main
side
curve

Games Battle of the Lightsiders

Discussion in 'EU Community' started by Jordan1Kenobi, Nov 17, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. cubman987

    cubman987 Friendly Neighborhood Skywalker Saga/Fun&Games Mod star 7 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Nov 7, 2014
    Round 2

    Battle 5

    Luke Skywalker vs. Barriss Offee, Galen Marek and Plo Koon

    Battle 6

    Revan, K'Kruhk and Oppo Rancisis
    Battle 7

    Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma

    Battle 8

    Jocasta Nu, Meetra Surik and Mace Windu
     
  2. The Star Wars Archivist

    The Star Wars Archivist Jedi Knight star 3

    Registered:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Bonus battles

    Round 2

    Battle 5

    Barriss Offee, Galen Marek and Plo Koon

    Battle 6

    Revan, K'Kruhk and Oppo Rancisis

    Battle 7

    Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma

    Battle 8

    Jocasta Nu, Meetra Surik and Mace Windu
     
  3. CrazyOldHermit

    CrazyOldHermit Jedi Master star 4

    Registered:
    Aug 22, 2007
    Round 2

    Battle 5

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 6

    Leeha Narezz, Anakin Skywalker and Tarr Seirr

    Battle 7

    Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma

    Battle 8


    Jocasta Nu, Meetra Surik and Mace Windu
     
  4. Jordan1Kenobi

    Jordan1Kenobi SWC 100 Day Star Wars Challenge Host star 6 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2012
    Battle 5

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 6

    Revan, K'Kruhk and Oppo Rancisis

    Battle 7

    Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma

    Battle 8

    Jocasta Nu, Meetra Surik and Mace Windu

    cubman987, was that a vote for Barriss, Galen and Plo in battle 5? I'm not sure if you left Luke's name in there by accident or not.
     
  5. Jedi Master Kenobiwan

    Jedi Master Kenobiwan Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Oct 8, 2011
    Battle 5

    Barriss Offee, Galen Marek and Plo Koon

    Battle 6

    Revan, K'Kruhk and Oppo Rancisis

    Battle 7

    Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma

    Battle 8

    Jocasta Nu, Meetra Surik and Mace Windu
     
  6. kel_Ronin

    kel_Ronin Jedi Padawan star 2

    Registered:
    Nov 19, 2013
    Team Koon
    Team Revan
    Team Qel-Droma
    Team Windu
     
  7. cubman987

    cubman987 Friendly Neighborhood Skywalker Saga/Fun&Games Mod star 7 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Nov 7, 2014
    Sorry, my picks should have been:
    Round 2

    Battle 5

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker
    Battle 6

    Revan, K'Kruhk and Oppo Rancisis
    Battle 7

    Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma

    Battle 8

    Jocasta Nu, Meetra Surik and Mace Windu
     
  8. Jordan1Kenobi

    Jordan1Kenobi SWC 100 Day Star Wars Challenge Host star 6 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2012
    The Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker vs. Barriss Offee, Galen Marek and Plo Koon battle was a tie, so the winner goes to who I voted for.

    Advancing to the quarter-finals

    1. Depa Billaba, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Quinlan Vos (6-0)
    2. Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell (6-0)
    3. A'Sharad Hett, Tera Sinube and Ki-Adi-Mundi (6-0)
    4. Satele Shan, Oteg and Coleman Kcaj (6-0)
    5. Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker (3-3)
    6. Revan, K'Kruhk and Oppo Rancisis (5-1)
    7. Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma (6-0)
    8. Jocasta Nu, Meetra Surik and Mace Windu (6-0)

    Defeated

    1. Jaina Solo, Sora Bulq and Mara Jade Skywalker (0-6)
    2. Kyle Katarn, Zatt and Ikrit (0-6)
    3. Ima-Gun Di, Voolvif Monn and Jacen Solo (0-6)
    4. Pablo-Jill, Wolf Sazen and T'ra Saa (0-6)
    5. Barriss Offee, Galen Marek and Plo Koon (3-3)
    6. Leeha Narezz, Anakin Skywalker and Tarr Seirr (1-5)
    7. Thon, Ven Zallow and Aayla Secura (0-6)
    8. Kit Fisto, Ahsoka Tano and Foul Moudama (0-6)

    Bonus battles

    Quarter-finals

    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker vs. A'Sharad Hett, Tera Sinube and Ki-Adi-Mundi

    Battle 2

    Depa Billaba, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Quinlan Vos vs. Revan, K'Kruhk and Oppo Rancisis

    Battle 3

    Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell vs. Jocasta Nu, Meetra Surik and Mace Windu

    Battle 4

    Satele Shan, Oteg and Coleman Kcaj vs. Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma
     
  9. cubman987

    cubman987 Friendly Neighborhood Skywalker Saga/Fun&Games Mod star 7 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Nov 7, 2014
    Bonus battles

    Quarter-finals

    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 2

    Depa Billaba, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Quinlan Vos

    Battle 3

    Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell

    Battle 4

    Satele Shan, Oteg and Coleman Kcaj
     
  10. CrazyOldHermit

    CrazyOldHermit Jedi Master star 4

    Registered:
    Aug 22, 2007
    Quarter-finals

    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 2

    Depa Billaba, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Quinlan Vos

    Battle 3

    Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell

    Battle 4

    Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma

    This one could possibly become Satele against Kyp and Ulic. While I think she could defeat either one it would still be difficult. Together it's too much.
     
  11. The Star Wars Archivist

    The Star Wars Archivist Jedi Knight star 3

    Registered:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Bonus battles

    Quarter-finals

    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 2

    Depa Billaba, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Quinlan Vos

    Battle 3

    Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell

    Battle 4

    Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma
     
  12. Jordan1Kenobi

    Jordan1Kenobi SWC 100 Day Star Wars Challenge Host star 6 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2012
    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Luke would take this pretty easily on his own.

    Battle 2

    Revan, K'Kruhk and Oppo Rancisis

    Revan would be too much for Obi-Wan, and he has some good support to help defeat the other two.

    Battle 3

    Jocasta Nu, Meetra Surik and Mace Windu

    Mace and Meetra would be too much for Yoda.

    Battle 4

    Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma

    Kyp and Ulic would be too much for Satele.
     
  13. Revanfan1

    Revanfan1 Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Jun 3, 2013
    Battle 1 Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 2
    Revan, K'Kruhk and Oppo Rancisis

    Battle 3
    Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell

    Battle 4
    Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma
     
  14. Jedi Master Kenobiwan

    Jedi Master Kenobiwan Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Oct 8, 2011
    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 2

    Depa Billaba, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Quinlan Vos

    Battle 3

    Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell

    Battle 4

    Satele Shan, Oteg and Coleman Kcaj
     
  15. Jordan1Kenobi

    Jordan1Kenobi SWC 100 Day Star Wars Challenge Host star 6 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2012
    Advancing to the semi-finals

    1. Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker (6-0)
    2. Depa Billaba, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Quinlan Vos (4-2)
    3. Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell (5-1)
    4. Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma (4-2)

    Defeated

    1. A'Sharad Hett, Tera Sinube and Ki-Adi-Mundi (0-6)
    2. Revan, K'Kruhk and Oppo Rancisis (2-4)
    3. Jocasta Nu, Meetra Surik and Mace Windu (1-5)
    4. Satele Shan, Oteg and Coleman Kcaj (2-4)

    Bonus battles

    Semi-finals

    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker vs. Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma

    Battle 2

    Depa Billaba, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Quinlan Vos vs. Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell
     
  16. Jedi Master Kenobiwan

    Jedi Master Kenobiwan Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Oct 8, 2011
    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 2

    Depa Billaba, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Quinlan Vos
     
  17. cubman987

    cubman987 Friendly Neighborhood Skywalker Saga/Fun&Games Mod star 7 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Nov 7, 2014
    Bonus battles

    Semi-finals

    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 2

    Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell
     
  18. CrazyOldHermit

    CrazyOldHermit Jedi Master star 4

    Registered:
    Aug 22, 2007
    Semi-finals

    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 2

    Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell
     
  19. Jordan1Kenobi

    Jordan1Kenobi SWC 100 Day Star Wars Challenge Host star 6 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2012
    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 2

    Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell

    They would both be great battles, but Luke and Yoda are just too powerful.
     
  20. REJECTED

    REJECTED Jedi Padawan star 1

    Registered:
    Oct 3, 2014
    Battle 1

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker

    Battle 2

    Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell
     
  21. Jordan1Kenobi

    Jordan1Kenobi SWC 100 Day Star Wars Challenge Host star 6 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    Sep 30, 2012
    Advancing to the final

    1. Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker (5-0)
    2. Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell (4-1)

    Defeated

    1. Tol Braga, Kyp Durron and Ulic Qel-Droma (0-5)
    2. Depa Billaba, Obi-Wan Kenobi and Quinlan Vos (1-4)

    Bonus battles

    Final

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker vs. Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell
     
  22. Bardan_Jusik

    Bardan_Jusik Mand'alor - Manager of EUC/SWC star 10 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Dec 14, 2009
    The one with Luke. :p

    [​IMG]
     
  23. REJECTED

    REJECTED Jedi Padawan star 1

    Registered:
    Oct 3, 2014
    Final

    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker vs. Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell

    Kind of a hard one, actually. Luminara and Luke would put up a real fight, but Orgus Din and Yoda would be a fair match. Especially considering Luminara and Luke only have a padawan on their team. Taking that into consideration, along with Nadia Grell's force eruption, the win would eventually go to
    Orgus Din, Yoda and Nadia Grell
     
  24. CrazyOldHermit

    CrazyOldHermit Jedi Master star 4

    Registered:
    Aug 22, 2007
    Luminara Unduli, Zett Jukassa and Luke Skywalker
     
  25. Jedi Master Kenobiwan

    Jedi Master Kenobiwan Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Oct 8, 2011
    I will go for team Yoda.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.