main
side
curve
  1. 2021 RPF Awards Ceremony

    Greetings Guest, the 2021 RPF Awards Ceremony is starting! Be sure to-tune in

Library [Library Thread] Elite League Limmie (A Sports-based RPG)

Discussion in 'Role Playing Resource' started by Trieste, May 31, 2010.

  1. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    302 Elite League Limmie Draft

    First round
    1. Meg Wrenchturner (Human, Female, Goalkeeper, Level 1313 Technical School) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Ghec Ghall (Human, Female, Corner Back, Keldabe Military Institute) [Mando'ade Mercs from Bakura Miners]
    3. Sar Jool (Duros, Male, Forward, Duros State University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Alisha Scython (Human, Female, Midfielder, VCU) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    Second round
    1. Integre Shak'aal (Twi'lek, Female, Half Back, VCU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Jerrin Davies (Huma, Male, Full Forward, VCU) [Bakura Miners]
    3. Khannkooottor (Wookiee, Female, Midfielder, The Ord Sabaok University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Sorgen de'la Penna (Askajian, Male, Corner/Full Back, Chandrila A&M University) [Bakura Miners from Mando'ade Mercs]
    Third round
    1. Raven Helmdark (Half-Chiss/Half-Theelin, Female, Half Back, Level 1313 Technical School) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Jammin Coryn (Devaronian, Male, Half Back, Enarch Tech) [Bakura Miners]
    3. Annalie Coollager (Female, Half-Human/Half-Twilek, Half Forward, University of Tatooine Anchorhead) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    4. Paol Gynd (Human, Male, Forward, Chandrilla A&M University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
     
    Last edited: Jun 16, 2021
  2. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 302

    Galactic Cup Playoffs

    Galactic Cup Semifinal
    (3) Ralltiir Starkillers at (2) Nar Shadaa Smugglers (36-14)

    146th Galactic Cup Final
    Mesh’la Vhetin, Keldabe, Mandalore
    (3) Ralltiir Starkillers at (1) Mando’ade Mercs (0-38)

    Final Standings
    1. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (7-3)
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, IS-86 (maintenance staff)] (7-3)
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Louise Till (player)] (5-5)
    4. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Vienna Harlow (distant relative of ownership] (5-5)
    5. Geonosis Gangbusters [@The Jedi in the Pumas, Deon Canistia (player)] (5-5
    6. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422, Sinee Traivut (super fan)] (1-9)
    Statistics
    Points scored
    1. Bakura Miners - 222
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - 221
    3. Geonosis Gangbusters - 194
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - 173
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 166
    6. Carratos Pirates - 143

    Points allowed
    1. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 119
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers - 156
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - 162
    4. Geonosis Gangbusters - 214
    5. Carratos Pirates - 219
    6. Bakura Miners - 239

    Point differential
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - +59
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +47
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - +17
    4. Bakura Miners - -17
    5. Geonosis Gangbusters - -30
    6. Carratos Pirates - -76

    Schedule
    Week 1
    Bakura Miners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (32-30)
    Carratos Pirates at Geonosis Gangbusters (14-26)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Ralltiir Starkillers (38-24)

    Week 2
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Mando’ade Mercs (12-28)
    Bakura Miners at Geonosis Gangbusters (17-30)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates (22-10)

    Week 3
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (10-29)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bakura Miners (10-16)
    Carratos Pirates at Mando’ade Mercs (36-1)

    Week 4
    Carratos Pirates at Ralltiir Starkillers (7-18)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (36-14)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Geonosis Gangbusters (15-21)

    Week 5
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (0-2)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Carratos Pirates (27-25)
    Bakura Miners at Mando’ade Mercs (17-21)

    Week 6
    Carratos Pirates at Bakura Miners (35-40)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Geonosis Gangbusters (13-4)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (19-22)

    Week 7
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Ralltiir Starkillers (15-30)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando’ade Mercs (3-14)
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (24-0)

    Week 8
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Mando’ade Mercs (15-32)
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers (23-32)
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (2-6)

    Week 9
    Mando’ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (31-3)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Bakura Miners (20-38)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Ralltiir Starkillers (12-10)

    Week 10
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Carratos Pirates (24-11)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Geonosis Gangbusters (1-16)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bakura Miners (25-1)

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Mando'ade Mercs
    Salbukk Award (Player most valuable to his or her team): Louise Till (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Gark S'rily Award (Best head coach and/or general manager): Alana Kirt (Mando'ade Mercs)
     
    Last edited: Sep 5, 2021
    Vehn likes this.
  3. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    303 Elite League Limmie Draft
    First round
    • Koryaka Konstantos (Bith, Female, Corner Back, UB Cape Suzette) [Bakura Miners]
    • Darrrkether (Wookiee, Female, Full Back, Wookiee Forrest Institute) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    • Miranda Soulstone (Human, Female, Forward, University of Denon, Eastlake) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    Second round
    • Runi Meshurok (Human, Female, Goalkeeper, Concord War College) [Bakura Miners]
    • Carmina Jammer (Human [Hapan], Female, Goalkeeper, Royal College of Hapes) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    • Eddie Pickles (Human, Male, Midfielder, UB Gesco City) [Bakura Miners from Mando'ade Mercs]
    Third round
    • Tiger Terassic (Trandoshan, Male, Forward, VCU) [Bakura Miners]
    • Kyr Kaage (Male, Ssi-Ruuk, Half Back, VCU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    • Dral Choruk (Human, Male, Defensive back, Keldabe Military Institute) [Mando'ade Mercs]
     
    Last edited: Sep 16, 2021
  4. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Skimmer Ade League Schedule 302

    Week 1
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Druckenwell Marksmen (0-4)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Kamino Waves (5-2)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (0-19)

    Week 2
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (22-13)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Kamino Waves (23-17)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (24-5)

    Week 3
    Kamino Waves @ Druckenwell Marksmen (14-15)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Cloud City Sky Captains (3-13)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Concordia Crusaders (2-1)

    Week 4
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (11-18)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Cloud City Sky Captains (17-14)
    Druckenwell Marsmen @ Kamino Waves (22-19)

    Week 5
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (19-10)
    Kamino Waves @ Atzerri Bandits (25-23)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Concordia Crusaders (6-22)

    Week 6
    Atzerri Bandits @ Cloud City Sky Captains (26-4)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Kamino Waves (13-1)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (12-6)

    Week 7
    Kamino Waves @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (21-25)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Concordia Crusaders (22-19)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Atzerri Bandits (16-24)

    Week 8
    Kamino Waves @ Concordia Crusaders (10-10) (OT 10-13)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (1-0)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (14-23)

    Week 9
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (19-21)
    Kamino Waves @ Cloud City Sky Captains (13-27)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-24)

    Week 10
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits
    Concordia Crusaders @ Kamino Waves
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Cloud City Sky Captains

    302 Skimmer Ade League Standings
    Tatooine Sandskimmers [Runjedirun] (7-2)
    Druckenwell Marksmen [Vehn] (6-3)
    Atzerri Bandits [Galacitc-Vagabound422] (5-4)
    Concordia Crusaders [Bardan_Jusik] (4-5)
    Cloud City Sky Captains [Trieste] (4-5)
    Kamino Waves (1-8)

    Statistics

    Points Scored
    Tatooine Sandskimmers 143
    Atzerri Bandits 131
    Druckenwell Marksmen 130
    Kamino Waves 122
    Concordia Crusaders 116
    Cloud City Sky Captains 104

    Points Allowed
    Tatooine Sandskimmers 77
    Concordia Crusaders 103
    Druckenwell Marksmen 126
    Cloud City Sky Captains 126
    Atzerri Bandits 132
    Kamino Waves 161

    Point Differential
    Tatooine Sandskimmers +69
    Druckenwell Marksmen +4
    Atzerri Bandits -1
    Concordia Crusaders -6
    Cloud City Sky Captains -22
    Kamino Waves -44
     
    Last edited: Aug 15, 2021
  5. JM_1977

    JM_1977 Jedi Grand Master star 6

    Registered:
    May 23, 2011
    GM Approved
    Character Sheet
    Name: Zorrin Wicks
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 278 ABY (24 years old)
    Team: Fondor Hyperdrives
    Physical appearance: (Looks similar to NFL Running Back Christian McCaffrey)
    [​IMG]

    Homeworld: Dantooine
    Relation to Team: Player
    Brief Biography: Zorrin grew up in a small farming community on the planet Dantooine. His parents were Kath Hound ranchers who bred, raised, and exported the local animals to visiting off-world handlers who bought them for exhibits in zoos on nearby planets like Dubrillion and Muunilinst. Zorrin ended up working on the ranch before and after school around the age of 14 (until he left for college 4 years later) becoming the person who fed and groomed the Kath Hounds on a daily basis.

    There wasn't much to the farming community where Zorrin lived since there were less than 3,000 people located there, but it was one of the larger and more popular settlements on the planet. Due to this being the case Zorrin would hear conversations among visitors about their favorite Limmie teams and the overall goings on of the many leagues across the galaxy. He was immediately intrigued and fascinated by this sport he had never heard of or knew nothing about. Eventually the place where Zorrin lived became financially stable enough that they were able to build a communications array/tower on the outskirts of town. This allowed the locals to get access to the HoloNet. Zorrin took full advantage of this and ended up convincing his parents to let him have a HoloNet receiver in his room which allowed him to fully enter into the world of Limmie. From there he was able to learn the rules of the game, read up about the history of the game, find out about past ELL Galactic Cup Champions (including a certain goalkeeper named Zeke Barbosa who led some team called the Ryloth Rough Riders to the 272 Galactic Cup Championship ;);):cool::cool:), find out about other leagues at the college and “minor league” level and even catch a game broadcast or two. He became such a big fan of the sport that he ended up starting an after school Limmie Club that he and his classmates participated in. It even got to the point where a mini Limmie League started up between the farming town Zorrin lived in and the other local settlements in nearby areas of the planet.

    Working on a farm allowed Zorrin to gain a lot of endurance, stamina and upper body strength (those bags of feed for the Kath Hounds are heavier than they look). Which is why some scouts of small time schools in nearby systems heard about this local kid from a small farming community on Dantooine from some of the visitors that came to said farming community. Some even offered scholarships to Zorrin to play for their team once he graduated. Eventually Zorrin accepted an opportunity to play for Jygat Tech on Mygeeto since it was the closest planet to Dantooine that offered him a scholarship. From there his popularity and recognition only grew as he ended up having the best 4 year stretch a Limmie player had ever had at Jygat Tech. This lead to him being drafted by the former ELL team Fondor Freedom, renamed the Fondor Hypderives under new management, as a Top 10 pick in his draft class. Moving forward Zorrin looks to continue his surge/rise through the Limmie ranks to hopefully one day bring Fondor its first ELL Galactic Cup Championship in over 60 years and go down as one of the best to ever do it.



    Team Name: Fondor Hyperdrives

    [​IMG]

    Home Field: Starline Stadium, Fondor City, Fondor

    [​IMG]

    The stadium is located on the Northern side of Fondor City’s Industrial sector.

    Members of the ELL and Team Hall of Fame:

    Glendal Thespin (Human, Male, Team and ELL Hall of Fame Head Coach of the Fondor Freedom for 26 years (187 ABY- 213 ABY), retired after Fondor’s Galactic Cup loss to the Kothlis Spies in the 213 ABY Galactic Cup Final as the winningest coach in franchise history and the fourth winningest coach in ELL history, coached the Freedom to 4 Galactic Cup Finals appearances coming away with 2 of the franchise’s 3 Galactic Cup Championships (187 ABY, 196 ABY), Won Coach of the Year 3 times (192 ABY, 196 ABY, 208 ABY) and only had 4 losing seasons in his 26 years as HC, has a statue right outside the main entrance to the stadium, inducted into the ELL and Fondor Freedom HOF in 218 ABY), had his #10 retired during the team’s home opener for the 216 ABY season as part of the franchise’s 60th anniversary celebration)

    Sumta “The Whirlwind” Cazo (Mirialan, Female, Team and ELL Hall of Fame Half Back, drafted by the Freedom in the 174 ABY draft, played for 22 years (174 ABY- 196 ABY), retired after the Freedom’s Galactic Cup Final win over the Kessel Runners in 196 ABY as a two-time Galactic Cup champion (187 ABY, 196 ABY), lead the ELL in scoring 6 times (182 ABY, 183 ABY, 186 ABY, 189 ABY, 190 ABY, 194 ABY), the leading scorer in franchise history and third highest scorer in ELL history, has the fifth most steals in ELL history, winner of the Rookie of the Year award (174 ABY) and a four-time winner of the MVP award (182 ABY, 186 ABY, 187 ABY, 190 ABY), finished in the top 3 in voting for the MVP 4 other times, 10 time first team All-Pro (182 ABY- 187 ABY, 189 ABY, 190 ABY, 192 ABY, 194 ABY), 2-time second team All-Pro (188 ABY, 191 ABY), an ELL record 18-time All-Star, named a starter for an ELL record 10 of those All-Star Games, one of the Team Captains for 20 years, regarded as one of the top 10 ELL players of all-time, has a statue right outside the main entrance to the stadium, inducted into the ELL and Fondor Freedom HOF in 201 ABY), had her #14 retired during the team’s home opener for the 201 ABY season as part of the franchise’s 45th anniversary celebration as well as the celebration for her ELL HOF induction)

    Rito “The Rancor” Buru (Rattataki, Male, Team and ELL Hall of Fame Forward, traded to the Freedom during the off season in between the 195 ABY and 196 ABY seasons, played 20 seasons with the Fondor Freedom (196 ABY- 216 ABY) before becoming a Free Agent during the off season in between the 216 ABY and 217 ABY seasons, was a part of 3 of the franchise’s Galactic Cup Finals appearances (196 ABY, 212 ABY, 213 ABY) and won one of them (196 ABY), holds the record for the most assists in ELL playoff history at 52, fourth in ELL history in assists, lead the ELL in scoring 4 times (200 ABY, 204 ABY, 207 ABY, 212 ABY), finished his career as the 10th highest scorer in ELL history, 2-time ELL MVP (200 ABY, 202 ABY), finished in the top 5 in voting for MVP 4 other times, 6-time first team All-Pro (200 ABY- 206 ABY), 1-time second team All-Pro (198 ABY), 12-time All-Star, named a starter for 8 of those All-Star Games, was one of the Team Captains for 16 years, has a statue right outside the main entrance to the stadium, inducted into the ELL and Fondor Freedom HOF in 222 ABY, had his #36 retired at the home opener of the 222 ABY season in celebration of his ELL HOF induction)

    Jansen “Durasteel Wall” Riplane (Human, Male, Team and ELL Hall of Fame Goalkeeper, drafted by the Fondor Freedom in 214 ABY and went on to play for them for 12 seasons (214 ABY- 226 ABY) before he was traded during the off season in between the 224 ABY and 225 ABY seasons, ended up with the second highest save % in franchise history at a whopping 88%, his DPS (Defensive Points Saved) rating during his 10 year tenure with the team was 8.4 which lead the ELL during that span, had a record of 46-4 in games he started as the Goalkeeper, was a 2 time ELL Defensive Player of the Year (215 ABY, 219 ABY), finished in the top 3 in voting for the DPOY 3 other times, 1-time MVP (218 ABY), 3-time first team All-Pro (215 ABY, 218 ABY, 219 ABY), 2-time second team All-Pro (217 ABY, 221 ABY), 4-time All-Star, named the starting Goalkeeper for 2 of those appearances, and was one of the Team Captains for all 12 years that he was on the team, has a statue right outside the main entrance to the stadium, inducted into the ELL and Fondor Freedom HOF in 232 ABY, had his #58 retired in 232 during the team’s home opener in celebration of his ELL and Team HOF induction)



    General Manager: Silo Nox (Human, Male)

    Head Coach: Dari Leb (Mirialan, Male)

    Starting lineup heading into the 302 season:

    Goalkeeper: Dewbecca (Wookiee, Male) [Under contract through the 305 season]
    Right Corner Back: Cannon Postel (Human, Male) [Under contract through the 307 season]
    Full Back: Braloch (Herglic, Male) [Under contract through the 303 season, Retiring]
    Left Corner Back: Jonala Hathpar (Human, Female) [Under contract through the 305 season]
    Right Half Back: Steram Alesco* (Human, Male) [Under contract through the 306 season]
    Center Half Back: Su’zoda Nuran (Twi’lek, Female) [Under contract through the 306 season]
    Left Half Back: Chill Nusplock (Mon Calamari, Male) [Under contract through the 303 season, pending Free Agent]
    Midfielder: Zorrin Wicks (Human, Male) [Under contract through the 307 season]
    Midfielder: K’ay Nord (Mandalorian/Human, Female) [Under contract through the 304 season]
    Right Half Forward: Brulec Nask (Weequay, Male) [Under contract through the 304 season]
    Center Half Forward: Jaric Fel (Human, Male) [Under contract through the 303 season, pending Free Agent]
    Left Half Forward: Bayma Naroo (Mirialan, Female) [Under contract through the 306 season]
    Right Corner Forward: Korodem Devolat (Lasat, Male) [Under contract through the 305 season]
    Full Forward: Olik Gor’tata (Twi’lek, Male) [Under contract through the 308 season]
    Left Corner Forward: Robeth’ani’feca (goes by Bethani) (Chiss, Female) [Under contract through the 307 season]

    Bench/Reserves:

    Midfielder: Gardok Vist (Human, Male) [Under contract through the 304 season]
    Goalkeeper: Clem-Clem Joss (Gungan, Male) [Under contract through the 303 season, pending Free Agent]
    Forward: Narsk Bi’lya (Bothan, Male) [Under contract through the 303 season, pending Free Agent]
    Forward: Sasi Lu (Cathar, Female) [Under contract through the 305 season]
    Forward: Nari Lu (Cathar, Female) [Under contract through the 305 season]
    Corner Back: Zudev Tortulo (Selonian, Male) [Under contract through the 307 season]
    Corner Back: Sid Darvo (Human, Male) [Under contract through the 304 season]
    Corner Back: Sky Holsted (Human, Female) [Under contract through the 306 season]
    Full Back: Turg Skamesh (Kaleesh, Male) [Under contract through the 306 season]
    Half Back: Zem Hituugi (Kel Dor, Male) [Under contract through the 307 season]

    (* designates team captain)


    Overall Team stats (as part of the ELL):

    One of the founding members of the modern era of the ELL in 156 ABY
    Years as part of the ELL: 90 (156 ABY- 246 ABY)
    All-Stars: 52
    MVP awards: 7
    First Team All-Pros: 19
    Second Team All-Pros: 5
    Playoff appearances: 36
    Division Championships: 20
    Playoff Wins 40
    Galactic Cup Semi Finals appearances: 18
    Galactic Cup Finals appearances: 8
    Galactic Cup Championships: 3
    ELL and Team Hall of Famers: 4
    Retired numbers: 10, 14, 36, 58
    Seasons with the best record: 14
    Seasons leading the league in scoring: 10
    Seasons leading the league in points allowed: 8



    Credits:

    Hyperspace Starline picture-
    https://www.doctorsofchaos.com/doctorkeos-aprilmix-2018/hyperspace-wallpaper/

    Stadium picture- artist: emanshiu
    https://www.pinterest.co.kr/pin/524528687825548576/
     
    Last edited: Aug 20, 2021
  6. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 303

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference finals
    (2) Carratos Pirates at (1) Mando’ade Mercs (10-27)
    (2) Ralltiir Starkillers at (1) Bakura Miners (24-2)

    147th Galactic Cup Final
    Starline Stadium, Fondor City, Fondor

    (2) Ralltiir Starkillers vs. (1) Mando’ade Mercs (20-15)

    Final standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (9-1, conf. 6-0)
    2. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422, Logan Manx-Sandin (former coach)] (6-4, conf. 3-3)
    3. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, IS-86 (maintenance staff)] (4-6, conf. 1-5)
    4. Geonosis Gangbusters [@The Jedi in the Pumas, Deon Canistia (player)] (3-7, conf. 1-5)
    Solo Conference
    1. Bakura Miners [ Trieste] (7-3, conf. 3-3)
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers (5-5, conf. 4-2)
    3. Fondor Hyperdrives [ @JM_1977, Zorrin Wicks (player)] (3-7, conf. 3-3)
    4. Euceron Officers (3-7, conf. 2-4)
    Statistics
    Points scored
    1. Bakura Miners - 217
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - 190
    3. Carratos Pirates - 154
    3. Fondor Hyperdrives - 154
    5. Euceron Officers - 144
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers - 144
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 141
    8. Geonosis Gangbusters - 128

    Points allowed
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - 79
    2. Carratos Pirates - 127
    3. Bakura Miners - 147
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - 165
    5. Geonosis Gangbusters - 177
    6. Fondor Hyperdrives - 181
    7. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 191
    8. Euceron Officers - 205

    Point differential
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - +111
    2. Bakura Miners - +70
    3. Carratos Pirates - +27
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - -21
    5. Fondor Hyperdrives - -27
    6. Geonosis Gangbusters - -49
    7. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -50
    8. Euceron Officers - -61

    Schedule
    Week 1
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates (3-11)
    Fondor Hyperdrives at Bakura Miners (2-6)
    Euceron Officers at Ralltiir Starkillers (2-10)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Mando’ade Mercs (3-21)

    Week 2
    Fondor Hyperdrives at Euceron Officers
    Fondor Hyperdrives at Euceron Officers (6-8)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bakura Miners (12-4)
    Carratos Pirates at Mando’ade Mercs (5-15)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (11-18)

    Week 3
    Euceron Officers at Bakura Miners (23-13)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Carratos Pirates (3-11)
    Fondor Hyperdrives at Ralltiir Starkillers (18-30)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando’ade Mercs (6-38)

    Week 4
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Euceron Officers (27-37)
    Bakura Miners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (36-27)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Mando’ade Mercs (20-38)
    Fondor Hyperdrives at Carratos Pirates (18-28)

    Week 5
    Mando’ade Mercs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (19-6)
    Bakura Miners at Euceron Officers (37-26)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Fondor Hyperdrives (12-15)
    Carratos Pirates at Geonosis Gangbusters (14-12)

    Week 6
    Euceron Officers at Fondor Hyperdrives (7-27)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (2-1)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Geonosis Gangbusters (13-17)
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers (40-5)

    Week 7
    Carratos Pirates at Euceron Officers (31-28)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Bakura Miners (11-11, OT 12-13)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Fondor Hyperdrives (6-4)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Ralltiir Starkillers (25-8)

    Week 8
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (16-9)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Geonosis Gangbusters (1-10)
    Euceron Officers at Mando’ade Mercs (2-25)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Fondor Hyperdrives (30-9)

    Week 9
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (36-5)
    Bakura Miners at Fondor Hyperdrives (25-30)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Euceron Officers (21-5)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Geonosis Gangbusters (24-5)

    Week 10
    Fondor Hyperdrives at Geonosis Gangbusters (25-29)
    Carratos Pirates at Ralltiir Starkillers (8-25)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (2-27)
    Euceron Officers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (6-8)

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Mando'ade Mercs
     
    Last edited: Dec 12, 2021
  7. jcgoble3

    jcgoble3 Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Nov 7, 2010
    303 Skimmer Ade League Schedule

    Week 1
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Commenor Gundarks (4-6)
    Atzerri Bandits at Concordia Crusaders (16-7)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Cloud City Sky Captains (7-3)

    Week 2
    Commenor Gundarks at Atzerri Bandits (17-11)
    Cloud City Sky Captains at Concordia Crusaders (3-15)
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Tatooine Sandskimmers (2-14)

    Week 3
    Concordia Crusaders at Atzerri Bandits (14-13)
    Cloud City Sky Captains at Druckenwell Marksmen (21-12)
    Commenor Gundarks at Tatooine Sandskimmers (24-3)

    Week 4
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Druckenwell Marksmen (24-22)
    Concordia Crusaders at Commenor Gundarks (9-13)
    Atzerri Bandits at Cloud City Sky Captains (25-25, OT 27-27, 2OT 27-31)

    Week 5
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Atzerri Bandits (15-22)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Concordia Crusaders (22-8)
    Cloud City Sky Captains at Commenor Gundarks (33-13)

    Week 6
    Atzerri Bandits at Tatooine Sandskimmers
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Cloud City Sky Captains
    Commenor Gundarks at Concordia Crusaders

    Week 7
    Commenor Gundarks at Cloud City Sky Captains
    Atzerri Bandits at Druckenwell Marksmen
    Concordia Crusaders at Tatooine Sandskimmers

    Week 8
    Cloud City Sky Captains at Atzerri Bandits
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Commenor Gundarks
    Druckenwell Marksmen at Concordia Crusaders

    Week 9
    Tatooine Sandskimmers at Atzerri Bandits
    Concordia Crusaders at Cloud City Sky Captains
    Commenor Gundarks at Druckenwell Marksmen

    Week 10
    Concordia Crusaders at Druckenwell Marksmen
    Atzerri Bandits at Commenor Gundarks
    Cloud City Sky Captains at Tatooine Sandskimmers

    303 Skimmer Ade League Standings
    1. Commenor Gundarks [ NPC ] (4-1, 1-0 head-to-head)
    2. Tatooine Sandskimmers [ NPC ] (4-1, 0-1 head-to-head)
    3. Cloud City Sky Captains [ @Trieste ] (3-2)
    4. Atzerri Bandits [ @galactic-vagabond422 ] (2-3, 1-1 head-to-head, +5 point diff)
    5. Concordia Crusaders [ @Bardan_Jusik ] (2-3, 1-1 head-to-head, −14 point diff)
    6. Druckenwell Marksmen [ @Vehn ] (0-5)

    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Cloud City Sky Captains: 91
    2. Atzerri Bandits: 89
    3. Commenor Gundarks: 73
    4. Tatooine Sandskimmers: 70
    5. Druckenwell Marksmen: 55
    6. Concordia Crusaders: 53

    Points Allowed
    1. Tatooine Sandskimmers: 59
    2. Commenor Gundarks: 60
    3. Concordia Crusaders: 67
    4. Cloud City Sky Captains: 74
    5. Atzerri Bandits: 84
    6. Druckenwell Marksmen: 87

    Point Differential
    1. Cloud City Sky Captains: +17
    2. Commenor Gundarks: +13
    3. Tatooine Sandskimmers: +11
    4. Atzerri Bandits: +5
    5. Concordia Crusaders: −14
    6. Druckenwell Marksmen: −32
     
    Last edited: Oct 24, 2021
    Vehn likes this.
  8. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 304

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Semifinals
    (4) Geonosis Gangbusters at (1) Carratos Pirates (23-3)
    (3) Kothlis Spies at (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (27-8)

    148th Galactic Cup Final
    Fey’lya Forum, Tal’cara, Kothlis

    (4) Geonosis Gangbusters at (3) Kothlis Spies (9-4)

    Final standings
    1. Carratos Pirates [@galactic-vagabond422, Jay Chu-ni (player)](5-2)
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [@Vehn, Lars Steelhead (owner)] (5-2)
    3. Kothlis Spies (5-2)
    4. Geonosis Gangbusters (4-3)
    5. Bakura Miners [@Trieste, Harle Quinn (player)] (3-4)
    6. Mando'ade Mercs (3-4) [ @Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)]
    7. Corellia Rebels (2-5)
    8. Kashyyyk Rangers (1-6)
    Statistics
    Points scored
    1. Kothlis Spies - 149
    2. Carratos Pirates - 142
    3. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 138
    4. Bakura Miners - 135
    5. Kashyyyk Rangers - 133
    6. Geonosis Gangbusters - 115
    7. Mando'ade Mercs - 108
    8. Corellia Rebels - 91

    Points allowed
    1. Carratos Pirates - 93
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 110
    3. Kothlis Spies - 110
    4. Corellia Rebels - 123
    5. Bakura Miners - 138
    6. Geonosis Gangbusters - 142
    7. Kashyyyk Rangers - 150
    8. Mando'ade Mercs - 155

    Point differential
    1. Carratos Pirates - +49
    2. Kothlis Spies - +39
    3. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +28
    4. Bakura Miners - -3
    5. Kashyyyk Rangers - -17
    6. Geonosis Gangbusters - -27
    7. Corellia Rebels - -32
    8. Mando'ade Mercs - -37

    Schedule

    Week 1
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates (8-8, OT 13-15)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Geonosis Gangbusters (26-26, OT 33-30)
    Corellia Rebels at Bakura Miners (14-25)
    Kothlis Spies at Kashyyyk Rangers (29-25)

    Week 2
    Corellia Rebels at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (20-21)
    Kothlis Spies at Bakura Miners (17-0)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Carratos Pirates (17-9)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Kashyyyk Rangers (26-16)

    Week 3
    Carratos Pirates at Kothlis Spies (37-19)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Kashyyyk Rangers (4-21)
    Bakura Miners at Geonosis Gangbusters (14-15)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Corellia Rebels (8-7)

    Week 4
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Kothlis Spies (15-23)
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (18-39)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Corellia Rebels (25-25, OT 30-30, 2OT 30-36)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando’ade Mercs (17-14)

    Week 5
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Kothlis Spies (23-9)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Geonosis Gangbusters (18-19)
    Bakura Miners at Mando’ade Mercs (38-13)
    Carratos Pirates at Corellia Rebels (1-8)

    Week 6
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Corellia Rebels (11-6)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Carratos Pirates (14-19)
    Kothlis Spies at Mando’ade Mercs (25-10)
    Bakura Miners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (23-31)

    Week 7
    Kothlis Spies at Corellia Rebels (27-0)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (8-29)
    Kashyyyk Rangers at Bakura Miners (9-17)
    Carratos Pirates at Mando’ade Mercs (22-4)

    Commissioner's Trophy: Carratos Pirates
     
    Last edited: Mar 23, 2022
  9. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 305

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Galactic Cup Semifinals
    (4) Geonosis Gangbusters at (1) Kothlis Spies (4-23)
    (3) Carratos Pirates at (2) Bakura Miners (37-42)

    149th Galactic Cup Final
    Fey’lya Forum, Kothlis
    (2) Bakura Miners at (1) Kothlis Spies (14-4)

    Final standings
    1. Kothlis Spies (6-1)
    2. Bakura Miners [@Trieste, Sandy Starkrimson (fan)] (6-1)
    3. Carratos Pirates [@galactic-vagabond422, Jay Chu-ni (player)] (4-3)
    4. Geonosis Gangbusters (4-3)
    5. Euceron Officers [@jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo-Linrai (former player)] (3-4)
    6. Mando'ade Mercs [@Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (2-5)
    7. Corellia Rebels (2-5)
    8. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [@Vehn, Lars Steelhead (owner)] (1-6)
    Statistics
    Points scored
    1. Carratos Pirates - 169
    2. Bakura Miners - 142
    3. Euceron Officers - 114
    4. Corellia Rebels - 99
    5. Kothlis Spies - 98
    6. Mando'ade Mercs - 79
    7. Geonosis Gangbusters - 72
    8. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 56

    Points allowed
    1. Bakura Miners - 61
    2. Kothlis Spies - 65
    3. Euceron Officers - 97
    3. Geonosis Gangbusters - 97
    5. Carratos Pirates - 113
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 123
    7. Corellia Rebels - 130
    8. Mando'ade Mercs - 143

    Point differential
    1. Bakura Miners - +81
    2. Carratos Pirates - +56
    3. Kothlis Spies - +33
    4. Euceron Officers - +17
    5. Geonosis Gangbusters - -25
    6. Corellia Rebels - -31
    7. Mando'ade Mercs - -64
    8. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -67

    Schedule
    Week 1
    Corellia Rebels at Kothlis Spies (6-15)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Geonosis Gangbusters (2-7)
    Bakura Miners at Euceron Officers (11-4)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (16-16, OT 22-16)

    Week 2
    Kothlis Spies at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (6-3)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Euceron Officers (13-2)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (17-38)
    Corellia Rebels at Carratos Pirates (23-27)

    Week 3
    Corellia Rebels at Geonosis Gangbusters (6-17)
    Carratos Pirates at Euceron Officers (15-40)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Kothlis Spies (6-19)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bakura Miners (4-37)

    Week 4
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (36-0)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Mando’ade Mercs (14-13)
    Bakura Miners at Corellia Rebels (9-3)
    Euceron Officers at Kothlis Spies (13-29)

    Week 5
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Corellia Rebels (19-22)
    Bakura Miners at Kothlis Spies (2-21)
    Carratos Pirates at Geonosis Gangbusters (36-13)
    Euceron Officers at Mando’ade Mercs (16-2)

    Week 6
    Kothlis Spies at Carratos Pirates (0-30)
    Euceron Officers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (13-0)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Bakura Miners (3-30)
    Corellia Rebels at Mando’ade Mercs (12-17)

    Week 7
    Kothlis Spies at Geonosis Gangbusters
    Carratos Pirates at Bakura Miners
    Corellia Rebels at Euceron Officers
    Mando’ade Mercs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers

    Commissioner's Trophy: Kothlis Spies
     
    Last edited: Jun 26, 2022
  10. Tay Neir

    Tay Neir Jedi Knight star 3

    Registered:
    May 26, 2022
    Character sheet

    Name: Tay neir
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth year: 286 ABY
    Physical appearance: Black hair, blue eyes and a scar across right eye
    Homeworld: Lucicar
    Relation to team: Fan
    Brief biography: Tay Neir was once a Jedi Palawan and left the order after the death of his master Anothny Nidor. He now works as a bounty hunter and spends his time when he’s not after a bounty tuning into the game. He does carry a set of lightsabers with him at all times along with a blaster. He also goes by the name of The saber to most

    Team sheet

    Team name: The Neir All Stars (Team colours are Yellow and Black)
    Home Field: The lucicar star studtium
    Head Coach: Ielgiza Neir (Human, Female)
    Goalkeeper: Alse Neir (Human, Female)
    Right Corner Back: Dirr Neir (Human, Male)
    Full Back: Zeisema Neir (Human, Female)
    Left Corner Back: Kran Neir (Kel-Dor, Female)
    Right Half Back: Fiebodes Neir (Human, Female)
    Center Half Back: Kurlas Neir (Human, Male)
    Left Half Back: Choclo Neir (Human, Female)
    Midfielder: Bazerag Neir (Human, Female)
    Midfielder: Pos Neir (Human, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Eented Neir (Human, Male)
    Center Half Forward: Azelen Neir (Human, Female)
    Left Half Forward: Deelmor Neir (Human, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Branderas Neir (Human, Male)
    Full Forward: Mem Neir (Nautolan, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Fadri Neir (Human, Female)
     
    Last edited: Jun 23, 2022
  11. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 306

    Congratulations to the Mando'ade Mercs, the 306 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Galactic Cup Semifinals
    (4) Kothlis Spies at (1) Euceron Officers (7-36)
    (3) Lucicar Neir All Stars at (2) Mando’ade Mercs (24-28)

    150th Galactic Cup Final
    Marte Nalo Field at Storm Stadium, Eusebus, Euceron

    (2) Mando’ade Mercs at (1) Euceron Officers (17-13)

    Final standings
    1. Euceron Officers [@jcgoble3, Tendra Nalo-Linrai (former player)] (5-2)
    2. Mando'ade Mercs [@Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (5-2)
    3. Lucicar Neir All Stars [@Tay Neir, Tay Neir (fan)] (4-3)
    4. Kothlis Spies (3-4)
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [@Vehn, Cam Mosk (sportscaster)] (3-4)
    6. Bakura Miners [@Trieste, Aisa Arain (player)] (3-4)
    7. Carratos Pirates [@galactic-vagabond422, Jay Chu-ni (player)] (3-4)
    8. Geonosis Gangbusters (2-5)
    Statistics
    Points scored
    1. Euceron Officers - 194
    2. Lucicar Neir All Stars - 144
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - 142
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 142
    5. Bakura Miners - 141
    6. Carratos Pirates - 137
    7. Geonosis Gangbusters - 103
    8. Kothlis Spies - 79

    Points allowed
    1. Euceron Officers - 78
    2. Kothlis Spies - 96
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - 110
    4. Lucicar Neir All Stars - 133
    5. Geonosis Gangbusters - 138
    6. Carratos Pirates - 139
    7. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 165
    8. Bakura Miners - 197

    Point differential
    1. Euceron Officers - +116
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - +32
    3. Lucicar Neir All Stars - +11
    4. Carratos Pirates - -2
    5. Kothlis Spies - -17
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -23
    7. Geonosis Gangbusters - -35
    8. Bakura Miners - -56

    Schedule
    Week 1
    Euceron Officers at Carratos Pirates (25-26)
    Kothlis Spies at Mando’ade Mercs (11-24)
    Bakura Miners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (21-39)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Lucicar Neir All Stars (9-22)

    Week 2
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Kothlis Spies (13-0)
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (31-29)
    Euceron Officers at Lucicar Neir All Stars (21-30)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando’ade Mercs (15-16)

    Week 3
    Lucicar Neir All Stars at Bakura Miners (15-39)
    Kothlis Spies at Euceron Officers (1-27)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Geonosis Gangbusters (30-13)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates (25-15)

    Week 4
    Mando’ade Mercs at Euceron Officers (7-29)
    Kothlis Spies at Bakura Miners (28-12)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Carratos Pirates (20-11)
    Lucicar Neir All Stars at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (26-26, OT 33-32)

    Week 5
    Bakura Miners at Mando’ade Mercs (3-21)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Kothlis Spies (1-29)
    Carratos Pirates at Lucicar Neir All Stars (29-13)
    Euceron Officers at Geonosis Gangbusters (18-6)

    Week 6
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Euceron Officers (5-39)
    Bakura Miners at Geonosis Gangbusters (32-30)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Lucicar Neir All Stars (21-13)
    Carratos Pirates at Kothlis Spies (1-2)

    Week 7
    Carratos Pirates at Mando’ade Mercs (26-23)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (12-25)
    Euceron Officers at Bakura Miners (35-3)
    Kothlis Spies at Lucicar Neir All Stars (8-18)

    Commissioner's Trophy: Euceron Officers
     
    Last edited: Oct 17, 2022
    Lady_Belligerent and Tay Neir like this.
  12. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 307

    Galactic Cup Semifinals
    (4) Carratos Pirates at (1) Bakura Miners (20-2)
    (3) Maridun Headhunters at (2) Lucicar Neir All Stars (8-30)

    151st Galactic Cup Final
    Lucicar Star Stadium, Lucicar

    (4) Carratos Pirates at (2) Lucicar Neir All Stars (15-16)

    Final standings
    Statistics
    Points scored
    1. Maridun Headhunters - 159
    2. Bakura Miners - 132
    3. Euceron Officers - 130
    4. Carratos Pirates - 120
    5. Lucicar Neir All Stars - 114
    6. Trandosha Hunters - 113
    6. Nubia Silver Streaks - 113
    8. Sages of Dwartii - 84

    Points allowed
    1. Lucicar Neir All Stars - 93
    2. Bakura Miners - 96
    3. Sages of Dwartii - 118
    4. Maridun Headhunters - 120
    5. Euceron Officers - 124
    6. Carratos Pirates - 125
    7. Nubia Silver Streaks - 148
    8. Trandosha Hunters - 141

    Point differential
    1. Maridun Headhunters - +39
    2. Bakura Miners - +36
    3. Lucicar Neir All Stars - +21
    4. Euceron Officers - +6
    5. Carratos Pirates - -5
    6. Trandosha Hunters - -28
    7. Sages of Dwartii - -34
    8. Nubia Silver Streaks - -35

    Schedule
    Week 1
    Lucicar Neir All Stars at Carratos Pirates (27-3)
    Nubia Silver Streaks at Bakura Miners (30-16)
    Trandosha Hunters at Euceron Officers (29-31)
    Maridun Headhunters at Sages of Dwartii (30-11)

    Week 2
    Euceron Officers at Sages of Dwartii (37-23)
    Trandosha Hunters at Bakura Miners (18-16)
    Maridun Headhunters at Carratos Pirates (26-37)
    Lucicar Neir All Stars at Nubia Silver Streaks (25-20)

    Week 3
    Carratos Pirates at Bakura Miners (3-11)
    Lucicar Neir All Stars at Euceron Officers (18-3)
    Maridun Headhunters at Trandosha Hunters (24-1)
    Nubia Silver Streaks at Sages of Dwartii (7-0)

    Week 4
    Bakura Miners at Maridun Headhunters (28-23)
    Euceron Officers at Nubia Silver Streaks (29-5)
    Carratos Pirates at Trandosha Hunters (13-9)
    Sages of Dwartii at Lucicar Neir All Stars (0-1)

    Week 5
    Carratos Pirates at Euceron Officers (18-13)
    Lucicar Neir All Stars at Trandosha Hunters (17-28)
    Sages of Dwartii at Bakura Miners (9-30)
    Nubia Silver Streaks at Maridun Headhunters (13-17)

    Week 6
    Euceron Officers at Maridun Headhunters (5-17)
    Bakura Miners at Lucicar Neir All Stars (17-1)
    Trandosha Hunters at Nubia Silver Streaks (27-23)
    Carratos Pirates at Sages of Dwartii (12-24)

    Week 7
    Sages of Dwartii at Trandosha Hunters (17-1)
    Bakura Miners at Euceron Officers (12-12, OT 14-12)
    Nubia Silver Streaks at Carratos Pirates (15-34)
    Lucicar Neir All Stars at Maridun Headhunters (25-22)

    Commissioner's Trophy: Bakura Miners
     
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2023
  13. Mitth_Fisto

    Mitth_Fisto Chosen One star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 29, 2005
    The HeadHunters

    Name: Jo Demag'io
    Species: Pho'pheahian
    Gender: Male
    Birth year: A man of six and twenty
    Physical appearance: Four armed and meticulous about his grooming habits.
    [​IMG]
    Homeworld: Pho Ph'ea
    Relation to team: The Headhunters Hydration and Nutrition Specialist, aka Waterboy
    Brief biography: Working for a Fian team owner was interesting, but luckily most of his interactions were with the Armanin team members and of course Lockjaw the Gran coach. He takes his job very seriously of tending to the temples that are the teams bodies and ensuring all have proper hydration and sanitary options available.

    Maridun Headhunters
    Home Field: The Exchange Stadium, Maridun
    General Manager & Head Coach: Tawhonic Dwoah (Gran, Male)
    Goalkeeper: Ex'ain (Amanin, Male)
    Right Corner Back: Bhosla (Amanin, Male)
    Full Back: Lalgra (Amanin, Female)
    Left Corner Back: Ovurs (Amanin, Female)
    Right Half Back: Dritoiks (Amanin, Female)
    Center Half Back: Kaihrex* (Amanin, Male)
    Left Half Back: Istreat (Amanin, Female)
    Midfielder: Betans (Amanin, Male)
    Midfielder: Betanx (Amanin, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Qhuhun (Amanin, Female)
    Center Half Forward: Tehlur (Amanin, Male)
    Left Half Forward: Togoi (Amanin, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Evvin Nyeb (Lurmen, Male)
    Full Forward: Nungrill (Amanin, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Tal Cunha (Lurmen, Female)
    * indicates team captain / loremaster
     
  14. Sinrebirth

    Sinrebirth Mod-Emperor of the EUC, Lit, RPF and SWC star 9 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Nov 15, 2004
    Team name: Sages of Dwartii

    Home field: The Crepusculum, Nouane

    General Manager: Lurt Ratch (Trandoshan, male)

    Head Coach: Gaazobbs Brosse (Balosar, female)

    Goalkeeper: Tor Drubur (Ortolan, male)*
    [​IMG]
    Right Corner Back: Naihwum Sucid (Duros, female)
    Full Back: Ghelwam Daldevard (Savarian, male)
    Left Corner Back: Solsava Gnaki (Snivvian, female)
    Right Half Back: Eda Gerono (Kaminoan, female)
    Center Half Back: Kkehraethkurd (Wookiee, male)
    Left Half Back: Hend Haki (Pantoran, male)
    Midfielder: Dasta Kavrassa (Togruta, female)
    Midfielder: Qar Jeckdi (Mon Calamari, male)
    Right Half Forward: Xohnuz Rieq (Weequay, female)
    Center Half Forward: Ake Ornod (Zygerrian, female)
    Left Half Forward: Tath Trusmith (Gotal, male)
    Right Corner Forward: Kane Magra (Human, female)
    Full Forward: Lagni D'ronnikt (Devaronian, female)
    Left Corner Forward: Nokluk Shrakdog
    (Shistavanen, male)
     
  15. Lady_Belligerent

    Lady_Belligerent Previously Lady Belligerent, now RPF Queen/C&P Mgr star 9 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Jan 29, 2008
    GM Approved

    Name: Bellorum Graul
    Species: Chiss/ human
    Gender: F
    Birth year: you really want to ask the Dark Lady that question?
    Physical appearance:

    [​IMG]


    Homeworld: unknown
    Relation to team: co-owner with her husband, Aryan Graul
    Brief biography:
    Bellorum, or Bell, as those close to her use, currently resides at the Graul Estate on Nubia. Her husband’s family are nearby and are fond of spending time with Bell and Aryan’s five year old triplets.

    Bell and the children wanted to give Aryan a special gift for a recent Lifeday, so they surprised him by purchasing the Nubia Silver Streaks. Aryan was indeed surprised, and they decided Bell would oversee team operations since Aryan had a filled schedule due to Senate commitments. How difficult could it be to oversee a sports club? She had managed to get their children to the age of five without losing one.
     
    Tay Neir and HanSolo29 like this.
  16. HanSolo29

    HanSolo29 Fan Art Manager & Curator star 7 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Apr 13, 2001
    Name: Aryan Graul
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 265 ABY (42 standard years old)
    Physical Appearance:
    [​IMG]

    Homeworld: Nubia
    Relation to Team: Co-Owner with wife, Bellorum
    Brief Biography: Aryan Graul is a bright and cunning politician currently serving as the Senator for Nubia in the Galactic Senate. To coincide with his left-wing ideology, he has aligned with the Democratic Alliance, a center-left party with considerable influence and strength. He is also ambitious and exhibits an overwhelming sense of pride. As a public servant, he relies on his charisma, charm, and youthful disposition to network amongst his peers and to win favor with the people he serves. He is also a competent speaker and can easily influence a crowd through his choice of words. Throughout the years, he has maintained a solid public persona and is generally well-liked by the people.

    In addition to his political duties, Aryan is also an avid sports fan. He has revealed on several occasions that he enjoys the thrill and excitement of following his favorite team. Bellorum, recognizing her husband's passion, acted on a whim and decided to honor him on his Life Day by purchasing the Nubia Silver Streaks.

    Unfortunately, Bellorum failed to realize that Aryan is actually a fan of grav-ball… not bolo-ball.

    Nevertheless, Aryan doesn’t have the heart to point out her mistake. After feigning his surprise and appreciation, he now carries on as the new joint owner of a professional sports team.


    -------------------------


    Team Sheet

    Team Name: Nubia Silver Streaks

    [​IMG]

    Home Field: Tallera Field; Nuba City, Nubia

    General Manager(s): Aryan and Bellorum Graul

    Head Coach: Raan Tomas; (Human, Male)

    Goalkeeper: Jayte Rel’Muto (Nikto, Male)
    Right Corner Back: Tyler Seguinite (Human Male)
    Full Back: Bry Harpp (Human, Male)
    Left Corner Back: * Zapp Brannigan (Human, Male)
    Right Half Back: Alek Boohm (Human, Male)
    Center Half Back: Sevi Stamkos (Rodian, Male)
    Left Half Back: Toppr (Ithorian, Male)
    Midfielder: Mason Marchment (Chiss, Male)
    Midfielder: Aron Nuula (Human, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Ky Scwarb (Human, Male)
    Center Half Forward: Roope Hintz (Chiss, Male)
    Left Half Forward: Zac Weels (Human, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Gena Sekura (Human, Female)
    Full Forward: Hoskns (Rodian, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Bryca Stott (Human, Female)
    (* designates team captain)
     
    Last edited: Nov 7, 2022
    Trieste and Lady_Belligerent like this.
  17. Master Vo

    Master Vo Jedi Master star 4

    Registered:
    Mar 19, 2017
    Name: Kryz Trossk
    Species: Trandoshan
    Gender: Male
    Birth year: 28 Years
    Physical appearance:
    [​IMG]
    Homeworld: Trandosha
    Relation to team: Team Captain
    Brief biography: An ace hunter and star player for the Trandosha Hunters, Kryz became team captain this season and is ready to lead the team to new heights. He has a lot to learn, but his skills and charisma are sure to pave a great path for the team. A lover of tabac in the form of cigarras and chew, Kryz is grew up in rural Trandosha and it is reflected in his day-to-day attire and attitude. He often wears a wide-brimmed hat, similiar to that of Cad Bane's, when he isn't playing.

    ===

    Trandosha Hunters

    Home field: Scorched Grounds, The Scorch, Trandosha

    [​IMG]

    General Manager and Head Coach: Ghez Hso (Trandoshan, Female)

    Goalkeeper: Cunhi Vamur (Iktochi, Female)
    Right Corner Back: Brath Teazabbuts (Ithorian, Male)
    Full Back: Brad Ez (Trandoshan, Male)
    Left Corner Back: Ler Jines (Duros, Female)
    Right Half Back: Eantvang Bastikkint (Nautolan, Male)
    Center Half Back: Yath Krod'heari (Bothan, Female)
    Left Half Back: Londrys Qekteirch (Nikto, Female)
    Midfielder: Biswe Hamoni (Human [Chalactan], Female)
    Midfielder: Iigin Cia (Kubaz, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Poc Nirrui (Kaminoan, Male)
    Center Half Forward: Abnetch Maggasirk (Rodian, Male)
    Left Half Forward: Kryz Trossk* (Trandoshan, Male)
    Right Corner Forward: Klok Klemy (Trandoshan, Male)
    Full Forward: Xiff Kik (Trandoshan, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Zuuphaux Trelom (Gotal, Male)
     
    Last edited: Nov 9, 2022
  18. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 308

    Teams
    Schedule
    Week 1
    Naboo Lightkings at Bamayar IX Buffaloes
    Carratos Pirates at Lucicar Neir All Stars
    Bakura Miners at Nubia Silver Streaks
    Euceron Officers at Ord Mantell Scrappers

    Week 2
    Bamayar IX Buffaloes at Nubia Silver Streaks
    Euceron Officers at Carratos Pirates
    Ord Mantell Scrappers at Lucicar Neir All Stars
    Bakura Miners at Naboo Lightkings

    Week 3
    Bamayar IX Buffaloes at Lucicar Neir All Stars
    Euceron Officers at Bakura Miners
    Ord Mantell Scrappers at Naboo Lightkings
    Carratos Pirates at Nubia Silver Streaks

    Week 4
    Naboo Lightkings at Carratos Pirates
    Lucicar Neir All Stars at Bakura Miners
    Bamayar IX Buffaloes at Euceron Officers
    Nubia Silver Streaks at Ord Mantell Scrappers

    Week 5
    Nubia Silver Streaks at Lucicar Neir All Stars
    Carratos Pirates at Bamayar IX Buffaloes
    Naboo Lightkings a t Euceron Officers
    Bakura Miners at Ord Mantell Scrappers

    Week 6
    Lucicar Neir All Stars at Naboo Lightkings
    Nubia Silver Streaks at Euceron Officers
    Bamayar IX Buffaloes at Bakura Miners
    Ord Mantell Scrappers at Carratos Pirates

    Week 7
    Naboo Lightkings at Nubia Silver Streaks
    Ord Mantell Scrappers at Bamayar IX Buffaloes
    Euceron Officers at Lucicar Neir All Stars
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates

    Commissioner's Trophy:
     
    Last edited: Feb 6, 2023 at 9:37 PM
  19. Darth Starwalker

    Darth Starwalker Jedi Padawan star 1

    Registered:
    Jul 8, 2022
    Character sheet
    Name: Fotol Yahavic
    Species: Human
    Gender: Male
    Birth year: 274 ABY
    Physical appearance: Red hair with yellow highlights, blue eyes and a prosthetic right arm
    Homeworld: Naboo
    Relation to team: Player
    Brief biography: Fotol was always a fan of limmie when he was younger because his father had played it many times. Fotol wanted to be like his father and later became a player on the NABOO LIGHTKINGS, Naboo's team in the limmie world. Fotol loved every minute of it and even loved how Lucicar had won their first league in their second season. Fotol wants to try and get his team to that goal as well.
    Team sheet
    Team Name: Naboo Lightkings
    Home Field: Stadium of light
    Head Coach: Ted Luggimpi (Nautolan, Male)
    Goalkeeper: Na Kail (Kaminoan, Male)
    Right Corner Back: Uldaaman Nouldi (Togruta, Male)
    Full Back: Hiedron Blairdi (Human, Female)
    Left Corner Back: Millold Cirovig (Zabrak, Male)
    Right Half Back: Kimeh Momnur (Kaminoan, Female)
    Center Half Back: Cespex Gid (Nautolan, Female)
    Left Half Back: Sar Jels (Human, Male)
    Midfielder: Ilja Jagarl (Zabrak, Female)
    Midfielder: Arvyss Ylbees (Human, Female)
    Right Half Forward: Tusti Phordonnal (Togruta, Male)
    Center Half Forward: Duxack Prindi (Human, Male)
    Left Half Forward: Kolmen Pro (Kaminoan, Female)
    Right Corner Forward: Junn Dalont (Zabrak, Female)
    Full Forward: Fotol Hahavic (Human, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Taxoc Umdortu (Nautolan, Male
     
    Last edited: Feb 3, 2023 at 1:05 PM
    Tay Neir likes this.
  20. noiamyourFADAH

    noiamyourFADAH Jedi Padawan star 1

    Registered:
    Jan 30, 2023
    ROSTER
    Home Field: Tolhuis Arena
    Head Coach: Yaac Daleahu (Bothan, Female)
    Goalkeeper: Caarssk Sven (Trandoshan, Male)
    Right Corner Back: Se Kra (Quarren, Female)
    Full Back: Gwuaanchombeeon (Wookiee, Female)
    Left Corner Back: Poolt Buc (Kel Dor, Male)
    Right Half Back: Riacam Thar (Bith, Male)
    Center Half Back: Bre Vouman (Ughnaut, Female)
    Left Half Back: Cazers Trigre (Balosar, Female)
    Midfielder: Vauk Goc (Gotal, Female)
    Midfielder: Weirall Thisith (Yarkora, Male)
    Right Half Forward: Ialec'culan (Twi'lek, Female)
    Center Half Forward: Reerey Johnsea (Rodian, Male)
    Left Half Forward: Meel Snug (Snivvian, Female)
    Right Corner Forward: Blal Zuvgaft (Shistavanen, Female)
    Full Forward: Khomyrr Rumuk (Cathar, Male)
    Left Corner Forward: Hit Zevini (Ithorian, Male)

    CS
    Name: Reerey Johnsea
    Species: Rodian
    Gender: Male
    Birth year: 271
    Team: Bamayar IX Buffaloes
    Physical appearance: (You can use an image or a description) Green skin, tall, skinny,
    Homeworld: Tatooine
    Relation to team: Player
    Brief biography: (All you need are a few paragraphs) Reeray is a non-force sensitive,and he is very thankful for that. His parents and grandparents wanted him to become a bounty hunter or a smuggler, but he wanted to follow his dreams as a Limmie player. When his parents found out about this, he was kicked out from his house and lived on his own. He competed in local Limmie competitions and people said he had potential. Now, its his first time competing in the Elite League Limmie, he wishes to win this league. He has joined the Bamayar IX Buffaloes just recently.
     
    Last edited: Feb 7, 2023 at 7:11 AM