who's got MSN ?

Discussion in 'Denver, CO' started by darth_hair, May 18, 2002.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Moderators: DieWompRatDie, Grimby
  1. darth_hair Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    May 8, 2001
    star 5
    anyone have this stupid provider . we just up dated and now we have this stupid pastel colered homepage . if i close it it logs me off .
  2. chunk_the_jawa Jedi Grand Master

    Member Since:
    Feb 8, 2002
    star 5
    yep yep thats msn for you. do you have Instant messaging? if so hook it up. so we can chat on line. Pm me with you E mail address and I can IM you to get it going.

  3. Obi_Wannabe Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    Mar 17, 2002
    star 5
    I have them for my DSL service. I didn't even install their software, I just use them for the connection.

    If you've got their dialup service , you do have to use their software to get connected, but once you're connected you can minimize the application and use whatever browser you want.
  4. darth_hair Force Ghost

    Member Since:
    May 8, 2001
    star 5
    i never had to use it befor today . im not sure if i disabled it before or not .
  5. SITH__CHICK RMFF CR

    Chapter Rep
    Member Since:
    Mar 25, 2002
    star 7
    WE GOT IT FIX TO GO STRAIGHT TO THE BOARDS AGAIN, IF ANYBODY CARES. WE DO!!!LOL
Moderators: DieWompRatDie, Grimby
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.