main
side
curve
  1. Happy Holidays

    Greetings Guest, wishing you a safe and merry holiday season!

  2. Welcome to the new boards! Details here!

Library [Library Thread] Elite League Limmie (A Sports-based RPG)

Discussion in 'Role Playing Resource' started by Trieste, May 31, 2010.

  1. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Limme Premier League 287 Schedule
    Week 1
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (26-21)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (2-7)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Honoghr Honor (16-5)

    Week 2
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (4-23)
    Concorida Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (14-11)
    Honoghr Honor @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (23-11)

    Week 3
    Concordia Crusaders @ Thyferra Force (17-20)
    Honoghr Honor @ Druckenwell Marksmen (2-4)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (4-22)

    Week 4
    Honoghr Honor @ Thyferra Force (21-0)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (13-17)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (17-14)

    Week 5
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (12-1)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Honoghr Honor (4-10)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Concordia Crusaders (1-5)

    Week 6
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (28-4)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (20-21)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Honoghr Honor (13-7)

    Week 7
    Druckenwell Marksment @ Thyferra Force (11-2)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (20-5)
    Honoghr Honor @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (0-12)

    Week 8
    Concordia Crusaders @ Thyferra Force (14-16)
    Honoghr Honor @ Druckenwell Marksmen (17-16)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (23-21)

    Week 9
    Honoghr Honor @ Thyferra Force (22-14)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (10-25)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (8-14)

    Week 10
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (5-21)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Honoghr Honor (26-11)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Concordia Crusaders (6-8)

    Final Standings
    Concordia Crusaders (8-2)
    Atzerri Bandits (5-5)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers (5-5)
    Honoghr Honor (4-6)
    Thyferra Force (4-6)
    Druckenwell Marksmen (3-7)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Atzerri Bandits 168
    2. Concordia Crusaders 149
    3. Tatooine Sandskimmers 118
    3. Honoghr Honor 118
    5. Thyferra Force 122
    6. Druckenwell Marksmen 92

    Points Allowed
    1. Concordia Crusaders 94
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen 110
    3. Atzerri Bandits 121
    4. Honoghr Honor 128
    5. Tatooine Sandskimmers 152
    6. Thyferra Force 156

    Point Differential
    1. Concordia Crusaders +55
    2. Atzerri Bandits +33
    3. Honoghr Honor +4
    4. Druckenwell Marksmen -18
    5. Thyferra Force -31
    6. Tatooine Sandskimmers -34

    LFL Play – Offs
    Druckenwell Marksmen (6) @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (3) (7-4)
    Thyferra Force (5) @ Honoghr Honor (4) (11-3)
    Semifinals

    Druckenwell Marksmen (6) @ Atzerri Bandits (2) (10-24)
    Thyferra Force (5) @ Concordia Crusaders (1) (16-8)

    Futures Cup Finals
    Mesh’la Vhetin, Keldabe, Mandalore


    Atzerri Bandits (2) vs Thyferra Force (5) (17-19)

    Congratulations to the Thyferra Force the 287 Limmie Futures League Champions!
     
  2. jcgoble3

    jcgoble3 Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Nov 7, 2010
    It's long past time that this gets posted here instead of relying on the wiki. I therefore present...

    Hapes Consortium Buccaneers Team Sheet (as of the 286 season)
    Stadium: Royal Limmie Grounds, Ta'a Chume'Dan, Hapes
    Owner: Hapes Consortium Queen Mother
    General Manager: Leota Avoy (resigned after 286 season)
    Head Coach: Leota Avoy (resigned after 286 season)

    Goalkeeper: Toma Artis (Female, Hapan)
    Right Corner Back: Michelle Doss (Female, Human)
    Full Back: Rath Tyrnith (Female, Hapan)
    Left Corner Back: Girola Gundor (Female, Nautolan)
    Right Half Back: Vilnova Rickmond (Female, Human)
    Center Half Back: Zulara Taske (Female, Hapan)
    Left Half Back: Augustina Dekula (Female, Twi'lek)
    Midfielder: Rhose Ersa (Female, Twi'lek)
    Midfielder: Sydalg Daylight (Female, Rodian)
    Right Half Forward: Ziven Peoly (Female, Twi'lek)
    Center Half Forward: Jesnel Holgor (Female, Hapan)
    Left Half Forward: Lorov Kar'fro (Female, Hapan)
    Right Corner Forward: Rishal (Female, Firrerreo)
    Full Forward: Tendra Nalo (C) (Female, Hapan; left team after 286 season)
    Left Corner Forward: Pella Lovenforth (Female, Human)

    Reserve Goalkeeper: Paos Orran (Female, Hapan)
    Reserve Utility Back: Maldra Stannu (Female, Hapan)
    Reserve Utility Back: Abbey Waters (Female, Human)
    Reserve Utility Back: Gaese Aldorn (Female, Hapan)
    Reserve Midfielder: Korvie Bruvumon (Female, Hapan)
    Reserve Midfielder: Adria Apinea (Female, Hapan)
    Reserve Forward: Kelisea Noukrre (Female, Hapan)
    Other reserves that I was too lazy to create names for :p
     
    Darth_Elu likes this.
  3. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    288 Elite League Limmie Draft

    Round One
    1. Niall Rian (Human [Bakuran], Male, Forward, Prytis College of Natural Sciences) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Jac Jeshua (Human, Male, Defensive back, GVSU) [Coruscant Senators]
    3. Ayy Gida (Twi'lek, Female, Corner Forward, Ryloth Ag and Tech University) [Euceron Officers]
    4. Lorin "Wiskey" Wella (Pantoran, Male, University of Carratos) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Sidney "Big J" Jassle (Twi'lek, Male, Back, Norand University [Carratos]) [Carratos Pirates]
    6. Marteen Riggles (Human, Male, Forward, Bakura Fleet Academy) [Bakura Miners]
    7. Sage "Roger, Roger" Murtag (Human, Male, Forward, Coruscant Air Fleet Academy) [Euceron Officers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    Round Two
    1. Nigel Garaff (Human, Male, Defensive Back, University of Coruscant) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Jamaal Dekaard (Human, Male, DTU, Half Back) [Coruscant Senators]
    3. Edd Pharan (Human [Bakuran], Male, Goalkeeper, Atalanta University) [Euceron Officers]
    4. Margot Credits (Human, Female, Half Forward, Ralltiir University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Kinley "Mighty Mo" Molin- (Human, Female, Back, Norand University [Carratos]) [Carratos Pirates]
    6. Jangle (Gran, Female, Half Back, Citadel University of Anaxes) [Bakura Miners]
    7. Euceron Officers [from Mando'ade Mercs]
    Round Three
    1. Laura Flowers (Human, Female, VCU, Forward) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Changeferabukk (Wookiee, Male, Midfielder, Wookiee Forest Institute) [Coruscant Senators]
    3. Euceron Officers
    4. Nuukroush (Trandoshan, Male, Goalkeeper, University of Trandosha) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Danny Vega (Human, Male, DTU, Center Back) [Carratos Pirates]
    6. LouEl Calaran (Lafrarian, Male, Defensive Back, Valorum University) [Bakura Miners]
    7. Devanti Parkwaad (Human, Male VCU, Full Forward) [Mando'ade Mercs]
     
    Last edited: Jan 2, 2018
    jcgoble3 and Bardan_Jusik like this.
  4. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    288 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Mando'ade Mercs , the 288 Galactic Cup champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Euceron Storm at (2) Carratos Pirates (11-36)
    (3) Stewjon Metropolitans at (2) Ralltiir Starkillers (26-2)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Carratos Pirates at (1) Mando’ade Mercs (22-38)
    (3) Stewjon Metropolitans at (1) Bakura Miners (26-12)

    132nd Galactic Cup Final
    Stoney End Park, Hana City, Chandrila

    (3) Stewjon Metropolitans vs (1) Mando’ade Mercs (21-38)

    Final Standings

    Skywalker Conference
    1. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (8-3, conf. 5-0)
    2. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422 Mar'git "Cutty" Evers-Sark (player)] (6-5, conf. 3-2)
    3. Euceron Officers [ jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo (player)] (6-5, conf. 1-4)
    4. Dac Mariners (5-6, conf. 2-3)
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (4-7, conf. 2-3)
    6. Onderon Beast Riders (2-9, conf. 2-3)
    Solo Conference
    1. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Stephana Adiims (player)] (8-3, conf. 5-0)
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Andres Fortune (sportscaster)] (7-4, conf. 4-1)
    3. Stewjon Metropolitans (7-4, conf. 2-3)
    4. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Tex (diner operator)] (6-5, conf. 2-3)
    5. Rydonni Prime Monarchs (5-6, conf. 2-3)
    6. Denon Demons (2-9, conf. 0-5)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Bakura Miners - 296
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - 265
    3. Carratos Pirates - 246
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - 252
    5. Coruscant Senators - 223
    6. Stewjon Metropolitans - 204
    7. Euceron Officers - 201
    8. Denon Demons - 196
    9. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 195
    10. Dac Mariners - 179
    11. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 155
    12. Onderon Beast Riders - 122

    Points Allowed
    1. Bakura Miners - 161
    2. Stewjon Metropolitans - 167
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - 175
    4. Euceron Officers - 176
    5. Mando'ade Mercs - 188
    6. Coruscant Senators - 192
    7. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 222
    8. Dac Mariners - 226
    9. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 239
    10. Onderon Beast Riders - 250
    11. Carratos Pirates - 257
    12. Denon Demons - 281

    Point Differential
    1. Bakura Miners - +135
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers - +77
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - +77
    4. Coruscant Senators - +31
    5. Stewjon Metropolitans - +37
    6. Euceron Officers - +25
    7. Carratos Pirates - -11
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -44
    9. Dac Mariners - -47
    10. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -67
    11. Denon Demons - -85
    12. Onderon Beast Riders - -128

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Mando'ade Mercs
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Horst Penn (Bakura Miners)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Jacen Hunter (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Jon Draper (Bakura Miners)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Aebatt Zargana (Euceron Officers)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP):
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Tendra Nalo (Euceron Officers)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Tex (Coruscant Senators)
    Comeback Player of the Year: Stephana Adiims (Bakura Miners)

    Regular Season Schedule & Results

    Week 1
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Ralltiir Starkillers (2-30)
    Denon Demons at Bakura Miners (27-40)
    Onderon Beast Riders at Coruscant Senators (5-32)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Carratos Pirates (22-16)
    Dac Mariners at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (2-11)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Euceron Officers (16-1)

    Week 2
    Denon Demons at Ralltiir Starkillers (15-39)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Onderon Beast Riders (7-20)
    Bakura Miners at Coruscant Senators (28-1)
    Dac Mariners at Mando’ade Mercs (18-40)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Carratos Pirates (13-27)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Euceron Officers (10-23)

    Week 3
    Bakura Miners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (31-21)
    Onderon Beast Riders at Ralltiir Starkillers (4-24)
    Coruscant Senators at Denon Demons (33-6)
    Dac Mariners at Stewjon Metropolitans (15-29)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (11-26)
    Euceron Officers at Carratos Pirates (22-24)

    Week 4
    Bakura Miners at Onderon Beast Riders (23-1)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Denon Demons (9-20)
    Coruscant Senators at Ralltiir Starkillers (8-19)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Mando’ade Mercs (26-5)
    Dac Mariners at Carratos Pirates (24-35)
    Euceron Officers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (30-5)

    Week 5
    Coruscant Senators at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (4-30)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bakura Miners (11-20)
    Denon Demons at Onderon Beast Riders (25-4)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Stewjon Metropolitans (1-15)
    Carratos Pirates at Mando’ade Mercs (8-37)
    Dac Mariners at Euceron Officers (29-7)

    Week 6
    Euceron Officers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (17-20)
    Bakura Miners at Mando’ade Mercs (21-22)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Denon Demons (23-14)
    Onderon Beast Riders at Stewjon Metropolitans (15-29)
    Coruscant Senators at Dac Mariners (37-1)
    Carratos Pirates at Ralltiir Starkillers (36-14)

    Week 7
    Dac Mariners at Bakura Miners (23-12)
    Coruscant Senators at Stewjon Metropolitans (1-0)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (19-7)
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (35-16)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Onderon Beast Riders (31-7)
    Euceron Officers at Denon Demons (25-15)

    Week 8
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Stewjon Metropolitans (7-18)
    Carratos Pirates at Bakura Miners (20-39)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Euceron Officers (28-5)
    Denon Demons at Dac Mariners (15-25)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Onderon Beast Riders (29-27)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Coruscant Senators (21-32)

    Week 9
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Bakura Miners (8-38)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Mando’ade Mercs (17-37)
    Denon Demons at Carratos Pirates (21-26)
    Euceron Officers at Onderon Beast Riders (27-16)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Coruscant Senators (27-27, OT 32-27)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Dac Mariners (5-4)

    Week 10
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (26-27)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Ralltiir Starkillers (18-29)
    Carratos Pirates at Coruscant Senators (11-39)
    Onderon Beast Riders at Dac Mariners (13-15)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Denon Demons (28-21)
    Euceron Officers at Bakura Miners (5-4)

    Week 11
    Coruscant Senators at Euceron Officers (9-39)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Dac Mariners (22-23)
    Denon Demons at Stewjon Metropolitans (17-29)
    Bakura Miners at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (40-22)
    Onderon Beast Riders at Carratos Pirates (3-3, OT 10-8)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (17-11)
     
  5. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Limme Futures League 288

    Week 1
    Thyferra Force @ Atzerri Bandits (16-3)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (6-9)
    Honoghr Honor @ Concordia Crusaders (24-20)

    Week 2
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (2-22)
    Concorida Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (6-23)
    Honoghr Honor @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (15-29)

    Week 3
    Honoghr Honor @ Thyferra Force (15-19)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (13-13) 1st OT(16-13)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (2-13)

    Week 4
    Thyferra Force @ Honoghr Honor (14-6)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (10-22)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (4-28)

    Week 5
    LFL Week Five Results
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (26-7)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Honoghr Honor (22-20)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Concordia Crusaders (17-2)

    Week 6
    Thyferra Force @ Druckenwell Marksmen (3-5)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Concordia Crusaders (5-5) (5-5 end of overtime period) (5-6) end of shoot-out
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Honoghr Honor (22-18)

    Week 7
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (16-21)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Honoghr Honor (8-23)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (22-21)

    Week 8
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (24-17)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (15-3)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Honoghr Honor (28-15)

    LFL Week Nine Results
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (24-14)
    Honoghr Honor @ Atzerri Bandits (18-2)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (14-15)

    Week 10
    Concordia Crusaders @ Thyferra Force (13-3)
    Honoghr Honor @ Druckenwell Marksmen (4-16)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (22-27)

    Standings
    Tatooine Sandskimmers (9-1)
    Thyferra Force (5-5)
    Druckenwell Marksmen (5-5)
    Concordia Crusaders (4-6)
    Atzerri Bandits (4-6)
    Honoghr Honor (3-7)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers 181
    2. Honoghr Honor 158
    3. Atzerri Bandits 152
    4. Thyferra Force 143
    5. Concordia Crusaders 137
    6. Druckenwell Marksmen 89

    Points Allowed
    1. Druckenwell Marksmen 118
    2. Thyferra Force 129
    3. Tatooine Sandskimmers 139
    4. Atzerri Bandits 153
    5. Concordia Crusaders 156
    6. Honoghr Honor 180

    Point Differential
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers +66
    2. Thyferra Force +12
    3. Atzerri Bandits +3
    4. Concordia Crusaders -18
    5. Honoghr Honor -22
    6. Druckenwell Marksmen -38

    LFL Play – Offs
    (6) Honoghr Honor @ (3) Druckenwell Marksmen
    (5) Atzerri Bandits @ (4) Concordia Crusaders


    LFL Semifinals

    (3) Druckenwell Marksmen @ (2) Thyferra Force (10-26)
    (5) Atzerri Bandits @ (1) Tatooine Sandskimmers (14-7)

    Futures Cup Finals


    Thyferra Force vs Atzerri Bandits (9-17)

    Congratulations to the Atzerri Bandits The 288 Limmie Futures League Champions!
     
  6. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    289 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Nar Shaddaa Smugglers, the 289 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at (2) Mando'ade Mercs (35-29)
    (3) Stewjon Metropolitans at (2) Bakura Miners (30-33)

    Conference Finals
    (3) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at (1) Euceron Officers (40-21)
    (2) Bakura Miners at (1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs (37-16)

    133rd Galactic Cup Final
    The Pond, Theed, Naboo

    (3) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers vs. (2) Bakura Miners (35-28)

    Regular Season Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Euceron Officers [ jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo (player)] (7-2, conf. 3-1)
    2. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (6-3, conf. 3-1)
    3. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [ @Vehn, Shady Lereoux (player)] (4-5, conf. 2-2)
    4. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422 Mar'git "Cutty" Evers-Sark (player)] (3-6, conf. 2-2)
    5. Chandrila Patriots (3-6, conf. 0-4)
    Solo Conference
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs] [ @SWNerd11, Dawn Solo (head coach)] (6-3, conf. 2-2)
    2. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Harle Quinn (player)] (4-5, conf. 3-1)
    3. Stewjon Metropolitans (4-5, conf. 2-2)
    4. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Christine Gamble (player)] (4-5, conf. 2-2)
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Tomas Vigo (player) & Von'kedo (player spouse)] (4-5, conf. 1-3)[/COLOR]

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 203
    2. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 195
    2. Bakura Miners - 195
    4. Mando'ade Mercs - 191
    5. Euceron Officers - 185
    6. Coruscant Senators - 175
    7. Ralltiir Starkillers - 146
    8. Carratos Pirates - 136
    9. Chandrila Patriots - 121
    10. Stewjon Metropolitans - 100

    Points Allowed
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - 124
    2. Carratos Pirates - 150
    3. Euceron Officers - 158
    4. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 159
    5. Stewjon Metropolitans - 160
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 162
    7. Coruscant Senators - 169
    8. Ralltiir Starkillers - 177
    9. Bakura Miners - 191
    10. Chandrila Patriots - 197

    Point Differential
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - +67
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +41
    3. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - +36
    4. Euceron Officers - +27
    5. Coruscant Senators - +6
    6. Bakura Miners - +4
    7. Carratos Pirates - -14
    8. Ralltiir Starkillers - -31
    9. Stewjon Metropolitans - -60
    10. Chandrila Patriots - -76

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Euceron Officers
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Shady Lerouex (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Harle Quinn (Bakura Miners)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Dawn Solo (Rydonni Prime Monarchs )
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Leota Avoy (Euceron Officers)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Shady Lereoux (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Christine Gamble (Coruscant Senators )
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Shady Lereoux (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Nalo Award (Comeback player of the year): Maggie Adams (Rydonni Prime Monarchs )

    Regular Season Schedule
    Week 1
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Coruscant Senators (4-1)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Ralltiir Starkillers (29-9)
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (4-18)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Stewjon Metropolitans (37-10)
    Euceron Officers at Chandrila Patriots (29-13)

    Week 2
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers (19-36)
    Carratos Pirates at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (15-34)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (2-38)
    Euceron Officers at Mando’ade Mercs (12-29)
    Chandrila Patriots at Coruscant Senators (23-30)

    Week 3
    Chandrila Patriots at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (10-40)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Stewjon Metropolitans (2-7)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Bakura Miners (6-32)
    Carratos Pirates at Euceron Officers (6-22)
    Coruscant Senators at Mando’ade Mercs (4-16)

    Week 4
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (28-15)
    Bakura Miners at Chandrila Patriots (9-25)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Mando’ade Mercs (23-14)
    Euceron Officers at Stewjon Metropolitans (6-24)
    Coruscant Senators at Carratos Pirates (25-13)

    Week 5
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (18-15)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Ralltiir Starkillers (6-7)
    Bakura Miners at Euceron Officers (17-28)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Chandrila Patriots (6-15)
    Coruscant Senators at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (32-16)

    Week 6
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Chandrila Patriots (18-8)
    Bakura Miners at Stewjon Metropolitans (34-7)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (4-4, OT 9-5)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Euceron Officers (32-35)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Coruscant Senators (16-40)

    Week 7
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (14-34)
    Carratos Pirates at Chandrila Patriots (28-2)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Coruscant Senators (26-10)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (39-32)
    Euceron Officers at Ralltiir Starkillers (5-3)

    Week 8
    Chandrila Patriots at Ralltiir Starkillers (23-8)
    Carratos Pirates at Stewjon Metropolitans (0-2)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Euceron Officers (17-19)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando’ade Mercs (29-12)
    Coruscant Senators at Bakura Miners (16-26)

    Week 9
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Carratos Pirates (37-33)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bakura Miners (16-22)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (16-18)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Chandrila Patriots (29-2)
    Euceron Officers at Coruscant Senators (29-17)
     
    Last edited: Jul 8, 2019
    jcgoble3 likes this.
  7. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Limme Future League 289 Schedule

    Week 1
    Concordia Crusaders @ Thyferra Force (27-21)
    Rattatak Sea Devils @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (17-24)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (16-3)

    Week 2
    Atzerri Bandits @ Concordia Crusaders (8-14)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Rattatak Sea Devils (16-15)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (15-14)

    Week 3
    Thyferra Force @ Druckenwell Marksmen (25-20)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Tatooine Sandskimmers(19-19) (OT 19-19) (SO 21-28)
    Rattatak Sea Devils @ Atzerri Bandits (10-1)

    Week 4
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (21-20)
    Rattatak Sea Devils @ Concordia Crusaders (10-20)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (1-24)

    Week 5
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (26-23)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (12-24)
    Thyferra Force @ Rattatak Sea Devils (18-2)

    Week 6
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (25-23)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Rattatak Sea Devils (20-1)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (3-22)

    Week 7
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-20)
    Rattatak Sea Devils @ Druckenwell Marksmen (11-27)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (13-26)

    Week 8
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders
    Atzerri Bandits @ Rattatak Sea Devils

    Standings
    1 Druckenwell Marksmen (5-2)
    2 Tatooine Sandskimmers (5-2)
    3 Thyferra Force (4-3)
    4 Concordia Crusaders (4-3)
    5 Atzerri
    Bandits (2-5)
    6 Rattatak Sea Devils (1-6)


    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Concordia Crusaders 144
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen 141
    3. Tatooine Sandskimmers 139
    4. Thyferra Force 131
    5. Atzerri Bandits 66
    6. Rattatak Sea Devils 46

    Points Allowed
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers 102
    2. Druckenwell Marksmen 103
    3. Thyferra Force 108
    4. Atzerri Bandits 111
    5. Rattatak Sea Devils 126
    6. Concordia Crusaders 141

    Point Differential
    1. Druckenwell Marksmen +57
    2. Thyferra Force +43
    3. Tatooine Sandskimmers +37
    4. Concordia Crusaders +3
    5. Atzerri Bandits -43
    6. Rattatak Sea Devils -60

    LFL Play – Offs
    (6) Atzerri Bandits @ (3) Concordia Crusaders (18-1)
    (5) Rattatak Sea Devils @ (4) Thyferra Force (10-12)

    LFL Semifinals
    (4) Thyferra Force @ (2) Tatooine Sandskimmers (28-6)
    (6) Atzerri Bandits @ (1) Druckenwell Marksmen (22-16)

    Futures Cup Finals
    (6) Atzerri Bandits vs (4) Thyferra Force (22-24)

    Congratulations to the Thyferra Force for winning the 289 LFL Championship!

     
    Last edited: Mar 25, 2018
  8. SWNerd11

    SWNerd11 Jedi Knight star 1

    Registered:
    Dec 19, 2017
    [​IMG]
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs
    Home Field:
    4th Fleet Memorial Field at Monarchs Stadium

    Character Sheet
    Name:
    Franc Danshire
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 240 ABY
    Physical appearance: Average build, 1.85 m, blonde hair
    [​IMG]
    Homeworlds: Rydonni Prime
    Relation to Team: Business Man
    Brief Biography:
    Franc Danshire has been CEO of Danshire Construction for over 40 years. His father was murdered just before Franc was to go off to school at the University of Ryell Clemency forcing Franc to drop out. Early on it looked like Franc was going to be the last of his family to own the construction company. He fell into a deep hole of depression and alcohol. But then, on the brink of financial ruin and a looming divorce, something happened that he never thought he would see in his lifetime: an Elite League Limmie squad on his homeworld of Rydonni Prime.

    The beautiful game gave him a new focus, and a new revenue stream. The Danshire’s were more than just simple owners of a construction company, they were one of the Five Families on Rydonni Prime. The new influx of off world visitors, and their credits, helped Franc’s side businesses like bookmaking and bootlegging to grow. Flush with new capital and renewed passion, Franc and his wife had two daughters.

    Now as he comes into his later years, he has watched his new found passion of Elite Limmie slide away from his homeworld as the Monarchs were relegated after their last Galactic Cup disappointment. The team ownership stopped paying the players and staff, causing the team to go into receivership. When the Monarchy was reformed under the rule of Waiphi M’nrydo, Duke of Rythii, he had no desire for the crown to run a sports team, as he was once the owner of the now defunct Rydonni Prime Knights Major League Lightball team.

    Franc has satiated his desire for the sport by watching limmie matches at Annemarie’s, his youngest daughter, academy. During one match another parent off-handedly commented that Franc should buy the Monarchs and show the recently re-established royal family how to operate a business. Franc laughed it off at the time, but now that seed has started to take hold.

    [​IMG]

    Current Roster:
    Front Office

    General Manager:
    Dawn Solo
    Head Coach: Vesper Lynd
    Offensive Coordinator: Gemma Sal-Solo
    Defensive Coordinator: Lena Roselli
    Special Teams Coach: Mara Singus

    Starters
    Goalkeeper:
    Fella Teadhors** (Female, Corellian) Contract Year: 302
    Left Corner Back: Cora Inthet (Female, Human) Contract Year: 301
    Full Back: Liddy Powe (Female, Zeltron) Contract Year: 301
    Right Corner Back: PLAYER TO BE NAMED LATER Contract Year: TBD
    Left Half Back: Val Keller (Female, Human) Contract Year: 300
    Center Half Back: Wellie Escat (Female, Human) Contract Year: 300
    Right Half Back: Cara Kryze** (Female, Mando'ad) Contract Year: 302
    Left Midfielder: Javefar Tippet** (Female, Hapan) Contract Year: 302
    Right Midfielder: Mar'gaery (Female, Zeltron) Contract Year: 300
    Left Half Forward: PLAYER TO BE NAMED LATER Contract Year: TBD
    Center Half Forward: Maggie Adams* (Female, Human) Contract Year: 301
    Right Half Forward: Camaryn Wybash (Female, Zeltron) Contract Year: 300
    Left Corner Forward: Becky George (Female, Human) Contract Year: 301
    Full Forward: Leia Vargaras (Female, Human) Contract Year: 301
    Right Corner Forward: Enara Sarah (Female, Zeltron) Contract Year: 300

    *-Denotes Captain
    **-Denotes Rookie

    Pictures of most personnel can be found on the Rydonni Prime Monarchs Article on HSN Limmie Tonight Wiki
     
    Last edited: Dec 2, 2020 at 8:14 PM
  9. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    290 Elite League Limmie Draft

    First Round

    1. Wally Buchanan (Balosar, Male, Half Back, University of Carratos) [Carratos Pirates]
    2. DeeJay Jcamlio (Rodian, Male, Corner Forward, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Aurora Windreaver (Human, Female, Midfielder, VCU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Coruscant Senators]
    4. Krabbas (Rodian, Male, Defensive Back, Republican University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Cora Inthet (Human, Female, Defensive Back, Mimban A&M University) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    6. Elza Trieste (Human, Female, Forward, UB Salis D'aar) [Euceron Officers]
    7. Verral "Angel" Sorano (Nelvaanian, Female, Forward, University of Grianaig [Carratos]) [Bakura Miners]
    8. Ruunrha (Wookiee, Female, Full Back, University of Trandosha) [Coruscant Senators from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Second Round
    1. Gaius Trieste (Human, Male, Defender, Bakura Fleet Academy) [Carratos Pirates]
    2. Abigail Ripley (Human, Female, Half Back, VCU) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Luba Tran (Iktochi, Male, Corner Back, University of the Northern Industrial District) [Coruscant Senators]
    4. Bosewick Tachalla (Human, Male, Midfielder, University of Ralltiir) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Ausiv Itith (Human, Male, Defensive Back, Coronet University) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    6. Nataya Vance (Human, Female, Goalkeeper, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Euceron Officers]
    7. Goobal (Duros, Male, Half Forward, University of Coruscant) [Bakura Miners]
    8. Jerr Tatheny (Togruta, Female, Defensive Back, University of Zeltros) [Coruscant Senators from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Third Round
    1. Simon Salahi (Human, Male, Back, B'Arton LC) [Carratos Pirates]
    2. Darlene Aaawokha (Wookiee, Female, Goal Keeper, Gargarrump University [ Kashyyyk]) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Fam Keth (Bothan, Male, Goalkeeper, GVSU) [Coruscant Senators]
    4. Colby Donsun (Human, Male, Forward, Taanab A&M University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Becky George (Human, Female, Half Forward, University of Ralltiir) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    6. Oshi Merk'ava (Human, Male, Full Forward, DTU) [Euceron Officers]
    7. Peter Tenaada (Human, Male, Forward, DTU) [Bakura Miners]
    8. Leopard Jackson (Human, Male, Forward, VCU) [Coruscant Senators from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
     
    Last edited: Sep 23, 2020
  10. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    290 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Euceron Officers, the 290 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Euceron Officers at (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (27-14)
    (3) Ralltiir Starkillers at (2) Coruscant Senators (7-3)

    Conference Finals
    (3) Euceron Officers at (1) Mando'ade Mercs (14-7)
    (3) Ralltiir Starkillers at (1) Bakura Miners (7-13)

    134th Galactic Cup Final
    Fortuna Piazza, Canto Bight, Cantonica

    (3) Euceron Officers vs. (1) Bakura Miners (11-3)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (6-3, conf. 2-2)
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [ @Vehn, Omar Mosk (sportscaster)] (5-4, conf. 2-2)
    3. Euceron Officers [ jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo (player)] (4-5, conf. 2-2)
    4. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422 Jella Fernandez (fan?)] (4-5, conf. 2-2)
    5. Chandrila Patriots (2-7, conf. 2-2)
    Solo Conference
    1. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Ayn Trieste (owner)] (7-2, conf. 3-1)
    2. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Dirxx Horste (general manager)] (6-3, conf. 3-1)
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Tomas Vigo (player) & Von'kedo (player spouse)] (6-3, conf. 3-1)
    4. Stewjon Metropolitans (3-6, conf. 1-3)
    5. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [ @SWNerd11, Dawn Solo (head coach)] (2-7, conf. 0-4)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Bakura Miners - 189
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - 188
    3. Coruscant Senators - 179
    4. Stewjon Metropolitans - 165
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 159
    6. Carratos Pirates - 153
    7. Euceron Officers - 151
    8. Ralltiir Starkillers - 150
    9. Chandrila Patriots - 142
    10. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 135

    Points Allowed
    1. Euceron Officers - 127
    2. Carratos Pirates - 129
    3. Bakura Miners - 144
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 145
    5. Coruscant Senators - 146
    6. Ralltiir Starkillers - 157
    7. Mando'ade Mercs - 179
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 182
    9. Stewjon Metropolitans - 195
    10. Chandrila Patriots - 207

    Point Differential
    1. Bakura Miners - +45
    4. Coruscant Senators - +33
    5. Carratos Pirates - +24
    5. Euceron Officers - +24
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers- +14
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - +9
    7. Ralltiir Starkillers - -7
    9. Stewjon Metropolitans - -30
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -47
    10. Chandrila Patriots - -65

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Bakura Miners
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Fu Arock (Mando'ade Mercs )
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Elza Trieste (Euceron Officers)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Ty Allin (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Dirxx Horstse (Coruscant Senators)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Tendra Nalo (Euceron Officers)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Yolanda Dunerider (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Omar Mosk (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Nalo Award (Comeback player of the year): Leia Adama (Coruscant Senators)

    Schedule

    Week 1
    Euceron Officers at Carratos Pirates (11-9)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Bakura Miners (12-34)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (28-27)
    Coruscant Senators at Ralltiir Starkillers (39-8)
    Chandrila Patriots at Mando’ade Mercs (27-14)

    Week 2
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Stewjon Metropolitans (27-24)
    Bakura Miners at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (8-1)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Euceron Officers (1-8)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Coruscant Senators (30-23)
    Chandrila Patriots at Carratos Pirates (10-23)

    Week 3
    Chandrila Patriots at Euceron Officers (8-5)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Ralltiir Starkillers (21-30)
    Bakura Miners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (3-26)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (20-20, OT 26-22)
    Carratos Pirates at Coruscant Senators (6-15)

    Week 4
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Euceron Officers (28-21)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Chandrila Patriots (29-21)
    Bakura Miners at Coruscant Senators (22-7)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Mando’ade Mercs (4-21)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Carratos Pirates (19-25)

    Week 5
    Euceron Officers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (30-12)
    Coruscant Senators at Stewjon Metropolitans (21-16)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (25-7)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Chandrila Patriots (26-25)
    Carratos Pirates at Bakura Miners (17-38)

    Week 6
    Chandrila Patriots at Bakura Miners (9-22)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Ralltiir Starkillers (11-13)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Coruscant Senators (11-33)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Euceron Officers (29-13)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Carratos Pirates (2-21)

    Week 7
    Euceron Officers at Bakura Miners (22-24)
    Chandrila Patriots at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (10-39)
    Carratos Pirates at Ralltiir Starkillers (12-20)
    Coruscant Senators at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (1-20)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Mando’ade Mercs (21-21, OT 26-27)

    Week 8
    Chandrila Patriots at Stewjon Metropolitans (13-25)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (8-6)
    Bakura Miners at Mando’ade Mercs (24-10)
    Coruscant Senators at Euceron Officers (16-14)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates (12-3)

    Week 9
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Stewjon Metropolitans (1-11)
    Euceron Officers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (27-0)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bakura Miners (40-14)
    Coruscant Senators at Chandrila Patriots (24-19)
    Carratos Pirates at Mando’ade Mercs (33-6)
     
    Last edited: Oct 1, 2018
    Vehn likes this.
  11. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    291 Elite League Limmie Draft

    Round One
    1. Enara Sarah (Zeltron, Female, Half Forward, Tiarest University) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    2. Daniel San (Human, Male, Forward, Cloud City University, Bespin) [Carratos Pirates]
    3. Aliix Obechen (Human, Male, Corner Forward, University of Ralltiir) [Coruscant Senators from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    4. Greco Trachia (Human, Male, Defensive Back, Eriadu Technical Institute) [Coruscant Senators]
    5. Keth Ainik (Human, Male, Half Back, Valorum University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Larry Johns (Human, Male, Defensive Back, Kobra Kai LC [Independent league]) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    7. Jolzid (Fondorian, Male, Corner Back, College of Fondordelphia) [Bakura Miners]
    Round Two
    1. Wellie Escat (Human [Bakuran], Female, Half Back, UB Telaan Valley) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    2. J'onzz J'onn (Khil, Male, Corner Back, UB Cape Suzette) [Carratos Pirates]
    3. Chella (Wookiee, Female, Half Back, Chewbacca College) [Coruscant Senators]
    4. Gil Cray (Human, Male, Half Forward, Taanab A&M University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Spern Brier (Amaran, Male, Corner Forward, Republican University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    6. Dun Canterwal (Human, Male, Midfielder, University of Dantooine) [Bakura Miners]
    Round Three
    1. Lann Bluer (Zeltron, Male, Forward, University of Coruscant) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    2. Eve Kunets (Twi'lek, Female, Midfielder, University of Tatooine Anchorhead) [Carratos Pirates]
    3. Drackis Deztroi (Fondorian, Male, Defensive Back, University of Coruscant) [Coruscant Senators]
    4. Rel Lathin (Human, Female, Midfielder Coronet University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Grute (Unidentified walk plant species, Uhhhhhh, Half Forward, Wookiee Forest Institute) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    6. Miles Allin (Human [Corellian], Male, Half Back, Coronet Community College) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Bakura Miners]
     
    Last edited: Jul 26, 2018
  12. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Limme Future League 290 Schedule

    Week 1
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (8-5)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (1-11)
    Thyferra Force @ Byblos Golden Knights (24-14)

    Week 2
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (15-22)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Byblos Golden Knights (12-25)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (3-8)

    Week 3
    Thyferra Force @ Druckenwell Marksmen (25-12)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-20)
    Byblos Golden Knights @ Atzerri Bandits (12-19)


    Week 4
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (23-12)
    Byblos Golden Knights @ Concordia Crusaders (3-10)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (17-16)

    Week 5
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (1-7)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (11-15)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Byblos Golden Knights (27-5)

    Week 6
    Atzerri Bandits @ Concordia Crusaders (23-6)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Byblos Golden Knights (16-24)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (8-6)

    Week 7
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (10-20)
    Byblos Golden Knights @ Druckenwell Marksmen (28-28) (OT 31-28)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (11-23)


    Week 8
    Concordia Crusaders @ Thyferra Force (10-12)
    Byblos Golden Knights @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (14-0)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (19-27)


    Standings
    1 Atzerri Bandits (7-1)
    2 Thyferra Force (4-4)
    3 Byblos Golden Knights (4-4)
    4 Concordia Crusaders (4-4)
    5 Tatooine Sandskimmers (3-5)
    6 Druckenwell Marksmen
    (2-6)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Byblos Golden Knights 128
    2. Atzerri Bandits 123
    3. Thyferra Force 105
    4. Druckenwell Marksmen 93
    5. Concordia Crusaders 86
    6. Tatooine Sandskimmers 84

    Points Allowed
    1. Atzerri Bandits 59
    2. Thyferra Force 104
    3. Tatooine Sandskimmers 108
    4. Druckenwell Marksmen 110
    5. Concordia Crusaders 111
    6. Byblos Golden Knights 136

    Point Differential
    1. Atzerri Bandits +64
    2. Thyferra Force +10
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen -17
    4. Byblos Golden Knights -18
    5. Tatooine Sandskimmers -24
    6. Concordia Crusaders -26

    LFL Play – Offs
    (6) Druckenwell Marksmen @ (3) Byblos Golden Knights (3-8)
    (5) Tatooine Sandskimmers @ (4) Concordia Crusaders (15-19)

    LFL Semifinals
    (3) Byblos Golden Knights (2) Thyferra Force (25-0)
    (4) Concordia Crusaders @ (1) Atzerri Bandits (7-8)

    Futures Cup Finals
    Byblos Golden Knights vs Atzerri Bandits
     
    Last edited: Jul 8, 2018
  13. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    292 Elite League Limmie Draft

    First Round

    1. Oriana Deshaard (Human, Female, Forward, VCU) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Lucilla Aurelius (Human [Hapan], Female, Midfielder, Royal College of Hapes) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Valentin Mendes (Human, Male, Back, Norand University, Carratos) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Maximum (Human, Male, Midfielder, Concord War College) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Hagen (Human [Mandalorian], Male, Defensive Back, Keldabe Military Institute) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Kaylee Kaliko (Cathar, Female Goaltender, Bar'ton LC Carratos) [Carratos Pirates]
    Second Round
    1. Tipa Sabur (Zelosian, Female, Half Back, University of Coruscant) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Jerod Baker (Human, Male, Half Back, VCU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Jell'asa Stann (Zeltron, Female, Corner Forward, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Coruscant Senators from Bakura Miners]
    4. Juba (Human, Male, Half Forward, University of Thyferra) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Tu'gray (Weequay, Male, Defensive Back, Coruscant Air Fleet Academy) [Bakura Miners from Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Sam Isky (Mirialan, Male, Forward, University of Carratos) [Carratos Pirates]
    Third Round
    1. Iiron Judge (Male, Ugnaught, Half Forward, University of Mon Calamari) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Alexa Kiadees (Human, Female, Corner Forward, VCU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    3. Schrodia Dens (Human, Female, Half Back, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Bakura Miners]
    4. Collyeen Sekoiyah (Human [Bakuran], Female, Forward, UB Salis D'aar) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    5. Kallin Stonefield (Human [Bakuran], Male, Midfielder, Tiarest University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Jai Mudros (Human, Male, Midfielder) Bar'ton LC, Carratos) [Carratos Pirates]
     
    Last edited: Oct 30, 2018
  14. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    291 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Carratos Pirates, the 291 Galactic Cup Champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Carratos Pirates at (2) Euceron Storm (31-10)
    (3) Bakura Miners at (2) Stewjon Metropolitans (12-23)

    Conference Finals
    (3) Carratos Pirates at (1) Mando'ade Mercs (25-5)
    (2) Stewjon Metropolitans at (1) Ralltiir Starkillers (21-31)

    135th Galactic Cup Final
    Royal Limmie Grounds, Ta’a Chume’dan, Hapes

    (3) Carratos Pirates vs. (1) Ralltiir Starkillers (38-24)

    Final Standings

    Skywalker Conference
    1. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (6-3, conf. 3-1)
    2. Euceron Officers [ jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo (player)] (6-3, conf. 1-3)
    3. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422 Logan Manx-Sandin (head coach)] (5-4, conf. 3-1)
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [ @Vehn, Liberty Ann Karr (social worker)] (5-4, conf. 2-2)
    5. Chandrila Patriots (2-7, conf. 1-3)
    Solo Conference
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Ezra Allin (head coach's son)] (6-3, conf. 4-0)
    2. Stewjon Metropolitans (5-4, conf. 1-3)
    3. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Bess (mascot)] (4-5, conf. 3-1)
    4. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [ @SWNerd11, Dawn Solo (head coach)] (4-5, conf. 2-2)
    5. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Dirxx Horste (general manager)] (2-7, conf. 0-4)
    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - 256
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - 205
    3. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 197
    4. Bakura Miners - 187
    5. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 161
    6. Coruscant Senators - 160
    7. Euceron Officers - 155
    8. Stewjon Metropolitans - 153
    9. Carratos Pirates - 137
    10. Chandrila Patriots - 124

    Points Allowed
    1. Euceron Officers - 90
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 162
    3. Carratos Pirates - 163
    4. Mando'ade Mercs - 169
    5. Coruscant Senators - 173
    6. Chandrila Patriots - 181
    7. Stewjon Metropolitans - 189
    8. Ralltiir Starkillers - 190
    9. Bakura Miners - 209
    9. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 209

    Point Differential
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - +66
    2. Euceron Officers - +65
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - +36
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +35
    5. Coruscant Senators - -13
    6. Bakura Miners - -22
    7. Carratos Pirates - -26
    8. Stewjon Metropolitans - -36
    9. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -48
    10. Chandrila Patriots - -57

    Week 1
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (12-19)
    Chandrila Patriots at Ralltiir Starkillers (22-40)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Stewjon Metropolitans (19-24)
    Coruscant Senators at Bakura Miners (29-33)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Euceron Officers (15-38)

    Week 2
    Mando’ade Mercs at Chandrila Patriots (17-14)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Stewjon Metropolitans (40-10)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bakura Miners (34-2)
    Coruscant Senators at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (10-25)
    Carratos Pirates at Euceron Officers (13-11)

    Week 3
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Euceron Officers (2-2, OT 2-6)
    Bakura Miners at Chandrila Patriots (11-27)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Ralltiir Starkillers (30-23)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (10-29)
    Coruscant Senators at Carratos Pirates (30-8)

    Week 4
    Chandrila Patriots at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (17-23)
    Euceron Officers at Mando’ade Mercs (11-23)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Coruscant Senators (26-22)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Bakura Miners (6-37)
    Carratos Pirates at Stewjon Metropolitans (8-10)

    Week 5
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (27-26)
    Chandrila Patriots at Coruscant Senators (1-14)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Mando’ade Mercs (22-21)
    Bakura Miners at Euceron Officers (6-22)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Carratos Pirates (30-34)

    Week 6
    Euceron Officers at Ralltiir Starkillers (30-7)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (32-25)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Coruscant Senators (23-17)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (28-13)
    Carratos Pirates at Chandrila Patriots (23-13)

    Week 7
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (24-14)
    Euceron Officers at Stewjon Metropolitans (20-2)
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (27-1)
    Coruscant Senators at Mando’ade Mercs (11-20)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Chandrila Patriots (24-9)

    Week 8
    Euceron Officers at Chandrila Patriots (5-17)
    Bakura Miners at Stewjon Metropolitans (26-23)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Ralltiir Starkillers (8-31)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Coruscant Senators (21-21, OT 25-22)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (4-13)

    Week 9
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Chandrila Patriots (24-4)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando’ade Mercs (26-39)
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers (20-35)
    Euceron Officers at Coruscant Senators (12-5)
    Carratos Pirates at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (25-19)

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Mando'ade Mercs
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Tomas Vigo (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Gil Cray (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Logan Manx-Sandin (Carratos Pirates)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Richard Vigo (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Leigh Cavanagh (Carratos Pirates)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Horst Penn (Bakura Miners)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Logan Manx-Sandin (Carratos Pirates)
    Marte Nalo Award (Comeback player of the year): Vic Oliidipo (Ralltiir Starkillers)
     
    Last edited: Oct 26, 2018
  15. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Limme Future League 291 Schedule

    Week 1
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (33-19)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Druckenwell Marksmen (11-7)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (15-21)

    Week 2
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (3-13)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Cantonica Golden Knights (4-18)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (23-15)

    Week 3
    Thyferra Force @ Druckenwell Marksmen (19-17)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (22-6)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Atzerri Bandits (21-23)

    Week 4
    Atzerri Bandits @ Concordia Crusaders (0-15)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Cantonica Golden Knights (9-11)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (0-17)

    Week 5
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (12-24)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (22-4)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Cantonica Golden Knights (16-18)

    Week 6
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (28-2)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (13-10)
    Thyferra Force @ Cantonica Golden Knights (29-21)

    Week 7
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (27-15)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Concordia Crusaders (14-5)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (0-22)


    Week 8
    Concordia Crusaders @ Thyferra Force
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Tatooine Sandskimmers
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits

    Standings
    1 Thyferra Force (6-2)
    2 Cantonica Golden Knights (6-2)
    3 Concoridia Cursaders (5-3)

    4 Atzerri Bandits (4-4)
    5 Tatooine Sandskimmers (2-6)
    6 Druckenwell Marksmen (1-7)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Concordia Crusaders 139
    2. Cantonica Golden Knights 138
    3. Thyferra Force 133
    3. Atzerri Bandits 116
    5. Druckenwell Marksmen 93
    6. Tatooine Sandskimmers 82

    Points Allowed
    1. Concordia Crusaders 75
    2. Cantonica Golden Knights 92
    3. Thyferra Force 102
    4. Atzerri Bandits 113
    5. Druckenwell Marksmen 154
    6. Tatooine Sandskimmers 155

    Point Differential
    1. Concordia Crusaders +51
    2. Thyferra Force +48
    3. Cantonica Golden Knights +46
    4. Atzerri Bandits -7
    5. Druckenwell Marksmen -61
    6. Tatooine Sandskimmers -73

    LFL Play – Offs
    (6) Druckenwell Marksmen @ (3) Concordia Crusaders (7-19)
    (5) Tatooine Sandskimmers @ (4) Atzerri Bandits (8-12)

    LFL Semifinals
    (3) Concordia Crusaders @ (2) Cantonica Golden Knights (0-5)
    (4) Atzerri Bandits @ (1) Thyferra Force (8-23)

    Futures Cup Finals
    Royal Limmie Grounds, Ta’a Chume’dan, Hapes

    Cantonica Golden Knights vs Thyferra Force (4-3)

    Congratulations to the Cantonica Golden Knights The 290 Limmie Futures League Champions!
     
    Last edited: Oct 21, 2018
  16. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    293 Elite League Limmie Draft

    First Round

    1. Grady Owens (Human, Male, Full Forward, Bakura Fleet Academy) [Mando'ade Mercs from Euceron Officers]
    2. Silassk (Trandoshan, Male, Corner Back, VCU) [Mando'ade Mercs from Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Jenny Wiles (Human, Female, Half Back, VCU) [Carratos Pirates]
    4. Ling Le (Human [Hapan], Female, Corner Forward, University of Coruscant) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    5. Arnie "Muscles" Neegar (Human, Male, Forward, DTU) [Bakura Miners]
    6. Dirrnar Bos'lik (Bothan, Female, Corner Forward, Bothawui Institute of Technology) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Rakjo (Trandoshan, Male, Midfielder, University of Trandosha) [Euceron Officers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    Second Round
    1. Won Te (Talz, Male, Half Back, Tanaab A&M) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Mando'ade Mercs from Euceron Officers]
    2. Backbacca (Wookiee, Male, Defensive Back, University of Kashyyyk) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Ramond Marloe (Rodian, Male, Midfielder, Bar'ton LC [Carratos]) [Carratos Pirates]
    4. Whitney Lerner (Human, Male, Half Back, University of Ralltiir) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    5. Filibuster McNutt (Human, Male, Half Back, DTU) [Bakura Miners]
    6. Claire Daring (Human, Female, Midfielder, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Mic "the Hammer' Spilane (Balosar, Male, Back, Norand University) [Euceron Officers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    Third Round
    1. Wayne Hoskins (Human, Male, Forward, The Ord Sabaok University) [Euceron Officers]
    2. Breena Eastwick (Half-Human/Half-Zeltron, Female, Forward, University of Evenvale) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Zara Bell'ator (Twi'lek, Female, Half Back, University of Denon) [Carratos Pirates]boar
    4. Suzie "the Snake" Friendship (Human, Female, Midfielder, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    5. Adam Stone (Human, Male, Forward, DTU) [Bakura Miners]
    6. Raquel Flylow (Ithorian, Female, Corner Forward, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead) [Coruscant Senators]
    7. Del Silth (Zabrak, Female, Goalkeeper, University of Euceron) [Euceron Officers from Mando'ade Mercs]
     
    Last edited: May 2, 2019
  17. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    292 Elite League Limmie

    Congratulations to the Mando'ade Mercs , the 292 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at (2) Carratos Pirates (22-10)
    (3) Bakura Miners at (2) Ralltiir Starkillers (11-0)

    Conference Finals
    (3) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at (1) Mando'ade Mercs (5-24)
    (3) Bakura Miners at (1) Coruscant Senators (18-38)

    136th Galactic Cup Final
    Thyferra Stadium, Byree Clearing, Thyferra

    (1) Mando’ade Mercs vs. (1) Coruscant Senators (11-8)

    Final Standings

    Skywalker Conference
    1. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (6-3, conf. 3-1)
    2. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422 Iris Copin (player)] (5-4, conf. 2-2)
    3. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [ Vehn, Liberty Ann Karr (mayor)] (4-5, conf. 2-2)
    4. Euceron Officers [ jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo (player)] (4-5, conf. 2-2)
    5. Chandrila Patriots (4-5, conf. 1-3)
    Solo Conference
    1. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Dirxx Horste (general manager)] (6-3, conf. 2-2)
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Ty Allin (head coach)] (5-4, conf. 2-2)
    3. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Alana Kirt (limmie mom)] (5-4, conf. 1-3)
    4. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [ SWNerd11, Dawn Solo (general manager)] (4-5, conf. 3-1)
    5. Stewjon Metropolitans (2-7, conf. 2-2)
    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - 187
    2. Stewjon Metropolitans - 177
    3. Euceron Officers - 174
    4. Mando'ade Mercs - 168
    5. Carratos Pirates - 152
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 136
    7. Bakura Miners - 134
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 133
    9. Coruscant Senators - 123
    10. Chandrila Patriots - 106

    Points Allowed
    1. Coruscant Senators - 98
    2. Carratos Pirates - 127
    3. Bakura Miners - 136
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 143
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers - 148
    6. Mando'ade Mercs - 152
    7. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 153
    8. Chandrila Patriots - 166
    9. Stewjon Metropolitans - 167
    10. Euceron Officers - 200

    Point Differential
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - +39
    2. Carratos Pirates - +25
    2. Coruscant Senators - +25
    4. Mando'ade Mercs - +16
    5. Stewjon Metropolitans - +10
    6. Bakura Miners - -2
    7. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -7
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -20
    9. Euceron Officers - -26
    10. Chandrila Patriots - -60

    Week 1
    Coruscant Senators at Stewjon Metropolitans (2-19)
    Euceron Officers at Bakura Miners (20-31)
    Chandrila Patriots at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (28-15)
    Carratos Pirates at Mando'ade Mercs (31-4)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Ralltiir Starkillers (5-25)

    Week 2
    Euceron Officers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (28-16)
    Chandrila Patriots at Bakura Miners (5-8)
    Carratos Pirates at Coruscant Senators (1-3)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Mando'ade Mercs (18-24)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Stewjon Metropolitans (33-17)

    Week 3
    Coruscant Senators at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (14-7)
    Euceron Officers at Carratos Pirates (30-28)
    Bakura Miners at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (4-24)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Chandrila Patriots (29-21)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Mando'ade Mercs (18-30)

    Week 4
    Coruscant Senators at Euceron Officers (39-20)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (15-12)
    Bakura Miners at Mando'ade Mercs (35-6)
    Carratos Pirates at Ralltiir Starkillers (25-15)
    Chandrila Patriots at Stewjon Metropolitans (28-1)

    Week 5
    Coruscant Senators at Chandrila Patriots (6-7)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Euceron Officers (15-2)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (3-20)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates (8-17)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Bakura Miners (19-0)

    Week 6
    Bakura Miners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (7-14)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Carratos Pirates (4-4, OT 4-6)
    Chandrila Patriots at Mando'ade Mercs (7-17)
    Coruscant Senators at Ralltiir Starkillers (5-22)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Euceron Officers (8-24)

    Week 7
    Bakura Miners at Coruscant Senators (19-19, OT 20-21)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Chandrila Patriots (22-11)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Carratos Pirates (28-29)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Mando'ade Mercs (15-37)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Euceron Officers (34-10)

    Week 8
    Euceron Officers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (4-27)
    Chandrila Patriots at Carratos Pirates (24-5)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bakura Miners (17-18)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Coruscant Senators (2-18)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Stewjon Metropolitans (24-20)

    Week 9
    Chandrila Patriots at Euceron Officers (2-36)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Coruscant Senators (0-15)
    Carratos Pirates at Bakura Miners (10-11)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (33-8)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Ralltiir Starkillers (20-24)

    Season Awards
    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Coruscant Senators
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Fu Arock (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Iris Copin (Carratos Pirates)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Rocco Tenten (Coruscant Senators)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Dirxx Horstse (Coruscant Senators)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Fu Arock (Mando'ade Mercs)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Zelena Wiles (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Tendra Nalo (Euceron Officers)
     
    Last edited: Feb 25, 2019
  18. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Limme Future League 292 Schedule

    Week 1
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (1-26)
    Thyferra Force @ Atzerri Bandits (10-5)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Cantonica Golden Knights (19-5)

    Week 2
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Concordia Crusaders (19-10)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (10-22)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (1-19)

    Week 3
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (18-11)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (19-0)
    Thyferra Force @ Cantonica Golden Knights (23-15)

    Week 4
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (17-13)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Druckenwell Marksmen (13-16)
    Tatooine Sandkimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (21-11)

    Week 5
    Concordia Crusaders @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (6-10)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (15-8)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Cantonica Golden Knights (25-17)

    Week 6
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (6-12)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (11-7)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Concordia Crusaders (20-17)

    Week 7
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandkimmers (1-14)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (19-8)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Cantonica Golden Knights (10-5)

    Week 8
    Atzerri Bandits @ Concorida Crusaders (6-1)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (3-16)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Thyferra Force (0-5)

    Standings
    1 Druckenwell Marksmen (7-1)
    2 Thyferra Force (6-2)
    3 Tatooine Sandskimmers (5-3)
    4 Concordia Crusaders (2-6)
    5 Cantonica Golden Knights (2-6)
    6 Atzerri Bandits (2-6)


    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Druckenwell Marksmen 140
    2. Tatooine Sandskimmers 104
    3. Thyferra Force 98
    4. Cantonica Golden Knights 85
    5. Concordia Crusaders 77
    6. Atzerri Bandits 62

    Points Allowed
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers 69
    2. Thyferra Force 78
    3. Druckenwell Marksmen 83
    4. Concordia Crusaders 103
    5. Cantonica Golden Knights 115
    6. Atzerri Bandits 118

    Point Differential
    1. Druckenwell Marksmen +57
    2. Tatooine Sandskimmers +35
    3. Thyferra Force +20
    4. Concordia Crusaders -26
    5. Cantonica Golden Knights -30
    6. Atzerri Bandits -56

    LFL Play – Offs
    Atzerri Bandits(6) @ (3)Tatooine Sandskimmers
    Cantonica Golden Knights(5) @ (4)Concordia Crusaders

    LFL Semifinals
    (4) Concordia Crusaders @ (2) Thyferra Force (18-7)
    (6) Atzerri Bandits @ (1) Druckenwell Marksmen (21-14)

    Futures Cup Finals
    Thyferra Stadium, Byree Clearing, Thyferra
    (4) Concordia Crusaders VS (6) Atzerri Bandits (12-17)

    Congratulations to the Atzerri Bandits the 292 Limmie Futures League Champions!
     
    Last edited: Jan 20, 2019
  19. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    293 Elite League Limmie

    Galctic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Euceron Officers at (2) Chandrila Patriots (20-13)
    (3) Bakura Miners at (2) Coruscant Senators (26-30)

    Conference Final
    (3) Euceron Officers at (1) Carratos Pirates (7-15)
    (2) Coruscant Senators at (1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs (21-0)

    137th Galactic Cup Final
    Holiday Hotel Towers and Casino Stadium, Cloud City, Bespin

    (2) Coruscant Senators vs. (1) Carratos Pirates (15-19)

    Final Standings

    Skywalker Conference
    1. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422, Pej Arezzo (player friend)] (7-2, conf. 3-1)
    2. Chandrila Patriots (6-3, conf. 2-2)
    3. Euceron Officers [ jcgoble3, @EuceronAngryFan14 (blogger)] (5-4, conf. 3-1)
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [ Vehn, Morgan Renhorn (sportscaster)] (4-5, conf. 2-2)
    5. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (3-6, conf. 0-4)
    Solo Conference
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [@SWNerd11, Dawn Solo (general manager)] (6-3, conf. 3-1)
    2. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Leia Adama (player)] (5-4, conf. 2-2)
    3. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Kerry Trieste (team safety commission chair)] (3-6, conf. 3-1)
    4. Stewjon Metropolitans (3-6, conf. 2-2)
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, T.J. Allin (head coach's son)] (3-6, conf. 0-4)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Carratos Pirates - 210
    2. Euceron Officers - 209
    3. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 206
    4. Coruscant Senators - 192
    5. Stewjon Metropolitans - 137
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 146
    7. Chandrila Patriots - 142
    8. Ralltiir Starkillers - 135
    9. Mando'ade Mercs - 99
    10. Bakura Miners - 88

    Points Allowed
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 126
    1. Chandrila Patriots - 126
    3. Coruscant Senators - 133
    3. Carratos Pirates - 133
    5. Euceron Officers - 135
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 169
    7. Mando'ade Mercs - 170
    8. Stewjon Metropolitans -174
    9. Bakura Miners - 184
    10. Ralltiir Starkillers - 214

    Point Differential
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - +80
    2. Carratos Pirates - +77
    3. Euceron Officers - +74
    4. Coruscant Senators - +59
    5. Chandrila Patriots - +16
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -23
    7. Stewjon Metropolitans - -37
    8. Mando'ade Mercs - -71
    9. Ralltiir Starkillers - -79
    10. Bakura Miners - -96

    Regular Season Schedule

    Week 1
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Coruscant Senators (3-17)
    Carratos Pirates at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (10-19)
    Bakura Miners at Chandrila Patriots (0-10)
    Euceron Officers at Ralltiir Starkillers (23-5)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Stewjon Metropolitans (10-9)

    Week 2
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Bakura Miners (37-2)
    Carratos Pirates at Chandrila Patriots (23-22)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Coruscant Senators (11-40)
    Euceron Officers at Stewjon Metropolitans (20-27)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando’ade Mercs (27-14)

    Week 3
    Coruscant Senators at Mando’ade Mercs (35-3)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (30-31)
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (3-16)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Chandrila Patriots (19-20)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Euceron Officers (4-44)

    Week 4
    Coruscant Senators at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (30-28)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (27-1)
    Carratos Pirates at Euceron Officers (35-31)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Stewjon Metropolitans (26-29)
    Chandrila Patriots at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (20-12)

    Week 5
    Chandrila Patriots at Coruscant Senators (5-1)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Euceron Officers (25-2)
    Bakura Miners at Stewjon Metropolitans (25-9)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Ralltiir Starkillers (11-20)
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (31-34)

    Week 6
    Mando’ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (7-28)
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers (14-4)
    Euceron Officers at Chandrila Patriots (22-4)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Coruscant Senators (17-6)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (2-15)

    Week 7
    Coruscant Senators at Carratos Pirates (8-14)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Chandrila Patriots (15-25)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (17-16)
    Bakura Miners at Euceron Officers (8-28)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (14-29)

    Week 8
    Mando’ade Mercs at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (11-9)
    Chandrila Patriots at Ralltiir Starkillers (11-21)
    Carratos Pirates at Stewjon Metropolitans (16-8)
    Euceron Officers at Coruscant Senators (23-26)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bakura Miners (26-6)

    Week 9
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Chandrila Patriots (13-25)
    Coruscant Senators at Bakura Miners (27-29)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Carratos Pirates (1-37)
    Euceron Officers at Mando’ade Mercs (16-1)
    Stewjon Metropolitans at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (5-22)

    Regular Season Awards
    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Carratos Pirates
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Iris Copin (Carratos Pirates)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Ootred Ootredssen (Chandrila Patriots)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Logan Manx-Sandin (Carratos Pirates)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Dawn Solo (Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Iris Copin (Carratos Pirates)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Leia Adama (Coruscant Senators)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Kerry Trieste (Bakura Miners)
    Nalo Award (Comeback player of the year): Maggie Adams (Rydonni Prime Monarchs)
     
    Last edited: Jul 11, 2019
  20. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    294 Elite League Limmie Draft

    Round One
    1. Jordan River (Human, Male, Corner Back, University of Corellia, Bella Vistal) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    2. Erin Chernak (Human, Female, Half Back, Bar'ton LC, Carratos) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Mela Wells (Zeltron, Female, Forward, UB Salis D'aar) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Avie Trieste (Human, Female, Corner Forward, Prytis College of Natural Sciences) [Coruscant Senators]
    5. Nika Kucherov (Human, Female, Half Forward, Norand University, Carratos) [Carratos Pirates]
    Round Two
    1. Churb (Gamorean, Male, Goalkeeper, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    2. Foob (Hapan, Female, Midfielder, Royal College of Hapes) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Mick Callister (Human Male, Defensive Back, GVSU) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Scot'howerd (Shistavanen, Male, Forward, Ord Sabaok University) [Coruscant Senators]
    5. Steph Stammer (Human, Male, Half Forward, Mar'ham LC, Carratos) [Carratos Pirates]
    Round Three
    1. Murphy Byron (Kyuzo, Male, Corner Back, UB Cape Suzette) [Mando'ade Mercs from Euceron Officers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    2. Sara Gonesoon (Human, Female, Full Forward, University of Ralltiir) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Kryss Footprint (Undeclared Gender, Human, Half Back, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Ellie Jonway (Human [Bakuran], Female, Corner Forward, Tiarest University) [Coruscant Senators]
    5. Dina Pell (Zelosian, Female, Corner Forward, Tavolva University) [Carratos Pirates]
     
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2020
    jcgoble3 likes this.
  21. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Limme Future League 293 Schedule

    Week 1
    Concordia Crusaders @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (15-14)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (2-17)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Cantonica Golden Knights (28-8)

    Week 2
    Atzerri Bandits @ Concorida Crusaders (16-0)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (20-26)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Thyferra Force (22-8)

    Week 3
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (11-1)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (20-16)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Concordia Crusaders (12-23)

    Week 4
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (2-21)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Druckenwell Marksmen (11-7)
    Tatooine Sandkimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (27-22)

    Week 5
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (14-12)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (6-12)
    Thyferra Force @ Cantonica Golden Knights (7-6)

    Week 6
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Concordia Crusaders (16-25)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (8-7)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (5-19)

    Week 7
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (0-11)
    Thyferra Force @ Atzerri Bandits (1-8)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Cantonica Golden Knights (1-6)

    Week 8
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandkimmers (4-1)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (24-22)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Cantonica Golden Knights (2-3)

    Team Standings
    Atzerri Bandits (5-3)
    Cantonica Golden Knights (5-3)

    Concordia Crusaders (4-4)

    Druckenwell Marksmen (4-4)
    Thyferra Force (3-5)

    Tatooine Sandskimmers (2-6)


    Statistics

    Points Scored
    Tatooine Sandskimmers 110
    Atzerri Bandits 124
    Concordia Crusaders 92
    Cantonica Golden Knights 92
    Druckenwell Marksmen 104
    Thyferra Force 47

    Points Allowed
    Thyferra Force 79
    Atzerri Bandits 86
    Concordia Crusaders 86
    Cantonica Golden Knights 94
    Druckenwell Marksmen 112
    Tatooine Sandskimmers 112

    Point Differential
    Atzerri Bandits +38
    Concordia Crusaders +6
    Cantonica Golden Knights -2
    Tatooine Sandskimmers -2
    Druckenwell Marksmen -8
    Thyferra Force -32

    LFL Play – Offs
    Tatooine Sandskimmers(6) @ (3)Concordia Crusaders (17-11)
    Thyferra Force(5) @ (4)Druckenwell Marksmen (20-7)

    LFL Semifinals
    Thyferra Force(5) @ (2) Cantonica Golden Knights (28-15)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers(6) @ (1) Atzerri Bandits (31-18)

    Futures Cup Finals
    Holiday Hotel Towers and Casino Stadium, Cloud City, Bespin

    Thyferra Force(5) vs Tatooine Sandskimmers(6) 21-6


    Congratulations to the Thyferra Force 293 LFL Champions!
     
    Last edited: Apr 27, 2019
  22. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 294

    Congratulations to the Chandrila Patriots, the 294 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Mando’ade Mercs at (2) Chandrila Patriots (11-18)
    (3) Bakura Miners at (2) Corsucant Senators (3-10)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Chandrila Patriots at (1) Carratos Pirates (3-1)
    (2) Coruscant Senators at (1) Ralltiir Starkillers (35-17)

    138th Galactic Cup Final
    The Tank, Coral City, Dac

    (2) Chandrila Patriots vs. (2) Coruscant Senators (14-2)

    Skywalker Conference
    1. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422, Zara Bell'ator (player)] (5-4, conf. 3-1)
    2. Chandrila Patriots (5-4, conf. 2-2)
    3. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (5-4, conf. 2-2)
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (5-4, conf. 2-2)
    5. Euceron Officers [ jcgoble3, @EuceronAngryFan14 (blogger)] (5-4, conf. 1-3)
    Solo Conference
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Breena Eastwick (player)] (6-3, conf. 2-2)
    2. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Leia Adama (sportscaster)] (5-4, conf. 2-2)
    3. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Harle Quinn, player] (4-5, conf. 3-1)
    4. Bastion Imperial LC (3-6, conf. 2-2)
    5. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [ @SWNerd11, Dawn Solo (general manager)] (2-7, conf. 1-3)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - 238
    2. Coruscant Senators - 200
    3. Euceron Officers - 165
    4. Carratos Pirates - 134
    5. Mando'ade Mercs - 125
    6. Bakura Miners - 121
    7. Chandrila Patriots - 117
    8. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 115
    9. Bastion Imperial LC - 113
    10. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 105

    Points Allowed
    1. Bakura Miners - 110
    1. Chandrila Patriots - 110
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - 120
    4. Mando'ade Mercs - 121
    5. Carratos Pirates - 141
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 143
    7. Coruscant Senators - 151
    8. Bastion Imperial LC - 157
    9. Euceron Officers - 180
    10. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 200

    Point Differential
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - +118
    2. Coruscant Senators - +49
    3. Bakura Miners - +11
    4. Chandrila Patriots - +7
    5. Mando'ade Mercs - +4
    6. Carratos Pirates - -7
    7. Euceron Officers - -15
    8. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -28
    9. Bastion Imperial LC - -44
    10. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -95

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Ralltiir Starkillers
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Tomas Vigo (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Breena Eastwick (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Ty Allin (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Schnitt Polenta (Carratos Pirates)
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Ootred Ootredssen (Chandrila Patriots)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Marnie Blake (Bakura Miners)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): No award
    Nalo Award (Comeback player of the year): Kaeper'nick Kryze (Ralltiir Starkillers)

    Regular Season Schedule

    Week 1
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (22-13)
    Euceron Officers at Carratos Pirates (28-39)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bakura Miners (21-0)
    Chandrila Patriots at Bastion Imperial LC (12-3)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Coruscant Senators (7-32)

    Week 2
    Euceron Officers at Bakura Miners (28-4)
    Carratos Pirates at Ralltiir Starkillers (13-26)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Chandrila Patriots (3-13)
    Coruscant Senators at Bastion Imperial LC (15-21)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Mando’ade Mercs (0-17)

    Week 3
    Mando’ade Mercs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (16-23)
    Chandrila Patriots at Euceron Officers (24-9)
    Carratos Pirates at Bakura Miners (3-11)
    Coruscant Senators at Ralltiir Starkillers (26-24)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Bastion Imperial LC (12-29)

    Week 4
    Euceron Officers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (14-18)
    Bakura Miners at Mando’ade Mercs (2-13)
    Bastion Imperial LC at Carratos Pirates (20-6)
    Coruscant Senators at Chandrila Patriots (28-14)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Ralltiir Starkillers (28-26)

    Week 5
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Ralltiir Starkillers (22-16)
    Bastion Imperial LC at Euceron Officers (13-25)
    Bakura Miners at Coruscant Senators (28-12)
    Chandrila Patriots at Mando’ade Mercs (8-11)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Carratos Pirates (2-18)

    Week 6
    Carratos Pirates at Mando’ade Mercs (1-20)
    Chandrila Patriots at Bakura Miners (8-6)
    Bastion Imperial LC at Ralltiir Starkillers (13-32)
    Coruscant Senators at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (22-2)
    Euceron Officers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (16-9)

    Week 7
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates (9-22)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Mando’ade Mercs (29-7)
    Chandrila Patriots at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (26-17)
    Bastion Imperial LC at Bakura Miners (5-31)
    Coruscant Senators at Euceron Officers (17-18)

    Week 8
    Mando’ade Mercs at Euceron Officers (19-23)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Chandrila Patriots (27-7)
    Carratos Pirates at Coruscant Senators (8-8, OT 12-12, 2OT 19-19, 3OT 26-20)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bastion Imperial LC (9-6)
    Bakura Miners at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (27-4)

    Week 9
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Euceron Officers (37-4)
    Bakura Miners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (12-16)
    Chandrila Patriots at Carratos Pirates (5-6)
    Bastion Imperial LC at Mando’ade Mercs (3-15)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Coruscant Senators (11-28)
     
    Last edited: Jul 28, 2019
  23. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    295 Elite League Limmie Draft

    First Round
    1. Myra Rappahanock (Human, Female, Half Back VCU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Leilu Grabbert (Zeltron, Female, Forward, University of Zeltros, Paradise) [Bakura Miners]
    3. Stone Backbreaker (Human, Male, Half Forward, Cloud City University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Lorgess Kaibar (Mon Calamari, Female, Half Forward, University of Dac) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Carratos Pirates]
    5. Tad Cooper (Trandoshan, Male, Corner/Full Back, University of Evenvale) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Toa Tagolova (Togorian, Male, Forward, VCU) [Coruscant Senators]
    Second Round
    1. Jack Framme (Human, Male, Forward, VCU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Natylee Coglin (Human [Bakuran], Female, Half Forward, UB Salis D'aar) [Bakura Miners]
    3. Torbacca (Wookiee, Male, Defensive Back, The Ord Sabaok University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Dani Grene (Devaronian, Female, Forward, Norand University) [Carratos Pirates]
    5. Niclot'us (Twi'lek, Female, Half Back, Republican University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Demi Mayne (Human, Female, Full Back, DTU) [Coruscant Senators]
    Third Round
    1. Tarisse Zel (Hapan, Female, Forward, Royal College of Hapes) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. El "Flea" Baggano III (Human, Female, Midfielder, Atalanta University) [Bakura Miners]
    3. Karcus Ardon (Human, Male, Goalkeeper, Bilbringi University) [Euceron Officers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Pas'cal Siam (Human, Male, Midfielder, University of Carratos) [Carratos Pirates]
    5. Ace Adventure (Ewok, Male, Midfielder, Sanctuary Moon University, Endor) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Laseema Ven (Twi'lek, Female, Goalkeeper, Cloud City University) [Coruscant Senators]
     
    Last edited: Aug 7, 2019
    jcgoble3 likes this.
  24. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    LFL 294 Season

    Limme Future League 294 Schedule

    Week 1
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (21-17)
    Thyferra Force @ Atzerri Bandits (24-20)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Cantonica Golden Knights (10-9)

    Week 2
    Atzerri Bandits @ Concorida Crusaders (22-5)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (18-4)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Thyferra Force (20-15)

    Week 3
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (20-19)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (16-7)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Concordia Crusaders (14-1)

    Week 4
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (14-8)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Druckenwell Marksmen (20-18)
    Tatooine Sandkimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (12-28)

    Week 5
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (13-16)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (9-0)
    Thyferra Force @ Cantonica Golden Knights (15-15) OT (15-15) SO (16-15)

    Week 6
    Concordia Crusaders @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (27-17)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (5-19)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Cantonica Golden Knights (12-12) (OT15-12)

    Week 7
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandkimmers (3-21)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (18-21)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Cantonica Golden Knights (25-24)

    Week 8
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Concordia Crusaders (0-4)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (22-7)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (26-20)

    LFL Teams
    Atzerri Bandits (6-2)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-4)
    Concordia Crusaders (4-4)
    Thyferra Force (4-4)
    Cantonica Golden Knights (3-5)
    Druckenwell Marksmen (2-6)


    Statistics

    Points Scored
    Atzerri Bandits 152
    Tatooine Sandskimmers 121
    Thyferra Force 117
    Cantonica Golden Knights 116
    Druckenwell Marksmen 111
    Concordia Crusaders 100

    Points Allowed
    Concordia Crusaders 108
    Cantonica Golden Knights 110
    Atzerri Bandits 119
    Druckenwell Marksmen 123
    Tatooine Sandskimmers 126
    Thyferra Force 131

    Point Differential
    Atzerri Bandits +33
    Cantonica Golden Knights +6
    Tatooine Sandskimmers -5
    Concordia Crusaders -8
    Druckenwell Marksmen -12
    Thyferra Force -14

    LFL Play – Offs
    Druckenwell Marksmen (6) @ Concordia Crusaders (3)
    Cantonica Golden Knights (5) @ Thyferra Force (4)

    LFL Semifinals
    Druckenwell Marksmen (6) @ Atzerri Bandits (1) (24-3)
    Cantonica Golden Knights (5) @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (2) (18-23)

    LFL Finals
    Druckenwell Marksment (6) vs Tatooine Sandskimmers (2) (10-19)

    Congratulations to the Tatooine Sandskimmers on their first EVER LFL Title!
     
    Last edited: Jul 27, 2019
  25. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Team Name: Bastion Imperial LC
    Home Field: Imperial Coliseum, Ravelin, Bastion
    General Manager & Head Coach: Sherrie Kahn (Trianii, Female)
    Goalkeeper: Mak Choh (Muun, Male)
    Right Corner Back: Genessa Vanmor (Hapan, Female)
    Full Back: Thwapp (Kubaz, Male)
    Left Corner Back: Saris Fench (Human, Female)
    Right Half Back: Raekwaan McMaster (Human, Male)
    Center Half Back: Moonjoy (Dathomiri, Female)
    Left Half Back: Kerrack (Trandoshan, Male)
    Midfielder: Gr'blotz (Whipid, Female)
    Midfielder: Morrill Edvar (Human, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Avano Koobis (Rodian, Female)
    Center Half Forward: Serrano Foriz (Palliduvan, Male)
    Left Half Forward: Cable Hex (Human, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Caffrette McMee (Human [Bakuran], Female)
    Full Forward: Calendar Motti (Human, Female)
    Left Corner Forward: Jo Pawvelski (Trianii, Female)
     
    Last edited: Aug 11, 2019