1. Oh hai Guest!

    Welcome to the RPF!

Library [Library Thread] Elite League Limmie (A Sports-based RPG)

Discussion in 'Role Playing Resource' started by Trieste, May 31, 2010.

Moderators: Penguinator, Ramza
  1. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 5
    276 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Nar Shaddaa Smugglers, the 276 Galactic Cup Champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Bakura Miners at (2) Rydonni Prime Monarchs (3-22)
    (3) Ylesia Lightning at (2) Euceron Storm (2-17)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Rydonni Prime Monarchs at (1) Ralltiir Starkillers (16-2)
    (2) Euceron Storm at (1) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (25-38)

    121st Galactic Cup Final
    Mesh'la Vhetin, Keldabe, Mandalore
    (2) Rydonni Prime Monarchs vs. (1) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (4-11)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Kaitlyn Vehn (owner)/ Lars "Jaws" Steelhead (fan)] (7-2, conf. 3-2)
    2. Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Zay Antilles (fan)] (6-3, conf. 4-1)
    3. Ylesia Lightning (6-3, conf. 2-3)
    4. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Jacen Hunter (fan)] (5-4, conf. 3-2)
    5. Agamar Packers [Tim Battershell, Tim Dodd (owner)] (4-5, conf. 3-2)
    6. Corellia Rebels (1-8, conf. 0-5)
    Solo Conference
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Martin Vigo (owner)] (6-3, conf. 5-0)
    2. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Vesper Lynd (player)] (5-4, conf. 3-2)
    3. Bakura Miners [Trieste, Falene Trieste (player)] (5-4, conf. 2-3)
    4. Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Christine Gamble (player)/Ava Killenger (player)] (3-6, conf. 2-3)
    5. Chandrila Patriots (3-6, conf. 2-3)
    6. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers (3-6, conf. 1-4)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Bakura Miners - 228
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 220
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers - 220
    4. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 201
    5. Coruscant Senators - 192
    6. Euceron Storm - 173
    7. Agamar Packers - 169
    8. Chandrila Patriots - 165
    9. Mando'ade Mercs - 160
    10. Ylesia Lightning - 156
    11. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 132
    12. Corellia Rebels - 85

    Points Allowed
    1. Ylesia Lightning - 119
    2. Euceron Storm - 137
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - 145
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 156
    5. Corellia Rebels - 159
    6. Ralltiir Starkillers - 187
    7. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 190
    8. Bakura Miners - 191
    9. Agamar Packers - 193
    10. Chandrila Patriots - 195
    11. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 210
    12. Coruscant Senators - 219

    Point Differential
    1. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +64
    2. Ylesia Lightning - +37
    2. Bakura Miners - +37
    4. Euceron Storm - +36
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers - +33
    6. Mando'ade Mercs - +15
    7. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - +11
    8. Agamar Packers - -24
    9. Coruscant Senators - -27
    10. Chandrila Patriots - -30
    11. Corellia Rebels - -74
    12. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - -78

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Nar Shaddaa Smugglers
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Mylessa McCloud (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Erin Windreaver (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Trey Till (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Martin Vigo (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Jayla Leed (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Vesper Lynd (Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Zumtak Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Martin Vigo (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Comeback Player of the Year: Kasin Urdaaza (Ylesia Lightning)
    Last edited by Trieste, Aug 4, 2014
    jcgoble3 likes this.
  2. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 5
    277 Elite League Draft

    Draft Positions

    First Round
    1. Patti Meter (Human, Female, Half Back, Citadel University of Anaxes) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Emma Blanchard (Human, Female, Half Forward, University of Ryell Clemency Beasts) [Agamar Packers]
    3. Wylliam Starsearcher (Human, Male, Right Half Back, University of Tatooine) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Horst Penn (Human, Male, Full Back, University of Agamar) [Bakura Miners]
    5. Canton Golbert (Zeltron, Male, Midfielder, University of Coruscant) [Euceron Storm]
    6. Genevieve Rokee (Zabrak, Female, Enarch Tech, Corner Forward) [Euceron Storm from Ralltiir Starkillers]
    7. Neal Baelidy (Human, Male, Defensive Back, Namaryne System University Knights) [Euceron Storm from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    8. Severine (Hapan, Female, Midfielder, Royal College of Hapes) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Second Round
    1. Shen Shyall (Shistavanen, Female, Half Back, Druckenwell Technical University) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Coruscant Senators]
    2. Rodney White (Human, Male, Full Forward, Vertical City University) [Agamar Packers]
    3. Mike Doubleday (Human, Male, Half Back, Tanaab A&M University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Dorvan Fiesta (Xexto, Male, Corner Forward, UB Gesco City) [Bakura Miners]
    5. Jaymes Nolen (Human, Male, Forward, University of Byblos Starjammers) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Storm]
    6. Morganthow (Ryn, Male, Half Forward, Chandrila A&M) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    7. Bo'gruth (Aqualish, Male, Right Corner Back, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    8. Ivaan Artor (Human, Male, Full Forward, University of Agamar) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Storm from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Third Round
    1. Augustina Dekula (Twi’lek, Female, Left Half Back, University of Ord Mantell) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Doug Kraken (Quarren, Male, Corner Forward, Dac State University) [Agamar Packers]
    3. Vern Ghoul (Shistvanen, Male, Half Back, The Ord Sabaok University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Sutton Millard (Human, Female, Corner Back, Atalanta University) [Bakura Miners]
    5. Vexa Jocle (Human, Male, Midfielder, Imperial College of Bastion) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Storm]
    6. Nina Odette (Sullustan, Female, Full Forward, Druckenwell Technical University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    7. Jessie 'Quicksilver' Dare (Human, Female, Midfielder, University of Agamar) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    8. Fianna Ragnos (Human, Female, Half Back, UBTV) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Last edited by Trieste, Apr 27, 2014
  3. jcgoble3 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 7, 2010
    star 4
    276 Limmie Futures League


    Schedule and Results:

    Week 1
    Concordia Crusaders at Garqi Gunners (17–16)
    Byblos Red Wings at Druckenwell Marksmen (17–20)
    Commenor Gundarks at Tatooine Sandskimmers (12–3)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Thyferra Force (9–27)

    Week 2
    Thyferra Force at Garqi Gunners (24–10)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Tatooine Sandskimmers (9–2)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Concordia Crusaders (18–25)
    Commenor Gundarks at Byblos Red Wings (19–16)

    Week 3
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Kashyyyk Rangers (6–0)
    Concordia Crusaders at Thyferra Force (22–10)
    Garqi Gunners at Commenor Gundarks (20–10)
    Bye: Byblos Red Wings and Druckenwell Marksmen

    Week 4
    Byblos Red Wings at Tatooine Sandskimmers (15–13)
    Garqi Gunners at Druckenwell Marksmen (8–13)
    Concordia Crusaders at Commenor Gundarks (4–4, OT 4–4, shootout 1–4)
    Bye: Kashyyyk Rangers and Thyferra Force

    Week 5
    Byblos Red Wings at Kashyyyk Rangers (14–11)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Concordia Crusaders (12–12, OT 12–15)
    Thyferra Force at Commenor Gundarks (1–19)
    Bye: Garqi Gunners and Tatooine Sandskimmers

    Week 6
    Thyferra Force at Byblos Red Wings (24–0)
    Garqi Gunners at Tatooine Sandskimmers (4–19)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Kashyyyk Rangers (6–19)
    Bye: Commenor Gundarks and Concordia Crusaders

    Week 7
    Thyferra Force at Druckenwell Marksmen (5–25)
    Garqi Gunners at Byblos Red Wings (2–8)
    Commenor Gundarks at Kashyyyk Rangers (8–10)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Concordia Crusaders (2–28)

    Week 8
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Garqi Gunners (3–14)
    Commenor Gundarks at Druckenwell Marksmen (15–15, OT 18–15)
    Concordia Crusaders at Byblos Red Wings (6–12)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Thyferra Force (11–3)


    Final Standings:

    1. Commenor Gundarks (5–2)
    2. Concordia Crusaders (5–2)
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen (4–3)
    4. Byblos Red Wings (4–3)
    5. Tatooine Sandskimmers (3–4)
    6. Thyferra Force (3–4)
    7. Garqi Gunners (2–5)
    8. Kashyyyk Rangers (2–5)


    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Concordia Crusaders (117)
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen (100)
    3. Thyferra Force (94)
    4. Commenor Gundarks (90)
    5. Byblos Red Wings (82)
    6. Garqi Gunners (74)
    7. Kashyyyk Rangers (70)
    8. Tatooine Sandskimmers (56)

    Points Allowed
    1. Commenor Gundarks (69)
    2. Tatooine Sandskimmers (71)
    3. Concordia Crusaders (74)
    4. Druckenwell Marksmen (84)
    5. Garqi Gunners (94)
    6. Byblos Red Wings (95)
    7. Thyferra Force (96)
    8. Kashyyyk Rangers (100)

    Point Differential
    1. Concordia Crusaders (+43)
    2. Commenor Gundarks (+21)
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen (+16)
    4. Thyferra Force (−2)
    5. Byblos Red Wings (−13)
    6. Tatooine Sandskimmers (−15)
    7. Garqi Gunners (−20)
    8. Kashyyyk Rangers (−30)


    Playoffs

    Consolation Semifinals
    (8) Kashyyyk Rangers at (5) Tatooine Sandskimmers (10–24)
    (7) Garqi Gunners at (6) Thyferra Force (13–27)
    Futures Cup Semifinals
    (4) Byblos Red Wings at (1) Commenor Gundarks (15–16)
    (3) Druckenwell Marksmen at (2) Concordia Crusaders (26–10)

    Championship Week
    Zygian Savings and Loan Seventh Place Game
    (8) Kashyyyk Rangers at (7) Garqi Gunners (10–8)
    Ardees Beverage Fifth Place Game
    (6) Thyferra Force at (5) Tatooine Sandskimmers (14–13)
    SoroSuub Third Place Game
    (4) Byblos Red Wings at (2) Concordia Crusaders (27–16)
    Futures Cup Final, presented by Gundarkade
    Mesh'la Vhetin, Keldabe, Mandalore
    (3) Druckenwell Marksmen vs. (1) Commenor Gundarks (23–2)


    Congratulations to the Druckenwell Marksmen, 276 Limmie Futures Cup Champions!
    Last edited by jcgoble3, Apr 12, 2014
  4. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 5
    278 Elite League Draft
    Round One
    1. Leia Adama (Human, Female, Full Forward, UB Telaan Valley) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Noj Elbog (Human, Male, Corner Forward, National University) [Kuat Triforce]
    3. Tadhara Tunni (Devaronian, Female, Half Forward, University of Kuat) [Ylesia Lightning]
    4. Lena Roselli (Hapan, Female, Defensive Back, Royal College of Hapes) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Euceron Storm via Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Rhonda Gabor (Human, Female, Forward, Republican University) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    6. Laura Cellen (Human, Female, Forward, Grand Vulpter System University) [Coruscant Senators from Agamar Packers]
    7. Lou Jeffers (Human, Male, Full Back, Imperial College of Bastion) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    8. Zelena Wiles (Human, Female, Half Back, Prytis College of Natural Sciences) [Nar Shadaa Smugglers]
    9. Jordan Horste (Togruta, Male, Right Half Back, Ralltiir University) [Euceron Storm from Mando'ade Mercs]
    Round Two
    1. Sharsy Wenips (Zeltron, Female, Midfielder, University of Euceron at Awuca) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Kosh Ul'kesh (Whipid, Male, Goalkeeper, University of Agamar) [Kuat Triforce]
    3. Megan Meeks (Human, Female, Corner Forward, The Ord Saboak University) [Ylesia Lightning]
    4. Quinlyn Zha'rel (Half-Nagai, Female, Defensive Back, Sposia Medical University) [Euceron Storm]
    5. Landra Wygins (Zelosian, Female, Corner Forward, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    6. Vex Blooker (Zabrak, Male, Corner Back, Citadel University of Anaxes) [Coruscant Senators from Agamar Packers]
    7. Garvin Stommer (Human, Male, Half Forward, University of Corellia, Bella Vistal) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    8. Victoria Duchamp (Human, Female, Forward, Brentaal College of Commerce) [Nar Shadaa Smugglers
    9. Olle Quiver (Human, Male, Forward, University of Myrkyr) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Storm via Mando'ade Mercs]
    Round Three
    1. Deluxx (Weequay, Male, Full Back, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Rhia Saunders (Human, Female, Forward, Druckenwell Technical University) [Kuat Triforce]
    3. Sula Le’kri (Bothan, Female, Full Forward, Bothawui School of Business) [Ylesia Lightning]
    4. Ryan Barlen, Kaphir, Male, Defensive Back, Celwis System U. [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Storm]
    5. Elsa Sarnac (Human, Female, Defensive back, Cathar Tech U.) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Storm via Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    6. Callie Polarez (Human, Female, Forward, Brentaal College of Commerce) [Coruscant Senators from Agamar Packers]
    7. Lowatha (Wookiee, Male, Half Forward, University of Kashyyyk) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    8. Alynn Tran (Togruta, Female, Half Back, University of Shili) [Nar Shadaa Smugglers]
    9. Yolanda Dunerider (Humane, Female, Right Half Forward, Tatooine University) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    Last edited by Trieste, Nov 13, 2014
  5. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 5
    277 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Bakura Miners, 277 Galactic Cup champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Agamar Packers at (2) Mando'ade Mercs (9-36)
    (3) Hapes Consortium Buccaneers at (2) Ralltiir Starkillers (12-0)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Mando’ade Mercs at (1) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (18-12)
    (3) Hapes Consortium Buccaneers at (1) Bakura Miners (14-28)

    122nd Galactic Cup Final
    Kabukk Stadium, Kashyyyk
    (2) Mando’ade Mercs vs. (1) Bakura Miners (34-38)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Lilly Vehn (scout)] (8-1, conf. 5-0)
    2. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Charles "Chuck" Bonaven (general manager)] (6-3, conf. 4-1)
    3. Agamar Packers [Tim Battershell, Tim Dodd (owner)] (4-5, conf. 3-2)
    4. Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Zay Antilles (fan)] (4-5, conf. 1-4)
    5. Ryloth Rough Riders [JM_1977, "G" Valmar (equipment manager)] (3-6, conf. 1-4)
    6. Ylesia Lightning [Rebecca_Daniels, Lejique Beiron (reporter)/Korlo Penin (player)] (2-7, conf. 1-4)
    Solo Conference
    1. Bakura Miners [Trieste, Falene Trieste (player/owner)] (8-1, conf. 4-1)
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Martin Vigo (owner)] (8-1, conf. 4-1)
    3. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers [Jedi Gunny, Adanna Inviere (GM); Vehn, Meredith Chambers-Vayne (head coach)] (5-4, conf. 3-2)
    4. Rydonni Prime Monarchs[CPL_Macja, Vesper Lynd (player)] (4-5, conf. 3-2)
    5. Kashyyyk Rangers (2-7, conf. 1-4)
    6. Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Christine Gamble (player)/Ava Killenger (player)] (0-9, conf. 0-5)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 258
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers - 233
    3. Bakura Miners - 214
    4. Mando'ade Mercs - 210
    5. Ryloth Rough Riders - 183
    6. Agamar Packers - 164
    7. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 163
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 134
    9. Ylesia Lightning - 129
    10. Kashyyyk Rangers - 122
    11. Euceron Storm - 110
    12. Coruscant Senators - 64

    Points Allowed
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 108
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 121
    3. Bakura Miners - 122
    4. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 157
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers - 161
    6. Ylesia Lightning - 172
    7. Kashyyyk Rangers - 177
    8. Euceron Storm - 184
    9. Agamar Packers - 191
    10. Mando'ade Mercs - 213
    11. Coruscant Senators - 218
    11. Ryloth Rough Riders - 218

    Point Differential
    1. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +137
    2. Bakura Miners - +92
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - +71
    4. Rydonni Prime Monarchs -+26
    5. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - +6
    6. Mando'ade Mercs - -3
    7. Agamar Packers - -27
    8. Ryloth Rough Riders - -35
    9. Ylesia Lightning - -43
    10. Kashyyyk Rangers - -55
    11. Euceron Storm - -74
    12. Coruscant Senators - -154

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Nar Shaddaa Smugglers
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Mylessa McCloud (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Oss’irh’cgood (Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Trey Till (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Kaitlyn Vehn (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Aron Rodders (Bakura Miners)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Chenkabukk (Euceron Storm)
    Zumtak Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Martin Vigo (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Comeback Player of the Year: Ava Killenger (Coruscant Senators)
    Last edited by Trieste, Jul 26, 2014
  6. jcgoble3 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 7, 2010
    star 4
    277 Limmie Futures League


    Schedule and Results:

    Week 1
    Concordia Crusaders at Tatooine Sandskimmers (18–25)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Garqi Gunners (18–11)
    Thyferra Force at Eriadu Thunder (27–26)
    Byblos Red Wings at Commenor Gundarks (12–12, OT 12–15)

    Week 2
    Commenor Gundarks at Concordia Crusaders (25–2)
    Byblos Red Wings at Thyferra Force (0–23)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Garqi Gunners (20–1)
    Eriadu Thunder at Druckenwell Marksmen (20–16)

    Week 3
    Commenor Gundarks at Thyferra Force (12–11)
    Eriadu Thunder at Byblos Red Wings (24–18)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Druckenwell Marksmen (29–28)
    Bye: Concordia Crusaders and Garqi Gunners

    Week 4
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Byblos Red Wings (25–5)
    Garqi Gunners at Eriadu Thunder (28–25)
    Thyferra Force at Concordia Crusaders (27–11)
    Bye: Commenor Gundarks and Tatooine Sandskimmers

    Week 5
    Eriadu Thunder at Commenor Gundarks (28–8)
    Thyferra Force at Tatooine Sandskimmers (3–22)
    Garqi Gunners at Concordia Crusaders (9–20)
    Bye: Byblos Red Wings and Druckenwell Marksmen

    Week 6
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Commenor Gundarks (12–10)
    Concordia Crusaders at Druckenwell Marksmen (16–17)
    Byblos Red Wings at Garqi Gunners (11–20)
    Bye: Eriadu Thunder and Thyferra Force

    Week 7
    Byblos Red Wings at Concordia Crusaders (7–7, OT 7–7, shootout 5–2)
    Eriadu Thunder at Tatooine Sandskimmers (10–10, OT 10–10, shootout 2–3)
    Commenor Gundarks at Garqi Gunners (13–24)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Thyferra Force (15–3)

    Week 8
    Garqi Gunners at Thyferra Force (23–7)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Commenor Gundarks (1–11)
    Concordia Crusaders at Eriadu Thunder (12–9)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Byblos Red Wings (16–26)


    Final Standings:

    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers (6–1)
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen (4–3)
    3. Commenor Gundarks (4–3)
    4. Garqi Gunners (4–3)
    5. Thyferra Force (3–4)
    6. Eriadu Thunder (3–4)
    7. Byblos Red Wings (2–5)
    8. Concordia Crusaders (2–5)


    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Eriadu Thunder (142)
    2. Tatooine Sandskimmers (134)
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen (120)
    4. Garqi Gunners (116)
    5. Thyferra Force (101)
    6. Commenor Gundarks (94)
    7. Concordia Crusaders (86)
    8. Byblos Red Wings (79)

    Points Allowed
    1. Commenor Gundarks (90)
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen (95)
    3. Tatooine Sandskimmers (96)
    4. Thyferra Force (109)
    5. Garqi Gunners (114)
    6. Concordia Crusaders (119)
    6. Eriadu Thunder (119)
    8. Byblos Red Wings (130)

    Point Differential
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers (+38)
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen (+25)
    3. Eriadu Thunder (+23)
    4. Commenor Gundarks (+4)
    5. Garqi Gunners (+2)
    6. Thyferra Force (−8)
    7. Concordia Crusaders (−33)
    8. Byblos Red Wings (−51)


    Playoffs

    Consolation Semifinals
    (8) Concordia Crusaders at (5) Thyferra Force (24–30)
    (7) Byblos Red Wings at (6) Eriadu Thunder (2–23)
    Futures Cup Semifinals
    (4) Garqi Gunners at (1) Tatooine Sandskimmers (11–3)
    (3) Commenor Gundarks at (2) Druckenwell Marksmen (9–5)

    Championship Week
    Zygian Savings and Loan Seventh Place Game
    (8) Concordia Crusaders at (7) Byblos Red Wings (20–14)
    Ardees Beverage Fifth Place Game
    (6) Eriadu Thunder at (5) Thyferra Force (16–22)
    SoroSuub Third Place Game
    (2) Druckenwell Marksmen at (1) Tatooine Sandskimmers (11–3)
    Futures Cup Final, presented by Gundarkade
    Kabukk Stadium, Kashyyyk
    (4) Garqi Gunners vs. (3) Commenor Gundarks (11–13)


    Congratulations to the Commenor Gundarks, 277 Limmie Futures Cup Champions!
    Last edited by jcgoble3, Jul 19, 2014
  7. Polydroxol Jedi Grand Master

    Member Since:
    Jan 27, 2014
    star 2
    Kuat Triforce
    Professional Limmie Club


    Team Owner:

    Kuat of Kuat


    CEO and President of Limmie Operations:

    Thichis Shesh



    Head Coach and General Manager:

    Axel Lenoan


    Team Staff:

    Offensive Coordinator: Dash Blissex

    Defensive Coordinator: Weslin Sungoa

    Team Doctor: Risi Sindal

    Head Scout: Bultar of Kuhlvult

    Goalkeeper Coach: Nalgol Treen








    Kuat Marina Stadium

    Capacity 2,500,000

    [IMG]


    Team Roster:

    Goalkeeper: Haydnat Swan, Male, Human
    Left Corner Back: Sephi Kellarov Female, Human
    Center Back: Yvan Varless, Male, Shistavanen
    Center Back: Avadrie Sereta, Female, Chiss
    Right Corner Back: Byager, Male, Trandoshan
    Defending Midfielder: Avier Endivain, Male, Human
    Left Midfielder: Jorund Jastrinas, Male, Human
    Center Midfielder: Darin Celtru, Male, Human *
    Center Midfielder: Elias Vendar Male, Human
    Right Midfielder: Drexel Mroall, Male, Cathar @
    Attacking Midfielder: Asterope Earyles Female, Human
    Left Forward: Brianna Lsu, Female, Echani @
    Center Forward: Chalrelt Equlien, Female, Human
    Center Forward: Rhodes Meofict, Human, Male
    Right Forward: Delphin Tiopfea Female, Zeltron

    Reserves:
    Callista Danu, Female, Human
    Reyman Lashiec, Male, Human
    Katiara Gallasin, Female, Human

    Denotes Captain: *

    Denotes Assistant Captain: @

    -------------------------------------------------



    GM Approved


    Character Sheet


    Team: Kuat Triforce
    Name: Axel Lenoan
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 239
    Physical appearance: Height 5'11, Hair: Brown, Eyes: Blue
    Homeworld: Kuat
    Relation to Team: Head Coach and General Manager
    Brief Biography:

    Lenoan was born a penniless orphan on the streets of Kuat City. At the age of 11, young Axel pulled a Kuati aristocrat from the path of a speeding streetcar saving that aristocrat's life. The aristocrat, an executive at Kuat Drive Yards, was so thankful that he enrolled Leonan in the prestigious Kuat Youth School, one of the most prestigious and highest-class boarding schools on the planet. Three years into school, at which Axel was excelling, especially on the Limmie field where he was the team captain, the aristocrat sponsoring him died unexpectedly and the funding for his schooling vanished. Now Lenoan was faced with two choices, either leave school again entirely or, earn his sizable tuition by enlisting in the famed Kuat Field Jumpers, the elite Parachute-jumping division of the Kuati Security Force. The Jumpers payed high salary to recruits as their job was especially dangerous and the Jumpers risked their lives on almost all of their mercenary missions across the Galaxy.

    Axel decided to join the Jumpers and balance this career with his schooling and now Developing Limmie career. After four more years in school and the Jumping Force, Leonan was offered a four year, full-scholarship to play Limmie for Kuat University. During his last month of duty before leaving the Jumpers to start school, a corporation of off-world ship-making contractors, upset at working conditions they were given on Kuat, launched a surprise, full-scale revolt on the planet in hope of overthrowing the Government. The revolt was eventually ended by the Kuat military but only after abundant casualties on both sides. The Jumpers had been assigned as special protectors to Kuat of Kuat, head of the ruling Kuati Family during the revolt. In the midst of the conflict, one of Kuat of Kuat's aides led an ambush against the ruling family in their meditation garden. The Jumpers were able to save the family just in time but, Axel was seriously injured shielding Kuat of Kuat from a blaster pulled from behind the ruler's back and had to be hospitalized for months with various injuries. After the revolt was over, Kuat of Kuat declared the Jumpers as heroes and the force were soon highly publiced and lauded with parades and banquets and other honors. Somewhere in this process, it was revealed the famous Axel Lenoan was an orphan and did not have anywhere to live until he could go to University and start his scholarship. Seeing this and that he was planetary hero, Kuat of Kuat announced that Lenoan would be adopted into his family as his own son and second in-line to lead the family. After making a full-recovery, the now adopted member of the ruling family, Axel attend university for four years at Kuat University and became one of their all-time leading Limmie scorers. He was drafted into the league by the Kuat Triforce, his home team and played a 20- year career for the side, captaining them to two Elite League seasons and one Elite League playoff berth in the process.



    On the domestic front, Axel used his pulpit as part of the Kuat family to negotiate better living and working conditions for the planet's lower class in which he had grown up. His heroics with the Jumpers, His efforts for the working class, and his achievements on the Limmie field, made him very popular amongst all classes on the planet and the natural choice to lead the planet's first class-integrated team.
    Last edited by Polydroxol, Jul 1, 2014
  8. Polydroxol Jedi Grand Master

    Member Since:
    Jan 27, 2014
    star 2
    GM Approved


    Character Sheet


    Team: Kuat Triforce
    Name: Axel Lenoan
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 239
    Physical appearance: Height 5'11, Hair: Brown, Eyes: Blue
    Homeworld: Kuat
    Relation to Team: Head Coach and General Manager
    Brief Biography:

    Lenoan was born a penniless orphan on the streets of Kuat City. At the age of 11, young Axel pulled a Kuati aristocrat from the path of a speeding streetcar saving that aristocrat's life. The aristocrat, an executive at Kuat Drive Yards, was so thankful that he enrolled Leonan in the prestigious Kuat Youth School, one of the most prestigious and highest-class boarding schools on the planet. Three years into school, at which Axel was excelling, especially on the Limmie field where he was the team captain, the aristocrat sponsoring him died unexpectedly and the funding for his schooling vanished. Now Lenoan was faced with two choices, either leave school again entirely or, earn his sizable tuition by enlisting in the famed Kuat Field Jumpers, the elite Parachute-jumping division of the Kuati Security Force. The Jumpers payed high salary to recruits as their job was especially dangerous and the Jumpers risked their lives on almost all of their mercenary missions across the Galaxy.

    Axel decided to join the Jumpers and balance this career with his schooling and now Developing Limmie career. After four more years in school and the Jumping Force, Leonan was offered a four year, full-scholarship to play Limmie for Kuat University. During his last month of duty before leaving the Jumpers to start school, a corporation of off-world ship-making contractors, upset at working conditions they were given on Kuat, launched a surprise, full-scale revolt on the planet in hope of overthrowing the Government. The revolt was eventually ended by the Kuat military but only after abundant casualties on both sides. The Jumpers had been assigned as special protectors to Kuat of Kuat, head of the ruling Kuati Family during the revolt. In the midst of the conflict, one of Kuat of Kuat's aides led an ambush against the ruling family in their meditation garden. The Jumpers were able to save the family just in time but, Axel was seriously injured shielding Kuat of Kuat from a blaster pulled from behind the ruler's back and had to be hospitalized for months with various injuries. After the revolt was over, Kuat of Kuat declared the Jumpers as heroes and the force were soon highly publiced and lauded with parades and banquets and other honors. Somewhere in this process, it was revealed the famous Axel Lenoan was an orphan and did not have anywhere to live until he could go to University and start his scholarship. Seeing this and that he was planetary hero, Kuat of Kuat announced that Lenoan would be adopted into his family as his own son and second in-line to lead the family. After making a full-recovery, the now adopted member of the ruling family, Axel attend university for four years at Kuat University and became one of their all-time leading Limmie scorers. He was drafted into the league by the Kuat Triforce, his home team and played a 20- year career for the side, captaining them to two Elite League seasons and one Elite League playoff berth in the process.



    On the domestic front, Axel used his pulpit as part of the Kuat family to negotiate better living and working conditions for the planet's lower class in which he had grown up. His heroics with the Jumpers, His efforts for the working class, and his achievements on the Limmie field, made him very popular amongst all classes on the planet and the natural choice to lead the planet's first class-integrated team.

    Vehn and Tim Battershell like this.
  9. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 5
    279 Elite League Draft
    Garland Theatre, Cape Suzette, Bakura

    First Round
    1. Mikia Sandin (Human, Female, Left Half Back, Bilbringi University) [Carratos Pirates]
    2. Kettin Hervey (Korun, Male, Half Back, Citadel University of Anaxes) [Bakura Miners from Ylesia Lightning]
    3. Tuvaash Mauntak (Trandoshan, Male, Corner Back, Druckenwell Technical University) [Mando'ade Mercs from Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Vera Langdon (Human, Female, Full Forward, Vertical City University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Frax Oayan (Human, Female, Goalkeeper, University of Euceron) [Agamar Packers]
    6. Sarah "Terminator" Connor (Human, Female, Goalkeeper, Taanab A&M) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Ben Dayharvest (Human, Male, Half Back, Auril University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Euceron Storm]
    8. Guido "Guy" Forkes (Rodian, Male, Full Forward, University of Agamar) [Ylesia Lightning from Bakura Miners]
    9. Kal'cre'ltenk (Chiss, Male, Half Forward, Sarvchi Technological University) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Euceron Storm from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    10. Anna Konder (Human, Female, Full Back, University of Agamar) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Second Round
    1. Gorgalan "Gor" Irukandji (Nikto, Male, Center Half Forward, Norand University (Carratos) [Carratos Pirates]
    2. Mark Meeks (Human, Male, Cornerback, The Ord Sabaok University) [Ylesia Lightning]
    3. Noah Till (Human, Male, Center Half Back, University of Ralltiir) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Yeorg Niktel (Human, Male, Half Forward, Bakura Fleet Academy) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Thuwacca (Wookiee, Male, Fullback, University of Kashyyyk) [Agamar Packers]
    6. Loryyk Fey'limm (Bothan, Female, Half Forward, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Nikkola Gotsburg (Zabrak, Female, Corner Forward, University of Ralltiir) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Euceron Storm]
    8. Instot Arien (Twi'lek, Female, Full Back, University of Aargau) [Ylesia Lightning from Bakura Miners]
    9. Wilhelm Gates (Human, Male, Half Forward, Verpine Tech) [Mando'ade Mercs from Euceron Storm from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    10. Annabelle Shaw (Human, Female, Midfielder, Universtiy of Tatooine) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Third Round
    1. John Masters (Human, Male, Midfielder, Brentaal College of Commerce) [Carratos Pirates]
    2. Roklan Krous (Zabrak, Male, Midfielder, University of Iridonia) [Ylesia Lightning]
    3. Terine O'Vaas (Human, Female, Corner Forward, Druckenwell Technical University) [Mando'ade Mercs from Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Viela Pahre (Human, Female Midfielder, Imperial College of Bastion) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Penkal (Aqualish, Male, Full Back, College of Fondordelphia) [Agamar Packers]
    6. Karin Cherf (Human, Female, Half Back, Atalanta University) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Longjon Sylver (O'reenian, Male, Midfielder, University of Ord Mantell) [Carratos Pirates from Euceron Storm]
    8. Halar'ona'nuruodo (Chiss, Male, Half Forward, Celwis System University) [Bakura Miners]
    9. Tess Sanouci (Human, Female, Full Forward, Chiss Ascendancy University [Pesfavri]) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Storm from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    10. Jack "The Executioner" Kettch (Ewok, Male, Half Forward, University of Agamar) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Last edited by Trieste, Nov 15, 2014
  10. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 5
    278 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Nar Shaddaa Smugglers, the 278 Galactic Cup Champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Agamar Packers at (2) Euceron Storm (21-35)
    (3) Rydonni Prime Monarchs at (2) Coruscant Senators (12-5)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Euceron Storm at (1) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (26-27)
    (3) Rydonni Prime Monarchs at (1) Bakura Miners (34-13)

    123rd Galactic Cup Final
    Euceron Stadium, Eusebus, Euceron
    (3) Rydonni Prime Monarchs at (1) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (12-25)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Kaitlyn Vehn (owner/general manager)] (6-3, conf. 3-2)
    2. Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Jado Nalo (fan)] (5-4, conf. 2-3)
    3. Agamar Packers [Tim Battershell, Tim Dodd (owner)] (4-5, conf. 3-2)
    4. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Adenn Vizsla (general manager)] (4-5, conf. 3-2)
    5. Ylesia Lightning [Rebecca_Daniels, Mirik Chal (general manager)/Korlo Penin (player)] (3-6, conf. 2-3)
    6. Carratos Pirates [galactic-vagabond422, Geoff Copin (head coach)] (3-6, conf. 2-3)
    Solo Conference
    1. Bakura Miners [Trieste, May Trieste (medical staff)] (6-3, conf. 3-2)
    2. Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Christine Gamble (player)] (6-3, conf. 3-2)
    3. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Romo Benedict Crowley III (head coach)/Setarcos Rhemes (general manager)] (5-4, conf. 2-3)
    4. Kuat Triforce [Polydroxol, Axel Lenoan (head coach)] (4-5, conf. 3-2)
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Ty Allin (player)] (4-5, conf. 2-3)
    6. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers [Jedi Gunny, Adanna Inviere (GM); Vehn, Meredith Chambers-Vayne (head coach)] (4-5, conf. 2-3)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Coruscant Senators - 242
    2. Bakura Miners - 225
    3. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 206
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 205
    5. Kuat Triforce - 188
    6. Mando'ade Mercs - 175
    7. Euceron Storm - 174
    8. Ralltiir Starkillers - 164
    9. Agamar Packers - 160
    10. Ylesia Lightning - 158
    11. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 156
    12. Carratos Pirates - 101

    Points Allowed
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 121
    2. Euceron Storm - 156
    3. Coruscant Senators - 158
    4. Bakura Miners - 159
    5. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 165
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 178
    7. Mando'ade Mercs - 187
    8. Ylesia Lightning - 189
    9. Ralltiir Starkillers - 190
    10. Agamar Packers - 195
    11. Carratos Pirates - 208
    12. Kuat Triforce - 247

    Point Differential
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - +85
    2. Coruscant Senators - +84
    3. Bakura Miners - +66
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +27
    5. Euceron Storm - +18
    6. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - -9
    7. Mando'ade Mercs - -12
    8. Ralltiir Starkillers - -26
    9. Ylesia Lightning - -31
    10. Agamar Packers - -35
    11. Kuat Triforce - -59
    12. Carratos Pirates - -107

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Bakura Miners
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Oss’irh’cgood (Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Leia Adama (Coruscant Senators)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): John Huntington (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Gark S'rily (Coruscant Senators)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Mylessa McCloud (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship): Loren Jul (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Zumtak Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Ty Allin (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Comeback Player of the Year: Christine Gamble (Coruscant Senators)
    Last edited by Trieste, Apr 1, 2015
  11. galactic-vagabond422 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Jul 11, 2009
    star 2
    Team Name: Carratos Pirates

    Owner: Schnitt Polenta
    Secretary: Syrnola Kariz’e

    Home Field: Goss-Pell Memorial Stadium, O'pahz, Carratos

    Goalkeeper: Qazi Hameeduddin (Quarren, Male)
    Right Corner Back: Samia Dantas (Zabrak, Female)
    Full Back: Boutros Sabah (Zeltron, Female)
    Left Corner Back: Brian Ebeling (Human, Male)
    Right Half Back: Mikia Sandin (Human, Female)
    Center Half Back: Rhodri Gwy’nedd (Klatooinian, Male)
    Left Half Back: Eponette "Ponie" Ternardiel, (Human, Female)
    Midfielder: Gabriella Teaic (Human, Female)
    Midfielder: Marcus Teaic (Human, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Leigh Cavanagh (Human, Female)
    Center Half Forward: Else Reppen (Human, Female)
    Left Half Forward: Seiji Tan (Iktochi, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Rime Arezzo (Devaronian, Male)*
    Full Forward: Logan Manx (Human, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Vayan Miadost (Barabel, Male)
    * denotes Captain

    Reserves

    Sylvanus Shale (Balosar, Male, Half Back)
    Bestide Mol'der (Bohtan, Female, Half Back)
    Gorgalan "Gor" Irukandji (Nikto, Male, Half Forward)
    John Masters (Human, Male, Midfielder)
    Longjon Sylver (O'reenian, Male, Midfielder)
    Jace Sunrider (Human, Corner Back)
    Bel Kruhn (Muun, Male, Full Back)
    Kala Rakshiss (Kerestian, Male, Corner Back)
    Tian Huo (Pantoran, Female, Corner Forward)
    Scott "Brick Wall" Sterling (Human, Male, Goalkeeper)
    Nara Hosok (Weequay, Female, Corner Forward)


    IR



    Head Coach: Geoff Copin

    Player Character

    Name: Geoff Copin
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth year: 244
    Physical appearance: 5’10” brown hair, brown eyes, average healthy build.
    Homeworld: Denon
    Relation to Team: Head Coach
    Brief Biography: Geoff grew up on Denon watching the Demons play and fell in love the sport of Limmie at a young age. He played in collage with dreams of making it to the Elite League, until a knee injury ruined his chances. He was heartbroken. Geoff contemplated dropping out but, he owned it to his father to finish school. He graduated collage with a law degree all the while being an assistant to the Coach of his Limmie team.

    After collage he had a hard time finding a job as a lawyer and wound up being an assistant coach in a lower Limmie league eventually becoming head coach. He had a decent record and was content to spend his days as a part time paralegal and nights and weekends as a coach of a low league limmie team. One day an offer came from Schnitt Polenta the Carratos Pirates owner. The offer was for the head coach position and the salary was generous. Geoff was suspicious he had never heard of this team, yet they could afford to pay their head coach close to Elite League money. Against his better judgment he moved with his wife and twin daughters to Carratos.
    There he found a team that is strong, determined and young. Only three players had any Premier League experience and the rest are from small collages or local teams. They have a lot of potential but, in Geoff’s opinion, not ready for bigger leagues.
    Last edited by galactic-vagabond422, Mar 14, 2015
  12. jcgoble3 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 7, 2010
    star 4
    278 Limmie Futures League


    Schedule

    Week 1
    Eriadu Thunder at Concordia Crusaders (24–26)
    Byblos Red Wings at Druckenwell Marksmen (15–21)
    Garqi Gunners at Commenor Gundarks (5–12)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Corellia Rebels (7–1)
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Thyferra Force (2–11)

    Week 2
    Commenor Gundarks at Tatooine Sandskimmers (4–6)
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Byblos Red Wings (6–11)
    Eriadu Thunder at Corellia Rebels (1–1, OT 1–1, shootout 2–1)
    Thyferra Force at Garqi Gunners (18–13)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Concordia Crusaders (18–9)

    Week 3
    Corellia Rebels at Concordia Crusaders (19–14)
    Commenor Gundarks at Gallinore Firedrakes (14–11)
    Garqi Gunners at Byblos Red Wings (9–0)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Tatooine Sandskimmers (24–25)
    Eriadu Thunder at Thyferra Force (12–13)

    Week 4
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Garqi Gunners (18–3)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Eriadu Thunder (26–5)
    Thyferra Force at Druckenwell Marksmen (25–14)
    Corellia Rebels at Commenor Gundarks (24–17)
    Concordia Crusaders at Byblos Red Wings (1–23)

    Week 5
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Eriadu Thunder (5–0)
    Concordia Crusaders at Commenor Gundarks (28–13)
    Garqi Gunners at Tatooine Sandskimmers (13–9)
    Thyferra Force at Byblos Red Wings (1–23)
    Corellia Rebels at Gallinore Firedrakes (11–23)

    Week 6
    Corellia Rebels at Druckenwell Marksmen (19–7)
    Commenor Gundarks at Byblos Red Wings (15–19)
    Concordia Crusaders at Gallinore Firedrakes (14–8)
    Eriadu Thunder at Garqi Gunners (22–23)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Thyferra Force (18–19)

    Week 7
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Tatooine Sandskimmers (13–25)
    Thyferra Force at Corellia Rebels (10–14)
    Commenor Gundarks at Druckenwell Marksmen (23–2)
    Concordia Crusaders at Garqi Gunners (15–7)
    Byblos Red Wings at Eriadu Thunder (22–8)

    Week 8
    Commenor Gundarks at Eriadu Thunder (7–13)
    Garqi Gunners at Corellia Rebels (8–18)
    Byblos Red Wings at Tatooine Sandskimmers (3–20)
    Concordia Crusaders at Thyferra Force (27–26)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Gallinore Firedrakes (8–11)

    Week 9
    Thyferra Force at Commenor Gundarks (10–25)
    Byblos Red Wings at Corellia Rebels (6–19)
    Garqi Gunners at Druckenwell Marksmen (8–27)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Concordia Crusaders (14–6)
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Eriadu Thunder (14–20)


    Final Standings:

    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers (7–2)
    2. Corellia Rebels (6–3)
    3. Byblos Red Wings (5–4)
    4. Concordia Crusaders (5–4)
    5. Thyferra Force (5–4)
    6. Commenor Gundarks (4–5)
    7. Druckenwell Marksmen (4–5)
    8. Gallinore Firedrakes (3–6)
    9. Eriadu Thunder (3–6)
    10. Garqi Gunners (3–6)


    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers (150)
    2. Concordia Crusaders (140)
    3. Thyferra Force (133)
    4. Commenor Gundarks (130)
    5. Druckenwell Marksmen (126)
    5. Corellia Rebels (126)
    7. Byblos Red Wings (122)
    8. Gallinore Firedrakes (106)
    9. Eriadu Thunder (105)
    10. Garqi Gunners (89)

    Points Allowed
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers (88)
    2. Corellia Rebels (93)
    3. Byblos Red Wings (100)
    4. Gallinore Firedrakes (117)
    5. Commenor Gundarks (118)
    6. Druckenwell Marksmen (135)
    7. Eriadu Thunder (137)
    8. Garqi Gunners (139)
    9. Thyferra Force (148)
    10. Concordia Crusaders (152)

    Point Differential
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers (+62)
    2. Corellia Rebels (+33)
    3. Byblos Red Wings (+22)
    4. Commenor Gundarks (+12)
    5. Druckenwell Marksmen (−9)
    6. Gallinore Firedrakes (−11)
    7. Concordia Crusaders (−12)
    8. Thyferra Force (−15)
    9. Eriadu Thunder (−32)
    10. Garqi Gunners (−50)


    Playoffs

    First Round
    (10) Garqi Gunners at (5) Thyferra Force (19–2)
    (9) Eriadu Thunder at (6) Commenor Gundarks (3–19)
    (8) Gallinore Firedrakes at (7) Druckenwell Marksmen (6–10)

    Second Round
    (10) Garqi Gunners at (2) Corellia Rebels (12–24)
    (7) Druckenwell Marksmen at (3) Byblos Red Wings (19–20)
    (6) Commenor Gundarks at (4) Concordia Crusaders (2–17)

    Semifinals
    (4) Concordia Crusaders at (1) Tatooine Sandskimmers (2–21)
    (3) Byblos Red Wings at (2) Corellia Rebels (2–22)

    Futures Cup Final
    Presented by Gundarkade
    Euceron Stadium, Eusebus, Euceron
    (2) Corellia Rebels vs. (1) Tatooine Sandskimmers (13–1)


    Congratulations to the Corellia Rebels, 278 Limmie Futures Cup Champions!
    Last edited by jcgoble3, Nov 1, 2014
  13. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 5
    279 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Mando'ade Mercs, the 279 Galactic Cup champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Agamar Packers at (2) Mando’ade Mercs (15-15, OT 18-20)
    (3) Bakura Miners at (2) Rydonni Prime Monarchs (35-36)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Mando’ade Mercs at (1) Carratos Pirates (22-11)
    (2) Rydonni Prime Monarchs at (1) Ralltiir Starkillers (17-14)

    Galactic Cup Final
    Peace City Gardens, Peace City, Ylesia
    (2) Mando’ade Mercs vs. (2) Rydonni Prime Monarchs (31-24)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Carratos Pirates [galactic-vagabond422, Geoff Copin (head coach)] (9-2, conf. 5-0)
    2. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (6-5, conf. 3-2)
    3. Agamar Packers [Tim Battershell, Tim Dodd (owner)] (6-5, conf. 3-2)
    4. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers (5-6, conf. 3-2)
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Lilly Vehn (owner)] (4-7, conf 1-4)
    6. Euceron Storm [jcgoble3, Jado Nalo (fan)/Aebett Zargana (head coach & GM)] (0-11, conf. 0-5)
    Solo Conference
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Ty Allin (player)/Bat Vigo (GM of affiliate team)] (9-2, conf. 4-1)
    2. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Romo Benedict Crowley III (head coach)/Setarcos Rhemes (general manager)] (7-4, conf. 3-2)
    3. Bakura Miners [Trieste, Rocket Richaud (fan/Rossum Bookmakers runner)] (7-4, conf. 3-2)
    4. Denon Demons (6-5, conf. 3-2)
    5. Ylesia Lightning [Rebecca_Daniels, Mirik Chal (general manager)/Zoa Vra (player)] (4-7, conf. 2-3)
    6. Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Eddy Beagle (media intern)/Christine Gamble (player)] (3-8, conf. 0-5)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Bakura Miners - 275
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers - 263
    3. Carratos Pirates - 215
    4. Mando'ade Mercs - 205
    5. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 202
    6. Agamar Packers - 194
    7. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 186
    8. Ylesia Lightning - 174
    9. Coruscant Senators - 156
    10. Denon Demons - 148
    11. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 135
    12. Euceron Storm - 107

    Points Allowed
    1. Denon Demons - 128
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - 128
    3. Ylesia Lightning - 141
    4. Agamar Packers - 163
    5. Mando'ade Mercs - 165
    6. Bakura Miners - 176
    7. Carratos Pirates - 177
    8. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 178
    9. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 192
    10. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 207
    11. Coruscant Senators - 252
    12. Euceron Storm - 353

    Point Differential
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - +135
    2. Bakura Miners - +99
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - +40
    4. Carratos Pirates - +39
    5. Ylesia Lightning - +33
    6. Agamar Packers - +31
    7. Denon Demons - +20
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - +10
    9. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -21
    10. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - -43
    11. Coruscant Senators - -96
    12. Euceron Storm - -246

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Carratos Pirates
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Logan Manx (Carratos Pirates)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Tuvaash Mauntak (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Geoff Copin (Carratos Pirates)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Setarcos Rhemes (Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Jeem Daryc (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship): Alana Glencross (Bakura Miners)
    Zumtak Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): The Euceron Storm organization
    Comeback Player of the Year: Logan Manx (Carratos Pirates)
    Last edited by Trieste, Apr 1, 2015
  14. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 5
    Team Name: Denon Demons
    Home Field: Denon Gardens, Denon
    General Manager & Head Coach: Edgar Mevers (Ithorian, Male)
    Goalkeeper: Ware Vulf (Shistavanen, Male)
    Right Corner Back: Kailee Mymtek (Advoze, Female)
    Full Back: Sugnok Umanh (Human, Male)
    Left Corner Back: Eilette Fazz (Sakiyan, Female)
    Right Half Back: Izez Danan (Arcona, Female)
    Center Half Back: Selza Or Maba (Rodian, Female)
    Left Half Back: Taktak "Utinni" Joba (Jawa, Male)
    Midfielder: Xander Darkrider (Human, Male)
    Midfielder: Elgin Cormorant (Umbaran, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Chantin Zusa (Zeltron, Male)
    Center Half Forward: Vicki Devine (Theelin, Female)
    Left Half Forward: Li Roy Jinkins (Bith, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Tsulkalu (Wookiee, Female)
    Full Forward: Smee Kanangan (Sarkan, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Aryan Twig (Shorak, Male)
  15. jcgoble3 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 7, 2010
    star 4
    279 Limmie Futures League


    Schedule

    Week 1
    Garqi Gunners at Concordia Crusaders (10–2)
    Eriadu Thunder at Gallinore Firedrakes (4–8)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Thyferra Force (10–4)
    Byblos Red Wings at Tatooine Sandskimmers (5–4)

    Week 2
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Concordia Crusaders (29–14)
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Druckenwell Marksmen (22–23)
    Eriadu Thunder at Garqi Gunners (26–14)
    Byblos Red Wings at Thyferra Force (20–9)

    Week 3
    Concordia Crusaders at Druckenwell Marksmen (26–18)
    Thyferra Force at Eriadu Thunder (2–23)
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Tatooine Sandskimmers (6–24)
    Byblos Red Wings at Garqi Gunners (1–3)

    Week 4
    Concordia Crusaders at Eriadu Thunder (28–17)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Druckenwell Marksmen (21–18)
    Thyferra Force at Byblos Red Wings (29–27)
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Garqi Gunners (20–16)

    Week 5
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Concordia Crusaders (1–23)
    Thyferra Force at Tatooine Sandskimmers (20–14)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Garqi Gunners (26–25)
    Eriadu Thunder at Byblos Red Wings (24–19)

    Week 6
    Concordia Crusaders at Thyferra Force (0–27)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Eriadu Thunder (9–24)
    Byblos Red Wings at Gallinore Firedrakes (10–22)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Garqi Gunners (17–18)

    Week 7
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Thyferra Force (7–8)
    Concordia Crusaders at Byblos Red Wings (24–4)
    Garqi Gunners at Eriadu Thunder (14–2)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Gallinore Firedrakes (28–14)

    Week 8
    Garqi Gunners at Gallinore Firedrakes (7–9)
    Eriadu Thunder at Druckenwell Marksmen (18–19)
    Thyferra Force at Concordia Crusaders (10–16)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Byblos Red Wings (24–17)

    Week 9
    Thyferra Force at Gallinore Firedrakes (3–19)
    Garqi Gunners at Druckenwell Marksmen (23–9)
    Eriadu Thunder at Tatooine Sandskimmers (13–4)
    Byblos Red Wings at Concordia Crusaders (27–3)

    Week 10
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Eriadu Thunder (25–3)
    Concordia Crusaders at Tatooine Sandskimmers (25–20)
    Garqi Gunners at Thyferra Force (2–27)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Byblos Red Wings (5–17)


    Final Standings:

    Strensky Conference
    1. Gallinore Firedrakes (6–4, conf. 4–2)
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen (5–5, conf. 4–2)
    3. Eriadu Thunder (5–5, conf. 2–4)
    4. Garqi Gunners (5–5, conf. 2–4)

    Grames Conference
    1. Concordia Crusaders (6–4, conf. 3–3)
    2. Thyferra Force (5–5, conf. 4–2)
    3. Byblos Red Wings (4–6, conf. 3–3)
    4. Tatooine Sandskimmers (4–6, conf. 2–4)


    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Druckenwell Marksmen (165)
    2. Tatooine Sandskimmers (164)
    3. Concordia Crusaders (161)
    4. Eriadu Thunder (154)
    5. Byblos Red Wings (147)
    6. Gallinore Firedrakes (146)
    7. Thyferra Force (139)
    8. Garqi Gunners (132)

    Points Allowed
    1. Thyferra Force (138)
    2. Garqi Gunners (139)
    3. Gallinore Firedrakes (141)
    4. Eriadu Thunder (142)
    5. Tatooine Sandskimmers (144)
    6. Byblos Red Wings (147)
    7. Concordia Crusaders (163)
    8. Druckenwell Marksmen (194)

    Point Differential
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers (+20)
    2. Eriadu Thunder (+12)
    3. Gallinore Firedrakes (+5)
    4. Thyferra Force (+1)
    5. Byblos Red Wings (0)
    6. Concordia Crusaders (−2)
    7. Garqi Gunners (−7)
    8. Druckenwell Marksmen (−29)


    Futures Cup Playoffs

    First Round
    Strensky Conference
    (4) Garqi Gunners at (3) Eriadu Thunder (19–17)
    Grames Conference
    (4) Tatooine Sandskimmers at (3) Byblos Red Wings (24–12)

    Second Round
    Strensky Conference
    (4) Garqi Gunners at (2) Druckenwell Marksmen (14–10)
    Grames Conference
    (4) Tatooine Sandskimmers at (2) Thyferra Force (32–31)

    Semifinals
    Strensky Conference
    (4) Garqi Gunners at (1) Gallinore Firedrakes (17–16)
    Grames Conference
    (4) Tatooine Sandskimmers at (1) Concordia Crusaders (13–12)

    Futures Cup Final
    Presented by Gundarkade
    Peace City Gardens, Peace City, Ylesia
    (4) Tatooine Sandskimmers vs. (4) Garqi Gunners (1–10)


    Congratulations to the Garqi Gunners, 279 Futures Cup Champions!
    Last edited by jcgoble3, Feb 27, 2015
  16. Runjedirun Chosen One

    Member Since:
    Sep 3, 2012
    star 6
    Wrong Thread.
    Last edited by Runjedirun, Dec 22, 2014
    jcgoble3 likes this.
  17. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 5
    280 Elite League Limmie Draft

    Round 1
    1. Zuzu Nuun (Human, Female, Corner Forward, Ralltiir University) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Mick Steele (Human, Male, Forward, Vertical City University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Mera Loralsgaard (Arhan, Female, Offensive Forward, Aquilaris University) [Ylesia Lightning]
    4. Syedna Moole (Mon Calamari, Male, Corner Back, University of Gacerian) [Bakura Miners]
    5. Hamm Leak (Zabrak, Male, Half Back, National University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Bel Kruhn (Muun, Male, Full Back, Taanab A&M) [Carratos Pirates]
    7. Cotts'lan'tnanam "Slant" (Chiss, Male, Midfielder, Catlia Polytechnic Institute) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    8. Ed "Eddie" Munster (Shistavanen, Male, Half Back, Taanab A&M) [Coruscant Senators from Mando'ade Mercs]
    Round 2
    1. Maddy Swann (Hapan, Female, Midfielder, Royal College of Hapes) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Sa 'Akhuun (Zabrak, Male, Forward, Vertical City University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Callopie Farlan (Zeltron, Female, Corner Forward, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Ylesia Lightning]
    4. Alec Kazoo (Fondorian, Male, Corner Back, University of Evenvale) [Bakura Miners]
    5. Corunno Non (Nautolan, Male, Corner Back, Chofin Polytechnic Institute (Carratos)) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Kala Rakshiss (Kerestian, Male, Corner Back, University of Carratos) [Carratos Pirates]
    7. Carrie Remington (Human, Female, Half Forward, University of Onderon) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    8. Ama'ri Koop'er (Human, Male, Corner Forward, Keldabe Military Institute) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    Round 3
    1. Chestnut Reeser (Selonian, Female, Half Back, Ralltiir University) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Henry Jones Jr. (Human, Male, Corner Forward, The Ord Sabaok University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Wa Bombl (Aqualish, Male, Goalkeeper, University of Denon) [Ylesia Lightning]
    4. Cordell Beckman Jr. (Human, Male, Forward, Druckenwell Technical University) [Bakura Miners]
    5. Chira Moun (Togruta, Female, Midfielder, University of Shili) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Tian Huo (Pantoran, Female, Corner Forward, O'pahz) [Carratos Pirates]
    7. Tanyo Oragam (Biituian, Female, Half Back, University of Zeltros, Paradise) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    8. Gasnar (Barabel, Male, Corner Back, University of Dantooine) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    Last edited by Trieste, Mar 12, 2015
  18. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 5
    Elite League Limmie All-Star Game Draft Rules
    • The GM will choose players from the all-star draft pool to perform the draft. These players will be captains or co-captains of their teams
    • The captains/co-captains will select the names of each team and approved by the GM to ensure sportsmanship
    • The head coach of each team will be determined at random by the GM
    • The first team to draft will be determined through a coin flip
    • Draft picks will alternate between teams
    • Each team is limited to:
    • 2 goalkeepers
    • 6 defenders
    • 2 midfielders
    • 6 forwards
    • Starters will be determined by draft position. Captains/co-captains will automatically be starters
    • If a team fills its quota for a given position, the other team will then immediately pick the remaining players in the player pool to fill their quota. If more than one player must be chosen to fill their quota, the team will make consecutive picks in as large a number required to fill their quota. After filling their quota, that team then receives another draft pick that they may use on any remaining player in the pool.
    • The last player selected in the draft will receive a new speeder
    Vehn and Runjedirun like this.
  19. Trieste Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Apr 10, 2010
    star 5
    280 Elite League Limmie
    Skywalker Conference
    • Chandrila Patriots (4-2, conf. 2-0)
    • Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (4-2, conf. 2-1)
    • Kashyyyk Rangers (3-3, conf. 2-1)
    • Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Mylessa McCloud (offensive coordinator)] (3-3, conf. 0-2)
    • Carratos Pirates [galactic-vagabond422, Geoff Copin (head coach)] (2-4, conf. 1-2)
    • Hapes Consortium Buccaneers[jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo (player)] (1-5, conf. 1-2)
    Solo Conference
    • Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Romo Benedict Crowley III (head coach)/Vesper Lynd (owner)] (4-2, conf. 2-1)
    • Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Ty Allin (player)/Madelyne Vigo (general manager)] (4-2, conf. 1-1)
    • Denon Demons (4-2, conf. 1-1)
    • Ylesia Lightning [Rebecca_Daniels, Mirik Chal (general manager)/Zoa Vra (player)] (3-3, conf. 3-1)
    • Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Briar Thorne (general manager)/Christine Gamble (player)] (2-4, conf. 1-2)
    • Bakura Miners [Trieste, Alana Glencross (player)] (2-4, conf. 0-2)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - 164
    2. Denon Demons - 128
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - 115
    4. Bakura Miners - 114
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 112
    6. Kashyyyk Rangers - 109
    7. Coruscant Senators - 105
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 95
    8. Chandrila Patriots - 95
    10. Ylesia Lightning - 89
    11. Carratos Pirates - 78
    12. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 64

    Points Allowed
    1. Chandrila Patriots - 70
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 84
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - 91
    4. Denon Demons - 92
    5. Carratos Pirates - 100
    6. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 101
    7. Mando'ade Mercs - 102
    8. Ylesia Lightning - 105
    9. Coruscant Senators - 112
    10. Kashyyyk Rangers - 127
    11. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 137
    12. Bakura Miners - 147

    Point Differential
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - +62
    2. Denon Demons - +36
    3. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +28
    4. Chandrila Patriots - +25
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers - +24
    6. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -6
    7. Coruscant Senators - -7
    8. Ylesia Lightning - -16
    9. Kashyyyk Rangers - -18
    10. Carratos Pirates - -22
    11. Bakura Miners - -33
    12. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - -73
    Last edited by Trieste, Apr 26, 2015 at 9:51 AM
  20. jcgoble3 Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Nov 7, 2010
    star 4
    280 Limmie Futures League


    Schedule

    Week 1
    Eriadu Thunder at Byblos Red Wings (5–17)
    Concordia Crusaders at Tatooine Sandskimmers (21–5)
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Thyferra Force (22–11)

    Week 2
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Eriadu Thunder (11–22)
    Concordia Crusaders at Gallinore Firedrakes (18–16)
    Thyferra Force at Byblos Red Wings (8–14)

    Week 3
    Eriadu Thunder at Thyferra Force (22–11)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Gallinore Firedrakes (30–19)
    Concordia Crusaders at Byblos Red Wings (7–25)

    Week 4
    Byblos Red Wings at Thyferra Force (5–10)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Concordia Crusaders (26–19)
    Eriadu Thunder at Gallinore Firedrakes (12–4)

    Week 5
    Byblos Red Wings at Tatooine Sandskimmers (0–18)
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Concordia Crusaders (15–3)
    Thyferra Force at Eriadu Thunder (22–1)

    Week 6
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Tatooine Sandskimmers
    Byblos Red Wings at Eriadu Thunder
    Thyferra Force at Concordia Crusaders

    Week 7
    Byblos Red Wings at Gallinore Firedrakes
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Thyferra Force
    Eriadu Thunder at Concordia Crusaders

    Week 8
    Byblos Red Wings at Concordia Crusaders
    Thyferra Force at Gallinore Firedrakes
    Eriadu Thunder at Tatooine Sandskimmers

    Week 9
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Byblos Red Wings
    Concordia Crusaders at Thyferra Force
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Eriadu Thunder

    Week 10
    Gallinore Firedrakes at Byblos Red Wings
    Concordia Crusaders at Eriadu Thunder
    Thyferra Force at Tatooine Sandskimmers


    Current Standings:

    1. Byblos Red Wings (3–2)
    2. Tatooine Sandskimmers (3–2)
    3. Eriadu Thunder (3–2)
    4. Gallinore Firedrakes (2–3)
    5. Thyferra Force (2–3)
    6. Concordia Crusaders (2–3)


    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers (90)
    2. Gallinore Firedrakes (76)
    3. Concordia Crusaders (68)
    4. Eriadu Thunder (62)
    4. Thyferra Force (62)
    6. Byblos Red Wings (61)

    Points Allowed
    1. Byblos Red Wings (48)
    2. Thyferra Force (64)
    3. Eriadu Thunder (65)
    4. Gallinore Firedrakes (74)
    5. Tatooine Sandskimmers (81)
    6. Concordia Crusaders (87)

    Point Differential
    1. Byblos Red Wings (+13)
    2. Tatooine Sandskimmers (+9)
    3. Gallinore Firedrakes (+2)
    4. Thyferra Force (−2)
    5. Eriadu Thunder (−3)
    6. Concordia Crusaders (−19)
    Last edited by jcgoble3, Apr 26, 2015 at 7:29 PM
Moderators: Penguinator, Ramza