main
side
curve
  1. Welcome to the new boards! Details here!

Games The 19th EUC Starfighter Draft: Thank You Aaron Allston

Discussion in 'EU Community' started by Point Given , Feb 19, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Mitth_Fisto

    Mitth_Fisto Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 29, 2005
    I am so looking forward to seeing how this works out here. :D
     
  2. KenKenobi

    KenKenobi Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Jul 11, 2002
    Thanks for the info Trim

    [​IMG]
     
    The Great No One and Mikaboshi like this.
  3. The Great No One

    The Great No One Jedi Grand Master star 8

    Registered:
    Jun 4, 2005
    oh yea, i forgot you pulled off another coup in FA ken. you traded jacen and piggy for saesee and plo koon. :p

    so that meant you had a top three of luke, han, and saesee. only person to ever pull off a three first rounder squad. at least in twelve squads.
     
  4. KenKenobi

    KenKenobi Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Jul 11, 2002
    Flattered but Saber_Leader won the first EUC version with a Vader/Fel/Phennir/Stele top 4, that's probably the greatest ever.

    Also my moves were with Mikaboshi and DarkEagle (who just met in the Jedi Draft final), TLI (a former commish), and Talon (2 SFD rings and a Jedi Draft ring).

    None of those guys are idiots. Meanwhile Jello traded Inyri for Tycho to a guy with like 20 posts, which was the most lopsided deal that draft.

    NOT THAT I'M COMPLAINING AMIRITE GrandAdmiralJello

    [​IMG]
     
  5. The Great No One

    The Great No One Jedi Grand Master star 8

    Registered:
    Jun 4, 2005
    you do know jello won one as well now... don't you?

    and that doesn't make the trades any better, than honestly makes them worse that people that knew what they were doing agreed to them. at least to me.

    EDIT

    remind me to never, under any circumstances, look at that draft again.
     
  6. DarkEagle

    DarkEagle SWC Muggles Draft Commissioner star 4 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Jan 10, 2009
    Heh, the main reason I took that trade was because I was up and had no clue who to draft next.

    All Hail Helix
    1. Soontir Fel
    2. Gavin Darklighter
    3. Keyan Farlander
    4. Inyri Forge
    5. Face Loran

    heels1785
     
  7. Point Given

    Point Given Mod of Literature and Community star 6 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Dec 12, 2006
    Updated the draft name to reflect Allston's passing last night, someone who is basically responsible for all the fun we've had here.
     
  8. heels1785

    heels1785 JCC/PT/New Films Manager star 7 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Dec 10, 2003
    We Are Family
    1. Darth Vader
    2. Han Solo
    3. Turr Phennir
    4. Adi Gallia
    5. Tesar Sebatyne

    s65horsey
     
  9. KenKenobi

    KenKenobi Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Jul 11, 2002
    Hahahaha Trim I'm gonna run out of Mark Cuban gifs man. Maybe.

    EDIT: Allston passed? Thaaat sucks. Should name the SFD trophy after him and Stackpole.
     
  10. ma_petite

    ma_petite Jedi Master star 3

    Registered:
    Nov 26, 2006
    Game of Pilots
    1. Jaina Solo
    2. Maarek Stele
    3. Jacen Solo
    4. Ooryl Qrygg
    5. Ace Azzameen
    6. Horton Salm


    heels1785

    Mobile sock of s65horsey
     
  11. heels1785

    heels1785 JCC/PT/New Films Manager star 7 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Dec 10, 2003
    We Are Family
    1. Darth Vader
    2. Han Solo
    3. Turr Phennir
    4. Adi Gallia
    5. Tesar Sebatyne
    6. Plo Koon

    DarkEagle
     
  12. DarkEagle

    DarkEagle SWC Muggles Draft Commissioner star 4 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Jan 10, 2009
    All Hail Helix

    1. Soontir Fel
    2. Gavin Darklighter
    3. Keyan Farlander
    4. Inyri Forge
    5. Face Loran
    6. Kell Tainer

    Runjedirun
     
  13. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun March Madness Bracket Challenge Winner star 6 VIP - Game Winner

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Magic Pants

    1. Wes Janson
    2. Mara Jade Skywalker
    3. Lando Calrissian
    4. Plourr Ilo
    5. Asyr Sei'Lar
    6. Mace Windu


    CrazyOldHermit
     
  14. CrazyOldHermit

    CrazyOldHermit Jedi Master star 4

    Registered:
    Aug 22, 2007
  15. Mitth_Fisto

    Mitth_Fisto Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 29, 2005
    Ooga Chaka

    1. Tycho Celchu
    2. Shawnkyr Nuruodo
    3. Corran Horn
    4. Hohass "Runt" Ekwesh
    5. Voort "Piggy" saBinring
    6. Cade Skywalker

    RX_Sith
     
  16. RX_Sith

    RX_Sith C&G Game Host star 5 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Mar 13, 2006
    Tosche Station Power Converters

    1. Wedge Antilles
    2. Saesee Tiin
    3. Derek "Hobbie" Klivian
    4. Myn Donos
    5. Kasan Moor
    6. Anakin Solo

    Mikaboshi
     
  17. Mikaboshi

    Mikaboshi Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Jul 12, 2005
    The Return of: Yay Me! Starring Luke Skywalker
    ______[​IMG]_______


    Starring:

    Luke Skywalker

    Co-Starring:

    Pash Cracken
    Kyp Durron
    Aril Nunb
    Jake Farrell
    Jhoram Bey

    Featuring:

    Zekk




    @RX_Sith
     
  18. RX_Sith

    RX_Sith C&G Game Host star 5 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Mar 13, 2006
    Tosche Station Power Converters
    1. Wedge Antilles
    2. Saesee Tiin
    3. Derek "Hobbie" Klivian
    4. Myn Donos
    5. Kasan Moor
    6. Anakin Solo
    7. Bror Jace

    Mitth_Fisto
     
  19. Mitth_Fisto

    Mitth_Fisto Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 29, 2005
    Ooga Chaka

    1. Tycho Celchu
    2. Shawnkyr Nuruodo
    3. Corran Horn
    4. Hohass "Runt" Ekwesh
    5. Voort "Piggy" saBinring
    6. Cade Skywalker
    7. Tahiri Veila

    CrazyOldHermit
     
  20. Mikaboshi

    Mikaboshi Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Jul 12, 2005
    It came down to Zekk and Bror, hope I chose wisely.
     
  21. CrazyOldHermit

    CrazyOldHermit Jedi Master star 4

    Registered:
    Aug 22, 2007
    The Curious Case of Captain Cardboard

    1. Anakin Skywalker
    2. Jagged Fel
    3. Obi-Wan Kenobi
    4. Saba Sebatyne
    5. Lowbacca
    6. Octa Ramis
    7. Kyle Katarn

    Runjedirun
     
  22. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun March Madness Bracket Challenge Winner star 6 VIP - Game Winner

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Magic Pants

    1. Wes Janson
    2. Mara Jade Skywalker
    3. Lando Calrissian
    4. Plourr Ilo
    5. Asyr Sei'Lar
    6. Mace Wind
    7. Tyria Sarkin

    DarkEagle
     
  23. Point Given

    Point Given Mod of Literature and Community star 6 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Dec 12, 2006
    Updating the list

    First Round

    1 .Mikaboshi - Luke Skywalker
    2 .RX_Sith - Wedge Antilles
    3. Mitth_Fisto - Tycho Celchu
    4. CrazyOldHermit - Anakin Skywalker
    5. Runjedirun - Wes Janson
    6. DarkEagle - Soontir Fel
    7. heels1785 - Darth Vader
    8. s65horsey - Jaina Solo

    Second Round

    1. s65horsey - Maarek Stele
    2. heels1785 - Han Solo
    3. DarkEagle - Gavin Darklighter
    4. Runjedirun - Mara Jade Skywalker
    5. CrazyOldHermit - Jagged Fel
    6. Mitth_Fisto - Shawnkyr Nuruodo
    7. RX_Sith - Saesee Tiin
    8. Mikaboshi - Pash Cracken

    Third Round

    1 .Mikaboshi - Kyp Durron
    2 .RX_Sith - Derek "Hobbie" Klivian
    3. Mitth_Fisto - Corran Horn
    4. CrazyOldHermit - Obi-Wan Kenobi
    5. Runjedirun - Lando Calrissian
    6. DarkEagle - Keyan Farlander
    7. heels1785 - Turr Phennir
    8. s65horsey - Jacen Solo

    Fourth Round

    1. s65horsey - Ooryl Qyrgg
    2. heels1785 - Adi Gallia
    3. DarkEagle - Inyri Forge
    4. Runjedirun - Plourr Ilo
    5. CrazyOldHermit - Saba Sebatyne
    6. Mitth_Fisto - Hohass "Runt" Ekwesh
    7. RX_Sith - Myn Donos
    8. Mikaboshi - Aril Nunb

    Fifth Round

    1 .Mikaboshi - Jake Farrell
    2 .RX_Sith - Kasan Moor
    3. Mitth_Fisto - Voort "Piggy" saBinring
    4. CrazyOldHermit - Lowbacca
    5. Runjedirun - Asyr Sei'lar
    6. DarkEagle - Garik "Face" Loran
    7. heels1785 - Tesar Sebatyne
    8. s65horsey - Ace Azzameen

    Sixth Round

    1. s65horsey - Horton Salm
    2. heels1785 - Plo Koon
    3. DarkEagle - Kell Tainer
    4. Runjedirun - Mace Windu
    5. CrazyOldHermit - Octa Ramis
    6. Mitth_Fisto - Cade Skywalker
    7. RX_Sith - Anakin Solo
    8. Mikaboshi - Jhoram Bey

    Seventh Round

    1 .Mikaboshi - Zekk
    2 .RX_Sith - Bror Jace
    3. Mitth_Fisto - Tahiri Veila
    4. CrazyOldHermit - Kyle Katarn
    5. Runjedirun - Tyria Sarkin Tainer
    6. DarkEagle - On the Clock
    7. heels1785 -
    8. s65horsey -

    Draft Roster:

    "Backstabber" (Black 3)
    "Mauler" Mithel (Black 2)
    Aayla Secura
    Alema Rar
    Alinn Varth
    Andoorni Hui
    Andurgo
    Anj Dahl
    Anni Capstan
    Arhul Narra
    Arvel Crynyd
    Asajj Ventress
    Atril Tabianne
    Avan Beruss
    Bela Hara
    Ben Quersey
    Ben Skywalker
    Biggs Darklighter
    BoShek
    Boba Fett
    Broak Vessery
    Brodie Coburn
    Carth Onasi
    Castin Donn
    Cavik Toth
    Charat Kraal
    Cheriss ke Hanadi
    Dak Ralter
    Dash Rendar
    Daviish "Pops" Krail
    Davijaan aka Odd Ball
    Dia Passik
    Dorset Konnair
    Edor Crespin
    Elassar Targon
    Erisi Dlarit
    Erk H'Arman
    Escol Loro
    Eshoka Tano
    Essara Till
    Eurrsk "Grinder" Thri'ag
    Evir Derricote
    Falynn Sandskimmer
    Feylis Ardele
    Garven Dries
    Gavyn Sykes
    Gunn Yage
    Hondo Karr
    Ian Rim
    Imperial Ace
    Iran Ryad
    Izal Waz
    Jan Ors
    Jek Porkins
    Jesmin Ackbar
    Jesmin Tainer
    Jocell
    Jon "Dutch" Vander
    Juno Eclipse
    Khe-Jeen Slee
    Kissek Doran
    Kol Eyttyn
    Koobis "Target" Nu
    Kral Nevil
    Krasov Hara
    Lara Nostil
    Lensi
    Lorrir
    Lujayne Forge
    Merrick Simm
    Miko Reglia
    Monia Gahan
    Myri Antilles
    Nawara Ven
    Nial Declann
    Nien Nunb
    Nrin Vakil
    Nym
    Olin Garn
    Penzak Kraal
    Peshk Vri'Syk
    Qorl
    Quinlan Vos
    Ran Kether
    Rhys Dallows
    Rhysati Ynr
    Ric Olie
    Riv Shiel
    Ronto
    Rookie One
    Sarkli
    Shalla Nelprin
    Shira Brie
    Syal Antilles
    Tal'dira
    Ten Numb
    Tetran Cowell
    Todra Mayn
    Ton Phanan
    Tsui Choi
    Valin Horn
    Villian Dance
    Vindoo "The Shooter" Barvel
    Wurth Skidder
    Zev Senesca
     
  24. DarkEagle

    DarkEagle SWC Muggles Draft Commissioner star 4 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Jan 10, 2009
  25. heels1785

    heels1785 JCC/PT/New Films Manager star 7 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Dec 10, 2003
    We Are Family
    1. Darth Vader
    2. Han Solo
    3. Turr Phennir
    4. Adi Gallia
    5. Tesar Sebatyne
    6. Plo Koon
    7. Syal Antilles

    s65horsey
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.