Marksmen (−101)


    Playoffs

    Consolation Semifinals
    (8) Kamino Waves at (5) Byblos Red Wings (9–15)
    (7) Druckenwell Marksmen at (6) Tatooine Sandskimmers (25–8)
    Futures Cup Semifinals
    (4) Commenor Gundarks at (1) Thyferra Force (16–13)
    (3) Kashyyyk Rangers at (2) Concordia Crusaders (1–23)

    Championship Week
    Seventh Place Game
    (8) Kamino Waves at (6) Tatooine Sandskimmers (21–13)
    Fifth Place Game
    (7) Druckenwell Marksmen at (5) Byblos Red Wings (12–3)
    Third Place Game
    (3) Kashyyyk Rangers at (1) Thyferra Force (15–22)
    Futures Cup Final, presented by Gundarkade
    Six Boroughs Stadium, Nar Shaddaa
    (4) Commenor Gundarks vs. (2) Concordia Crusaders (16–1)


    Congratulations to the Commenor Gundarks, 275 Limmie Futures Cup Champions!
    Last edited by jcgoble3, Jan 4, 2014
Moderators: Penguinator, Ramza