main
side
curve
  1. Welcome to the new boards! Details here!

Games The First SWC Muggles Draft - The Draft Who Lived

Discussion in 'Star Wars Community' started by DarkEagle, Feb 22, 2018.

  1. BookExogorth

    BookExogorth Jedi Master star 4

    Registered:
    May 4, 2017
    Sorry, I got mixed up on who picked what.
     
    Last edited: Mar 5, 2018
  2. Evil Incarnate

    Evil Incarnate Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Aug 18, 2003
    I'm honestly not fresh on a lot of the legends people here, and book taking shimrra surprised me since I was banking on him dropping to me at that point. So I went with characters I know.

    Evil.
     
    BookExogorth likes this.
  3. Jedi Knight Fett

    Jedi Knight Fett Force Ghost star 10

    Registered:
    Feb 18, 2014
    I was like, wait I did not pick Chirrut.
     
    Iron_lord likes this.
  4. DarthIntegral

    DarthIntegral VIP star 8 VIP - Former Mod/RSA

    Registered:
    Jul 13, 2005
    With your pedigree for arguments and this being the first draft, taking characters you know might prove a good strategy.
     
  5. DarkEagle

    DarkEagle SWC Muggles Draft Commissioner star 4 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Jan 10, 2009
  6. RX_Sith

    RX_Sith C&G Game Host star 5 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Mar 13, 2006
  7. Point Given

    Point Given Mod of Literature and Community star 6 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Dec 12, 2006
    One of my faves from Legacy, Jariah Syn

    Team Hufflepuff

    1. Durge
    2. Iden Versio
    3. Jariah Syn

    @Jedi Knight Fett
     
    Yodaminch likes this.
  8. Mikaboshi

    Mikaboshi Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Jul 12, 2005
    Any chance we will see an updated list soon?
     
  9. DarkEagle

    DarkEagle SWC Muggles Draft Commissioner star 4 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Jan 10, 2009
    Round 1
    1. Evil Incarnate - General Greivous
    2. BookExogorth - Pre Vizsla
    3. cubman987 - Cad Bane
    4. Yodaminch - Han Solo
    5. s65horsey - R2-D2
    6. heels1785 - Jango Fett
    7. Darkslayer - Boba Fett
    8. RX_Sith - PROXY
    9. Point Given - Durge
    10. Jedi Knight Fett - HK-47
    11. Mikaboshi - IG-88
    12. Jordan1Kenobi - Chirrut Imwe
    Round 2
    13. Jordan1Kenobi - Sabine Wren
    14. Mikaboshi - BT-1
    15. Jedi Knight Fett - Canderous Ordo
    16. Point Given - Iden Versio
    17. RX_Sith - D'harhan
    18. Darkslayer - Embo
    19. heels1785 - Thrawn
    20. s65horsey - Wedge Antilles
    21. Yodaminch - Chewbacca
    22. cubman987 - Bossk
    23. BookExogorth - Shimraa Jamaane
    24. Evil Incarnate - Aolin Astarte
    Round 3
    Evil Incarnate - Morit Astarte
    BookExogorth - Baze Malbus
    cubman987 - Dengar
    Yodaminch - Captain Rex
    s65horsey - Wes Janson
    heels1785 - Zam Wesell
    RX_Sith - Tsavong Lah
    Point Given - Jariah Syn
    Jedi Knight Fett - On the clock!
    Mikaboshi
    Jordan1Kenobi
    Darkslayer - Bumped!
    Round 4
    Jordan1Kenobi
    Mikaboshi
    Jedi Knight Fett
    Point Given
    RX_Sith
    Darkslayer
    heels1785
    s65horsey
    Yodaminch
    cubman987
    BookExogorth
    Evil Incarnate

    --------------------------
    List
    0-0-0
    4-LOM
    Admiral Ackbar
    Admiral Yularen
    AG-37
    Ailyn Vel
    Airen Cracken
    Akaavi Spar
    Alexsandr Kallus
    Amilyn Holdo
    Andov Syn
    Ania Solo
    Anson Trask
    ARC Trooper "Alpha"
    ARC Trooper "Echo"
    ARC Trooper "Fives"
    ARC Trooper "Fordo"
    ARC Trooper "Nate/Jangotat"
    Aric Jorgan
    Armitage Hux
    Bazine Netal
    BB-8
    Belindi Kalenda
    Bendak Starkiller
    Beri Tulon
    Bistan
    Black Krrsantan
    Blizz
    Bok (Nikto)
    Bo-Katan Kryze
    Bowdaar
    Brand
    Bren Derlin
    Brenn Tantor
    Brentin Lore Wexley
    BT-1
    C1-10P "Chopper"
    C-21 Highslinger
    C-3PO
    Cakhmaim
    Calo Nord
    Captain Panaka
    Captain Phasma
    Captain Tarpals
    Captain Typho
    Carlist Rieekan
    Carth Onasi
    Cassian Andor
    Cassie Cryar
    Cassus Fett
    Castas
    Cato Parasitti
    CC-1004 "Gree"
    CC-1010 "Fox"
    CC-1119 "Appo"
    CC-2224 "Cody"
    CC-3636 "Wolfe"
    CC-5052 "Bly"
    CC-5576-39 "Gregor"
    Chak Fel
    Cham Syndulla
    Chanath Cha
    Cheriss ke Hanadi
    Chernan Ordo
    Clone Trooper "Boil"
    Clone Trooper "Corr"
    Clone Trooper "Hevy"
    Clone Trooper "Kix"
    Clone Trooper "Tup"
    Clone Trooper "Waxer"
    Coburn Sear
    Corso Riggs
    Crix Madine
    Dash Rendar
    Davin Felth
    Deadeye Duncan
    Del Meeko
    Deliah Blue
    Delphi Kloda
    Denetrius Vidian
    Derek "Hobbie" Klivian
    Dr. Chelli Aphra
    Dr. Cylo
    Droma
    Dulac
    Elassar Targon
    Eleena Daru
    Ephant Mon
    Erk H'Arman
    Evaan Verlaine
    Faro Argyus
    Fenn Rau
    Fenn Shysa
    Finn
    Gadren
    Gallandro
    Gar Saxon
    Garazeb "Zeb" Orrelios
    Garik “Face” Loran
    Gault Rennow
    General Veers
    Gideon Hask
    Gobi Glie
    Goran Beviin
    Grakkus the Hutt
    Greedo
    Grodin Tierce (clone)
    Guri
    Hanharr
    Harron Tavus
    Hazram Namir
    Hera Syndulla
    HK-50
    HK-55
    Hohass “Runt” Ekwesh
    Hondo Karr
    Hondo Ohnaka
    Hylo Visz
    Iella Wessiri Antilles
    IG-90
    Jace Dallin
    Jace Malcom
    Jagged Fel
    Jakarro (and C2-D4)
    Jaller Obrim
    Jan Dodonna
    Jan Ors
    Janek Sunber
    Jar Jar Binks
    Jas Emari
    Jaster Mereel
    Jodo Kast
    Jom Barrell
    Jori Lekauf
    Judder Page
    Juno Eclipse
    Jyn Erso
    K-2SO
    Kal Skirata
    Kaliyo Djannis
    Kapp Dendo
    Kar Yang
    Kell Tainer
    Ketsu Onyo
    Khabarakh
    Khaleen Hentz
    Khomo Fett
    Kir Kanos
    Kitster Banai
    Kreel
    Krismo Sodi
    Kul Teska
    Kunra
    Lando Calrissian
    Lara Nostil
    Latts Razzi
    Lobot
    Lom Pyke
    Lon Shevu
    Lux Bonteri
    M1-4X
    Magna Tolvan
    Malcor Brashin
    Malik Carr
    Mandalore the Avenger (Shae Vizla)
    Mandalore the Indomitable
    Mandalore the Resurrector (Spar)
    Mandalore the Ultimate
    Mandalore the Vindicated (Artus Lok)
    Max Rebo
    Mercurial Swift
    Mezhan Kwaad
    Mirax Horn
    Mirith Sinn
    Mirta Gev
    Mission Vao
    Mister Bones
    Montross
    Moralo Eval
    Morrigan Corde
    Myn Donos
    N-10 "Jaing"
    N-11 "Ordo"
    Nas Choka
    Nei Rin
    Nen Yim
    Nick Rostu
    Nico Okarr
    Nil Spaar
    Nom Anor
    Norra Wexley
    Nova Stihl
    Nrin Vakil
    Nym
    Ona Nobis
    Orson Krennic
    Padme Amidala
    Pao
    Paploo
    Pash Cracken
    Phow Ji
    Plourr Ilo
    Poe Dameron
    Prard'ras'kleoni
    Prince Xizor
    Rackham Sear
    Rae Sloane
    Ran Harkas
    RC-1136 "Darman"
    RC-1138 "Boss"
    RC-1140 "Fixer"
    RC-1207 "Sev"
    RC-1262 "Scorch"
    RC-1309 "Niner"
    RC-3222 "Atin"
    RC-8015 "Fi"
    Riff Tamson
    Riv Shiel
    Robonino
    Rook Kast
    Rookie One
    Roons Sewell
    Rose Tico
    Rukh
    Sabe
    Sagoro Autem
    Sana Starros
    Sarco Plank
    Sarkli
    Saul Karath
    Saw Guerrera
    SCORPIO
    Seyn Marana
    Shada D'ukal
    Shahan Alama
    Shalla Nelprin
    Shawnkyr Nuruodo
    Shedao Shai
    Shriv Suurgav
    Sidon Ithano "Crimson Cosair"
    Sinjir Rath Velus
    Sintas Vel
    Skadge
    Sugi
    Syal Antilles
    T3-M4
    T7-01
    Taggart
    Talon Karrde
    Tanno Vik
    Tarfful
    Tasu Leech
    Tav Kennede
    Teebo
    Temmin "Snap" Wexley
    Tes Vevec
    Thara Nyende
    Theron Shan
    Thok
    Tobbi Dala
    Ton Phanan
    Tor Vizsla
    Torian Cadera
    Trask Ulgo
    Trioculus
    Tristen Wren
    Tsyr
    Tyber Zann
    Tycho Celchu
    Tyr Taskeen
    Urai Fenn
    URoRRuR'R'R
    Ursa Wren
    Vaklu
    Vector Hyllus
    Venco Autem
    Vevec
    Viull Gorsat
    Voort "Piggy" saBinring
    Vua Rapuung
    Walon Vau
    Wicket W.Warrick
    Wilhuff Tarkin
    Winter Celchu
    Yomin Carr
    Ysanne Isard
    Zaalbar
    Ziton Moj
    Zuckuss
    Zuvio

    Generics (note: some of these automatically come as a group of multiple individuals)
    A Wampa
    A destroyer droid
    3x Porgs (one is roasty-toasty)
    4x TCW-era B1 Battle Droids
     
    Mikaboshi and BookExogorth like this.
  10. Jedi Knight Fett

    Jedi Knight Fett Force Ghost star 10

    Registered:
    Feb 18, 2014
  11. Mikaboshi

    Mikaboshi Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Jul 12, 2005
    I’ll take Mandalore the Ultimate.
     
  12. Jedi Knight Fett

    Jedi Knight Fett Force Ghost star 10

    Registered:
    Feb 18, 2014
    Here is hoping my KOTOR dream team helps me to win.
     
    Iron_lord and Mikaboshi like this.
  13. Jordan1Kenobi

    Jordan1Kenobi Host of Star Wars Character Contest star 6 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2012
    Do I choose one and then wait for Darkslayer, or take both of my turns right now?
     
    Mikaboshi likes this.
  14. Jordan1Kenobi

    Jordan1Kenobi Host of Star Wars Character Contest star 6 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2012
    Eh, I’ll just take one incase. And that character will be the guy who knocks Sith down like they’re bowling pins.

    Jace Malcom.

    Jordan’s team
    1. Chirrut Îmwe
    2. Sabine Wren
    3. Jace Malcom
     
    Mikaboshi and Yodaminch like this.
  15. DarkEagle

    DarkEagle SWC Muggles Draft Commissioner star 4 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Jan 10, 2009
    Yes, please wait before your next pick. @Darkslayer is on the clock
     
    Mikaboshi likes this.
  16. Darkslayer

    Darkslayer Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Mar 26, 2013
    I am finally back. It's been a psychotic week.

    I select FIVES!

    [​IMG]
     
  17. Mikaboshi

    Mikaboshi Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Jul 12, 2005
  18. Jordan1Kenobi

    Jordan1Kenobi Host of Star Wars Character Contest star 6 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2012
    There’s so many choices... But I’ve decided to pick the guy who managed to go toe-to-toe with the two best fighters in the First Order. That’s a pretty good resume.

    Finn.

    Team name: We’re one with the Force. The Force is with us.
    1. Chirrut Îmwe
    2. Sabine Wren
    3. Jace Malcom
    4. Finn
     
    Point Given and Mikaboshi like this.
  19. Jordan1Kenobi

    Jordan1Kenobi Host of Star Wars Character Contest star 6 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2012
  20. Mikaboshi

    Mikaboshi Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Jul 12, 2005
    I'll take Mandalore the Indomitable.

    @Jedi Knight Fett you are up. [face_peace]

    IG-88
    [​IMG]
    BT-1
    [​IMG]
    Mandalore the Ultimate and Mandalore the Indomitable
    [​IMG]
     
    Point Given likes this.
  21. Jedi Knight Fett

    Jedi Knight Fett Force Ghost star 10

    Registered:
    Feb 18, 2014
  22. Point Given

    Point Given Mod of Literature and Community star 6 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Dec 12, 2006
    Sweet I get both the people I wanted in round 3

    Team Hufflepuff

    1. Durge
    2. Iden Versio
    3. Jariah Syn
    4. Morrigan Corde

    @RX_Sith
     
    ma_petite and Mikaboshi like this.
  23. Mikaboshi

    Mikaboshi Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    Jul 12, 2005
    I still can't get over how Durge wasn't picked until #9, that is a team buster IMHO.
     
    Darth_Furio and Point Given like this.
  24. Jedi Knight Fett

    Jedi Knight Fett Force Ghost star 10

    Registered:
    Feb 18, 2014
    I am happy I have been able to continue my KOTOR streak.
     
    Iron_lord, Darkslayer and Mikaboshi like this.
  25. Point Given

    Point Given Mod of Literature and Community star 6 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Dec 12, 2006
    He's one of those characters who's just easy to forget about, I think, which explains his fall to me.
     
    Mikaboshi likes this.