main
side
curve
  1. Happy Holidays

    Greetings Guest, wishing you a safe and merry holiday season!

  2. Welcome to the new boards! Details here!

Library [Library Thread] Elite League Limmie (A Sports-based RPG)

Discussion in 'Role Playing Resource' started by Trieste, May 31, 2010.

  1. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 295

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Semifinals
    (3) Carratos Pirates at (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (18-36)
    (3) Ralltiir Starkillers at (2) Bastion Imperial LC (22-3)

    Conference Finals
    (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at (1) Mando'ade Mercs (39-29)
    (3) Ralltiir Starkillers at (1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs (6-14)

    139th Galactic Cup Final
    Memorial Stadium, Agamar

    (1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs vs. (2) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (13-27)

    Final Standings

    Skywalker Conference
    1. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (7-2, conf. 2-2)
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [@Vehn, Addison Karr (general manager)] (6-3, conf. 4-0)
    3. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422, Leigh Cavanaugh (former player)] (5-4, conf. 2-2)
    4. Chandrila Patriots (3-6, conf. 1-3)
    5. Euceron Officers (3-6, conf. 1-3)
    Solo Conference
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs (6-3, conf. 3-1)
    2. Bastion Imperial LC (5-4, conf. 3-1)
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Lucie Vigo (team executive)] (4-5, conf. 2-2)
    4. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Galin S'rily (player)] (4-5, conf. 1-3)
    5. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Bree Veers (player)] (2-7, conf. 1-3)
    Statistics

    Points Scored
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - 189
    2. Carratos Pirates - 184
    3. Bastion Imperial LC - 172
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 168
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers - 167
    6. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 157
    7. Chandrila Patriots - 159
    8. Bakura Miners - 151
    9. Coruscant Senators - 141
    10. Euceron Officers - 140

    Points Allowed
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - 151
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 152
    3. Chandrila Patriots - 153
    4. Bastion Imperial LC - 158
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers - 161
    6. Euceron Officers - 162
    7. Coruscant Senators - 168
    8. Bakura Miners - 169
    9. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 172
    10. Carratos Pirates - 190

    Point Differential
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - +38
    2. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +16
    3. Bastion Imperial LC - +14
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - +6
    4. Chandrila Patriots - +6
    6. Carratos Pirates - -6
    7. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -15
    8. Bakura Miners - -18
    9. Euceron Officers - -22
    10. Coruscant Senators - -27

    Regular Season Schedule

    Week 1
    Mando’ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (13-5)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (40-16)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Carratos Pirates (6-33)
    Euceron Officers at Bastion Imperial LC (30-14)
    Chandrila Patriots at Coruscant Senators (9-12)

    Week 2
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (22-7)
    Carratos Pirates at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (18-30)
    Euceron Officers at Mando’ade Mercs (30-0)
    Bastion Imperial LC at Coruscant Senators (19-9)
    Bakura Miners at Chandrila Patriots (24-30)

    Week 3
    Mando’ade Mercs at Chandrila Patriots (11-10)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Euceron Officers (16-14)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (13-22)
    Coruscant Senators at Carratos Pirates (19-31)
    Bakura Miners at Bastion Imperial LC (12-13)

    Week 4
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando’ade Mercs (28-13)
    Chandrila Patriots at Ralltiir Starkillers (7-25)
    Bastion Imperial LC at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (29-2)
    Euceron Officers at Coruscant Senators (1-15)
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (17-25)

    Week 5
    Mando’ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (30-5)
    Bastion Imperial LC at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (28-2)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Coruscant Senators (24-29)
    Euceron Officers at Chandrila Patriots (4-23)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Bakura Miners (29-23)

    Week 6
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Chandrila Patriots (7-1)
    Euceron Officers at Ralltiir Starkillers (19-12)
    Carratos Pirates at Bastion Imperial LC (5-28)
    Coruscant Senators at Mando’ade Mercs (17-39)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bakura Miners (19-6)

    Week 7
    Mando’ade Mercs at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (27-18)
    Carratos Pirates at Chandrila Patriots (35-23)
    Bakura Miners at Euceron Officers (36-7)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bastion Imperial LC (37-9)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Coruscant Senators (9-18)

    Week 8
    Chandrila Patriots at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (25-25, OT 26-31)
    Carratos Pirates at Euceron Officers (23-21)
    Coruscant Senators at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (7-18)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Bastion Imperial LC (26-26, OT 28-28, 2OT 31-28)
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers (10-18)

    Week 9
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (9-16)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Ralltiir Starkillers (25-10)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Euceron Officers (15-14)
    Bastion Imperial LC at Chandrila Patriots (4-30)
    Coruscant Senators at Bakura Miners (15-18)

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Mando'ade Mercs
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Regan Stargazer (Mando'ade Mercs )
    Ingbrand Award (Rookie of the year): Stone Backbreaker (Mando'ade Mercs )
    Langann Award (Coach of the year): Ty Allin (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Grames Award (GM of the year): Adenn Vizsla (Mando'ade Mercs )
    Numifolis Award (Playoff MVP): Niall Rian (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Duchess Eldin Award (For sportsmanship and athletic excellence): Martia Paak (Nar Shaddaa Smugglers)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance and dedication to the sport of limmie): Ty Allin (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Nalo Award (Comeback player of the year): Gil Cray (Carratos Pirates)
     
    Last edited: Nov 10, 2019
    Vehn and jcgoble3 like this.
  2. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    LFL 295 Season

    Limmie Futures League 295 Schedule

    Week 1
    Tatooine Sandkimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (11-0)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (16-21)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Thyferra Force (22-8)

    Week 2
    Concordia Crusaders @ Thyferra Force (1-0)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (3-16)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Contonica Golden Knights (14-1)

    Week 3
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Concordia Crusaders (0-5)
    Thyferra Force @ Druckenwell Marksmen (23-6)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (6-5)

    Week 4
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (26-25)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Cantonica Golden Knights (7-20)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Concordia Crusaders (2-21)

    Week 5
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (6-25)
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (25-16)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Druckenwell Marksmen (0-9)

    Week 6
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (25-13)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (24-3)
    Thyferra Foce @ Cantonica Golden Knights (0-6)

    Week 7
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Atzerri Bandits (7-27)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (16-13)
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (24-28)

    Week 8
    Concordia Crusaders @ Cantonica Golden Knights (13-22)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (20-23)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (24-8)

    LFL Teams
    Atzerri Bandits(7-1)
    Concordia Crusaders (5-3)
    Cantonica Golden Knights (4-4)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-4)
    Thyferra Force (3-5)
    Druckenwell Marksmen (1-7)


    Statistics
    Points Scored

    Atzerri Bandits 164
    Thyferra Force 129
    Concordia Crusaders 97
    Tatooine Sandskimmers 82
    Druckenwell Marksmen 82
    Cantonica Golden Knights 78

    Points Allowed
    Atzerri Bandits 82
    Cantonica Golden Knights 83
    Concordia Crusaders 87
    Tatooine Sandskimmers 89
    Thyferra Force 109
    Druckenwell Marksmen 155

    Point Differential
    Atzerri Bandits +85
    Concordia Crusaders +11
    Thyferra Force +3
    Cantonica Golden Knights -5
    Tatooine Sandskimmers -31
    Druckenwell Marksmen -63

    LFL Play – Offs
    (6) Druckenwell Marksmen @ (3) Cantonica Golden Knights (20-0)
    (5) Thyferra Force @ (4) Tatooine Sandskimmers (25-7)

    LFL Semifinals
    (6) Druckenwell Marksmen @ (1) Atzerri Bandits (26-9)
    (5) Thyferra Force @ (2) Concordia Crusaders (23-5)


    LFL Finals
    Memorial Stadium, Agamar

    (6) Druckenwell Marksmen @ (5) Thyferra Force (0-6)

    Congratulations to the Thyferra Force on winning the 295 LFL Finals!
     
    Last edited: Oct 27, 2019
  3. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    296 Elite League Limmie Draft

    First Round

    1. Revos Lib (Selonian, Female, Forward, Norand University [Carratos]) [Bakura Miners]
    2. Veedrr (Wookiee, Male, Fullback, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Coruscant Senators]
    3. Fysen Dyshkava (Nikto, Female, Half Forward, Bar'ton LC [Carratos]) [Carratos Pirates]
    4. Kitte Sot (Sullustan, Female, Half Forward, Druckenwell Technical University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Cert Kess (Trandoshan, Male, Half Back, University of Onderon) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    6. Han Soto (Human, Male Full Forward, UC Bella Vistal) [Ralltiir Starkillers from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Second Round
    1. Hallie Kendriick (Human, No gender identity, Full Back, Ralltiir University) [Bakura Miners]
    2. Lady Ann Weatherby (Human, Female, Full Forward, Roon College of Natural Science) [Coruscant Senators]
    3. Pat Lintra (Barabel, Male, Coner Back, University of Carratos) [Carratos Pirates]
    4. Ylaine Del Donna (Half Human/Half Twilek, Female, Half Back, Ryloth Ag and Tech University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Wingo Tella (Nautolan, Male, Corner Back, Coruscant Polytechnic Institute) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    6. Pippi Knotts (Human, Female, Corner Forward, University of Agamar) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    Third Round
    1. Ahona Va (Togruta, Female, Goalkeeper, Chandrila A&M University) [Bakura Miners]
    2. Yorl Falso (Weequay, Female, Half Foward, Cho'fin Tech [Carratos]) [Coruscant Senators]
    3. Sy Jaxston (Devaronian, Female, Forward, Norand University [Carratos]) [Carratos Pirates]
    4. Ariel Power (Mon Calamari, Female Midfielder, Ackbar Air Fleet College) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    5. Bajai Brirs (Human, Female, Forward, Keldabe Military Institute [Mandalore]) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    6. Jayne Sommers (Human, Female, Forward, VCU) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
     
    Last edited: Nov 8, 2019
  4. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    wrong thread! two days in row!
     
    Last edited: Oct 8, 2019
  5. Bardan_Jusik

    Bardan_Jusik Mand'alor - Manager of EUC/SWC star 10 Staff Member Manager

    Registered:
    Dec 14, 2009

    Here is listed the college teams associated with GCAA Bolo-Ball divided by conference (along with team nicknames in parenthesis). The "Power Five" conferences are further broken down by division. This is not a comprehensive list, I am sure we've created some that I've missed and are therefore not included here. If you'ed like me to add them just let me know. That also includes future schools that may be created/mentioned and can be added to this listing as required.




    Super Elite Conference (SEC)

    Beskar Division

    • Bilbringi University
    • Concord War College (The Dawn Treaders)
    • Sundari School of Interstellar Relations (Peacemakers)
    • Verpine Technical Institute, Roche Asteroids (Swarm)
    • Keldabe Military Institute, Mandalore (Warriors)
    • Palentine University

    Cortosis Division

    • Taanab A&M University (Aggies)
    • Imperial College of Bastion (Remnants)
    • Cathar Technical College (Wildcats)
    • University of Euceron
    • University of Garos, Garos IV (Cloakers)
    • Garqi State University




    BIG 20 (B20)

    Rimward Division

    • Aquilaris University (Stormdrivers)
    • Eriadu Technical institute
    • Sanctuary Moon University, Endor (Chiefs)
    • University of Apiaree
    • University of Bison (Buffalo)
    • University of Rattatak
    • University of Sanbra
    • University of Wroona
    • Venderwell University, Bespin

    Coreward Division

    • Namaryne System University, Rydonni Prime
    • University of Denon
    • University of Denon, Eastlake
    • University of Onderon Rupings
    • University of Ryell Clemency, Rydonni Prime
    • University of Thyferra
    • University of Zeltros
    • University of Zeltros, Paradise
    • Yag'dhul A&M (Yaggies)




    Rim 10 (R10)

    The Innies

    • Royal College of Hapes
    • Consortium Technical School
    • University of Myrkyr
    • University of Byblos
    • Balmorra State University
    • University of Devaron

    The Outies

    • Nessem University
    • University of Shili
    • Kothlis National University
    • University of Ord Mantell
    • University of Agamar
    • University of Dantooine




    Rim Associated Athletic Conf (RAAC-14)

    Raddus Division

    • Ackbar Air Fleet College, Dac
    • Bonadan School of Business
    • Dac State University (Mariners)
    • University of Mon Calamari (Navigators)
    • Theed University, Naboo (Royals)
    • Laswell College of the Sciences
    • Cloud City University, Bespin (Barons)

    Syndulla Division

    • Orn Free Ta Central Academy, Ryloth
    • Ryloth Ag and Tech University (Aggies)
    • Enarch Technical University
    • University of Tatooine, Anchorhead
    • University of Tatooine
    • Mos Eisley University, Tatooine
    • Zehava College, Melida/Daan




    Super 16 (S16)

    Crendan Division

    • Brentaal College of Commerce
    • Cinnagar Imperial College (Hyperdrives)
    • Grand Vulptur System University (Pilots)
    • National University
    • The Ord Sabaok University (StarBucks)
    • Republican University
    • University of Corellia, Bella Vistal (Renegades)
    • Valorum University

    Kayl'hen Division

    • Chandrila A&M University
    • Citadel University of Anaxes
    • College of Fondordelphia (Ions)
    • Coruscant Air Fleet Academy
    • Coruscant Polytechnic Institute (Mean Green)
    • Duro State University
    • University of Coruscant
    • University of Kuat (Destroyers)




    Bakura 10 (Bak-10)

    • Atalanta University (Titans)
    • Bakura Fleet Academy (Ensigns)
    • College of Deredith & Millicent (Colonials)
    • Prytis College of Natural Sciences (Rangers)
    • Tiarest University (Burgundy)
    • UB Cape Suzette (Blue Birds)
    • UB Salis D'aar (Golden Bears)
    • UB Telaan Valley (Pioneers)
    • UB Gesco City (Cubs)
    • University of Evenvale (Archers)




    Oktos 10 (O-10)

    • Albanin-Baxel Defense Academy, Clantaano III
    • Druckenwell Technical University
    • Technical institute of Jakku
    • Tipoca City College, Kamino
    • Gilles College
    • Pirtolanda State University
    • University of Kamino
    • University of Northern Dependencies, Corsin
    • University of Ylesia
    • Vertical City University, Nar Shaddaa




    Chiss Athletic Association (CAA)

    • Brask Yashuvhi University, Csilla
    • Catlia Polytechnic University
    • Celwis System University
    • Chiss Ascendancy University, Pesfavri
    • Sarvchi Technological University
    • Sposia Medical University
    • University of Csilla
    • University of Ool




    Coruscant Collegiate Limmie League (CCLL)

    • Derrling College of Technology
    • Tavolva University
    • University of the Northern Industrial District
    • Wevern-Tylock College
    • Coruscant Judicial Academy (Judges)
    • Level 1313 Technical School
    • Capital University
    • Notron College




    Kashyyyk Associated Athletic Conf (KAAC)

    • Chewbacca College
    • Gargarrump University, Kashyyyk
    • Wookiee Forrest Institute
    • University of Kashyyyk (Foresters)
    • University of Trandosha (Hunters)
    • Hsskhor University
    • Wasskah Academy
    • Mytarnor Sector College




    Veragi League

    • Cambrielle College, Ralltiir
    • Lorrd University
    • Norand University, Carratos
    • Ralltiir University
    • University of Commenor
    • Geonosis Central College




    Past GCAA Bolo-Ball Champions:

    Playoff Series Era:

    • 270: Keldabe Military Institute (Mandalore)
    • 271: ????
    • 272: Prytis College of Natural Sciences (Bakura)
    • 273: Dac State University
    • 274: ????
    • 275: Enarch Technical University
    • 276: Venderwell University, Bespin
    • 277: University of Corellia, Bella Vistal
    • 278: Wookiee Forrest Institute
    • 279: Keldabe Military Institute (Mandalore)
    • 280: University of Ord Mantell
    • 281: Balmorra State University
    • 282: Balmorra State University
    • 283: University of Csilla
    • 284: University of Tatooine, Anchorhead
    • 285: Keldabe Military Institute (Mandalore)

    Bowl Playoff Era:

    • 286: Vertical City University, Nar Shaddaa
    • 287: Wookiee Forrest Institute
    • 288: University of Csilla
    • 289: The Ord Sabaok University
    • 290: Cloud City University, Bespin
    • 291: Druckenwell Technical University
    • 292: Tiarest University (Bakura)
    • 293: Keldabe Military Institute (Mandalore)
    • 294: Cloud City University, Bespin
    • 295: Chandrila A&M University
    • 296: Chandrila A&M University
    • 297: Keldabe Military Institute (Mandalore)
    • 298: Keldabe Military Institute (Mandalore)
    • 299: University of Evenvale (Bakura)
     
    Last edited: Nov 21, 2020
    Jedi Gunny, Runjedirun and Trieste like this.
  6. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 296

    Congratulations to the Bakura Miners, the 296 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Galactic Cup Semifinal
    (3) Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at (2) Carratos Pirates (5-8)

    140th Galactic Cup Final
    Bakura Gardens, Salis D’aar, Bakura

    (2) Carratos Pirates at (1) Bakura Miners (8-12)

    Final Standings
    1. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Jed Starkrimson (fan)] (6-4)
    2. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422, Iris Copin (player)] (6-4)
    3. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [@Vehn, Wes Rian (player parent)] (5-5)
    4. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (5-5)
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Ty Allin Jr. (player)] (5-5)
    6. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Galin S'rily (player)] (3-7)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - 219
    2. Bakura Miners - 182
    3. Carratos Pirates - 174
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - 170
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 138
    6. Coruscant Senators - 117

    Points Allowed
    1. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 133
    2. Bakura Miners - 143
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - 144
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - 182
    5. Carratos Pirates - 194
    6. Coruscant Senators - 204

    Point Differential
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - +75
    2. Bakura Miners - +39
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - +5
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - -12
    5. Carratos Pirates - -20
    6. Coruscant Senators - -87

    Schedule

    Week 1
    Carratos Pirates at Mando’ade Mercs (24-23)
    Coruscant Senators at Bakura Miners (27-1)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Ralltiir Starkillers (28-20)

    Week 2
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bakura Miners (8-12)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Ralltiir Starkillers (18-10)
    Coruscant Senators at Carratos Pirates (2-23)

    Week 3
    Carratos Pirates at Ralltiir Starkillers (15-15, OT 22-20)
    Coruscant Senators at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (30-29)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (6-20)

    Week 4
    Carratos Pirates at Bakura Miners (4-35)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Coruscant Senators (8-0)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (1-3)

    Week 5
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (28-11)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando’ade Mercs (11-13)
    Coruscant Senators at Ralltiir Starkillers (10-18)

    Week 6
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bakura Miners (15-15, OT 22-16)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Coruscant Senators (35-13)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates (9-20)

    Week 7
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (14-14, OT 16-21)
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers (22-25)
    Coruscant Senators at Mando’ade Mercs (4-36)

    Week 8
    Mando’ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (37-5)
    Bakura Miners at Coruscant Senators (20-12)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (14-23)

    Week 9
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Carratos Pirates (5-17)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Coruscant Senators (2-5)
    Bakura Miners at Mando’ade Mercs (26-24)

    Week 10
    Bakura Miners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (1-1, OT 2-4)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Mando’ade Mercs (28-26)
    Carratos Pirates at Coruscant Senators (32-14)

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Bakura Miners
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Horst Penn (Bakura Miners)
    Gark S'rily Award (Best head coach and/or general manager): Leigh Cavanaugh & Shay Dionne (Bakura Miners)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance, sportsmanship, and/or dedication to the sport of limmie): Iris Copin (Carratos Pirates)
     
    Last edited: Feb 2, 2020
  7. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Skimmer Ade League Schedule 296

    Week 1
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (17-6)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Cantonica Golden Knights (0-14)
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (2-8)

    Week 2
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (3-29)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (21-10)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Concordia Crusaders (22-12)

    Week 3
    Thyferra Force @ Cantonica Golden Knights (13-12)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (15-5)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (22-37)

    Week 4
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (7-11)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (35-10)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Cantonica Golden Knights (19-19) (OT19-22)

    Week 5
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (28-21)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (24-14)
    Thyferra Force @ Atzerri Bandits (18-20)

    Week 6
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (25-23)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Druckenwell Marksmen (5-8)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Thyferra Force (7-27)

    Week 7
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (16-29)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Cantonica Golden Knights (26-19)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (1-24)

    Week 8
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Concordia Crusaders (0-8)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (27-15)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (17-20)

    296 Skimmer Ade League
    Thyferra Force (5-3)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers (5-3)
    Concordia Crusaders (5-3)
    Atzerri Bandits (4-4)

    Cantonica Golden Knights (3-5)

    Druckenwell Marksmen (1-7)


    Statistics
    Points Scored
    Tatooine Sadnskimmers 176
    Atzerri Bandits 146
    Thyferra Force 136
    Cantonica Golden Knights 118
    Concordia Crusaders 114
    Druckenwell Marksmen 84

    Points Allowed
    Canotnica Golden Knights 100
    Thyferra Force 103
    Atzerri Bandits 117
    Concordia Crusaders 129
    Tatooine Sandskimmers 156
    Druckenwell Marksmen 167

    Point Differential
    Thyferra Force +33
    Atzerri Bandits +29
    Tatooine Sandskimmers +21
    Cantonica Golden Knights -2
    Concordia Crusaders -17
    Druckenwell Marksmen -92

    Skimmer Ade League Play – Offs
    Druckenwell Marksmen 6 @ 3 Concordia Crusaders (13-16)
    Cantonica Golden Knights 5 @ 4 Atzerri Bandits (3-13)

    Skimmer Ade League Semifinals
    4 Atzerri Bandits @ 1 Thyferra Force (12-11)
    3 Concordia Crusaders @ 2 Tatooine Sandkimmers (23-30)

    Skimmer Ade League Finals
    Bakura Gardens, Salis D’aar, Bakura
    4 Atzerri Bandits @ 2 Tatooine Sandskimmers (28-0)

    Congratulations to the Atzerri Bandits the 296 Skimmer Ade League Champions!
     
    Last edited: Feb 1, 2020
  8. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    297 Elite League Limmie Draft

    First Round
    1. Paige Terrask (Human, Female, Midfielder, UB Cape Suzette) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Helen Galvez (Shistavanen, Female, Half Back, College of Deredith & Millicent) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Dar Djarin (Human, Male, Midfielder, Keldabe Military Institute) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Zak Yinn (Cathar, Male, Back, Bar'ton LC) [Carratos Pirates]
    5. Alexa Superspy (Human, Female, UC Bella Vistal, Half Forward) [Bakura Miners]
    Second Round
    1. Gorra Welsyte (Zelosian, Female, Half Back, University of Coruscant) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Serene Vigo (Human, Female, Full Forward Zehava College, Melida/Daan) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Kuiick (Ugnaught, Male, Forward, Cloud City University, Bespin) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Roh Varr (Zabrak, Female, Half Back, West O'Pahz LC) [Carratos Pirates]
    5. Arin Kaah (Hapan, Female, Half Back, Consortium Technical School) [Bakura Miners]
    Third Round
    1. Eshu Bozlennass (Togruta, Female, Corner Back, Ord Sabaok University) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Garby Chaser (Twi'lek, Female, Half Forward, UB Salis D'aar) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Rho Larren (Ardennian, Female, Goalkeeper, Chandrila A&M University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    4. Gem Hessen (Trandosan, Female, Back, Cho'fin City LC) [Carratos Pirates]
    5. Hipall (Rodian, Male, Defensive Back, University of Denon) [Bakura Miners]
     
    Last edited: Feb 18, 2020
  9. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 297

    Congratulations to the Ralltiir Starkillers, the 297 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Galactic Cup Semifinal
    (3) Ralltiir Starkillers at (2) Carratos Pirates (21-7)

    141st Galactic Cup Final
    Bakura Gardens, Salis D’aar, Bakura

    (3) Ralltiir Starkillers at (1) Bakura Miners (26-3)

    Final Standings
    1. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, El "Flea" Baganno III (player)] (7-3)
    2. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422, Roh Var (player)] (7-3)
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Ty Allin Jr. (player)] (7-3)
    4. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (4-6)
    5. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Galin S'rily (player)] (4-6)
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [@Vehn] (1-9)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - 208
    2. Carratos Pirates - 201
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - 192
    4. Bakura Miners - 179
    5. Coruscant Senators - 144
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 59

    Points Allowed
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - 111
    2. Coruscant Senators - 145
    3. Carratos Pirates - 158
    4. Bakura Miners - 161
    5. Mando'ade Mercs - 172
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 236

    Point Differential
    1. Ralltiir Starkillers - +97
    2. Carratos Pirates - +43
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - +20
    4. Bakura Miners - +18
    5. Coruscant Senators - -1
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -177

    Schedule

    Week 1
    Bakura Miners at Coruscant Senators (17-18)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (37-2)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (18-27)

    Week 2
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Coruscant Senators (19-7)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (29-0)
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (4-0)

    Week 3
    Coruscant Senators at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (29-2)
    Carratos Pirates at Bakura Miners (27-27, OT 28-30)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Ralltiir Starkillers (12-34)

    Week 4
    Coruscant Senators at Ralltiir Starkillers (1-20)
    Bakura Miners at Mando'ade Mercs (22-20)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates (7-30)

    Week 5
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando'ade Mercs (5-2)
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers (14-0)
    Carratos Pirates at Coruscant Senators (26-21)

    Week 6
    Coruscant Senators at Bakura Miners (14-15)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Ralltiir Starkillers (25-37)
    Carratos Pirates at Mando'ade Mercs (30-32)

    Week 7
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Coruscant Senators (2-22)
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (11-36)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Mando'ade Mercs (32-21)

    Week 8
    Carratos Pirates at Ralltiir Starkillers (1-29)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bakura Miners (10-32)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Coruscant Senators (27-11)

    Week 9
    Bakura Miners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (17-6)
    Coruscant Senators at Mando'ade Mercs (11-5)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Carratos Pirates (0-7)

    Week 10
    Coruscant Senators at Carratos Pirates (10-12)
    Mando'ade Mercs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (26-0)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bakura Miners (0-21)

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Bakura Miners
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Tomas Vigo (Ralltiir Starkillers)
    Gark S'rily Award (Best head coach and/or general manager): Leigh Cavanaugh (Bakura Miners)
    Vigo Award (For perseverance, sportsmanship, and/or dedication to the sport of limmie): Liz (Mando'ade Mercs )
     
    Last edited: May 10, 2020
  10. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Skimmer Ade League Schedule 297

    Week 1
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Thyferra Force (23-22)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmen (28-21)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (13-21)

    Week 2
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (22-5)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Cloud City Sky Captains (21-29)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Makrsmen (9-1)

    Week 3
    Thyferra Force @ Druckenwell Marksmen (18-15)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Cloud City Sky Captains (8-31)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-25)

    Week 4
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (0-22)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Concordia Crusaders (21-5)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (22-1)

    Week 5
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Concordia Crusaders (0-10)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (11-22)
    Atzerrri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (2-18)

    Week 6
    Thyferra Force @ Cloud City Sky Captains (1-17)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (10-8)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Concordia Crusaders (3-1)

    Week 7
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (21-25)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Atzerri Bandits (2-25)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (23-17)

    Week 8
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (19-30)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Cloud City Sky Captains (9-32)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Thyferra Force (24-0)

    Week 9
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Druckenwell Marksmen (21-25)
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (1-28)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (2-18)

    Week 10
    Thyferra Force @ Atzerri Bandits (18-13)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (22-16)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Could City Sky Captians (19-2)

    297 Skimmer Ade League Standings
    Tatooine Sandskimmers (8-2)
    Cloud City Sky Captains (6-4)
    Atzerri Bandits (5-5)

    Concordia Crusaders (4-6)
    Thyferra Force (4-6)
    Druckenwell Marksmen (3-7)


    Statistics
    Points Scored
    Tatooine Sandskimers 190
    Cloud City Sky Captains 189
    Concordia Crusaders 141
    Druckenwell Marksmen 140
    Atzerri Bandits 119
    Thyferra Force 105

    Points Allowed
    Tatooine Sandskimmers 107
    Atzerri Bandits 138
    Concordia Crusaders 139
    Cloud City Sky Captains 157
    Druckenwell Marksmen 174
    Thyferra Force 187

    Point Differential
    Tatooine Sandskimmers +85
    Cloud City Sky Captains +45
    Concordia Crusaders +6
    Atzerri Bandits -19
    Druckenwell Marksmen -28
    Thyferra Force -79

    Skimmer Ade League Semifinals
    4 Concordia Crusaders @ 1 Tatooine Sandskimmers (10-24)
    3 Atzerri Bandits @ 2 Cloud City Sky Captians (25-1)

    Skimmer Ade League Finals
    Bakura Gardens, Salis D’aar, Bakura

    1 Atzerri Bandits @ 3 Tatooine Sandskimmers (9-13)
    Congratulations to the Tatooine Sandskimmers the 297 Skimmer Ade League Champions!
     
    Last edited: May 9, 2020
  11. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    298 Elite League Limmie Draft

    First Round
    1. Kor'ona Vyerus (Twi'lek, Female, Forward, Chandrila A&M University) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Toemaash "Teenage Mutant Teräs Käsi" Hurtle (Yinchorri, Male, Full Forward, Prytis College of Natural Sciences) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    3. Teane (Quarren, Male, Defensive Back, Dac State University) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Minnie Credithorder (Neimoidian, Female, Corner Back, Grand Vulpter System University) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    Second Round
    1. Lakka Vut (Weequay, Male, Forward, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Erika Carlasson (Lasat, Female, Corner Back, College of Deredith & Millicent) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    3. Jimsey Vigo (Ithorian, Male, Half Forward, Rallitiir University) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Trazi Jul (Human/Hapan, Female, Midfielder, Mountain View High School) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    Third Round
    1. Ray Cadbury (Human [Hapan], Male, Half Back, Royal College of Hapes) [Coruscant Senators]
    2. Jyn Yosi (Human, Female, Midfielder, UB Telaan Valley) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    3. Demba (Talz, Male, Forward, Garqi State University) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Louise Till (Human, Female, Half Back, Homeschool Ralltiir) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
     
    Last edited: May 20, 2020
  12. Jedi Gunny

    Jedi Gunny Yahtzee Host star 9 VIP - Game Host

    Registered:
    May 20, 2008
    EDIT: Wrong thread - must be a Monday!
     
    Last edited: May 18, 2020
    Trieste and jcgoble3 like this.
  13. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 298

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Galactic Cup Semifinal
    (3) Carratos Pirates at (2) Mando’ade Mercs (7-35)

    142nd Galactic Cup Final
    Senators Stadium, Coruscant

    (2) Mando'ade Mercs at (1) Coruscant Senators (26-32)

    Final Standings
    1. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Galin S'rily (player)] (7-3)
    2. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (6-4)
    3. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422, Roh Var (player)] (5-5)
    4. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Alana Kirt (college coach)] (4-6)
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Trazi Jul (player)] (4-6)
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Martia Paak (scout)] (4-6)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - 218
    2. Bakura Miners - 212
    3. Coruscant Senators - 210
    4. Carratos Pirates - 198
    5. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 141
    6. Ralltiir Starkillers - 132

    Points Allowed
    1. Carratos Pirates - 152
    2. Coruscant Senators - 156
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers - 179
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - 197
    5. Mando'ade Mercs - 207
    6. Bakura Miners - 217

    Point Differential
    1. Coruscant Senators - +54
    2. Carratos Pirates - +46
    3. Mando'ade Mercs - +11
    4. Bakura Miners - -5
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers - -47
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers - -56

    Schedule

    Week 1
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando’ade Mercs (22-36)
    Coruscant Senators at Ralltiir Starkillers (21-15)
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (5-38)

    Week 2
    Mando’ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (4-38)
    Coruscant Senators at Bakura Miners (21-17)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Ralltiir Starkillers (13-25)

    Week 3
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Coruscant Senators (3-19)
    Carratos Pirates at Bakura Miners (11-37)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (12-28)

    Week 4
    Coruscant Senators at Mando’ade Mercs (18-19)
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (7-14)
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers (8-10)

    Week 5
    Mando’ade Mercs at Ralltiir Starkillers (32-1)
    Bakura Miners at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (25-11)
    Carratos Pirates at Coruscant Senators (33-22)

    Week 6
    Mando’ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (40-24)
    Carratos Pirates at Ralltiir Starkillers (21-11)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Coruscant Senators (16-12)

    Week 7
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bakura Miners (20-23)
    Coruscant Senators at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (25-3)
    Carratos Pirates at Mando’ade Mercs (6-13)

    Week 8
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Carratos Pirates (20-16)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Coruscant Senators (21-29)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bakura Miners (12-36)

    Week 9
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers (0-14)
    Bakura Miners at Mando’ade Mercs (14-29)
    Coruscant Senators at Carratos Pirates (18-6)

    Week 10
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Mando’ade Mercs (27-12)
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates (8-22)
    Bakura Miners at Coruscant Senators (23-23, OT 23-25)

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Coruscant Senators
    Salbukk Award (League MVP): Roh Varr (Carratos Pirates)
    Gark S'rily Award (Best head coach and/or general manager): Adenn Vizsla (Mando'ade Mercs )
    Martin Vigo Award (For perseverance, sportsmanship, and/or dedication to the sport of limmie): Boutros Sabah (Carratos Pirates)
     
    Last edited: Aug 16, 2020
  14. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Skimmer Ade League Schedule 298

    Week 1
    Druckenwell Marksmen@ Concordia Crusaders (1-19)
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (9-16)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Atzerri Bandits (26-3)

    Week 2
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (24-27)
    Thferra Foce @ Cloud City Sky Captains (5-19)
    Drucknwell Marksmen @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (5-7)

    Week 3
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (25-4)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Cloud City Sky Captains (18-16)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Druckenwell Marksmen (3-15)

    Week 4
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (15-26)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Druckenwell Marksmen (5-14)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (13-4)

    Week 5
    Concordia Crusaders @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (4-28)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Druckenwell Marksmen (11-11, OT 11-14)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (8-1)

    Week 6
    Concordia Crusaders @ Cloud City Sky Captains (2-12)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (16-3)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Thyferra Force (19-17)

    Week 7
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Cloud City Sky Captains (13-22)
    Thyferra Force @ Drucknwell Marksmen (17-8)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Concordia Crusaders (16-6)

    Week 8
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Atzerri Bandits (28-24)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Thyferra Force (19-4)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Cloud City Sky Captains (1-27)

    Week 9
    Tatooine Sandkimmers @ Druckenwell Marksmenn (27-10)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Concordia Crusaders (3-11)
    Thyferra Force @ Atzerri Bandits (20-1)

    Week 10
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (15-23)
    Druckenwell Marksmen @ Atzerri Bandits (6-6) (OT (9-6)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Thyferra Force (28-24)

    298 Skimmer Ade League Standings
    Cloud City Sky Captains (7-3)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers (6-4)
    Concordia Crusaders (5-5)
    Atzerri Bandits (5-5)
    Druckenwell Marksmen (5-5)
    Thyferra Force (2-8)


    Statistics
    Points Scored
    Cloud City Sky Captains 175
    Tatooine Sandkimmers 166
    Concordia Crusaders 137
    Atzerri Bandits 124
    Thyferra Force 116
    Druckenwell Marksmen 96

    Points Allowed
    Cloud City Sky Captains 95
    Tatooine Sandkimmers 130
    Concordia Crusaders 136
    Druckenwell Marksmen 139
    Atzerri Bandits 147
    Thyferra Force 167

    Point Differential
    Cloud City Sky Captains +82
    Tatooine Sandkimmers +34
    Concordia Crusaders -1
    Atzerri Bandits -23
    Druckenwell Marksmen -43
    Thyferra Force -51

    Skimmer Ade League Semifinals
    4 Atzerri Bandits @ 1 Cloud City Sky Captains (16-23)
    3 Concordia Crusaders @ 2 Tatooine Sandskimmers (16-20)

    Skimmer Ade League Finals
    2 Tatooine Sandskimmers @ 1 Cloud City Sky Captains (30-4)

    Congratulations to the Tatooine Sandskimmers the 298 Skimmer Ade League Champions!
     
    Last edited: Aug 15, 2020
    Trieste likes this.
  15. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Premier League 298

    Scores
    Week 7: Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Fondor Freedom (6-0)
    Week 8: Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Kuat Triforce (8-30)
    Week 9: Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Alsaken Flyers (25-21)
    Week 10: Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Chandrila Patriots (5-1)
    Week 11: Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Empress Teta Pikemen (13-1)

    Standings
    Core & Colonies Conference
    1. Rydonni Prime Monarchs (8-3)
    2. Alsaken Flyers (7-4)
    3. Chandrila Patriots (7-4)
    4. Fondor Freedom (7-4)
    5. Kuat Triforce (6-5)
    6. Empress Teta Pikemen (5-6)
    Rim Conference
    1. Euceron Officers (7-4)
    2. Naboo Ducks (5-6)
    3. Kamino Waves (5-6)
    4. Ord Mantell Scrappers (3-8)
    5. Stewjon Metropolitans (3-8)
    6. Dac Mariners (3-8)
    Premiership Playoffs
    Quarterfinals
    (3) Chandrila Patriots at (2) Alsaken Flyers (14-4)
    (3) Kamino Waves at (2) Naboo Ducks (21-24)

    Semifinals
    (1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs* at (3) Chandrila Patriots (30-11)
    (2) Naboo Ducks at (1) Euceron Officers (23-29)

    Premiership Final
    (1) Rydonni Prime Monarchs* at (1) Euceron Officers (16-17)

    *Rydonni Prime is the higher seed, but played as the visiting team due to stadium renovations
     
    Last edited: Aug 16, 2020
    Runjedirun likes this.
  16. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    299 Elite League Limmie Draft

    First Round
    1. Geonosis Gangbusters [Deon “Lawdy Lawd” Canistia (Cathar, Male, Full Back, Geonosis Central College)]
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers [Tyffanie Vigo (Human, Female, Full Forward, University of Tatooine Anchorhead)]
    3. Slid Kik (Trandoshan, Male, Defensive Back, University of Trandosha) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Steyr Aug (Human [Mandolorian], Male, Forward, Keldabe Military Institute) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    Second Round
    1. Shasta Carp (Ishi Tib, Female, Half Forward, UB Cape Suzette) [Mando'ade Mercs from Geonosis Gangbusters]
    2. Reyals Enartia (Hapan, Female, Midfielder, Royal College of Hapes) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. David McConnor (Human [Bakuran], Male, Corner Forward, University of Evenvale) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Archie Minor (Muun, Male, Half Back, College of Deredith & Millicent) [Geonosis Gangbusters (from Mando'ade Mercs)]
    Third Round
    1. Kamallonaroo (Iridonian, Male, Half Back, Ryloth Ag and Tech University) [Geonosis Gangbusters]
    2. Barge'nera'aoso (Chiss, Female, Forward, University of Csilla) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    3. Eyef’rank’lygivup “Frank” (Chiss, Male, Corner Back, Ralltiir University) [Bakura Miners]
    4. Guylbuhnchouasch (Wookiee, Male, Half Back, University of Agamar) [Geonosis Gangbusters from Mando'ade Mercs]
     
    Last edited: Sep 1, 2020
  17. The Jedi in the Pumas

    The Jedi in the Pumas Jedi Master star 4

    Registered:
    Jun 23, 2018
    GM APPROVED!!

    Name: Deon “Lawdy Lawd” Canistia
    Species: Cathar
    Gender: Male
    Birth Year: 277 ABY
    Physical appearance:6’5 bulky lean frame. A lot of fur except for on his chest, legs and abdomen. Leg tattoo sleeves on both legs. Hair tied in a dreads top knot.
    Homeworld: Geonosis
    Relation to Team: Lottery Draft pick
    Brief Biography: Deon is a baller. Born to a working class family on Geonosis, Watching Limmie games was the only thing that made him focus and playing in little league limmie was the one thing that he derived fun from. When he got to high school, his father asked him how serious he wanted to take Limmie and Deon said “all the way” and 4 years later, hundreds of hours of weightlifting and practicing, Deon became a highly touted prospect in the galaxy’s Limmie network. He is currently finishing up his freshman year and will be leaving college early to possibly be the no 1 draft pick by Geonosis’ own new Limmie team.


    Team Sheet
    Team: Geonosis Gangbusters
    Home Field:The Quake Caf Petranaki Arena (Also called the QC Arena)
    General Manager: Drew Bledsoe (Human, male)
    Head Coach: Milo Munchhouse (Duros, Female)
    Goalkeeper: Vac Seene (Togruta, female)
    Right Corner Back: Mick Callister (Human, male)
    Full Back:
    Left Corner Back: Hallie Kendrick (Human, no gender identity)
    Right Half Back:
    Center Half Back: Reggie "Lil Ray Ray" Johnson (Whipid, Male)
    Left Half Back:
    Midfielder: Teep Rolle (Rodian, male)
    Midfielder: Tembo (Sullustan, male)
    Right Half Forward: Binback Slim (trandoshan, male)
    Center Half Forward: Rinback Slim (Trandoshan, male)
    Left Half Forward: Coretta Von Newhouse (Human, female)
    Right Corner Forward: Jerry (Wookiee, male)
    Full Forward: Scot'howerd (Shistavanen, male)
    Left Corner Forward: Zhoobal (Whipid, Male)
     
  18. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 299

    Congratulations to the Bakura Miners, the 299 Galactic Cup of Limmie champions!

    Galactic Cup Playoffs
    Conference Finals
    (2) Carratos Pirates at (1) Mando’ade Mercs (28-36)
    (2) Ralltiir Starkillers at (1) Bakura Miners (8-12)

    143rd Galactic Cup Final
    Mesh’la Vhetin, Keldabe, Mandalore
    (1) Bakura Miners at (1) Mando’ade Mercs (40-23)

    Final Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)] (8-2, conf. 4-2)
    2. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422, Arkos Tathin (team bar bartender)] (7-3, conf. 4-2)
    3. Geonosis Gangbusters [@The Jedi in the Pumas. Deon Canistia (player)] (4-6, conf. 2-4)
    4. Euceron Officers (4-6, conf. 2-4)
    Solo Conference
    1. Bakura Miners [ Trieste, Horst Penn (broadcaster)] (6-4, conf. 4-2)
    2. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Shannon Vigo (owner's daughter)] (5-5, conf. 3-3)
    3. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny, Galin S'rily (player)] (4-6, conf. 3-3)
    4. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [@SWNerd11, Franc Danshire (owner)] (2-8, conf. 2-4)
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Carratos Pirates - 286
    2. Mando'ade Mercs - 269
    3. Bakura Miners - 268
    4. Geonosis Gangbusters - 182
    5. Coruscant Senators - 174
    6. Ralltiir Starkillers - 165
    7. Euceron Officers - 108
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 72

    Points Allowed
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - 146
    2. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - 168
    2. Euceron Officers - 168
    4. Ralltiir Starkillers - 197
    5. Geonosis Gangbusters - 204
    6. Coruscant Senators - 210
    7. Bakura Miners - 211
    8. Carratos Pirates - 220

    Point Differential
    1. Mando'ade Mercs - +123
    2. Carratos Pirates - +66
    3. Bakura Miners - +57
    4. Geonosis Gangbusters - -22
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers - -32
    6. Coruscant Senators - -36
    7. Euceron Officers - -60
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs - -96

    Schedule

    Week 1
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Coruscant Senators (19-29)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Euceron Officers (14-16)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Bakura Miners (3-30)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Carratos Pirates (8-38)

    Week 2
    Bakura Miners at Coruscant Senators (33-10)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Mando’ade Mercs (6-15)
    Carratos Pirates at Euceron Officers (24-12)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Ralltiir Starkillers (17-2)

    Week 3
    Euceron Officers at Geonosis Gangbusters (3-10)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates (29-17)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bakura Miners (20-38)
    Coruscant Senators at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (13-1)

    Week 4
    Bakura Miners at Carratos Pirates (18-34)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Geonosis Gangbusters (0-30)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Mando’ade Mercs (15-33)
    Coruscant Senators at Euceron Officers (1-23)

    Week 5
    Coruscant Senators at Mando’ade Mercs (9-29)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Geonosis Gangbusters (8-4)
    Bakura Miners at Euceron Officers (30-19)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Carratos Pirates (13-21)

    Week 6
    Carratos Pirates at Ralltiir Starkillers (25-21)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Coruscant Senators (36-24)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Bakura Miners (40-28)
    Euceron Officers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (3-0)

    Week 7
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Bakura Miners (16-37)
    Euceron Officers at Ralltiir Starkillers (1-8)
    Carratos Pirates at Coruscant Senators (29-37)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (13-0)

    Week 8
    Carratos Pirates at Geonosis Gangbusters (24-42)
    Euceron Officers at Mando’ade Mercs (0-32)
    Coruscant Senators at Ralltiir Starkillers (6-9)
    Bakura Miners at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (1-16)

    Week 9
    Euceron Officers at Carratos Pirates (17-41)
    Coruscant Senators at Bakura Miners (17-28)
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs (27-19)
    Mando’ade Mercs at Geonosis Gangbusters (41-22)

    Week 10
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers (25-36)
    Carratos Pirates at Mando’ade Mercs (33-23)
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Coruscant Senators (3-28)
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Euceron Officers (8-14)

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record): Mando'ade Mercs
    Salbukk Award (Player most valuable to his or her team): Iris Copin (Carratos Pirates)
    Gark S'rily Award (Best head coach and/or general manager): Adenn Vizsla (Mando'ade Mercs )
    Martin Vigo Award (For sportsmanship, dedication to limmie, or inspiring actions): Deon Canistia (Geonosis Gangbusters)
     
    Last edited: Nov 22, 2020
  19. Runjedirun

    Runjedirun Force Ghost star 6

    Registered:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Skimmer Ade League Schedule 299

    Week 1
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Thyferra Force (0-2)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Commenor Gundarks (16-24)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Cloud City Sky Captains (11-12)
    Kamino Waves @ Atzerri Bandits (21-27)

    Week 2
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Thyferra Force (7-16)
    Kamino Waves @ Concordia Crusaders (6-9)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Commenor Gundarks (4-11)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (22-14)

    Week 3
    Commenor Gundarks @ Kamino Waves (24-10)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Atzerri Bandits (28-0)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Cloud City Sky Captains (24-11)
    Thyferra Force @ Cantonica Golden Knights (11-11) (OT11-14)

    Week 4
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Atzerri Bandits (4-23)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Kamino Waves (23-20)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Concordia Crusaders (17-3)
    Thyferra Force @ Commenor Gundarks (13-0)

    Week 5
    Thyferra Force @ Concordia Crusaders (24-7)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Kamino Waves (27-24)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Commenor Gundarks (28-1)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Atzerri Bandits (12-4)

    Week 6
    Atzerri Bandits @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (21-5)
    Kamino Waves @ Thyferra Force (18-19)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Cloud City Sky Captains (18-26)
    Commenor Gundarks @ Cantonica Golden Knights (15-23)

    Week 7
    Kamino Waves @ Cloud City Sky Captains (2-2/ OT 2-2/SO 4-3)
    Commenor Gundarks @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (9-12)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Thyferra Force (24-18)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Cantonica Golden Knights (6-14)

    Week 8
    Atzerri Bandits @ Kamino Waves (13-4)
    Commenor Gundarks @ Concordia Crusaders (16-8)
    Thyferra Force @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (25-1)
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Cantonica Golden Knights (26-4)

    Week 9
    Commenor Gundarks @ Atzerri Bandits (20-5)
    Thyferra Force @ Cloud City Sky Captains (8-19)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers @ Cantonica Golden Knights (9-6)
    Concordia Crusaders @ Kamino Waves (23-14)

    Week 10
    Cloud City Sky Captains @ Tatooine Sandskimmers (11-12)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Concordia Crusaders (8-23)
    Cantonica Golden Knights @ Thyffera Force (23-3)
    Kamino Waves @ Commenor Gundarks (8-23)

    299 Skimmer Ade League Standings
    Galactic Grape Flavor Conference
    Commenor Gundarks
    [jcgoble3] (6-4)
    Atzerri Bandits [Galacitc-Vagabound422] (5-5)
    Concordia Crusaders [Bardan_Jusik] (4-6)
    Kamino Waves (1-9)

    Lunar Lemon Flavor Conference
    Cantonica Golden Knights
    [SWNerd11] (7-3)
    Thyferra Force [Jedi Gunny] (6-4)
    Tatooine Sandskimmers [Runjedirun] (6-4)
    Cloud City Sky Captains [Trieste] (5-5)

    Statistics
    Points Scored
    Cantonica Golden Knights 162
    Cloud City Sky Captains 145
    Commenor Gundarks 143
    Concordia Crusaders 141
    Thyferra Force 139
    Atzerri Bandits 129
    Kamino Waves 129
    Tatooine Sandkimmers 121

    Points Allowed
    Thyferra Force 113
    Cloud City Sky Captains 121
    Commenor Gundarks 127
    Cantonica Golden Knights 128
    Tatooine Sandkimmers 134
    Atzerri Bandits 146
    Concordia Crusaders 149
    Kamino Waves 191

    Point Differential
    Thyferra Force +26
    Cloud City Sky Captains +26
    Cantonica Golden Knights +24
    Commenor Gundarks +16
    Concordia Crusaders -8
    Tatooine Sandkimmers -13
    Atzerri Bandits -17
    Kamino Waves -62

    Skimmer Ade League Semifinals
    Thyferra Force @ Cantonica Golden Knights (5-13)
    Atzerri Bandits @ Commenor Gundarks (28-3)

    Skimmer Ade League Finals
    Cantonica Golden Knights vs Atzerri Bandits (12-20)
    Congratulations to the Atzerri Bandits the 299 Skimmer Ade League Champions!
     
    Last edited: Nov 21, 2020
  20. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    300 Elite League Limmie Draft

    First Round
    1. Kelly Tyragh (Human, Female, Corner Forward, Human, Vertical City University) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Cara Kryze (Human, Female, Half Back, University of Zeltros) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    3. Kyra Seyburn (Twi'lek, Female, Forward, Enarch Tech) [Geonosis Gangbusters]
    4. Enos Haberdeen (Theelin, Male, Half Back, UB Cape Suzette) [Coruscant Senators]
    5. Olivar Kirt (Human [Bakuran], Male, Forward, Prytis College of Natural Sciences) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Tago Tagoraana (Weequay, Male, Full Forward, Keldabe Military Institute) [Nar Shaddaa Smugglers from Mando'ade Mercs]
    7. Kayce Masteratti (Gran, Female, Full/Corner Back, University of Evenvale) [Bakura Miners]
    Second Round
    1. Kazik Karras (Lasat, Female, Goalkeeper, Nessem University) [Mando'ade Mercs from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Rose-Lynn Hypertravels (Human, Female, Half Back, University of Ralltiir) [Bakura Miners from Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    3. Connor Huff (Human, Male, Forward, University of Bison) [Geonosis Gangbusters]
    4. Miranda Starstalker (Human, Female, Forward, The Ord Sabaok University) [Coruscant Senators]
    5. Drizzku (Trandoshan, Male, Half Back, Chewbacca College) [Ralltiir Starkillers]
    6. Din Wren (Human, Male, Forward, Nessem University) [Mando'ade Mercs]
    7. Rakaan Daveer (Human, Male Full Back, Vertical City University) [Mando'ade Mercs from Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Bakura Miners]
    Third Round
    1. Fella Teadhors (Human [Corellian], Female, Goalkeeper, University of Corellia, Bella Vistal) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs from Mando'ade Mercs from Nar Shaddaa Smugglers]
    2. Javefar Tippet (Human [Hapan], Female, Midfielder, Royal College of Hapes) [Rydonni Prime Monarchs]
    3. Hath Kelis (Bothan, Male, Midfielder, Kothlis National University) [Geonosis Gangbusters]
    4. Coruscant Senators
    5. Ralltiir Starkillers
    6. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [from Mando'ade Mercs]
    7. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [from Bakura Miners]
    HSN Ranked Players
    Goalkeepers
    1. Krrsyyv (Wookiee, Male, Goalkeeper, University of Kashyyyk)
    2. Assh Trirsyhk (Trandoshan, Male, Goalkeeper, University of Trandosha)
    Defenders
    1. Corla Bamin (Togruta, Female, Corner Back, Zehava College, Melida/Daan)
    2. Garlyack (Wookiee, Male, Full Back, University of Kashyyyk)
    3. Chase the Younger (Twi'lek, Male, Corner Back, The Ord Sabaok University)
    Midfielders
    1. Wil'berati'can "Willi" (Twi'lek, Male, Midfielder, Ryloth A&T)
    2. Vett Kranoft (Shistavanen, Male, Midfielder, University of Euceron)
    Forwards
    1. Nagai Haraan (Noghri, Male, Forward, Brentaal College of Commerce)
    2. Koska Woves (Human, Female, Half Forward, University of Kuat)
    3. Dinn Rusio (Nemoidian, Male, Half Forward, University of Denon)
    4. Bo Jurrow (Human, Male, Full Forward, Verpine Technical Institute)
    5. Wimbii Jelkin (Rodian, Male, Corner Forward, University of Tatooine, Anchorhead)
     
    Last edited: Dec 2, 2020 at 9:26 PM
  21. Trieste

    Trieste Force Ghost star 5

    Registered:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Elite League Limmie 300

    Standings
    Skywalker Conference
    1. Carratos Pirates [ galactic-vagabond422, Arkos Tathin (team bar bartender)]
    2. Geonosis Gangbusters [@The Jedi in the Pumas. Deon Canistia (player)]
    3. Mando'ade Mercs [ Bardan_Jusik, Randy "the rancor"/Justin Pitt (sportscasters)]
    4. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers [Vehn, Tago Tagoraana (player)]
    Solo Conference
    1. Bakura Miners [ Trieste]
    2. Coruscant Senators [ Jedi Gunny]
    3. Ralltiir Starkillers [ Runjedirun, Lucie Vigo (not a cheerleader)]
    4. Rydonni Prime Monarchs [@SWNerd11, Franc Danshire (owner)]
    Statistics
    Points Scored
    1. Bakura Miners -
    2. Carratos Pirates -
    3. Coruscant Senators -
    4. Geonosis Gangbusters -
    5. Mando'ade Mercs -
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers -
    7. Ralltiir Starkillers -
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs -

    Points Allowed
    1. Bakura Miners -
    2. Carratos Pirates -
    3. Coruscant Senators -
    4. Geonosis Gangbusters -
    5. Mando'ade Mercs -
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers -
    7. Ralltiir Starkillers -
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs -

    Point Differential
    1. Bakura Miners -
    2. Carratos Pirates -
    3. Coruscant Senators -
    4. Geonosis Gangbusters -
    5. Mando'ade Mercs -
    6. Nar Shaddaa Smugglers -
    7. Ralltiir Starkillers -
    8. Rydonni Prime Monarchs -

    Schedule

    Week 1
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Mando’ade Mercs
    Coruscant Senators at Carratos Pirates
    Bakura Miners at Geonosis Gangbusters

    Week 2
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Coruscant Senators
    Bakura Miners at Mando’ade Mercs
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Carratos Pirates
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Rydonni Prime Monarchs

    Week 3
    Mando’ade Mercs at Ralltiir Starkillers
    Coruscant Senators at Geonosis Gangbusters
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Bakura Miners
    Carratos Pirates at Rydonni Prime Monarchs

    Week 4
    Carratos Pirates at Bakura Miners
    Mando’ade Mercs at Coruscant Senators
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Ralltiir Starkillers
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers

    Week 5
    Coruscant Senators at Bakura Miners
    Carratos Pirates at Geonosis Gangbusters
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Ralltiir Starkillers
    Mando’ade Mercs at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers

    Week 6
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers
    Bakura Miners at Ralltiir Starkillers
    Coruscant Senators at Rydonni Prime Monarchs
    Carratos Pirates at Mando’ade Mercs

    Week 7
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Bakura Miners
    Mando’ade Mercs at Carratos Pirates
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Geonosis Gangbusters
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Coruscant Senators

    Week 8
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Mando’ade Mercs
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Carratos Pirates
    Bakura Miners at Coruscant Senators
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Rydonni Prime Monarchs

    Week 9
    Geonosis Gangbusters at Mando’ade Mercs
    Carratos Pirates at Nar Shaddaa Smugglers
    Coruscant Senators at Ralltiir Starkillers
    Bakura Miners at Rydonni Prime Monarchs

    Week 10
    Ralltiir Starkillers at Coruscant Senators
    Nar Shaddaa Smugglers at Carratos Pirates
    Rydonni Prime Monarchs at Bakura Miners
    Mando’ade Mercs at Geonosis Gangbusters

    Commissioner's Trophy (Best regular season record):
    Salbukk Award (Player most valuable to his or her team):
    Gark S'rily Award (Best head coach and/or general manager):
    Martin Vigo Award (For sportsmanship, dedication to limmie, or inspiring actions):
     
    Last edited: Nov 30, 2020 at 4:15 PM