main
side
curve
  1. Welcome to the new boards! Details here!

Library [Library Thread] Elite League Limmie (A Sports-based RPG)

Discussion in 'Role Playing Resource' started by Trieste, May 31, 2010.

  1. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Team Name: Stewjon Metropolitans
    Home Field: Kenobi Field, New Ayotte, Stewjon
    General Manager: Cherry Tollins (Nautolan, Female)
    Head Coach: Cherry Tollins (Nautolan, Female)
    Goalkeeper: Marlena Archdres (Human, Female)
    Right Corner Back: Chai'tea (Mirialan, Female)
    Full Back: Mick Plaza (Duros, Male)
    Left Corner Back: Linus "the Blanket" van Pelt (Human, Male)
    Right Half Back: Wilmer Roblesore (Vurk, Male)
    Center Half Back: Lagares Plawecki (Jenet, Male)
    Left Half Back: Cuddyenia Granderson (Quermian, Female)
    Midfielder: Nuzer Tanris (Rodian, Male)
    Midfielder: Carlotta Tian (Togruta, Female)
    Right Half Forward: Ganan S. Meril (Human, Male)
    Center Half Forward: Ganan M. Meril (Human, Male)
    Left Half Forward: Ganan C. Meril (Human, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Duda Lucas (Lannik, Male)
    Full Forward: Noah Trevor* (Human, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Melia Soker (Human, Female)
    (* designates team captain)
     
  2. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    282 Limmie Futures League

    Schedule and Results

    Week 1
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (18-27)
    Thyferra Force @ Gallinore Firedrakes (18-2)
    Kamino Waves @ Concordia Crusaders (11-1)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Byblos Redwings (5-1)
    Week 2
    Gallinore Firedrakes @ Druckenwell Marksmen (12-20)
    Tatooine Sandkimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (12-24)
    Thyferra Force @ Byblos Redwings (14-15)
    Kamino Waves @ Atzerri Bandits (3-24)
    Week 3
    Gallinore Firedrakes @ Byblos Redwings (9-16)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (28-8)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Concordia Crusaders (28-9)
    Thyferra Force @ Kamino Waves (29-8)
    Week 4
    Gallinore Firedrakes @ Kamino Waves (0-5)
    Byblos Redwings @ Druckenwell Marksmen (7-8)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (15-21)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (19-22)
    Week 5
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (18-15)
    Byblos Red Wings @ Kamino Waves (13-10)
    Concorida Crusaders @ Thyferra Force (10-24)
    Gallinore Firedrakes @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (1-22)
    Week 6
    Kamino Waves @ Druckenwell Marksmen (21-17)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (23-32)
    Byblos Redwings @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (11-28)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Gallinore Firedrakes (27-25)
    Week 7
    Kamino Waves @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (21-2)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Gallinore Firedrakes (2-6)
    Byblos Redwings @ Concordia Crusaders (2-23)
    Drucknewll Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (28-2)
    Week 8
    Atzerri Bandits @ Kamino Waves (0-4)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Gallinore Firedrakes (3-15)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concorida Crusaders (3-16)
    Thyferra Force @ Byblos Redwings (13-21)
    Week 9
    Gallinore Firedrakes @ Atzerri Bandits (11-25)
    Kamino Waves @ Druckenwell Marksmen (9-19)
    Byblos Redwings @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (21-32)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Thyferra Force (11-23)

    Standings

    Stensky Conference
    Druckenwell Marksmen (6-3 Conf. 3-2)
    Kamino Waves (5-4, Conf. 3-2)
    Atzerri Bandits (4-5, Conf. 2-3)
    Gallinore Firedrakes (2-7 Conf. 2-3)

    Grames Conference
    Thyferra Force (6-3, Conf. 3-2)
    Concordia Crusaders (4-5, Conf. 3-2)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-5, Conf. 2-3)
    Byblos Red Wings (4-5, Conf. 2-3)

    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Thyferra Force (177)
    2. Tatooine Sandskimmers (173)
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen (149)
    4. Concordia Crusaders (136)
    5. Atzerri Bandits (123)
    6. Byblos Red Wings (116)
    7. Kamino Waves (92)
    8. Gallinore Firedrakes (81)

    Points Allowed
    1. Kamino Waves (95)
    2. Atzerri Bandits (109)
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen (117)
    4. Thyferra Force (137)
    5. Byblos Red Wings (142)
    5. Tatooine Sandskimmers (142)
    7. Concordia Crusaders (143)
    8. Gallinore Firedrakes (149)

    Point Differential
    1. Thyferra Force (+40)
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen (+32)
    3. Tatooine Sandskimmers (+31)
    4. Atzerri Bandits (+5)
    5. Kamino Waves (-3)
    6. Concordia Crusaders (-13)
    7. Byblos Red Wings (-35)
    8. Gallinore Firedrakes (-57)


    Futures Cup Playoffs

    Round One
    Strensky Confrence
    (4) Gallinore Firedrakes @ (3) Atzerri Bandits (1-3)
    Grames Conference
    (4)Byblos Red Wings @ (3) Tatooine Sandskimmers (0-31)

    Round Two
    Strensky Conference
    (3) Atzerri Bandits @ (2) Kamino Waves (28-4)
    Grames Conference
    (3) Tatooine Sandskimmers @ (2) Concordia Crusaders (23-14)

    Semifinals
    Strensky Conference
    ? (3) Atzerri Bandits @ (1) Druckenwell Marksmen (0-10)
    Grames Conference
    ? (3) Tatooine Sandskimmers @ (1) Thyferra Force (11-19)

    Futures Cup Finals

    New Six Boroughs Satdium, Nar Shaddaa
    (1) Thyferra Force vs (1) Druckenwell Marksmen (26-2)

    Congratulations to the Thyferra Force 282 Limmie Futures Cup Champions!
     
  3. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    283 ELL Draft

    Round 1
    1. Zeus Syndulla (Twi'lek, Male, Midfielder, Ryloth Agricultural and Technical University) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Rae Rice (Human, Female, Half Back, Chandrila A&M University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    3. Mar’grit “Cutty” Evers-Sark (Human, Female, Full Forward, Dun Breatann University (Carratos)) [Carratos Pirates from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    4. Regan Stargazer (Human, Female, Goalkeeper, Taanab A&M University) [Bakura Miners]
    5. Ari'ann'emartell (Chiss, Female, Goalkeeper, University of Csilla) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Carratos Pirates]
    6. Victor Drago (Human, Male, Half Back, Enarch Technical University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    7. Wylla Sniider (Human, Female, Half Back, University of Ralltiir) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    Round 2
    1. Selene Bondi (Human [Bakuran], Female, Corner Back, UB Cape Suzette) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Virgil Watters (Human, Male, Corner Forward, Brentaal College of Commerce) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    3. Mar'gaery (Zeltron, Female, Midfielder, University of Zeltros) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    4. Woody "The Sheriff" Wakes (Human, Male, Half Forward, Cloud City University) [Coruscant Senators [from Bakura Miners]
    5. Ariel Taeping (Hapan, Female, Corner Forward, University of Grianaig (Carratos)) [Carratos Pirates]
    6. Gretta Hardy (Human, Female, Corner Back. University of Ord Mantell) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    7. Wylma Sniider (Human, Female, Midfielder, University of Ralltiir) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    Round 3
    1. Bosco "Buzz" Lightyeer (Human, Male, Half Back, University of Dantooine) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Cardelle Jonas (Zabrak, Male, Forward, The Ord Sabaok University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    3. Paxxton Linchpin (Zeltron, Male, Forward, University of Zeltros) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    4. Epona Equus (Human [Bakuran], Female, Half Back, UB Salis D'aar) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Bakura Miners]
    5. Car’rick Adelaide (Twi’lek, Male, Corner Forward, Sunder College (Carratos)) [Carratos Pirates]
    6. Malcolm Black (Human, Male, Corner Forward, Vertical City University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    7. Arther Flylow (Ithorian, Male, Half Forward, University of Tatooine) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
     
    galactic-vagabond422 likes this.
  4. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    ELL Skills Competition Rules

    Each team that participated in Elite League Limmie in the current season may send one player to represent their team in each event. Players may participate in multiple events, but only one player per team can be in each event. Players will wear their home uniform combination during the Skills Competition (unless a specific request is made for an alternate or road uniform combination). The winner of each event will receive a trophy commemorating their achievement.

    Longest Score
    Each player will shoot at the net using whatever method they wish. They are allowed to run up to the designated line as part of the windup of their shot. All players will start at the midpoint of the offensive zone and may take their shot from any point along a line parallel to the goal line. All players who successfully score a goal take their next shot from 10 meters further back from the line at which they just scored. The challenge continues until only one player at a given distance scores a goal. In the event that all players fail to score from a given distance, no players are eliminated and all have another chance to score from that distance. In such an event, all players who scored a goal continue until only one has scored a goal from a given distance.

    Skill Challenge Course
    Players will navigate the following obstacles while maintaining possession of a bolo-ball:
    Precision footwork course (10 meters of on-field markings denoting specific areas for footfalls)
    Serpentine turn course (four turns in tight succession)
    Tackle avoidance gauntlet (provided by four training droids that randomly select a tackling style and attempt to tackle players in succession)
    Dribble sprint (Bolo-ball must be dribbled by hand or foot for 10 meters)
    During all four phases the player must keep the bolo-ball in their possession (defined by being relatively close to their body and under their immediate control). Losing the bolo-ball results in having to restart that section of the course. At 10 meters from the top of the goal box, players will take a shot through whatever method they wish. The Skill Challenge Course is a timed event. The timer begins at a starting horn. The timer ends when a goal is scored. Failure to score a goal keeps the timer running and players are passed a new bolo-ball with which to shoot. Times will be measured in tenths of a second. Shortest time wins. In the event of a tie for first, tied players will perform the course again.

    Shooting Accuracy
    1 meter by 1 meter targets will be placed in each of the four corners of the limmie goal on the goal line. Players will be fed a bolo-ball from alternating sides of the goal by droids programmed to emulate accurate Elite League-level passers and designed to recognize signals from players as to whether they wish to receive the bolo-ball with their hands or their feet. Targets break after being hit with a bolo-ball of sufficient force to cross the goal line. A timer will begin when the player receives the first pass. The timer will stop when the fourth target is hit. In the event of a tie for first, tied players will participate in a single elimination shooting challenge where all participants must hit a randomly selected target which will be the same for all players.

    Rough and Ready
    Players must tackle four tackling dummy droids that are programmed to run random routes in the top half of the defensive zone of the limmie field. Players will face droids consecutively with the next droid activated as soon as the current one is brought to the turf. The timer will begin at a starting horn. The timer ends when the fourth droid is brought to the turf. Shortest time wins. In the event of a tie for first, tied players will participate in a two droid tiebreaker round where lowest time wins.

    Goalkeeper Challenge
    Goalkeepers face ten bolo-balls randomly shot by a practice droid programmed to simulate Elite League-level shooting ability one at a time six seconds apart. After all goalkeepers have faced their ten shots, they will proceed to midfield where they will be given as many bolo-balls as they stopped. They will then shoot, by whatever method they desire, those bolo-balls at the goal. The goalkeeper with the highest combined stops and goals wins. In the event of a tie for first, the tied players will each receive one shot on them and one bolo-ball to shoot. If all goalkeepers are still tied, the one-and-one process will take place again until the tie is broken and only one goalkeeper remains.

    Scoring Format
    Longest Score: A 1-10 number will be randomly generated for each participant. Each participant that receives a 6-10 graduates to the next level. In the event all participants receive zeros, that round will be repeated.
    Skill Challenge Course: A 1-10 number will be randomly generated for each participant. 10 will be considered fastest and 1 will be considered slowest.
    Shooting Accuracy: A 1-10 number will be randomly generated for each participant. 10 will be considered fastest and 1 will be considered slowest.
    Rough And Ready: A 1-10 number will be randomly generated for each participant. 10 will be considered fastest and 1 will be considered slowest.
    Goalkeeper Challenge: A 1-10 number will be generated for each participant, representing the shots blocked. That number (X) will be the new maximum for a second 1-X number generated representing the goals made from midfield. The two numbers will be combined for the overall score.

    Bonus Potential
    Players that put up a post prior to the generation of rolls that details the attendance of their team’s player(s) at the ELL Skills Challenge event prior to the start of the event will receive a bonus potential as described below. This post need not be long and may involve players being introduced at the start of the Skills Challenge, interacting with fans prior to the event, or other such activities as desired. Bonus numbers will be a second randomly generated number for each event. The higher of the two numbers will be used. If the participant receives a 10 in any timed event, a 6-10 in Longest Score, or a maximum number in the second half of the Goalkeeper Challenge, no second number will be generated.

    Timed Events
    In events where numbers must be translated into times, the GM will use real-life analogs from similar sporting events as inspiration. In events where results are reported as time, in the event that two teams have the same time, a second randomly generated number 0-9 will be rolled. This will represent the tenths of a second assigned to that team’s time and as such may break a tie between two teams. As such, the lower number will denote the winner as that indicate the fastest time.

    Rounds
    The GM may condense results for the purposes of realism. For example, multiple identical rounds in Longest Score and Goalkeeper Challenge may be represented as one round. In no case will this condensation affect the outcome of each event.
     
    jcgoble3 likes this.
  5. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    282 ELL Skills Challenge
    Longest Score
    Round 1 (20 meters): All participants scored
    Round 2 (45 meters): Erin Windreaver eliminated
    Round 3 (65 meters): Ziven Peoly, Bat Vigo eliminated
    Round 4 (85 meters): All remaining participants scored
    Round 5 (105 meters): Leia Adama eliminated
    Round 6 (130 meters): Leigh Cavanaugh eliminated, Jolla Pic scores

    1. Jolla Pic (Bakura Miners)
    2. Leigh Cavanaugh (Carratos Pirates)
    3. Leia Adama (Coruscant Senators)
    4. Ziven Peoly (Hapes Consortium Buccaneers)
    4. Bat Vigo (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    6. Erin Windreaver

    Skills Challenge Course
    1. Ty Allin (Ralltiir Starkillers) 1:38.4
    2. Niskat Deenever (Bakura Miners) 1:38.6
    3. Lucy Van Pelt (Carratos Pirates) 1:40.1
    4. Wai Lin (Hapes Consortium Buccaneers) 1:50.3
    5. Noah Trevor (Stewjon Metropolitans) 1:50.9
    6. Grace Organa (Coruscant Senators) 2:06.3

    Shooting Accuracy
    1. Tendra Nalo (Hapes Consortium Buccaneers) 13.2
    2. Anya Amasova (Coruscant Senators) 16.6
    3. Sa’Akhuun (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers) 16.9
    4. Lorem Ipsum (Chandrila Patriots) 17.2
    5. Cordell Beckman Jr. (Bakura Miners) 17.6
    6. Else Reppen (Carratos Pirates) 22.5
    7. Kara Suryesh (Ralltiir Starkillers) 26.3

    Rough and Ready
    1. Miles Abreggado (Hapes Consortium Buccaneers) 1:48.6
    2. Zelena Wiles (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers) 1:51.5
    3. Noah Till (Ralltiir Starkillers) 1:51.7
    4. Christine Gamble (Coruscant Senators) 2:06.3
    5. Kala Rakshiss (Carratos Pirates) 2:06.8
    6. Nelly Wizmark (Bakura Miners) 2:11.4

    Goalkeeper Challenge
    1. Cliff Tuff (Ralltiir Starkillers) 9 shots stopped, 9 goals scored = 18 points
    2. Lizbit Comstock (Bakura Miners) 8 shots stopped, 8 goals scored = 16 points
    2. Kenrey Gatras (Hapes Consortium Buccaneers) 8 shots stopped, 8 goals scored = 16 points
    4. Qazi Hameeduddin (Carratos Pirates) 8 shots stopped, 6 goals scored = 14 points
    5. Charlie Blackwood (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers) 6 shots stopped, 5 goals scored = 11 points
    6. Jayla Leed (Coruscant Senators) 6 shots stopped, 4 goals scored = 10 points
    6. Ware Vulf (Denon Demons) 6 shots stopped, 4 goals scored = 10 points
     
  6. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    284 ELL Draft

    Round 1
    1. Gared Joff (Human, Male, Full Forward, UB Salis D'aar) [Bakura Miners from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    2. Ric Grimes (Human, Male, Half Back, Vertical City University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Selex (Quarren, Female, Corner Back, Tiarest University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Rhose Ersa (Twi'lek, Female, Midfielder, University of Shili) [Hapes Consortium Buccaneers]
    5. Freya Stormhelm (Human, Female, Forward, DTU) [Coruscant Senators]
    6. Lai'anya (Zeltron, Female, Midfielder, University of Zeltros) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Bakura Miners from Mando'ade Mercs]
    7. Margaret "Maggie" Rhee (Zeltron, Female, Midfielder, Imperial College of Bastion) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Bakura Miners]
    8. Jeremy Townsel (Human, Male, Corner Back, VCU) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Carratos Pirates]
    Round 2
    1. Jynn Takana (Human, Female, Forward, VCU) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    2. Lizzie Wilder (Human, Female, Goalkeeper, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Kiirt Warner (Human, Male, Full Forward, Cabrielle Supermarket Employee) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Ganan S. Meril (Human, Male, Right Half Forward, University of Euceron) [Hapes Consortium Buccaneers]
    5. Daryyl Dixun (Human, Male, Forward, University of Kashyyyk) [Bakura Miners from Coruscant Senators]
    6. Abraham Dorf (Human, Male, Full Back, The Ord Sabaok University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    7. Sid Qwan (Ortolan, Male, Half Back, University of Evenvale) [Bakura Miners]
    Round 3
    1. Leia Vargaras (Human, Female, Forward, New Alderaan) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    2. Burrnsbacca (Human, Male, Midfielder, Gargarrump University) [Bakura Miners from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Tyrone Cason (Korun, Male, Midfielder, UC Bella Vistal) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Arm'mich'onne "Michonne" (Chiss, Female, Goalkeeper, University of Csilla) [Coruscant Senators]
    5. Ganan M. Meril (Human, Male, Center Half Forward, University of Euceron) [Hapes Consortium Buccaneers, time expired on pick, jumped by Coruscant Senators]
    6. Ganan C. Meril (Human, Male, Left Half Forward, University of Euceron) [Hapes Consortium Buccaneers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    7. Jo Pawvelski (Trianii, Female, Corner Forward, Roon A&M) [Bakura Miners]
     
  7. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    283 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Carratos Pirates, the 283 Galactic Cup Champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Mando’ade Mercs at (2) Stewjon Metropolitans (30-28)
    (3) Denon Demons at (2) Coruscant Senators (27-27, OT 28-32)

    Conference Finals
    (3) Mando’ade Mercs at (1) Carratos Pirates (13-14)
    (2) Coruscant Senators at (1) Bakura Miners (12-34)

    127th Galactic Cup Final
    Senators Stadium, Coruscant
    (1) Bakura Miners vs. (1) Carratos Pirates (35-37)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Carratos Pirates [galactic-vagabond422, Logan Manx-Sandin (coach), Mikia Sandin-Manx (player)] (9-2, conf. 4-1)
    2. Stewjon Metropolitans (7-4, conf. 4-1)
    3. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (7-4, conf. 3-2)
    4. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers [jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo (player)] (6-5, conf. 2-3)
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Jaeda Lerouex (blogger)] (5-6, conf. 2-3)
    6. Chandrila Patriots (0-11, conf. 0-5)
    Solo Conference
    1. Bakura Miners [Trieste, Dash Stonlon (head coach)] (8-3, conf. 3-2)
    2. Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Rowdy Roosey (player)/Kala Fani Alaree (owner)] (7-4, conf. 3-2)
    3. Denon Demons (6-5, conf. 4-1)
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Wylla Sniider (player)] (5-6, conf. 3-2)
    5. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Kalin K'ntarr (owner)] (3-8, conf. 1-4)
    6. Jakku Junkers (3-8, conf. 1-4)
    Season Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - 309
    2. Carratos Pirates - 273
    3. Coruscant Senators - 244
    4. Bakura Miners - 223
    5. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 200
    6. Denon Demons - 215
    7. Jakku Junkers - 196
    8. Stewjon Metropolitans - 190
    9. Ralltiir Starkillers - 179
    10. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 185
    11. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 151
    12. Chandrila Patriots - 96

    Points Allowed
    1. Stewjon Metropolitans - 167
    2. Bakura Miners - 172
    3. Denon Demons - 184
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - 187
    5. Coruscant Senators - 193
    6. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 195
    7. Mando'ade Mercs - 197
    8. Carratos Pirates - 215
    9. Jakku Junkers - 220
    10. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 236
    11. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 240
    12. Chandrila Patriots - 242

    Point Differential
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - +112
    2. Carratos Pirates - +58
    3. Bakura Miners - +51
    3. Coruscant Senators - +51
    5. Denon Demons - +31
    6. Stewjon Metropolitans - +23
    7. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - +5
    8. Ralltiir Starkillers - -8
    9. Jakku Junkers - -24
    10. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -55
    11. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -85
    12. Chandrila Patriots - -146

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Carratos Pirates
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Fu Arock (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Ariel Taeping (Carratos Pirates)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Dashric Stonlon (Bakura Miners)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Schnitt Polenta (Carratos Pirates)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Mikia Sandin-Manx (Carratos Pirates)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Tian Huo (Carratos Pirates)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Carratos Pirates
    Comeback Player of the Year: Vera Langdon (Mando'ade Mercs)
     
    Runjedirun likes this.
  8. CPL_Macja

    CPL_Macja Jedi Grand Master star 5

    Registered:
    Nov 29, 2008
    283 Limmie Futures League

    Standings


    Stensky Conference
    1. Gallinore Firedrakes [jcgoble3] (7-3 Conf. 4-2)
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen [Vehn] (6-4 Conf. 4-2)
    3. Atzerri Bandits [galactic-vagabond422] (5-5, Conf. 2-4)
    4. Kamino Waves (4-6, Conf. 2-4)
    Grames Conference
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers [Runjedirun] (9-1, Conf. 6-0)
    2. Thyferra Force [Jedi Gunny] (5-5, Conf. 2-4)
    3. Concordia Crusaders [Bardan_Jusik] (4-6, Conf. 4-2)
    4. Byblos Red Wings [CPL_Macja] (0-10, Conf. 0-5)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers (204)
    2. Kamino Waves (164)
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen (157)
    4. Atzerri Bandits (150)
    5. Gallinore Firedrakes (134)
    6. Thyferra Force (128)
    7. Concordia Crusaders (121)
    8. Byblos Red Wings (104)
    Points Allowed
    1. Gallinore Firedrakes (106)
    2. Tatooine Sandskimmers (113)
    3. Thyferra Force (113)
    4. Atzerri Bandits (128)
    5. Druckenwell Marksmen (135)
    6. Concordia Crusaders (164)
    7. Byblos Red Wings (207)
    8. Kamino Waves (209)
    Point Differential
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers (+87)
    2. Atzerri Bandits (+20)
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen (+20)
    4. Thyferra Force (+22)
    5. Gallinore Firedrakes (+17)
    6. Concordia Crusaders (-18)
    7. Kamino Waves (-43)
    8. Byblos Red Wings (-104)
    Futures Cup Playoffs

    Round One
    Strensky Confrence
    (4) Kamino Waves @ (3) Atzerri Bandits (10-3)
    Grames Conference
    (4)Byblos Red Wings @ (3) Concordia Crusaders (1-27)
    Futures Cup Playoffs

    Round Two
    Strensky Confrence
    (4) Kamino Waves @ (2) Druckenwell Marksmen (22-19)
    Grames Conference
    (3) Concordia Crusaders @ (2) Thyferra Force (23-15)

    Semifinals
    Strensky Confrence
    (4) Kamino Waves @ (1) Gallinore Firedrakes (18-18, after second OT 21-18)
    Grames Conference
    (3) Concordia Crusaders (1) Tatooine Sandskimmers (23-18)

    Limmie Futures League Finals
    Senators Stadium, Coruscant
    Kamino Waves vs. Concordia Crusaders (14-1)

    Congratulations to the Kamino Waves 283 Limmie Futures League Champions!
     
    Trieste likes this.
  9. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Team Name: Jakku Junkers
    Home Field: Plutt Stadium, Niima Outpost (colloquially known as "The Graveyard")
    General Manager & Head Coach: Jorman Klute (Crolute, Male)
    Goalkeeper: Rumadum (Dowutin, Male)
    Right Corner Back: Robbadob (Nu-Cosian, Male)
    Full Back: Ellanana (Kyuzo, Female)
    Left Corner Back: Tayron Tay "Tay Tay" (Abednedo, Male)
    Right Half Back: Serrell Rubbs (Artiodac, Male)
    Center Half Back: Walter Paitone (Human, Male)
    Left Half Back: Edard Pursuant (Narquois, Male)
    Midfielder: Modon Allow (Delphidian, Male)
    Midfielder: Schmiddie (Gabdorin, Female)
    Right Half Forward: Hellado (Teedo, Male)
    Center Half Forward: Samwell Mubbs (Ottegan, Male)
    Left Half Forward: Jobuck McBuckerson (Blarina, Female)
    Right Corner Forward: Torna Almeda (Melitto, Female)
    Full Forward: Inda Vergamis (Onodone, Female)
    Left Corner Forward: Venon Cerete (Tofalid, Male)
    (* designates team captain)

    Reserves:
    Hyde Los (Human, Male, Half Forward)
    Seemee Plabol (Twi'lek, Female, Forward)
     
  10. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    284 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Mando'ade Mercs , the 284 Galactic Cup Champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Hapes Consortium Buccaneers at (2) Mando'ade Mercs (26-27)
    (3) Denon Demons at (2) Jakku Junkers (8-25)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Mando’ade Mercs at (1) Dac Mariners (32-14)
    (2) Jakku Junkers at (1) Bakura Miners (1-22)

    128th Galactic Cup Final
    Kenobi Field, New Ayotte, Stewjon
    (2) Mando’ade Mercs at (1) Bakura Miners (36-18)

    Final Standings

    Skywalker Conference
    • Dac Mariners (7-4, conf. 4-1)
    • Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (7-4, conf. 3-2)
    • Hapes Consortium Buccaneers [jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo (player)] (4-6,
    • Carratos Pirates [galactic-vagabond422, Eamon B. Shade (private investigator)] (4-7, conf. 2-3)conf. 3-2)
    • Stewjon Metropolitans (3-8, conf. 2-3)
    • Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Vera Grames (owner)] (3-8, conf. 1-4)
    Solo Conference
    • Bakura Miners [Trieste, Tamon "T.K." Kutel (team photographer)] (8-3, conf. 4-1)
    • Jakku Junkers (8-3, conf. 3-2)
    • Denon Demons (6-5, conf. 3-2)
    • Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Liann Torey (team promotions manager)] (6-5, conf. 2-3)
    • Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Aruetyc Aran (linkcast personality)] (6-5, conf. 2-3)
    • Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Bat Vigo (player/owner)] (5-6, conf. 1-4)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Bakura Miners - 261
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - 249
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - 205
    4. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 191
    5. Jakku Junkers - 189
    6. Stewjon Metropolitans - 187
    7. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 185
    8. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 171
    9. Dac Mariners - 166
    10. Denon Demons - 165
    11. Coruscant Senators - 159
    12. Carratos Pirates - 155

    Points Allowed
    1. Bakura Miners - 140
    2. Dac Mariners - 147
    3. Denon Demons - 156
    4. Jakku Junkers - 163
    5. Coruscant Senators - 168
    6. Ralltiir Starkillers - 179
    7. Mando'ade Mercs - 180
    8. Carratos Pirates - 205
    9. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 225
    10. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 231
    11. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 237
    12. Stewjon Metropolitans - 252

    Point Differential
    1. Bakura Miners - +121
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - +69
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - +26
    3. Jakku Junkers - +26
    5. Dac Mariners - +19
    6. Denon Demons - +9
    7. Coruscant Senators - -9
    8. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -40
    9. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -46
    10. Carratos Pirates - -50
    11. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - -60
    12. Stewjon Metropolitans - -65

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Bakura Miners
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Fu Arock (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Arm'mich'onne (Coruscant Senators)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): S.N. Ackbar (Dac Mariners)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Adenn Vizsla (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Fu Arock (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Mij Katan (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): The Vigo Family (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Comeback Player of the Year: Tendra Nalo (Hapes Consortium Buccaneers)
     
  11. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    285 ELL Draft

    Round 1
    1. Shuri Kaniyas (Barabel, Male, Half Forward, Balmorra State University) [Kuati Valor]
    2. Helen Ripley (Human, Female, Goaltender, Vertical City University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Natsu Dragon (Human, Male, Midfielder, O'Phaz Privateers) [Carratos Pirates]
    4. Caffrette McMee (Human [Bakuran], Female, Corner Forward, Tiarest University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Carly Ly’Rane (Human, Female, Half Back, Namaryne System University) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    6. Merwin Clwyd (Kaltooinian, Female, Back, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Norm Hoti (Human, Male, Corner Back, Balmorra State University) [Bakura Miners]
    8. Lawrence "Law" Tyburn (Human, Male, Half Back, Vertical City University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    Round 2
    1. Kuati Valor
    2. Jade Enders (Human, Female, Half Back, Vertical City University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Grey Fullblaster (Human, Male, Midfielder, O'Pahz Privateers) [Carratos Pirates]
    4. Ralf Farmhand (Human, Male, Goalkeeper, Mos Eisley University, Tatooine) [Mando'ade Mercs from Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Val Keller (Human, Female, Corner Back, University of Ryell Clemency) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    6. Bill Hudsen (Human, Male, Forward, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Becca "Newt" Jordan (Human, Female, Corner Back, Tiarest University) [Bakura Miners]
    8. A'Pon'e (Human, Male, Fullback, Keldabe Military Institute) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    Round 3
    1. Kuati Valor
    2. Zak Tomaas (Human, Male, Full Back, Druckenwell Technical University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Erza Scar'lett (Human, Female, Half Back, O'Pahz Privateers) [Carratos Pirates]
    4. Zeegal (Gran, Male, Full Back, Malastare Tech (D-III)) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Dwayne Hicks (Human, Male, Forward, The Ord Sabaok University) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    6. Ala'plan'kalama "Plank" (Chiss, Male, Half Back, Chiss Ascendancy University, Pesfavri) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Vasquez (Human, Female, Midfielder, Dac State University) [Mando'ade Mercs from Hapes Consortium Buccaneers]
    8. Polly Malu (Zeltron, Female, Half Back, College of Deredith & Millicent) [Bakura Miners]
    9. Kaeper'nick Kryze (Human, Male, Midfielder, Sundari Institute of Peace and Interstellar Diplomacy) [Mando'ade Mercs]
     
  12. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    284 Limmie Futures League

    Schedule and Results

    Week 1
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (6-17)
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (14-13)
    Byblos Red Wings @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-27)
    Week 2
    Thyferra Force @ Druckenwell Marksmen (18-28)
    Byblos Red Wings @ Atzerri Bandits (1-11)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (5-6)
    Week 3
    Byblos Red Wings @ Druckenwell Marksmen (19-11)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (19-27)
    Concordia Cursaders @ Atzerri Bandits (19-28)
    Week 4
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (10-9)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Byblos Red Wings (6-4)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (21-26)
    Week 5
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (19-26)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (12-17)
    Thyferra Force @ Byblos Red Wings (11-23)
    Week 6
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (9-21)
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (25-11)
    Byblos Red Wings @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (1-25)
    Week 7
    Thyferra Force @ Druckenwell Marksmen (26-17)
    Byblos Red Wings @ Atzerri Bandits (21-17)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (15-12)
    Week 8
    Byblos Red Wings @ Druckenwell Marksmen (8-13)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (19-23)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (0-13)
    Week 9
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen
    Concordia Crusaders @ Byblos Red Wings
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force
    Week 10
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers
    Thyferra Force @ Byblos Red Wings

    Standings
    Thyferra Force (8-2)
    Druckenwell Marksmen (7-3)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers (5-5)
    Byblos Red Wings (4-6)
    Atzerri Bandits (4-6)
    Concordia Crusaders (2-8)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Thyferra Force 194
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen 185
    2. Tatooine Sandskimmers 185
    4. Atzerri Bandits 147
    5. Byblos Red Wings 104
    6. Concordia Crusaders 103

    Points Allowed
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers 138
    2. Byblos Red Wings 140
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen 142
    4. Atzerri Bandits 149
    5. Concordia Crusaders 157
    6. Thyferra Force 173

    Point Differential
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers +51
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen +31
    3. Thyferra Force +22
    4. Atzerri Bandits 0
    5. Byblos Red Wings -36
    6. Concordia Crusaders -53

    LFL Play - Offs
    Concordia Crusaders (6) @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (3)
    Atzerri Bandits (5) @ Byblos Red Wings (4)

    Semi Finals

    (3) Tatooine Sandskimmers @ (2) Druckenwell Marksmen (23-1)
    (5) Atzerri Bandits @ (1) Thyferra Force (2-17)

    Finals

    (3) Tatooine Sandskimmers VS (1) Thyferra Force (1-22)

    Congratulations To the Thyferra Force the 284 Limmie Futures League Champions!
     
  13. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Team Name: Dac Mariners
    Home Field: The Tank
    General Manager & Head Coach: S.N. “Snackbar” Ackbar
    Goalkeeper: I’dongivadarn (Quarren, Male)
    Right Corner Back: T’mmora (Nautolan, Female)
    Full Back: B’cause (Kaminoan, Male)
    Left Corner Back: T’day (Nautolan, Male)
    Right Half Back: Melina Havelock (Hapan, Male)
    Center Half Back: W’hy (Mon Calamari, Female)
    Left Half Back: Tanyo Oragam (Human, Female)
    Midfielder: Niall Bourdogny (Human [Bakuran], Male)
    Midfielder: I’dunno (Quarren, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Terine O’Vaas (Human, Female)
    Center Half Forward: W’hat (Mon Calamari, Female)
    Left Half Forward: Mith’tor’ado “Tory” (Chiss, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Rowan Olan* (Karkarodon, Male)
    Full Forward: W’ho (Mon Calamari, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Vinnie Damphouse (Karkarodon, Female)
    (* designates team captain)
     
    jcgoble3 and Bardan_Jusik like this.
  14. Jedi Gunny

    Jedi Gunny Yahtzee Host star 9 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    May 20, 2008
    284 All-Star Weekend, hosted at Solo Stadium, Corellia

    Rising Stars Challenge:

    Stars

    Goalkeeper: Lizzie Wilder (Smugglers)
    Defender: Wylla Sniider (Starkillers)
    Defender: Selex (Starkillers)
    Defender: Serrell Rubbs (Junkers)
    Midfielder: Zeus Syndulla (Senators)
    Forward: Ganan S. Meril (C-Bucs)
    Forward: Jobuck McBuckerson (Junkers)
    Forward: Ariel Taeping (Pirates)


    Elites

    Goalkeeper: Michonne (Senators)
    Defender: Ric Grimes (Smugglers)
    Defender: T’mmora (Mariners)
    Defender: Gretta Hardy (Smugglers)
    Midfielder: Mar’gaery (Monarchs)
    Forward: Gared Joff (Miners)
    Forward: Freya Stormhelm (Senators)
    Forward: Car’rick Adelaide (Pirates)


    First Half:

    Stars vs. Elites (9-0)


    Second Half:

    Stars vs. Elites (18-7)

    Game MVP: Wylla Sniider (Starkillers, playing for Stars)


    Skills Challenge:

    Longest Score:

    Round 1 (20 meters): Seiji Tan (Carratos) eliminated
    Round 2 (45 meters): Bat Vigo (Ralltiir) eliminated
    Round 3 (65 meters): All participants scored
    Round 4 (85 meters): Jolla Pic (Miners)/Leia Adama (Senators) eliminated, Gemma Sal-Solo (Monarchs) scores

    Skills Challenge Course:

    1. Niskat Deenever (Miners): 1:50.2
    2. Zeus Syndulla (Senators): 1:50.4
    3. Leigh Cavanagh (Pirates): 1:56.3
    4. Wylla Sniider (Starkillers): 1:59.6
    5. Mar’gaery (Monarchs): 2:01.7

    Shooting Accuracy:

    1. Maggie Adams (Monarchs): 13.6
    2. Yolanda Dunerider (Starkillers): 15.6
    3. Zuzu Nuun (Senators): 15.8
    4. Gared Joff (Miners): 16.7
    5. Tendra Nalo (C-Bucs): 16.9
    6. Else Reppen (Pirates: 21.3

    Rough and Ready:

    1. Noah Till (Starkillers): 1:56.4
    2. Sugnok Umanh (Demons): 1:57.0
    3. Horst Penn (Miners): 1:59.8
    4. Mikia Sandin-Manx (Pirates): 1:59.9
    5. Miles Abreggado (C-Bucs): 2:07.6
    6. Tanyo Oragam (Mariners): 2:12.5
    7. Eddie Munster (Senators): 2:13.6
    8. Lena Roselli (Monarchs): 2:16.4

    Goalkeeper Challenge:

    1. I’dongivadarn (Mariners): 9 shots stopped, 4 goals scored (OT: 1 shot stopped, 1 goal scored) = 15 points
    2. Michonne (Senators): 8 shots stopped, 5 goals scored (OT: 0 shots stopped, 0 goals scored) = 13 points
    3. Qazi Hameeduddin (Pirates): 6 shots stopped, 6 goals scored = 12 points
    4. Lizbit Comstock (Miners): 9 shots stopped, 1 goal scored = 10 points
    5. Kaat Stun (Starkillers): 6 shots stopped, 4 goals scored = 10 points
    6. Ware Vulf (Demons): 7 shots stopped, 2 goals scored = 9 points
    7. Corvo Antilles (Monarchs): 2 shots stopped, 1 goal scored = 3 points

    All-Star Game:

    Skywalker:

    Starters:

    Goalkeeper: I’dongivadarn (Mariners)
    Defender: B’cause (Mariners)
    Defender: Tanyo Oragam (Mariners)
    Defender: Tuuvash Mauntak (Mercs)
    Midfielder: Niall Bourdogny (Mariners)
    Forward: Vera Langdon (Mercs)
    Forward: Fu Arock (Mercs)
    Forward: Shady Lerouex (Smugglers)

    Reserves:

    Goalkeeper: Mij Katan (Mercs)
    Defender: T’day (Mariners)
    Defender: Victor Drago (Smugglers)
    Defender: Cuddenyia Granderson (Mets)
    Midfielder: Argo Mor’kesh (Mercs)
    Forward: Tendra Nalo (C-Bucs)
    Forward: Leigh Cavanagh (Pirates)
    Forward: Rowan Olan (Mariners)

    Coach: S.N. Ackbar (Mariners)

    Solo:

    Starters:

    Goalkeeper: Lizbit Comstock (Miners)
    Defender: Falene Trieste (Miners)
    Defender: Christine Gamble (Senators)
    Defender: Sugnok Umanh (Demons)
    Midfielder: Jolla Pic (Miners)
    Forward: Maggie Adams (Monarchs)
    Forward: Kara Suryesh (Starkillers)
    Forward: Cordell Beckman, Jr. (Miners)

    Reserves:

    Goalkeeper: Michonne (Senators)
    Defender: Eddie Munster (Senators)
    Defender: Jella Tweed (Junkers)
    Defender: Eilette Fazz (Demons)
    Midfielder: Xander Darkrider (Demons)
    Forward: Gemma Sal-Solo (Monarchs)
    Forward: Yolanda Dunerider (Starkillers)
    Forward/Midfielder: Severine (Monarchs)

    Coach: Gaeriel Valerii (Miners)


    Solo vs. Skywalker

    First Quarter: 8-6
    End of First Half: 23-9
    Third Quarter: 24-21
    End of Game: 29-22

    Game MVP: Maggie Adams (Monarchs)
     
    Trieste and CPL_Macja like this.
  15. A Blind Prophet

    A Blind Prophet Jedi Master star 4

    Registered:
    Mar 25, 2016
    *quietly leaves trieste approved sheet*

    Name: Surtr Kuat
    Species: Kuati
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 221
    Physical appearance: [can be a picture if you want]
    Homeworld: Kuat
    Relation to Team: Owner
    Brief Biography

    Surtr was born on an auspicious year... the last time that Kuat won the Intergalactic Cup. As one of the less than necessary Kuats, Surtr was ultimately left up to his own devices so long as they proved profitable to the family and for the majority of his life he has wheeled and dealed for more favorable contracts for KDY, his own shipping interests, and other rather questionably legal items of which nothing was ever proven to be either legal or linked to Surtr. As such, and because of the notoriously complicatedKuati politics, Surtr has become notoriously good at making contracts that are both impenetrable and nearly incapable of being understood by all but the best legal droids, and ultimately leave him free to do whatever he wishes. As such he's acquired the services of numerous people through dubious means, not the least of which was a Defel named Kildaar who just happened to have been on his way up into the big times in Limmie. Having little use for him at that present time, Surtr looked for other means to utilize the rather unique attributes of the living shadow. But within two years of acquiring Kildaar Surtr decided that getting into the Limmie business would be quite lucrative, and he began looking into acquiring a team for himself. As such he discovered that the Kuati Triforce hadn't won a championship in rather a long time, nor had the team even been allowed into the elite league in recent years due to some underhanded things that had been done. The terms for reentry were a still rather lengthy ban, or new ownership, which Surtr was only too happy to provide. He has been working behind the scenes to get Kuat reintroduced to the league and has finally succeeded.

    Rebranding the team as The Kuati Valor, he hopes that the team can not only reclaim it's former glory, but prove to be a truly lucrative investment. If there's anything that can stir a Kuati to part with their funds... it is pride, and what better way to manipulate that pride than a team that represents the "best" his world has to offer? Now to shed that pesky cheater label...



    Team Name: The Kuati Valor

    [​IMG]

    Home Field: The Crystal Bowl, Kuat City

    General Manager: Carina Kandorite (Kuati, Female)
    Head Coach: Kurtan Knedson (Kuati, Male)
    Goalkeeper: Feralla "Eight" Jaxter (Besalisk, Female)
    Right Corner Back: Betal Las'tiik (Twi'lek, Male)
    Full Back: Zak (Feeorin, Male)
    Left Corner Back: Fer'ahk (Noghri, Female)
    Right Half Back: Curett Vavre (Coruscanti, Female)
    Center Half Back: Fedal Rophager (Corellian, Male)
    Left Half Back: Felana Laa (Hapan, Female)
    Midfielder: Killdaar "Shadow" (Defel, Male)
    Midfielder:Aliana Kuat (Kuati, Female)*
    Right Half Forward: Brianna Lesait (Echani, Female)
    Center Half Forward: Waaaaaaugh (Wookiee, Male)
    Left Half Forward: Heran Whisperfoot (Trunsk, Female)
    Right Corner Forward: Sebatuble (Dug, Male)
    Full Forward: Lestyn Obatar (Barabel, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Heebl (Farghul, Male)


    Draft PIck: Shuri Kaniyas (Barabel, Forward)

    (* designates team captain)
     
  16. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    285 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Mando'ade Mercs, the 285 Galactic Cup champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Dac Mariners at (2) Carratos Pirates (3-1)
    (3) Rydonni Prime Monarchs at (2) Bakura Miners (8-8, OT 10-11)

    Conference Finals
    (3) Dac Mariners at (1) Mando'ade Mercs (16-17)
    (2) Bakura Miners at (1) Coruscant Senators (16-12)

    129th Galactic Cup Final
    Arcadia Coliseum, O’pahz, Carratos
    (2) Bakura Miners vs. (1) Mando’ade Mercs (6-25)

    Final Standings

    Skywalker Conference
    • Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (7-4, conf. 3-2)
    • Carratos Pirates [galactic-vagabond422, Lucy Heart (administrative assistant)] (6-5, conf. 2-3)
    • Dac Mariners (5-6, conf. 3-2)
    • Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Vera Grames (owner)] (4-7, conf. 4-1)
    • Hapes Consortium Buccaneers [jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo (player)] (4-7, conf. 2-3)
    • Kuati Valor [The Mad Zookeeper, Surtr Kuat (owner)] (2-9, conf. 1-4)
    Solo Conference
    • Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Dewey "Jack" Finn (documentary producer)] (9-2, conf. 4-1)
    • Bakura Miners [Trieste, Patrixa "Trixie" Eldred Penn (player spouse)] (6-5, conf. 5-0)
    • Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Dawn Solo (assistant head coach)] (6-5, conf. 2-3)
    • Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Richard Vigo (general manager)] (6-5, conf. 2-3)
    • Jakku Junkers (6-5, conf. 1-4)
    • Denon Demons (5-6, conf. 1-4)
    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Coruscant Senators - 276
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers - 236
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - 234
    4. Carratos Pirates - 223
    5. Bakura Miners - 213
    6. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 194
    7. Jakku Junkers - 188
    8. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 174
    9. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 171
    10. Denon Demons - 170
    11. Kuati Valor - 166
    12. Dac Mariners - 146

    Points Allowed
    1. Denon Demons - 149
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - 151
    3. Carratos Pirates - 178
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - 179
    5. Coruscant Senators - 193
    6. Dac Mariners - 195
    7. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 196
    8. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 202
    9. Jakku Junkers - 220
    10. Bakura Miners - 223
    11. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 225
    12. Kuati Valor - 280

    Point Differential
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - +83
    1. Coruscant Senators - +83
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - +57
    4. Carratos Pirates - +45
    5. Denon Demons - +21
    6. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -2
    7. Bakura Miners - -10
    8. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - -28
    9. Jakku Junkers - -32
    10. Dac Mariners - -49
    11. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -54
    12. Kuati Valor - -114

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Coruscant Senators
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Leia Adama (Coruscant Senators)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Natsu Dragon (Carratos Pirates)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Kyril Lopaki (Coruscant Senators)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Briar Thorne (Coruscant Senators)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Fu Arock (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Horst Penn (Bakura Miners)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Martia Paak (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Comeback Player of the Year: Andres Fortune (Ralltiir Starkillers)
     
  17. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    285 Limmie Futures League

    Schedule and Results

    Week 1
    Byblos Red Wings @ Druckenwell Marksmen (15-1)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (19-18)
    Concordia Cursaders @ Atzerri Bandits (3-9)

    Week 2
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (24-6)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Byblos Red Wings (17-21)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (23-9)

    Week 3
    Thyferra Force @ Druckenwell Marksmen (8-8) OT (11-8)
    Byblos Red Wings @ Atzerri Bandits (3-8)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (29-25)

    Week 4
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (8-12)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (25-15)
    Thyferra Force @ Byblos Red Wings (10-13)

    Week 5
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (14-14) (OT 17-14)
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (7-5)
    Byblos Red Wings @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-11)

    Week 6
    Byblos Red Wings @ Druckenwell Marksmen (5-21)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (9-19)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (12-27)

    Week 7
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (11-21)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (19-9)
    Thyferra Force @ Byblos Red Wings (20-17)

    Week 8
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (20-5)
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (7-6)
    Byblos Red Wings @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (11-20)

    Week 9
    Thyferra Force @ Druckenwell Marksmen (20-9)
    Byblos Red Wings @ Atzerri Bandits (16-0)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (16-6)

    Week 10
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (18-25)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Byblos Red Wings (16-25)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (6-1)


    Standings
    1) Atzerri Bandits (8-1)
    2) Thyferra Force (6-3)
    3) Tatooine Sandskimmers (6-3)
    4) Byblos Red Wings (4-5)
    5) Druckenwell Marksmen (3-6)
    6) Concordia Crusaders (0-9)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers 170
    2. Atzerri Bandits 154
    3. Byblos Red Wings 130
    4. Druckenwell Marksmen 122
    4. Thyferra Force 122
    6. Concordia Crusaders 109

    Points Allowed
    1. Atzerri Bandits 87
    2. Thyferra Force 102
    3. Byblos Red Wings 124
    4. Tatooine Sandskimmers 148
    4. Druckenwell Marksmen 148
    6. Concordia Crusaders 174

    Point Differential
    1. Atzerri Bandits +67
    2. Byblos Red Wings +23
    3. Tatooine Sandskimmers +12
    4. Thyferra Force +7
    5. Druckenwell Marksmen -25
    6. Concordia Crusaders -65


    LFL Play - Offs
    Concordia Crusaders (6) @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (3) (15-2)
    Druckenwell Marksmen (5) @ Byblos Red Wings (4) (13-11)

    Semi Finals
    (5) Druckenwell Marksmen @ (2) Thyferra Force (3-18)
    (6) Concordia Crusaders @ (1) Atzerri Bandits (22-1)



    Futures Cup Finals

    Arcadia Coliseum, O'phaz, Carratos
    (6) Concordia Crusaders vs (2) Thyferra Force (6-5)

    Congratulations to the Concordia Crusaders 285 Limmie Futures Cup Champions!
     
  18. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    286 ELL Draft

    First Round
    1. Davy Lawco (Human [Bakuran], Male, Midfielder, UB Salis D’aar) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    2. Duc 'the Ghost' Dantzig (Twi'lek, Male, Half Back, Norand University (Corsairs)) [Carratos Pirates]
    3. Bas Wren (Human [Mandalorian], Female, Forward, Keldabe Military Institute) [Coruscant Senators]
    4. Stephana Adiims (Human, Female, Half Back, University of Ralltiir) [Bakura Miners]
    5. Beks Bloom (Human [Bakuran], Female, UB Gesco City, Half Forward) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    Second Round
    1. Vic Olidiipo (Ithorian,Male, Corner Forward, University of Ralltiir) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    2. Ddu Ran'ger (Klatoonian, Male, Half Forward, B'Arton LC (Star Rovers)) [Carratos Pirates]
    3. Helen Brody (Human, Female, Midfielder, UB Telaan Valley) [Coruscant Senators]
    4. Quint (Human, Male, Forward, Chadrilla A&M University) [Bakura Miners]
    5. Bruce (Karkarodon, Male, Fullback, Dac State University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    Third Round
    1. Jenga (Cerean, Female, Corner Back, University of Corellia, Bella Vistal) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    2. 'Queen' Anne Ocracoke (Human, Female, Corner Back, West O'Pahz LC (Privateers)) [Carratos Pirates]
    3. Kriistapos Proziingas (Kaminoan, Male, Half Forward, University of Ralltiir) [Coruscant Senators]
    4. Marnie Blake (Human [Bakuran], Female, Goalkeeper, Tiarest University) [Bakura Miners]
    5. Ach'utesn'laders (Chiss, Male, Midfielder, University of Csilla) [Mando'ade Mercs]
     
  19. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    286 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Mando'ade Mercs, the 286 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Dac Mariners at (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (14-22)
    (3) Ralltiir Starkillers at (2) Coruscant Senators (6-33)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at (1) Mando’ade Mercs (5-26)
    (2) Coruscant Senators at (1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs (3-4)

    130th Galactic Cup Final
    Marte Nalo Field, Eusebus, Euceron
    (1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs at (1) Mando’ade Mercs (37-7)

    Final Standings

    Skywalker Conference
    1. Mando'ade Mercs [Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (8-3, conf. 3-2)
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Addison Karr (general manager)] (8-3, conf. 3-2)
    3. Dac Mariners (6-5, conf. 3-2)
    4. Carratos Pirates [galactic-vagabond422, Herron Myrat'ur (assistant coach)] (5-6, conf. 3-2)
    5. Stewjon Metropolitans (3-8, conf. 2-3)
    6. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers [jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo (player)] (2-9, conf. 1-4)
    Solo Conference
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [CPL_Macja, Sgt. Rax D'vja (fan)] (8-3, conf. 4-1)
    2. Coruscant Senators [Jedi Gunny, Briar Thorne (general manager)] (7-4, conf. 3-2)
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers [Runjedirun, Richard Vigo (general manager)] (6-5, conf. 3-2)
    4. Denon Demons (5-6, conf. 2-3)
    5. Jakku Junkers (4-7, conf. 3-2)
    6. Bakura Miners [Trieste, Mihal Ceallaigh (fan)] (4-7, conf. 0-5)
    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - 234
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 231
    3. Coruscant Senators - 219
    4. Bakura Miners - 211
    5. Carratos Pirates - 208
    6. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 201
    7. Ralltiir Starkillers - 177
    8. Dac Mariners - 174
    9. Stewjon Metropolitans - 147
    10. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 128
    11. Jakku Junkers - 122
    12. Denon Demons - 102

    Points Allowed
    1. Denon Demons - 119
    2. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 130
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - 165
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - 177
    5. Jakku Junkers - 180
    6. Bakura Miners - 181
    7. Dac Mariners - 186
    8. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 195
    9. Coruscant Senators - 201
    10. Carratos Pirates - 202
    11. Stewjon Metropolitans - 204
    12. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - 214

    Point Differential
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - +71
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - +69
    3. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +36
    4. Bakura Miners - +30
    5. Coruscant Senators - +18
    6. Carratos Pirates - +6
    7. Ralltiir Starkillers - 0
    8. Dac Mariners - -12
    9. Denon Demons - -17
    10. Stewjon Metropolitans - -57
    11. Jakku Junkers - -58
    12. Hapes Consortium Buccaneers - -86

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Rydonni Prime Monarchs
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Fu Arock (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Vic Olidiipo (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Mylessa McCloud (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Addison Karr (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Fu Arock (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Leigh Cavanaugh (Carratos Pirates)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Tendra Nalo (Hapes Consortium Buccaneers)
    Comeback Player of the Year: Shady Lereoux (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
     
  20. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    286 Limmie Futures League

    Schedule and Results


    Week 1
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (12-23)
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (17-18)
    Iego Angels @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (21-1)

    Week 2
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (9-19)
    Iego Angels @ Atzerri Bandits (10-7)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (11-15)

    Week 3
    Iego Angels @ Druckenwell Marksmen(11-14)
    Tatooine Sadskimmers @ Thyferrra Force (11-24)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (30-6)

    Week 4
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-13)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Iego Angels (14-3)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (15-27)

    Week 5
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Concordia Crusaders (6-20)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (26-5)
    Thyferra Foce @ Iego Angels (5-11)

    Week 6
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (18-18) (OT18-18) (Shoot Out Druckenwell wins 18-19)
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (17-5)
    Iego Angles @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (24-21)

    Week 7
    Thyferra Force @ Druckenwell Marksmen (13-8)
    Iego Angels @ Atzerri Bandits (1-22)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (21-15)

    Week 8
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Iego Angels (15-15) (OT15-15) (Shoot Out Iego wins 16-17)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Foce (14-26)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (3-1)

    Week 9
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (7-12)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Iego Angels (4-8)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Foce (23-13)

    Week 10
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (3-25)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (12-24)
    Thyferra Froce @ Iego Angles (18-20)

    Standings
    1) Iego Angles (7-3)
    2) Thyferra Force(6-4)
    3) Concordia Crusaders (6-4)
    4) Atzerri Bandits (4-6)
    5) Druckenwell Marksmen (4-6)
    6) Tatooine Sandskimmers (3-7)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Thyferra Force 179
    2. Atzerri Bandits 153
    3. Concordia Crusaders 127
    4. Iego Angels 126
    5. Tatooine Sandskimmers 130
    6. Druckenwell Marksmen 125

    Points Allowed
    1. Concordia Crusaders 115
    2. Iego Angels 122
    3. Thyferra Force 134
    4. Atzerri Bandits 144
    4. Druckenwell Marksmen 144
    6. Tatooine Sandskimmers 179

    Point Differential
    1. Thyferra Force +45
    2. Concordia Crusaders +12
    3. Atzerri Bandits +9
    4. Iego Angels +8
    5. Druckenwell Marksmen -19
    6. Tatooine Sandskimmers -51


    286 LFL Play - Offs
    Tatooine Sandskimmers (6) @ Concordia Crusaders (3)
    Druckenwell Marksmen (5) @ Atzerri Bandits (4)

    Semi Finals
    (3) Concordia Crusaders @ (2) Thyferra Force (2-0)
    (5) Druckenwell Marksmen @ (1) Iego Angels (27-6)

    Finals
    (5) Druckenwell Marksmen vs (3) Concordia Cursaders (4-16)

    Congratulations to the Concordia Crusaders 286 Limmie Futures Cup Champions!
     
  21. Darth_Elu

    Darth_Elu Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Jan 2, 2003
    [​IMG]

    Player Character

    Name: Antaro "Mr. Galactic" Kiraon
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Age: 63
    Homeworld: Onderon
    Physical Appearance: [​IMG]
    Relationship To Team: Owner
    Bio: Meet Antaro Kiraon. The Most Interesting Man on Onderon. He wasn't always this rich and powerful, but when he did become so…he did so with flair.

    Growing up as a hidden slave despite laws against it to a crime lord laying low on the planet and proving a thorn in the Royal Family's side. Antaro eventually revealed his existence and status as slave, exposed his master and got him arrested, and led authorities in undercover sting operations to completely rout and eradicate the last remnants of his master's legacy while still young.

    Immediately after this, he caught the Royal Family's eye who sponsored his education and allowed him as a special guest and networking him with all of the social elites by doing so. In time, as he neared graduation at the University of Onderon Rupings (top of the class naturally), the Royal Family shocked the world over by formally offering to adopt him.

    He politely declined.

    Antaro insisted he was not worthy of such a family and honor, but he was forever grateful to the gesture. This act made him an instant celebrity to many, if for nothing else than the fact that he actually stepped away from being a Prince.

    He did, however, immediately set about creating businesses after University and acquiring assets with the contacts he had, money from the Royal Family that they made sure he accepted as a graduation gift, and his own natural charm and intellect.

    And now he stands as a story of a slave who became a boy. A boy who became a man. A man, who refused royalty, and became a leader of his own. A leader who now owned literally half the planet in essence due to timely acquisitions in nearly every field and market possible. As the face of Onderon to many in the galaxy due to controlling all tourism companies of the planet, as well as military equipment manufacturers for his planet's defensive fleets, among others; serving as owner to an important agricultural company assisting Honoghr, and as the face of the University of Onderon Rupings personally due to an otherworldly exorbitant donation some years back (and now has a statue of him placed at the scenic front gates), he has unsurprisingly turned to a new market he hasn't dabbled in but much remembered.

    Back during his university days, he played Limmie. Like everything else he did, he was great at it. This has made him something of a mythical level person to many…and nauseatingly annoying to others. Like the Royal Family, he turned down the offer to go professional at any level. He had other plans, which now everyone was witness to.

    And Antaro Kiraon wanted to return to Limmie, in full force. The Onderon Crazy Dragons had a momentary one year dance in the spotlight in the ELL, then underwent various problems leading to their departure just as quickly as they had appeared. So close yet so far to that elusive Galactic Cup, he decided it was his turn to right the ship and easily acquired them.

    Deciding they needed a second wind to spark them, he renamed them and changed the color scheme to shake things up and inspire the favored imagery of Onderon's history to commemorate the occasion.

    The Onderon Beast Riders were born.

    "I can tell you that Onderon doesn't always do professional sports. But when we do, everyone knows when we step on the field. Brace yourselves, my friends." ~ Owner Antaro Kiraon

    Team Name: Onderon Beast Riders

    Home Field: Great Iziz Field, Iziz, Onderon

    [​IMG]

    Roster:

    General Manager: Fuilorekdion A'sa Imagessjen [Elomin Male]
    Assistant General Manager: Jenbilna Zypt [Sullustan Female]
    Head Coach: Hedath Oh'dahvre [Bothan Male]
    Offensive Coordinator: Qwi Fahn [Omwati Female]
    Defensive Coordinator: Bresran Kardell [Zabrak Male]
    Team Physician: Celen Skysaea [Sephi Male]

    Coach Oh'dahvre: [​IMG]

    Starters

    Goalkeeper: Uwezla Swisku [Rodian Female] Last Contract Year - 288
    Right Corner Back: Akhiraas clan Lirwakh [Noghri Female] Last Contract Year - 288
    Full Back: Riel Galerion [Sephi Female] Last Contract Year - 288
    Left Corner Back: Waryn Ariales [Human Male] Last Contract Year - 287
    Right Half Back: Brayhar Drerim [Human Male] Last Contract Year - 287
    Center Half Back: Nathiyn Ringrove [Human Female] Last Contract Year - 289
    Left Half Back: Tenso Kurin [Kyuzo Male] Last Contract Year - 287
    * Midfielder: Sage Orialus [Human Male] Last Contract Year - 290
    Midfielder: Marcel Banrock [Bakuran Male] Last Contract Year - 287
    Right Half Forward: Drelzahviss [Ssi-ruu Female] Last Contract Year - 288 (Still on Rookie Contract)
    Center Half Forward: Cam Sonalsk [Muun Male] Last Contract Year - 287
    Left Half Forward: Klel Mablurt [Gungan Female] Last Contract Year - 289
    Right Corner Forward: Ovanaan Muzyk [Togruta Male] Last Contract Year - 289
    Full Forward: Narra Korsio [Lasat Female] Last Contract Year - 287
    Left Corner Forward: Ia'kormai clan Sarnakh [Noghri Male] Last Contract Year - 287

    Reserves

    Goalkeeper: Jacen Kettwood [Human Male] Last Contract Year - 289
    Right Corner Back: Bria Atarestei [Bakuran Female] Last Contract Year - 288
    Full Back: Parn Haathi [Wroonian Male] Last Contract Year - 287
    Left Corner Back: Kadin Triori [Human Male] Last Contract Year - 288
    Right Half Back: Vekknah Vanyem [Defel Female] Last Contract Year - 288
    Center Half Back: Oavis'kino [Twi'lek Male] Last Contract Year - 288
    Left Half Back: Raven Marique [Zeltron Female] Last Contract Year - 287
    Midfielder: Karnam clan Tehlarak [Noghri Male] Last Contract Year - 288
    Midfielder: Xaro Ren [Melitto Male] Last Contract Year - 288 (Still on Rookie Contract)
    Right Half Forward: Chiya Elarenii [Pantoran Female] Last Contract Year - 287
    Center Half Forward: Zay Thanda [Zygerrian Female] Last Contract Year - 288
    Left Half Forward: Bevur'naith Irtag [Nikto Male] Last Contract Year - 287
    Right Corner Forward: Annayl Bachdee [Human Female] Last Contract Year - 288
    Full Forward: Freyja Horskvin [Vahla Female] Last Contract Year - 287 (Entering final year of Rookie Contract)
    Left Corner Forward: Wyss Vornoa [Mandalorian Female] Last Contract Year - 288

    Bench

    Corner Forward: Elora Ningo [Sullustan Female] Last Contract Year - 288 (First year with team after FA Signing)
    ** Midfielder: Kiranle'vedru / Kiran Levedru [Twi'lek Male] Last Contract Year - 289
    ** Goalkeeper: Woa Noma [Gungan Female] Last Contract Year - 289
    ** Corner Back: Chato [Devaronian Male] Last Contract Year - 289

    (*designates Team Captain & ** designates Rookie)


    LFL Affiliate Team

    Team Name: Honoghr Honor

    Home Field: Clan Khim'bar Stadium, Nystao, Honoghr

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]


    Roster:

    Owner & General Manager: Frehnkah clan Khim'bar [Noghri Female]
    Assistant General Manager: Kato Seishune [Kyuzo Male]
    Head Coach: Miraimes clan Khim'bar [Noghri Female]
    Offensive Coordinator: Raysenakk clan Qayn'mor [Noghri Female]
    Defensive Coordinator: Jereth Brakeer [Human Male]
    Team Physician: Wes Starbund [Human Male]

    (Note: Frehnkah & Miraimes are Mother & Daughter respectively)

    Starters

    Goalkeeper: Shaera clan Norkhri [Noghri Female] *
    Right Corner Back: Nolla Abentran [Advozse Female]
    Full Back: Kylah clan Sorenn [Noghri Female]
    Left Corner Back: Cody Karrken [Human Male]
    Right Half Back: Te'rasru clan Sarnakh [Noghri Male]
    Center Half Back: Camail clan Eikh'mar [Noghri Male]
    Left Half Back: Kaite Shatri [Human Female]
    Midfielder: Ubaren clan Bakh'tor [Noghri Male]
    Midfielder: Jaydani Corwood [Human Female]
    Right Half Forward: Naerel Wyering [Bakuran Female]
    Center Half Forward: Remenin clan Tlakh'sar [Noghri Male]
    Left Half Forward: Darwin Leerkey [Human Male]
    Right Corner Forward: Sora Samim [Zygerrian Male]
    Full Forward: Kaakreas clan Khim'bar [Noghri Female]
    Left Corner Forward: Yartarin Parthako [Delphidian Male]

    Reserves

    Goalkeeper: Lezzic Tambels [Gungan Male]
    Right Corner Back: Mazerike Parthako [Delphidian Female]
    Full Back: Erek Iybar [Zygerrian Male] **
    Left Corner Back: Barra clan Norhk'hel [Noghri Female] **
    Right Half Back: Banrae Dradde [Vurk Female]
    Center Half Back: Seol clan Yan'hra [Noghri Male]
    Left Half Back: Marna Sang [Pantoran Female] **
    Midfielder: Ran Mixriel [Theelin Male]
    Midfielder: Maia Karodal [Human Female]
    Right Half Forward: Tainan clan Kaoh'siun [Noghri Male] **
    Center Half Forward: Vell Darmor [Khil Female]
    Left Half Forward: For'qin Leshirror [Jenet Male]
    Right Corner Forward: Mag Orior [O'reenian Female]
    Full Forward: Jesoor Nascia [Mon Calamari Female]
    Left Corner Forward: Uaggal [Gabdorin Female] **

    (* designates Team Captain & ** designates Rookie)

    (Note: The Parthako Delphidians are siblings. Mazerike being the older by two years)
     
    greyjedi125 likes this.
  22. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Premier League 286

    Onderon Beast Riders Schedule

    Week 1: Loss vs. Kashyyyk Rangers
    Week 2: Win @ Yag D’hul United
    Week 3: Loss vs. Zeltros Athletic
    Week 4: Win @ Commenor Gundarks
    Week 5: Loss @ Bilbringi Durasteelers
    Week 6: @ Kuat Triforce (1-4, conf. 0-3) W (18-6)
    Week 7: vs. Cloud City Sky Captains (4-1, conf. 2-1) L (6-12)
    Week 8: @ Naboo Ducks (3-2, conf. 2-1) W (31-26)
    Week 9: vs. Bilbringi Durasteelers (3-2, conf. 2-1) W (22-13)
    Week 10: vs. Yag D’hul United (2-3, conf. 0-3) W (36-28)
    Week 11: @ Zeltros Athletic (5-0, conf. 3-0) W (30-25)

    Inner Rim Division Standings
    1. Onderon Beast Riders (7-4, conf. 4-2)
    2. Zeltros Athletic (7-4, conf. 4-2)
    3. Bilbringi Durasteelers (6-5, conf. 2-4)
    4. Yag D’hul United (5-6, conf. 2-4)
    Premiership Playoffs
    Quarterfinals
    (8) Bastion Imperial LC at (1) Kamino Waves (9-23)
    (5) Kashyyyk Rangers at (4) Cloud City Sky Captains (30-8)
    (6) Naboo Ducks at (3) Chandrila Patriots (14-21)
    (7) Onderon Beast Riders at (2) Ord Mantell Scrappers (14-9)

    Semifinals
    (5) Kashyyyk Rangers at (1) Kamino Waves (29-27)
    (7) Onderon Beast Riders at (3) Chandrila Patriots (38-4)

    Final
    (7) Onderon Beast Riders at (5) Kashyyyk Rangers (16-1)

    Congratulations to the Onderon Beast Riders, the 286 Premiership champions!
     
    Darth_Elu likes this.
  23. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    287 Elite League Limmie Draft

    Round 1
    1. Kiranle'vedru / Kiran Levedru (Twi'lek, Male, Midfielder, Orn Free Ta Central Academy, Ryloth) [Onderon Beast Riders]
    2. Sann Merok (Klatoonian, Male, Full Back, University of Denon) [Euceron Officers]
    3. Harle Quinn (Zeltron, Female, Forward, Prytis College of Natural Sciences) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Crash Bandi'coot (Selonian, Male, Half Forward, Gui'nea LC [Carratos]) [Carratos Pirates]
    5. Palmer Lineart Sancheese (Human [Not Bakuran], Male, Full/Corner Forward, College of Deredith & Millicent) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Snaggalodus "Snag" Passte (Karakodon, Male, Corner Forward, Ackbar Air Fleet College)[Coruscant Senators]
    7. Woa Noma (Gungan, Female, Goalkeeper, Theed A&M) [Onderon Beast Riders from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    8. Harkash Gilles (Trandoshan [Mandalorian], Male, Midfielder, UB Telaan Valley) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    Round 2
    1. Acantha Zane (Human, Female, Midfielder, Chandrila A&M University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Onderon Beast Riders]
    2. Son'ic Hedg'hog (Ryn, Male, Corner Forward Cho'fin LC [Carratos]) [Euceron Officers]
    3. Kaffeen (Wookiee, Male, Half Back, University of Kashyyyk) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Mario "Jumpman" Mari'o (Human, Male, Half Back, Mush'room LC [Carratos]) [Carratos Pirates]
    5. Moonjoy (Dathamorian, Female, Defensive Back, Imperial College of Bastion) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Colleen Iver (Human [Bakuran], Female, Half Back, Bakura Fleet Academy) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Dac VanDaam (Human, Male, Half Forward, Vertical City University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    8. Flad "Deadshot" Ly'ton (Human, Male, Forward, Keldabe Military Institute) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    Round 3
    1. Chato (Devaronian, Male, Corner Back, University of Devaron) [Onderon Beast Riders]
    2. Camaryn Wybash (Zeltron, Female, Forward, University of Coruscant) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Euceron Officers]
    3. Zey Rakko (Neimodian, Male, Forward, UCN [University of Cato Neimodia]) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Briskter (Human, Female, Forward, Butchers Guild Limmie Club [Carratos]) [Carratos Pirates]
    5. Krista Kuper (Hapan, Female, Goalkeeper, University of Ralltiir) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Marty Reubyn (Human, Male, Forward, Vertical City University) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Nil Brynner (Human, Male, Forward, Druckenwell Technical University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    8. Jo'ker (Arkanian, Male, Forward, Akranian Penal League) [Mando'ade Mercs]
     
  24. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    287 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Bakura Miners, the 287 Galactic Cup champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Onderon Beast Riders at (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (23-40)
    (3) Stewjon Metropolitans at (2) Ralltiir Starkillers (13-1)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at (1) Carratos Pirates (21-4)
    (3) Stewjon Metropolitans at (1) Bakura Miners (17-32)

    131st Galactic Cup Final
    Mesh’la Vhetin, Keldabe, Mandalore
    (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers vs. (1) Bakura Miners (9-29)

    Regular Season Standings

    Skywalker Conference
    • Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422 Jai'galaar 'Jai' Buteo (bodyguard)] (8-3, conf. 4-1)
    • Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [ Vehn, Austin Vehn (bodyguard to general manager)] (7-4, conf. 3-2)
    • Onderon Beast Riders [ Darth_Elu, Antaro Kiraon (owner)/Mana Kittsad (fan)] (6-5, conf. 2-3)
    • Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (5-6, conf. 3-2)
    • Euceron Officers [ jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo (player)] (4-7, conf. 2-3)
    • Dac Mariners (4-7, conf. 1-4)
    Solo Conference
    • Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Declan Trieste (owner and chairman)] (9-2, conf. 4-1)
    • Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Andres Fortune (player)] (7-4, conf. 3-2)
    • Stewjon Metropolitans (5-5 conf. 2-3)
    • Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Galin S'rily (#1 fan)] (4-7, conf. 4-1)
    • Denon Demons (4-7, conf. 1-4)
    • Rydonni Prime Monarchs [ CPL_Macja, Maggie Adams (player)] (3-8, conf. 1-4)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Bakura Miners - 332
    2. Carratos Pirates - 267
    3. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 248
    4. Onderon Beast Riders - 225
    5. Dac Mariners - 224
    6. Denon Demons - 203
    7. Ralltiir Starkillers - 190
    8. Euceron Officers - 170
    9. Coruscant Senators - 163
    10. Mando'ade Mercs - 152
    11. Stewjon Metropolitans - 150
    12. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 135

    Points Allowed
    1. Carratos Pirates - 170
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers - 175
    3. Stewjon Metropolitans - 179
    4. Denon Demons - 183
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 184
    6. Bakura Miners - 190
    7. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 193
    8. Euceron Officers - 213
    9. Onderon Beast Riders - 223
    10. Mando'ade Mercs - 234
    11. Coruscant Senators - 238
    12. Dac Mariners - 277

    Point Differential
    1. Bakura Miners - +142
    2. Carratos Pirates - +97
    3. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +64
    4. Denon Demons - +20
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers - +15
    6. Onderon Beast Riders - +2
    7. Stewjon Metropolitans - -29
    8. Euceron Officers - -43
    9. Dac Mariners - -53
    10. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -58
    11. Coruscant Senators - -75
    12. Mando'ade Mercs - -82

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Bakura Miners
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Niskat Deenever (Bakura Miners)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Moonjoy (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Logan Manx-Sandin (Carratos Pirates)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Addison Karr (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Niskat Deenever (Bakura Miners)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Kara Suryesh (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Logan Manx-Sandin (Carratos Pirates)
    Comeback Player of the Year: Erin Windreaver (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)

    Schedule
    Week 1
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Euceron Officers (4-20)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Dac Mariners (9-27)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Denon Demons (25-19)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Coruscant Senators (37-1)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (3-36)
    Carratos Pirates at Onderon Beast Riders (23-26)

    Week 2
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (12-6)
    Denon Demons at Euceron Officers (7-3)
    Dac Mariners at Ralltiir Starkillers (9-28)
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (15-34)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando'ade Mercs (38-28)
    Coruscant Senators at Onderon Beast Riders (9-28)

    Week 3
    Euceron Officers at Dac Mariners (22-18)
    Denon Demons at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (3-8)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Stewjon Metropolitans (3-19)
    Coruscant Senators at Bakura Miners (4-37)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (6-19)
    Onderon Beast Riders at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (36-31)

    Week 4
    Dac Mariners at Denon Demons (0-27)
    Euceron Officers at Stewjon Metropolitans (0-18)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Ralltiir Starkillers (5-19)
    Coruscant Senators at Carratos Pirates (5-18)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bakura Miners (22-27)
    Onderon Beast Riders at Mando'ade Mercs (0-3)

    Week 5
    Euceron Officers at Ralltiir Starkillers (20-21)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Dac Mariners (22-26)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Denon Demons (0-24)
    Coruscant Senators at Mando'ade Mercs (6-12)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates (7-34)
    Onderon Beast Riders at Bakura Miners (7-39)

    Week 6
    Onderon Beast Riders at Euceron Officers (16-30)
    Carratos Pirates at Dac Mariners (31-29)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Stewjon Metropolitans (8-20)
    Denon Demons at Coruscant Senators (20-34)
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers (28-28, OT 28-30)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (22-6)

    Week 7
    Bakura Miners at Dac Mariners (30-5)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Coruscant Senators (4-13)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Mando'ade Mercs (30-2)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Euceron Officers (24-4)
    Carratos Pirates at Denon Demons (31-28)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Onderon Beast Riders (14-37)

    Week 8
    Euceron Officers at Coruscant Senators (24-18)
    Dac Mariners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (27-33)
    Onderon Beast Riders at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (6-19)
    Bakura Miners at Stewjon Metropolitans (30-25)
    Denon Demons at Mando'ade Mercs (21-9)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Carratos Pirates (23-19)

    Week 9
    Dac Mariners at Coruscant Senators (24-19)
    Carratos Pirates at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (32-8)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (1-15)
    Onderon Beast Riders at Denon Demons (14-14, OT 19-16)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Ralltiir Starkillers (16-15)
    Bakura Miners at Euceron Officers (32-25)

    Week 10
    Euceron Officers at Mando'ade Mercs (19-33)
    Coruscant Senators at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (22-22, OT 29-22)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (12-1)
    Bakura Miners at Denon Demons (36-30)
    Carratos Pirates at Stewjon Metropolitans (4-20)
    Dac Mariners at Onderon Beast Riders (29-24)

    Week 11
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Onderon Beast Riders (10-26)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Bakura Miners (5-22)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Coruscant Senators (12-25)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Dac Mariners (26-26, OT 32-30)
    Denon Demons at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (8-18)
    Euceron Officers at Carratos Pirates (3-22)
     
    Darth_Elu likes this.
  25. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    288 Elite League Limmie Draft

    Round One
    1. D'ana Themyscira (Hapan [Mandalorian], Female, Midfielder, Keldabe Military Institute) [Coruscant Senators from Euceron Officers]
    2. Aurora Terragone (Human, Female, Full Back, DTU) [Euceron Officers from Coruscant Senators]
    3. Aryanna Scythe (Human, Female, Forward, VCU) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Qoorreck (Wookiee, Male, Full Back, Wookiee Forest Institute) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Serica Clyde (Human, Female, Forward, Dun Breatann University [Carratos]) [Carratos Pirates]
    6. Jamie Duplessys (Human, Female, Forward, VCU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    7. Lappkani Wenner (Amaran, Female, Corner Forward, Laswell College of the Sciences) [Bakura Miners]
    Round Two
    1. Villi'ikan'amas "Likana" (Chiss, Female, Goaltender, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Euceron Officers]
    2. Morgana DuChaard (Human, Female, Full Forward, VCU) [Coruscant Senators]
    3. Ett'a Candi (Human [Bakuran], Female, Defensive Back, UB Salis D'aar) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Bella Maru (Human, Female, Forward, Imperial College of Bastion) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Onderon Beast Riders]
    5. Steven Trevor (Human, Male, Forward, The Ord Sabaok University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Lahloo Leandar (Wroonian, Male, Midfielder, University of Carratos) [Carratos Pirates]
    7. Jacen Tailor (Human, Male, Half Back, VCU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    8. Garpet (Aqualish, Male, Half Back, University of Garos) [Bakura Miners]
    Round Three
    1. Morgan Patrick (Human, Male, Half Back, Citadel University of Anaxes) [Euceron Officers from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    2. Naomi Sunset (Human, Female, Midfielder, Mos Eisley University) [Euceron Officers]
    3. Wendy Kihb (Mon Calamari, Female, Half Forward, University of Mon Calamari) [Euceron Offiers from Coruscant Senators]
    4. Kara Valigne (Human, Female, Corner Forward, Bakura Fleet Academy) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Dale Beiberman (Zeltron, Female, Corner Forward, University of Zeltros) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Ard Borne (Zygerrian, Male, Goalkeeper, Norand University [Carratos]) [Carratos Pirates]
    7. Sean Weathers (Human, Male, Half Back, DTU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    8. Jacen Hunter (Human, Male, Goalkeeper, UC Bella Vistal) [Bakura Miners]